10th Annual Flowery Branch Spring 5K FUN Run & Walk

Sat May 18, 2019 Flowery Branch, GA US 30542 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Age Gender City           State Clock   Chip    Pace  Age        
                                                                Time    Time          Percentage 
===== === ===================== === ====== ============== ===== ======= ======= ===== ========== 
1     148 Seth Taylor           16  M      Flowery Branch GA    19:12.8 19:12.1 6:11  69.0       
2     5   Ben Bailey            54  M      Flowery Branch GA    19:57.2 19:57.1 6:26  76.3       
3     164 Omar Scott            46  M      Flowery Branch GA    19:59.4 19:59.3 6:26  71.6       
4     110 Hieu Nguyen           26  M      Oakwood        GA    20:05.7 20:04.7 6:28  64.7       
5     146 Florian Suess         43  M      Braselton      GA    20:56.9 20:54.8 6:44  66.9       
6     128 Phil Richey           61  M      Grayson        GA    21:03.6 21:02.3 6:46  76.5       
7     116 Joshua Padilla        16  M      Gainesville    GA    21:26.8 21:24.0 6:54  61.9       
8     169 W. Burton             11  M      Flowery Branch GA    21:46.9 21:44.8 7:00  68.6       
9     35  Carson DeMars         13  F      Flowery Branch GA    22:16.0 22:09.8 7:08  72.7       
10    132 Justin Scott          19  M      Braselton      GA    22:26.1 22:25.1 7:13  57.9       
11    107 erik munoz            24  M      Gainesville    GA    23:36.1 23:23.5 7:32  55.5       
12    117 Noe Paramo            25  M      Alto           GA    24:07.1 24:03.1 7:45  54.0       
13    149 Anthony Tucker        24  M      Rex            GA    24:05.9 24:05.8 7:46  53.9       
14    92  Jeremy Mathews        34  M      Flowery Branch GA    24:11.4 24:11.3 7:48  54.6       
15    13  L. Bennett            12  M      Flowery Branch GA    24:29.1 24:21.5 7:51  59.3       
16    18  Andrew Brown          41  M      Maysville      GA    24:28.7 24:22.7 7:51  56.6       
17    162 Suk Griffiths         62  F                           24:44.0 24:42.5 7:58  76.9       
18    36  Jason DeMars          46  M      Flowery Branch GA    24:52.4 24:46.0 7:59  57.8       
19    166 Courtney Jones        43  F                           24:47.7 24:47.6 7:59  62.4       
20    65  Michele Hetzel        48  F      Flowery Branch GA    24:50.7 24:49.5 8:00  65.1       
21    60  E. Hays               12  M      Flowery Branch GA    24:53.3 24:51.5 8:01  58.1       
22    19  Kevin Brown           48  M      Sugar Hill     GA    25:13.7 25:13.6 8:08  57.6       
23    64  Madalyn Hetzel        21  F      Flowery Branch GA    25:27.1 25:25.9 8:12  58.1       
24    123 Susan Pickford        53  F      Orlando        FL    25:56.2 25:56.1 8:21  65.9       
25    62  Juan Hernandez        31  M      Gainesville    GA    26:36.0 26:32.9 8:33  49.2       
26    27  Hugo Contreras        26  M      Gainesville    GA    26:45.3 26:40.5 8:36  48.7       
27    167 David Turner          79  M                           26:40.7 26:40.6 8:36  76.0       
28    73  A. Jensen             11  F      Flowery Branch GA    26:48.2 26:45.5 8:37  63.2       
29    100 Ron Moeller55         53  M      Flowery Branch GA    26:51.5 26:47.0 8:38  56.4       
30    180 Russell Little        51  M                           26:58.6 26:58.5 8:41  55.1       
31    32  Amberlee Crowe        24  F      Bogart         GA    27:08.9 27:05.1 8:44  54.5       
32    140 Travis Smith          36  M      LAWRENCEVILLE  GA    27:14.6 27:08.2 8:45  49.1       
33    6   Anthony Barfield      34  M      Gainesville    GA    27:30.9 27:13.0 8:46  48.5       
34    33  Tara Dambach          23  F      Flowery Branch GA    27:19.3 27:14.8 8:47  54.2       
