Run 4 Life 5k

Sat September 15, 2018 Shelton, CT US 06484 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 City               Clock   Pace  Age Age        Sex/Tot S Div/Tot Div   St Guntime 
                                                  Time              Percentage                                    
===== === ==================== ================== ======= ===== === ========== ======= = ======= ===== == ======= 
1     116 Joseph Voet          Norwalk            19:30.5 6:17  22             1       M 1       TOP3M CT 6:17    
2     168 John Kane            Montclair          20:23.1 6:34  57             2       M 2       TOP3M NJ 6:34    
3     175 Chris Zapata         Stamford           21:08.3 6:49  29             3       M 3       TOP3M CT 6:49    
4     189 Stephen Hunt         Avon               21:14.1 6:51  47             4       M 1       M4049 CT 6:51    
5     170 John Deforest        Terryville         21:34.6 6:57  46             5       M 2       M4049 CT 6:57    
6     114 Matthew Barrett      Fairfield          21:47.4 7:01  45             6       M 3       M4049 CT 7:01    
7     191 Jose Aragon          Bridgeport         21:56.3 7:04  45             7       M 4       M4049 CT 7:04    
8     139 Beth Stuart          Milford            22:35.8 7:17  28             1       F 1       TOP3F CT 7:17    
9     130 Justin Belden        Trumbull           23:02.3 7:25  24             8       M 1       M1929 CT 7:25    
10    195 Steven Sleasman      Norwalk            23:14.2 7:29  22             9       M 2       M1929 CT 7:29    
11    117 Samantha Herold      Norwalk            23:14.2 7:29  22             2       F 2       TOP3F CT 7:29    
12    188 Elizabeth Wright     Newington          23:26.6 7:33  36             3       F 1       F3039 CT 7:33    
13    165 Bryn Doyle           Stamford           23:32.1 7:35  29             10      M 3       M1929 CT 7:35    
14    164 Mathew Degroff       Glastonbury        24:08.6 7:47  24             11      M 4       M1929 CT 7:47    
15    196 Daniel Bachert       Ansonia            25:15.1 8:08  31             12      M 1       M3039 CT 8:08    
16    199 Michael Paulhus      Willimantic        25:26.2 8:12  50             13      M 1       M5059 CT 8:12    
17    193 Joanna Aragon        Bridgeport         25:29.7 8:13  21             4       F 1       F1929 CT 8:13    
18    140 Brian Walker         Monroe             25:31.4 8:13  63             14      M 1       M6069 CT 8:13    
19    190 Jessica Aragon       Bridgeportbridgepo 25:48.7 8:19  17             5       F 1       F-18  CT 8:19    
20    132 Michael Corraro      Shelton            25:51.0 8:20  61             15      M 2       M6069 CT 8:20    
21    163 Nicole Gibbs         Shelton            26:00.5 8:23  42             6       F 1       F4049 CT 8:23    
22    129 Stephanie McCulloch  Shelton            26:01.9 8:23  22             7       F 2       F1929 CT 8:23    
23    128 Nick Verderame       Shelton            27:07.2 8:44  24             16      M 5       M1929 CT 8:44    
24    198 Ryan OHalloran       Fairfield          27:10.1 8:45  25             17      M 6       M1929 CT 8:45    
25    118 Ariana Scianna       Shelton            27:38.0 8:54  25             8       F 3       F1929 CT 8:54    
26    131 Tom Millerd          Windham            27:51.1 8:58  56             18      M 2       M5059 CT 8:58    
27    133 Tom Hutmacher        Portage            28:12.6 9:05  68             19      M 3       M6069 IN 9:05    
28    194 Jim Murphy           Ridgefield         28:44.6 9:16  64             20      M 4       M6069 CT 9:16    
29    148 Jeff Stein           Milford            28:57.2 9:20  36             21      M 2       M3039 CT 9:20    
30    145 Diane Essary         Trumbull           30:12.8 9:44  60             9       F 1       F6069 CT 9:44    
31    192 Tim Farmer           Milford            30:23.4 9:47  26             22      M 7       M1929 CT 9:47    
32    162 Nancy Lee            Shelton            30:52.6 9:57  32             10      F 2       F3039 CT 9:57    
