Toughman Tennessee Half Triathlon 2019 - an Atomic Experience

Sun October 13, 2019 Lenoir City, TN US 37771 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City             State Country Swim    Swim T1    Bike    Bike     T2   Run     Run   Clock      Chip       Pace Age Age        Division Division Team Name 
                                                                            Pace               Pace                  Pace  Time       Time                Percentage Place                       
===== === =================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== ======= ======== ==== ======= ===== ========== ========== ==== === ========== ======== ======== ========= 
1     81  michael mendoza     M      mokena           IL    US      39:13   1:52 0:53  2:30:14 22.4 mph 1:27 1:40:53 7:42  4:52:40.37 4:52:40.37      38             1        M OVR              
2     36  Ashley Powell       F      Knoxville        TN    US      36:12   1:43 1:54  2:44:13 20.5 mph 0:56 1:42:11 7:48  5:05:26.98 5:05:26.98      27             1        F OVR              
3     70  Rob Peterson        M      Canton           GA    US      40:12   1:55 1:29  2:42:37 20.7 mph 1:24 1:40:55 7:42  5:06:37.23 5:06:37.23      46             2        M OVR              
4     111 Joseph Dollar       M      Canton           GA    US      42:15   2:01 1:31  2:39:47 21.1 mph 1:19 1:49:37 8:22  5:14:29.39 5:14:29.39      36             3        M OVR              
5     29  Maranda Wilkinson   F      Belvidere        TN    US      40:17   1:55 1:39  2:50:08 19.8 mph 2:02 1:41:18 7:44  5:15:23.68 5:15:23.68      30             2        F OVR              
6     56  Mike Stacks         M      Birchwood        TN    US      44:56   2:08 1:46  2:39:25 21.1 mph 1:11 1:49:21 8:21  5:16:38.72 5:16:38.72      52             1        M MTR              
7     69  Jason Ward          M      Raleigh          NC    US      39:55   1:54 1:09  2:47:04 20.1 mph 1:24 1:49:50 8:23  5:19:21.36 5:19:21.36      47             2        M MTR              
8     186 Philip Lee          M      Brentwood        TN    US      40:47   1:57 0:57  2:44:19 20.5 mph 1:27 1:58:27 9:03  5:25:57.35 5:25:57.35      56             3        M MTR              
9     58  Phillip Jones       M      Westfield        IN    US      45:27   2:10 3:04  2:35:11 21.7 mph 2:40 2:09:16 9:52  5:35:38.13 5:35:38.13      51             1        M 50-54            
10    18  Gretchen Mccabe     F      Paducah          KY    US      38:23   1:50 2:03  2:46:16 20.2 mph 1:48 2:16:10 10:24 5:44:41.21 5:44:41.21      40             3        F OVR              
11    98  Chris Gerard        M      Knoxville        TN    US      47:55   2:17 1:13  2:54:46 19.3 mph 1:19 2:00:05 9:10  5:45:18.38 5:45:18.38      30             1        M 30-34            
12    127 William Juckett     M      Knoxville        TN    US      41:02   1:57 3:34  2:58:58 18.8 mph 2:50 1:59:55 9:09  5:46:19.82 5:46:19.82      25             1        M 25-29            
13    79  Daniel Javorsek     M      Prattville       AL    US      49:56   2:23 5:59  2:58:11 18.8 mph 2:36 1:54:46 8:46  5:51:27.97 5:51:27.97      40             1        M 40-44            
14    27  Ashley Benson       F      Cullman          AL    US      1:00:49 2:54 1:50  2:55:21 19.1 mph 1:56 1:58:44 9:04  5:58:40.10 5:58:40.10      32             1        F 30-34            
15    39  Sierra Sims         F      Knoxville        TN    US      39:58   1:54 1:36  3:04:30 18.2 mph 1:05 2:13:05 10:10 6:00:13.41 6:00:13.41      20             1        F 20-24            