35    51  Bob Gardner           55  M      Flowery Branch GA    28:03.4 28:03.3 9:02  54.7       
36    165 Gary Ramen            45  M                           28:12.5 28:08.3 9:04  50.5       
37    75  Renata Kiss           31  F      Flowery Branch GA    28:22.3 28:15.7 9:06  52.2       
38    193 Derek Baker           32  M                           28:30.4 28:25.0 9:09  46.0       
39    112 Michael Noone         33  M      Buford         GA    28:41.8 28:38.7 9:14  45.8       
40    191 Colby Hayes           14  M                           28:45.3 28:39.1 9:14  47.8       
41    170 L. Hege               9   M                           28:44.6 28:42.5 9:15  56.7       
42    178 R. Johson             8   M                           28:57.0 28:45.2 9:16  59.8       
43    55  Valerie Gunderson     50  F      Flowery Branch GA    28:58.9 28:48.4 9:17  57.3       
44    48  Sydney Fisher         13  F      Flowery Branch GA    29:13.0 29:03.1 9:22  55.5       
45    104 Brian Morris          35  M      Flowery Branch GA    29:15.2 29:10.0 9:24  45.5       
46    25  M. Chason             8   F      Braselton      GA    29:19.4 29:16.7 9:26  63.4       
47    24  Andrea Chason         37  F      Braselton      GA    29:22.8 29:18.0 9:26  51.1       
48    150 Wanda Vance           44  F      Buford         GA    29:27.7 29:21.5 9:27  53.1       
49    63  Charles Heron         53  M      Buford         GA    29:31.8 29:31.7 9:31  51.1       
50    187 Cynthia Miller        34  F                           29:32.7 29:32.6 9:31  50.2       
51    67  Marc Holland          56  M      Suwanee        GA    29:38.8 29:38.7 9:33  52.1       
52    74  John Jensen           50  M      Flowery Branch GA    29:46.1 29:42.9 9:34  49.6       
53    46  Lena Faul             56  F      Flowery Branch GA    30:14.0 29:58.1 9:39  59.0       
54    69  Carrie Hoskeer        41  F      Flowery Branch GA    30:09.4 30:01.9 9:40  50.8       
55    108 Samantha Murray       25  F      Gainesville    GA    30:08.9 30:04.1 9:41  49.1       
56    189 Christian Suarez      29  M                           30:23.8 30:05.3 9:42  43.2       
57    109 Isabelle Nestor       13  F      Flowery Branch GA    30:19.6 30:10.3 9:43  53.4       
58    188 Yahaira Camacho       28  F                           30:27.1 30:11.3 9:43  48.9       
59    139 Jessica Smith         31  F      Lawrenceville  GA    30:19.8 30:14.9 9:45  48.8       
60    192 Sidney O. Smith       62  M                           30:38.7 30:20.3 9:46  53.5       
61    59  Elizabeth Haskell     34  F      Decatur        GA    30:40.4 30:24.4 9:48  48.8       
62    174 S. Nabors             12  F                           30:42.9 30:35.2 9:51  53.9       
63    126 Glenn Ranson          68  M      Flowery Branch GA    30:45.2 30:42.5 9:54  55.7       
64    186 Jose Caudillo         32  M                           30:49.1 30:44.1 9:54  42.6       
65    144 M. Steele             9   M      Buford         GA    30:51.5 30:46.4 9:55  52.9       
66    190 Angela Hayes          46  F                           31:06.8 30:58.4 9:59  51.2       
67    173 Aimee Nabors          43  F                           31:05.1 30:58.5 9:59  49.9       
68    176 Barry Jordan          42  M                           31:05.4 31:05.3 10:01 44.7       
69    168 Eric Larsen           43  M                           31:12.8 31:06.6 10:01 45.0       
70    171 A. Wittry             8   F                           31:09.8 31:07.9 10:02 59.6       
71    177 Chad Johnson          44  M                           31:29.2 31:16.5 10:04 45.1       
72    99  Chelsea Miller        25  F      Gillsville     GA    31:31.1 31:21.2 10:06 47.1       
