Sole Mates Valentine 5K & 6.5 Mile

Live Race Feb. 6th OR Virtual Race Jan. 30th - Feb. 6th Cary, NC 27511 US Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  Doubles Team Name                   Team Name                           
                                                                Time      Time                Percentage Place                                                                                      
===== === ================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= =================================== =================================== 
1     520 Trevor Beckwith    M      Cary          NC    US      0:19:15.8 0:19:15.8 6:12  35  68.9       1        M Overall TNT                                 TNT                                 
2     688 Lucas O’Keeffe   M      Kenly         NC    US      0:21:52.3 0:21:52.3 7:02  28  59.4       2        M Overall Scrambled Legs                      Scrambled Legs                      
3     690 David Palko        M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:21:57.2 0:21:57.2 7:04  33  59.8       3        M Overall HurriKeynes                         HurriKeynes                         
4     519 Tara Beckwith      F      Cary          NC    US      0:22:30.8 0:22:30.8 7:15  35  66.0       1        F Overall TNT                                 TNT                                 
5     741 Bruno Teixeira     M      Fort Bragg    NC    US      0:22:50.0 0:22:50.0 7:21  25  56.9       1        M 20-29   Squeeze The Day                     Squeeze The Day                     
6     540 Marc Buckwalter    M      Lititz        PA    US      0:22:54.6 0:22:54.6 7:22  50  64.4       1        M 50-59   Buckys Squared                      Buckys Squared                      
7     675 Patrick McLane     M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:24:46.1 0:24:46.1 7:58  30  52.6       1        M 30-39   HurriKeynes                         HurriKeynes                         
8     617 Brad Hodge         M      Wade          NC    US      0:24:55.3 0:24:55.3 8:01  49  58.7       1        M 40-49   Team Hodge                          Team Hodge                          
9     583 James Fallon       M      Fuquay Varina NC    US      0:25:01.6 0:25:01.6 8:03  35  53.0       2        M 30-39   Otra Taco Por Favor                 Otra Taco Por Favor                 
10    582 Anastasia Fallon   F      Fuquay Varina NC    US      0:27:00.0 0:27:00.0 8:41  31  54.7       2        F Overall Otra Taco Por Favor                 Otra Taco Por Favor                 
11    533 Ryan Boyce         M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:28:12.7 0:28:12.7 9:05  36  47.3       3        M 30-39   Make Boyce Your Choice              Make Boyce Your Choice              
12    539 Connie Buckwalter  F      Lititz        PA    US      0:28:33.6 0:28:33.6 9:12  50  57.8       3        F Overall Buckys Squared                      Buckys Squared                      
13    670 Ella Marrapodi     F      Fort Bragg    NC    US      0:28:58.0 0:28:58.0 9:19  25  51.0       1        F 20-29   Squeeze The Day                     Squeeze The Day                     
14    516 Stephanie Barnes   F      Sanford       NC    US      0:30:19.8 0:30:19.8 9:46  40  50.0       1        F 40-49   Da Barnes                           Da Barnes                           
15    695 David Pearson      M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:30:46.7 0:30:46.7 9:54  56  50.2       2        M 50-59   Luvbugs                             Luvbugs                             
16    771 Jordan Stewart     M      Cary          NC    US      0:30:48.3 0:30:48.3 9:55  37  43.6       4        M 30-39   Team JK                             Team JK                             
17    770 Kayla Kessinger    F      Cary          NC    US      0:30:48.3 0:30:48.3 9:55  27  47.9       2        F 20-29   Team JK                             Team JK                             
18    618 Kerry Hodge        F      Wade          NC    US      0:33:13.7 0:33:13.7 10:42 48  48.7       2        F 40-49   Team Hodge                          Team Hodge                          
19    622 Lisa Honaker       F      Cary          NC    US      0:33:44.9 0:33:44.9 10:52 52  50.0       1        F 50-59   HonakerGirls                        HonakerGirls                        
20    623 Olivia Honaker     F      Cary          NC    US      0:33:45.0 0:33:45.0 10:52 18  44.0       1        F 15-19   HonakerGirls                        HonakerGirls                        
21    591 Shannon Freeman    M      Sanford       NC    US      0:35:12.3 0:35:12.3 11:20 42  39.5       2        M 40-49   Big Mama’s Bounce                 Big Mama’s Bounce                  
22    719 Emily Sassaman     F      Sanford       NC    US      0:35:12.3 0:35:12.3 11:20 35  42.2       1        F 30-39   Big Mama’s Bounce                 Big Mama’s Bounce                  
23    733 Hannah Stephenson  F      Kenly         NC    US      0:35:21.1 0:35:21.1 11:23 26  41.8       3        F 20-29   Scrambled Legs                      Scrambled Legs                      
24    565 Ramon de la Paz    M      Chapel Hill   NC    US      0:35:24.0 0:35:24.0 11:24 56  43.6       3        M 50-59   Team dela Paz                       Team dela Paz                       
25    696 Theresa Pearson    F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:35:58.7 0:35:58.7 11:35 56  49.2       2        F 50-59   Luvbugs                             Luvbugs                             
26    543 Patricia Burns     F      Fuquay Varina NC    US      0:37:25.6 0:37:25.6 12:03 51  44.6       3        F 50-59   Rebelicious Yankee                  Rebelicious Yankee                  
27    518 Sarah Beach        F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:37:48.9 0:37:48.9 12:10 24  39.0       4        F 20-29   "I thought we were going to brunch" "I thought we were going to brunch" 
28    501 Andrew Ahr         M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:37:49.2 0:37:49.2 12:10 24  34.3       2        M 20-29   "I thought we were going to brunch" "I thought we were going to brunch" 
29    762 V. Schunke         M      Fuquay Varina NC    US      0:37:53.1 0:37:53.1 12:12 8   45.4       1        M 0- 9    Team Schunke                        Team Schunke                        
30    636 Michael Joyce      M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:37:55.0 0:37:55.0 12:12 38  35.6       5        M 30-39   Chinarah                            Chinarah                            
31    721 Kim Schunke        F      Fuquay Varina NC    US      0:37:59.0 0:37:59.0 12:14 39  39.7       2        F 30-39   Team Schunke                        Team Schunke                        
32    635 Amanda Jones       F      Fuquay Varina NC    US      0:38:41.1 0:38:41.1 12:27 35  38.4       3        F 30-39   Rebelicious Yankee                  Rebelicious Yankee                  
33    628 Rachel Ip          F      Cary          NC    US      0:40:10.2 0:40:10.2 12:56 37  37.3       4        F 30-39   Heart of Cary Toastmasters          Heart of Cary Toastmasters          
34    756 Fizah Zainudin     F      Morrisville   NC    US      0:40:10.4 0:40:10.4 12:56 37  37.3       5        F 30-39   Heart of Cary Toastmasters          Heart of Cary Toastmasters          
35    527 Karen Bernstein    F      Saint Louis   MO    US      0:40:58.4 0:40:58.4 13:11 33  36.1       6        F 30-39   TUDORDORKS                          TUDORDORKS                          
36    669 Alex Marchyshyn    F      Durham        NC    US      0:40:58.5 0:40:58.5 13:11 32  36.1       7        F 30-39   TUDORDORKS                          TUDORDORKS                          
37    691 Kelly Parks        F      Graham        NC    US      0:43:48.8 0:43:48.8 14:06 34  33.9       8        F 30-39   Girl Power                          Girl Power                          
38    734 Lindsay Strickland F      Cary          NC    US      0:43:48.9 0:43:48.9 14:06 29  33.7       5        F 20-29   Girl Power                          Girl Power                          
39    736 David Stuiber      M      Durham        NC    US      0:48:26.6 0:48:26.6 15:36 49  30.2       3        M 40-49   Team Mavid                          Team Mavid                          
40    553 Michael Cook       M      Durham        NC    US      0:48:26.9 0:48:26.9 15:36 42  28.7       4        M 40-49   Team Mavid                          Team Mavid                          
41    537 Sarah Bruckner     F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:51:32.0 0:51:32.0 16:35 38  29.1       9        F 30-39   Chinarah                            Chinarah                            
42    532 Linsay Boyce       F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:51:32.7 0:51:32.7 16:35 36  28.9       10       F 30-39   Make Boyce Your Choice              Make Boyce Your Choice              
43    769 Mariah Davis       F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:58:05.0 0:58:05.0 18:42 27  25.4       6        F 20-29   Run K&M                             Run K&M                             
44    768 Kendra White       F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:58:05.0 0:58:05.0 18:42 27  25.4       7        F 20-29   Run K&M                             Run K&M                             
45    563 Amanda de la Paz   F      Chapel Hill   NC    US      1:01:39.8 1:01:39.8 19:51 39  24.5       11       F 30-39   Team dela Paz                       Team dela Paz                       