16    65  Arnold Cope         M      Sevierville      TN    US      47:30   2:16 2:22  3:11:43 17.6 mph 3:29 1:55:38 8:50  6:00:41.66 6:00:41.66      49             1        M 45-49            
17    62  Steve Navis         M      Oshkosh          WI    US      50:06   2:23 2:04  3:04:00 18.3 mph 3:22 2:05:44 9:36  6:05:15.23 6:05:15.23      50             2        M 50-54            
18    57  Stephen Barnette    M      Cleveland        TN    US      46:35   2:13 3:41  3:01:52 18.5 mph 3:38 2:10:11 9:56  6:05:58.08 6:05:58.08      51             3        M 50-54            
19    72  Brian Thomas        M      Sevierville      TN    US      44:45   2:08 2:41  3:01:28 18.6 mph 2:00 2:20:54 10:45 6:11:48.29 6:11:48.29      46             2        M 45-49            
20    61  Alan Vaillencourt   M      Cookeville       TN    US      44:58   2:08 2:27  2:59:43 18.7 mph 2:47 2:21:53 10:50 6:11:48.35 6:11:48.35      50             4        M 50-54            
21    120 Andy Davis          M      Irvine           KY    US      44:42   2:08 0:49  3:36:23 15.5 mph 1:50 1:50:55 8:28  6:14:38.80 6:14:38.80      17             1        M 15-19            
22    23  Leslie Evenson      F      Ooltewah         TN    US      45:47   2:11 2:24  3:32:43 15.8 mph 1:24 2:05:57 9:37  6:28:14.89 6:28:14.89      36             1        F 35-39            
23    67  Steven Ikeler       M      huntsville       AL    US      59:33   2:50 2:56  3:18:39 16.9 mph 3:33 2:04:06 9:28  6:28:46.51 6:28:46.51      48             3        M 45-49            
24    26  Jennifer Gerard     F      Knoxville        TN    US      50:18   2:24 2:08  3:18:31 16.9 mph 1:36 2:16:27 10:25 6:28:59.96 6:28:59.96      33             2        F 30-34            
25    40  Joel Fine           M      Swannanoa        NC    US                                               6:31:31 29:53 6:31:30.70 6:31:30.70      70             1        M 70-74            
26    8   Sudie Teszler       F      Atlanta          GA    US      53:18   2:32 2:01  3:05:43 18.1 mph 2:12 2:30:17 11:28 6:33:30.34 6:33:30.34      54             1        F MTR              
27    60  Scott Hutcheson     M      Springfieldfield TN    US      44:55   2:08 1:38  3:21:44 16.7 mph 1:29 2:26:59 11:13 6:36:45.43 6:36:45.43      50             5        M 50-54            
28    74  Michael Barto       M      Powell           TN    US      50:09   2:23 2:05  3:34:57 15.7 mph 1:29 2:09:19 9:52  6:37:58.79 6:37:58.79      45             4        M 45-49            
29    53  Stephen Murphy      M      Holyoke          MA    US      57:20   2:44 3:22  3:05:46 18.1 mph 2:25 2:32:15 11:37 6:41:07.84 6:41:07.84      53             6        M 50-54            
30    51  Mark Adams          M      Rineyville       KY    US      47:38   2:16 3:02  3:34:22 15.7 mph 3:37 2:13:10 10:10 6:41:49.19 6:41:49.19      54             7        M 50-54            
31    19  Allie Fincher       F      Chattanooga      TN    US      59:57   2:51 1:54  3:25:43 16.4 mph 2:21 2:14:48 10:17 6:44:43.32 6:44:43.32      39             2        F 35-39            
32    80  John Robertson      M      Maryville        TN    US      45:54   2:11 5:26  3:05:13 18.2 mph 5:39 2:43:53 12:31 6:46:05.31 6:46:05.31      39             1        M 35-39            
33    76  Peter Griffin       M      Seymour          TN    US      52:42   2:31 8:43  3:25:53 16.3 mph 4:39 2:14:22 10:15 6:46:18.56 6:46:18.56      44             2        M 40-44            