73    98  Chassie Miller        25  F      Gillsville     GA    31:32.8 31:23.7 10:07 47.0       
74    93  Linsey Mathews        35  F      Flowery Branch GA    31:38.1 31:38.0 10:11 47.0       
75    134 Kevin Shipley         57  M      Flowery Branch GA    31:53.8 31:43.4 10:13 49.1       
76    115 Ray Pacleb            56  M      Gainesville    GA    32:04.2 31:53.8 10:16 48.4       
77    135 Therese Shipley       55  F      Flowery Branch GA    31:54.1 31:54.0 10:17 54.8       
78    106 Caroline Mott         30  F      Gainesville    GA    32:10.1 32:06.7 10:21 46.0       
79    40  Fonda DuPre           50  F      Easley         SC    32:19.6 32:13.2 10:23 51.3       
80    105 Kim Morris            53  F      Flowery Branch GA    32:17.0 32:16.9 10:24 52.9       
81    118 Terry Park            65  M      Flowery Branch GA    32:37.6 32:28.9 10:28 51.3       
82    31  Lorraine Cronic       56  F      Gainesville    GA    32:41.4 32:33.2 10:29 54.3       
83    155 Annette Williams      46  F      Gainesville    GA    32:42.5 32:33.6 10:29 48.7       
84    12  Sheila Beasley        59  F      Easley         SC    32:42.2 32:36.6 10:30 56.2       
85    70  Jakob Hoskeer         16  M      Flowery Branch GA    33:10.5 32:59.8 10:38 40.2       
86    160 C. Youngblood         9   M      Flowery Branch GA    33:22.3 33:22.2 10:45 48.8       
87    77  Keith Kramlich        31  M      Flowery Branch GA    33:22.9 33:22.8 10:45 39.1       
88    61  Tina Hendricks        56  F      Easley         SC    33:28.4 33:23.0 10:45 53.0       
89    161 Chris Youngblood      49  M      Flowery Branch GA    33:31.4 33:31.3 10:48 43.7       
90    34  Amanda DeMars         43  F      Flowery Branch GA    33:49.0 33:40.0 10:51 45.9       
91    49  Stephanie Frame       34  F      Decatur        GA    33:56.7 33:41.1 10:51 44.0       
92    172 Kristin Wittry        36  F                           33:52.0 33:48.4 10:53 44.1       
93    129 Nicole Sachau         34  F      Gainesville    GA    33:52.6 33:49.8 10:54 43.8       
94    181 Sara Pennington       32  F                           33:50.1 33:50.0 10:54 43.7       
95    83  Allison Lloyd         27  F      Buford         GA    34:40.8 34:16.9 11:03 43.1       
96    10  Britney Barrett       30  F      Buford         GA    34:49.7 34:41.8 11:11 42.6       
97    157 Grace Yancey          13  F      Flowery Branch GA    35:03.0 34:50.3 11:13 46.3       
98    154 Melissa Wilkes        44  F      Flowery Branch GA    35:08.0 34:55.2 11:15 44.6       
99    179 A. Johson             11  M                           35:10.5 34:58.8 11:16 42.6       
100   103 Angel Morris          39  F      Flowery Branch GA    34:58.9 34:58.8 11:16 43.1       
101   26  Kim Coleman           44  F      Gainesville    GA    35:17.9 35:05.3 11:18 44.4       
102   153 B. Wilkes             12  F      Flowery Branch GA    35:17.4 35:05.8 11:18 47.0       
103   113 E. O'Banion           12  F      Flowery Branch GA    35:22.8 35:15.6 11:21 46.7       
104   142 paul staton           76  M      Flowery Branch GA    35:40.3 35:29.2 11:26 53.8       
105   68  Erica Hooper          28  F      Flowery Branch GA    35:40.9 35:40.8 11:30 41.4       
106   91  Kristi Matheson       50  F      Clayton        GA    36:26.3 36:15.1 11:41 45.6       
107   76  Gary Klingman         66  M      Gainesville    GA    36:30.0 36:15.9 11:41 46.3       
108   90  Breanna Matheson      24  F      Clayton        GA    36:28.6 36:17.4 11:41 40.7       
109   45  YANINE ESCALANTE      27  F      Gainesville    GA    36:52.4 36:37.8 11:48 40.3       