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Trevor Beckwith  520 35  1       M      Cary NC US    19:15.8 
2     Lucas O’Keeffe 688 28  2       M      Kenly NC US   21:52.3 
3     David Palko      690 33  3       M      Raleigh NC US 21:57.2 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Tara Beckwith     519 35  4       F      Cary NC US          22:30.8 
2     Anastasia Fallon  582 31  10      F      Fuquay Varina NC US 27:00.0 
3     Connie Buckwalter 539 50  12      F      Lititz PA US        28:33.6 


Male  9 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     V. Schunke 762 8   29      M      Fuquay Varina NC US 37:53.1 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Bruno Teixeira 741 25  5       M      Fort Bragg NC US 22:50.0 
2     Andrew Ahr     501 24  28      M      Raleigh NC US    37:49.2 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Patrick McLane 675 30  7       M      Raleigh NC US       24:46.1 
2     James Fallon   583 35  9       M      Fuquay Varina NC US 25:01.6 
3     Ryan Boyce     533 36  11      M      Raleigh NC US       28:12.7 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Brad Hodge      617 49  8       M      Wade NC US    24:55.3 
2     Shannon Freeman 591 42  21      M      Sanford NC US 35:12.3 
3     David Stuiber   736 49  39      M      Durham NC US  48:26.6 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Marc Buckwalter 540 50  6       M      Lititz PA US      22:54.6 
2     David Pearson   695 56  15      M      Raleigh NC US     30:46.7 
3     Ramon de la Paz 565 56  24      M      Chapel Hill NC US 35:24.0 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========== ===== 
1     Olivia Honaker 623 18  20      F      Cary NC US 33:45 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Ella Marrapodi    670 25  13      F      Fort Bragg NC US 28:58.0 
2     Kayla Kessinger   770 27  17      F      Cary NC US       30:48.3 
3     Hannah Stephenson 733 26  23      F      Kenly NC US      35:21.1 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Emily Sassaman 719 35  22      F      Sanford NC US       35:12.3 
2     Kim Schunke    721 39  31      F      Fuquay Varina NC US 37:59.0 
3     Amanda Jones   635 35  32      F      Fuquay Varina NC US 38:41.1 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Stephanie Barnes 516 40  14      F      Sanford NC US 30:19.8 
2     Kerry Hodge      618 48  18      F      Wade NC US    33:13.7 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Lisa Honaker    622 52  19      F      Cary NC US          33:44.9 
2     Theresa Pearson 696 56  25      F      Raleigh NC US       35:58.7 
3     Patricia Burns  543 51  26      F      Fuquay Varina NC US 37:25.6 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.