34    88  Joseph Austin       M      Cleveland        TN    US      44:58   2:08 3:47  3:26:38 16.3 mph 3:08 2:28:21 11:19 6:46:52.29 6:46:52.29      35             2        M 35-39            
35    84  Justin Dahlby       M      Denton           NC    US      48:14   2:18 7:19  3:24:16 16.4 mph 4:12 2:23:06 10:55 6:47:06.44 6:47:06.44      37             3        M 35-39            
36    32  Myrna Rodriguez     F      Birmingham       AL    US      55:38   2:39 2:35  3:40:20 15.3 mph 3:45 2:06:05 9:37  6:48:22.91 6:48:22.91      30             3        F 30-34            
37    185 Ryan Waddell        M      KNOXVILLE        TN    US      1:05:04 3:06 4:23  3:28:11 16.1 mph 4:05 2:08:50 9:50  6:50:32.64 6:50:32.64      21             1        M 20-24            
38    96  Carlos Agea         M      Birmingham       AL    US      48:34   2:19 12:41 3:42:13 15.1 mph 3:34 2:04:21 9:30  6:51:22.91 6:51:22.91      31             2        M 30-34            
39    95  Reid Garrett        M      Memphis          TN    US      53:12   2:32 6:33  3:29:52 16 mph   2:50 2:19:01 10:37 6:51:27.68 6:51:27.68      32             3        M 30-34            
40    91  Joel Shoffstall     M      Morton           IL    US      42:18   2:01 2:03  3:19:45 16.8 mph 2:42 2:48:58 12:54 6:55:45.76 6:55:45.76      33             4        M 30-34            
41    33  Brittanie Goldsmith F      Clarksville      TN    US                   59:14                       5:57:07 27:16 6:56:21.20 6:56:21.20      30             4        F 30-34            
42    22  Laura Trenkle       F      Huntsville       AL    US      48:57   2:20 2:39  3:14:06 17.3 mph 5:28 2:46:03 12:41 6:57:13.10 6:57:13.10      37             3        F 35-39            
43    50  Elmer Pinzon        M      Knoxville        TN    US      58:34   2:47 3:00  3:41:42 15.1 mph 2:03 2:14:24 10:16 6:59:42.10 6:59:42.10      55             1        M 55-59            
44    85  George Nelson       M      Nashville        TN    US      45:48   2:11 5:04  3:24:34 16.4 mph 5:15 2:42:58 12:26 7:03:38.46 7:03:38.46      37             4        M 35-39            
45    68  Kevin Frost         M      Baxter           TN    US      51:39   2:28 3:08  4:00:08 14 mph   2:47 2:12:30 10:07 7:10:12.49 7:10:12.49      48             5        M 45-49            
46    9   Sarah Tynes         F      Decatur          GA    US      1:06:21 3:10 3:51  3:25:17 16.4 mph 1:47 2:34:06 11:46 7:11:21.50 7:11:21.50      51             2        F MTR              
47    21  Melody Luhn         F      Knoxville        TN    US      45:51   2:11 4:08  3:23:14 16.5 mph 4:09 2:54:34 13:20 7:11:56.50 7:11:56.50      38             4        F 35-39            
48    35  Caitlin Clevenger   F      Knoxville        TN    US      50:38   2:25 5:41  3:34:46 15.7 mph 4:28 2:36:28 11:57 7:12:00.25 7:12:00.25      28             1        F 25-29            
49    34  Carissa Chambers    F      Johnson City     TN    US      1:00:54 2:54 3:13  3:55:53 14.2 mph 2:11 2:12:51 10:08 7:15:01.53 7:15:01.53      29             2        F 25-29            
50    90  John Voynich        M      Midland          GA    US      49:48   2:22 5:20  3:56:53 14.2 mph 2:33 2:22:32 10:53 7:17:05.83 7:17:05.83      33             5        M 30-34            
51    42  Steven Peralta      M      Elizabethtown    KY    US      56:21   2:41 4:50  3:29:51 16 mph   5:44 2:43:09 12:27 7:19:53.63 7:19:53.63      61             1        M 60-64            