110   102 Dennis Morgan         52  M      Flowery Branch GA    37:45.0 37:44.9 12:09 39.7       
111   37  Dora Dominguez        39  F      Oakwood        GA    37:59.8 37:59.7 12:14 39.7       
112   119 Marcia Parker         63  F      Flowery Branch GA    38:08.7 38:00.1 12:14 50.7       
113   122 Luis Perez            28  M      Marietta       GA    38:18.8 38:04.6 12:16 34.1       
114   41  Samantha Edge         27  F      Flowery Branch GA    38:14.8 38:14.7 12:19 38.6       
115   86  A. Lynch              11  F      Hoschton       GA    38:19.3 38:15.4 12:19 44.2       
116   87  David Lynch           42  M      Hoschton       GA    38:19.2 38:19.1 12:20 36.3       
117   15  Jamie Bishop          31  F      Gainesville    GA    38:27.0 38:26.9 12:23 38.4       
118   131 Miriam Santos         26  F      Gainesville    GA    38:42.2 38:35.8 12:26 38.3       
119   85  Nallely Lopez         26  F      Lula           GA    38:42.1 38:35.9 12:26 38.3       
120   22  A. Carlson            11  F      Flowery Branch GA    38:45.9 38:45.8 12:29 43.6       
121   20  Margi Brown           59  F      Sugar Hill     GA    39:18.4 39:07.1 12:36 46.8       
122   114 Evangeline Pacleb     47  F      Gainesville    GA    39:23.4 39:14.2 12:38 40.8       
123   130 Royce Samples         69  M      Flowery Branch GA    39:25.7 39:25.6 12:42 43.8       
124   175 Laura Leite           34  F                           40:00.0 39:45.8 12:48 37.3       
125   72  Teri Hutchinson       57  F      Flowery Branch GA    40:05.5 39:47.9 12:49 44.9       
126   71  Cassie Hutchinson     30  F      Baton Rouge    LA    40:05.1 39:48.0 12:49 37.1       
127   184 G. Aguilar            11  F                           39:49.8 39:49.7 12:50 42.4       
128   185 Silvia Barrera        37  F                           40:06.3 40:06.2 12:55 37.3       
129   9   Bill Barrett          55  M      Hoschton       GA    40:19.7 40:19.6 12:59 38.0       
130   195 T. Roach              6   M                           40:33.2 40:20.2 12:59 48.8       
131   194 Dustin Roach          42  M                           40:35.9 40:22.0 13:00 34.4       
132   29  bill costantino       75  M      Jefferson      GA    40:59.5 40:48.8 13:09 45.9       
133   57  Shelley Harner        57  F      Flowery Branch GA    41:34.8 41:27.4 13:21 43.1       
134   156 Nathan Williams       42  M      Buford         GA    41:42.6 41:32.7 13:23 33.5       
135   38  K. Downor             12  F      Flowery Branch GA    42:28.2 42:17.6 13:37 39.0       
136   2   Jennifer Avila Gomez  22  F      Lawrenceville  GA    42:48.1 42:32.1 13:42 34.7       
137   52  Cheryl Gardner        54  F      Flowery Branch GA    42:49.4 42:49.3 13:47 40.3       
138   78  Ben Landry            65  M      Flowery Branch GA    44:21.8 44:02.3 14:11 37.8       
139   136 Latricia Simpson      52  F      Flowery Branch GA    44:13.3 44:03.6 14:11 38.3       
140   95  Brad McFry            39  M      Flowery Branch GA    44:54.3 44:39.9 14:23 30.5       
141   96  Kristen McFry         37  F      Flowery Branch GA    45:02.6 44:47.7 14:26 33.4       
142   84  Mark Lloyd            57  M      Buford         GA    45:34.2 45:10.5 14:33 34.5       
143   30  Ashley Coughlin       35  F      Hoschton       GA    45:34.2 45:10.6 14:33 32.9       
144   159 A. Youngblood         6   M      Flowery Branch GA    45:26.6 45:26.5 14:38 43.3       
145   158 Ashley Youngblood     33  F      Flowery Branch GA    45:44.9 45:27.3 14:38 32.6       
146   127 Tom Reichling         64  M      Hoschton       GA    46:17.1 46:06.2 14:51 35.8       
147   88  J. Maddox             10  M      Gillesville    GA    46:41.1 46:38.1 15:01 33.3       