33    113 Ashley Allard-Raucci Shelton            31:04.5 10:01 22             11      F 4       F1929 CT 10:01   
34    161 Tony Spagnoletti     Wolcott            32:04.2 10:20 55             23      M 3       M5059 CT 10:20   
35    197 John Corraro         Shelton            32:27.7 10:27 23             24      M 8       M1929 CT 10:27   
36    167 Marwan Khoury        Derby              32:46.7 10:34 32             25      M 3       M3039 CT 10:34   
37    112 Karen Sobbell        Shelton            32:53.9 10:36 51             12      F 1       F5059 CT 10:36   
38    187 Laura Hunt           Avon               32:59.9 10:38 62             13      F 2       F6069 CT 10:38   
39    186 Anne Baker           Clinton            33:02.0 10:38 55             14      F 2       F5059 CT 10:38   
40    173 James Drake          Bethel             33:34.6 10:49 35             26      M 4       M3039 CT 10:49   
41    166 Kelly Bodnar         Derby              34:07.8 11:00 31             15      F 3       F3039 CT 11:00   
42    123 Anthony Morgera      Shelton            34:39.4 11:10 43             27      M 5       M4049 CT 11:10   
43    127 Thomas Sheridan      Shelton            34:39.5 11:10 29             16      F 5       F1929 CT 11:10   
44    115 Eileen Zelazny       Avon               36:00.3 11:36 51             17      F 3       F5059 CT 11:36   
45    151 Kelly Connolly       Shelton            36:03.4 11:37 27             18      F 6       F1929 CT 11:37   
46    125 Sheila Quinones      Shelton            38:16.4 12:20 40             19      F 2       F4049 CT 12:20   
47    143 Uma Annareddy        Shelton            40:17.1 12:58 34             20      F 4       F3039 CT 12:58   
48    144 Hareesh Yerragudi    Shelton            40:17.9 12:59 36             28      M 5       M3039 CT 12:59   
49    182 Maureen Mengold      Shelton            41:38.1 13:25 49             21      F 3       F4049 CT 13:25   
50    120 Mil Lee Huckaby      Shelton            44:12.8 14:14 55             22      F 4       F5059 CT 14:14   
51    160 Kathleen Chaves      Trumbull           46:36.7 15:01 22             23      F 7       F1929 CT 15:01   
52    119 Nick Dellarocco      Shelton            46:38.5 15:01 27             29      M 9       M1929 CT 15:01   
53    176 Cathy Loughrey       Shelton            47:22.5 15:15 37             24      F 5       F3039 CT 15:15   
54    152 Kevin Connolly       Shelton            47:28.6 15:17 59             30      M 4       M5059 CT 15:17   
55    185 Jenny Jarrin         Wolcott            48:34.5 15:39 32             25      F 6       F3039 CT 15:39   
56    136 Matthew Pollock      East Hanover       48:56.4 15:46 26             31      M 10      M1929 NJ 15:46   
57    155 Jessica Proctor      Seymour            48:56.6 15:46 25             26      F 8       F1929 CT 15:46   
58    159 Rita Russo           Shelton            50:09.2 16:09 51             27      F 5       F5059 CT 16:09   
59    122 Deilian Morales      Shelton            50:14.6 16:11 32             28      F 7       F3039 CT 16:11   
60    150 Beth Connolly        Shelton            50:17.7 16:12 59             29      F 6       F5059 CT 16:12   
61    153 Megan Connolly       Shelton            50:17.8 16:12 27             30      F 9       F1929 CT 16:12   
62    135 Carol Johnson        Derby              50:23.0 16:14 52             31      F 7       F5059 CT 16:14   
63    134 Michael Ditoro       Shelton            50:23.9 16:14 53             32      M 5       M5059 CT 16:14   
64    121 Maribeth Martino     Shelton            51:59.2 16:44 32             32      F 8       F3039 CT 16:44   
65    184 Alexander Ziemkiewic Shelton            54:50.7 17:40 57             33      M 6       M5059 CT 17:40   
66    183 Adrienne Ziemkiewicz Shelton            55:26.1 17:51 57             33      F 8       F5059 CT 17:51   

Additional results can be found at http://iresultslive.com/?op=results&eid=2185&racename=&subop=overall.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.