52    52  yong lee            M      Mableton         GA    US      1:23:29 3:59 3:29  3:31:31 15.9 mph 2:18 2:19:31 10:39 7:20:18.81 7:20:18.81      53             8        M 50-54            
53    59  Glen Wittig         M      Memphis          TN    US      54:06   2:35 1:29  3:25:23 16.4 mph 1:13 3:02:08 13:54 7:24:20.32 7:24:20.32      50             9        M 50-54            
54    13  Catherine Martin    F      Powell           TN    US      56:13   2:41 3:12  3:40:17 15.3 mph 3:48 2:45:05 12:36 7:28:34.21 7:28:34.21      45             3        F MTR              
55    5   Lee Bowen           F      Memphis          TN    US      59:17   2:49 1:39  4:14:42 13.2 mph 1:01 2:30:26 11:29 7:47:05.39 7:47:05.39      63             1        F 60-64            
56    136 Yahel Romem         F      Rockville        MD    US      59:28   2:50 7:17  3:45:11 14.9 mph 6:33 2:52:16 13:09 7:50:45.15 7:50:45.15      24             2        F 20-24            
57    82  Anthony Longo       M      Nesbit           MS    US      1:08:17 3:15 10:41 3:22:01 16.7 mph 6:20 3:03:29 14:00 7:50:48.11 7:50:48.11      38             5        M 35-39            
58    132 Gadi Romem          M      Rockville        MD    US      59:04   2:49 10:36 3:45:14 14.9 mph 6:35 2:52:17 13:09 7:53:45.69 7:53:45.69      60             2        M 60-64            
59    55  Greg Waters         M      Hazlehurst       GA    US      1:00:48 2:54 5:33  3:53:44 14.4 mph 6:37 2:48:54 12:54 7:55:36.00 7:55:36.00      53             10       M 50-54            
60    30  Laynie Black        F      Durham           NC    US      1:02:16 2:58 3:22  4:13:39 13.2 mph 2:52 2:40:43 12:16 8:02:50.86 8:02:50.86      30             5        F 30-34            
61    31  Mary Emfinger       F      Los Angeles      CA    US      1:05:44 3:08 3:57  4:12:26 13.3 mph 2:21 2:51:40 13:06 8:16:08.10 8:16:08.10      30             6        F 30-34            
62    92  Steven Pyles        M      Powell           TN    US      1:05:20 3:07 3:20  4:12:41 13.3 mph 1:55 3:05:27 14:09 8:28:43.65 8:28:43.65      33             6        M 30-34            
      46  Rick Peters         M      Ooltewah         TN    US      46:38   2:13 3:19  2:11:44 25.5 mph 3:56                                          57                                         
      99  Joshua Stephens     M      Franklin         GA    US      40:27   1:56 1:01                                                                 29                                         


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ========== 
1     michael mendoza 81  38  1       M      mokena IL US 4:52:40.37 
2     Rob Peterson    70  46  3       M      Canton GA US 5:06:37.23 
3     Joseph Dollar   111 36  4       M      Canton GA US 5:14:29.39 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Ashley Powell     36  27  2       F      Knoxville TN US 5:05:26.98 
2     Maranda Wilkinson 29  30  5       F      Belvidere TN US 5:15:23.68 
3     Gretchen Mccabe   18  40  10      F      Paducah KY US   5:44:41.21 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Mike Stacks 56  52  6       M      Birchwood TN US 5:16:38.72 
2     Jason Ward  69  47  7       M      Raleigh NC US   5:19:21.36 
3     Philip Lee  186 56  8       M      Brentwood TN US 5:25:57.35 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Sudie Teszler    8   54  26      F      Atlanta GA US 6:33:30.34 
2     Sarah Tynes      9   51  46      F      Decatur GA US 7:11:21.50 
3     Catherine Martin 13  45  54      F      Powell TN US  7:28:34.21 

Embed Code