148   54  Mary Green            29  F      Flowery Branch GA    47:38.7 47:07.6 15:11 31.3       
149   82  Brittany Lingle       31  F      Flowery Branch GA    47:39.5 47:08.1 15:11 31.3       
150   183 Janel Brooks          40  F                           47:40.2 47:27.3 15:17 32.0       
151   182 J. Brooks             9   F                           47:40.4 47:27.5 15:17 37.8       
152   16  Derek Bossert         46  M      Flowery Branch GA    47:54.7 47:35.0 15:19 30.1       
153   11  ROSE BARRETT          52  F      Hoschton       GA    48:16.8 48:08.3 15:30 35.1       
154   137 Casey Skaggs          13  F      Flowery Branch GA    48:32.8 48:23.3 15:35 33.3       
155   89  Adrian Marinca        13  M      Flowery Branch GA    48:33.1 48:23.7 15:35 29.0       
156   163 Beth Bennett          54  F                           48:38.5 48:38.4 15:40 35.5       
157   138 Jennifer Skaggs       48  F      Flowery Branch GA    50:25.2 50:11.1 16:10 32.2       
158   42  Debbie Edwards        62  F      Cumming        GA    51:04.5 50:41.3 16:19 37.5       
159   21  Jeanne Buffington     61  F      Gainesville    GA    51:03.8 50:41.5 16:19 37.0       
160   94  Melissa McCain        50  F      Flowery Branch GA    51:20.3 50:54.0 16:23 32.4       
161   28  Allison Corrao        52  F      Gainesville    GA    51:20.9 50:55.0 16:24 33.2       
162   124 John Pitts            25  M      Flowery Branch GA    51:39.8 51:39.7 16:38 25.1       
163   80  Thomas Lavin          72  M      Buford         GA    53:12.5 53:12.4 17:08 33.7       
164   53  Kimberly Gibbs        41  F      Oakwood        GA    53:39.3 53:39.2 17:17 28.4       
165   50  Jasemon Franklin      29  F      Flowery Branch GA    54:07.9 53:40.5 17:17 27.5       
166   3   Carolyn Bagwell       76  F      Buford         GA    55:11.8 54:56.6 17:42 41.9       
167   4   Leon Bagwell          80  M      Buford         GA    55:13.1 54:58.3 17:42 37.7       
168   79  Brisha Latham         24  F      Cumming        GA    55:04.7 55:00.9 17:43 26.8       
169   143 TANYA STATON          42  F      Flowery Branch GA    55:04.6 55:01.5 17:43 27.9       
170   66  Abby Hoehn            43  F      Flowery Branch GA    55:43.8 55:23.3 17:50 27.9       
171   44  Stacy Emerick         45  F      Flowery Branch GA    55:43.5 55:25.2 17:51 28.4       
172   43  Erin Emerick          15  F      Flowery Branch GA    55:44.5 55:25.4 17:51 28.0       
173   111 Nicole Nguyen         43  F      Flowery Branch GA    55:47.6 55:26.9 17:51 27.9       
174   97  Sherry McKinney       48  F      Oakwood        GA    55:46.9 55:46.8 17:58 29.0       
175   39  Rene Downor           50  F      Flowery Branch GA    56:13.4 55:51.6 17:59 29.6       
176   125 Anonymous Participant 35  F      Buford         GA    56:17.9 56:17.8 18:08 26.4       
177   47  Kory Field            31  M      Buford         GA    56:18.6 56:18.5 18:08 23.2       
178   17  Amberly Bowling       13  F      Flowery Branch GA    56:55.3 56:34.7 18:13 28.5       
179   7   Pam Barnhart          58  F      Flowery Branch GA    58:19.4 57:58.3 18:40 31.2       
180   8   Sarah Barnhart        28  F      Dacula         GA    58:19.3 57:58.6 18:40 25.5       
181   101 Amanda Morgan         39  F      Flowery Branch GA    58:19.4 58:19.3 18:47 25.9       
182   196 Elizabeth Pagan       38  F                           58:47.6 58:19.7 18:47 25.7       
183   121 Sandi Payton          49  F      Flowery Branch GA    58:45.6 58:20.5 18:47 28.0       
184   120 Allen Payton          54  M      Flowery Branch GA    58:48.9 58:23.4 18:48 26.1       
185   133 K. Senter             10  F      Oakwood        GA    58:47.8 58:47.7 18:56 29.6       

Embed Code