11th Annual Flowery Branch Spring 5K FUN Run & Walk

Sat May 16, 2020 Flowery Branch, GA US 30542 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                     Gender Age City           State Clock     Chip      Pace  Country Age        
                                                                    Time      Time                    Percentage 
===== ==== ======================== ====== === ============== ===== ========= ========= ===== ======= ========== 
1     1279 Ben Crudgington          M      39  Gainesville    GA    0:18:35.7 0:18:34.8 5:59  US                 
2     1424 Justin Phillips          M      40  Flowery Branch GA    0:18:44.0 0:18:43.3 6:02  US                 
3     1405 Omar Scott               M      43  Flowery Branch GA    0:19:24.6 0:19:23.7 6:15  US                 
4     1406 Andrew Blackwell         M      14  Hoschton       GA    0:19:27.6 0:19:26.7 6:16  US                 
5     1324 Chip Kiel                M      61  Flowery Branch GA    0:20:34.5 0:20:33.4 6:37  US                 
6     1417 Nadia Davis              F      31  Gainesville    GA    0:20:43.8 0:20:42.7 6:40  US                 
7     1408 David Eskew              M      15  Flowery Branch GA    0:21:12.0 0:21:11.0 6:50  US                 
8     1346 Chase Pierce             M      13  Flowery Branch GA    0:21:42.5 0:21:34.0 6:57  US                 
9     1362 Ralf Sauer               M      31  Flowery Branch GA    0:21:44.5 0:21:40.7 6:59  US                 
10    1363 Holger Schneider         M      50  Flowery Branch GA    0:21:44.6 0:21:41.4 6:59  US                 
11    1377 Florian Suess            M      40  Braselton      GA    0:21:47.1 0:21:45.8 7:01  US                 
12    1372 Stephen Snuggs           M      30  Grayson        GA    0:22:00.1 0:21:58.4 7:05  US                 
13    1309 Bryce Hartis             M      14  Gainesville    GA    0:22:24.1 0:22:22.8 7:13  US                 
14    1381 Seth Taylor              M      13  Flowery Branch GA    0:22:30.1 0:22:29.3 7:15  US                 
15    1341 A J Moss                 M      16  Flowery Branch GA    0:23:36.6 0:23:31.5 7:35  US                 
16    1301 Stephen Griffin          M      26  Braselton      GA    0:23:37.8 0:23:35.8 7:36  US                 
17    1365 Juan Sepulveda           M      30  Gainesville    GA    0:23:56.9 0:23:47.6 7:40  US                 
18    1261 Bryant Best              M      48  Buford         GA    0:24:05.0 0:23:58.9 7:44  US                 
19    1343 Amy Palmer               F      49  Buford         GA    0:24:07.2 0:24:05.6 7:46  US                 
20    1367 Mindy Shoppe             F      25  Flowery Branch GA    0:24:10.3 0:24:07.7 7:46  US                 
21    1312 Michele Hetzel           F      45  Flowery Branch GA    0:24:18.7 0:24:15.7 7:49  US                 
22    1409 Alexander Klein-Arndt    M      47  Flowery Branch GA    0:24:35.9 0:24:26.4 7:52  US                 
23    1420 Joey Bruce               M      43  Gaineville     GA    0:24:39.2 0:24:29.9 7:54  US                 
24    1317 Cherry Jenkins           F      40  Flowery Branch GA    0:25:05.4 0:25:03.2 8:04  US                 
25    1354 Taylor Ramos             M      37  Flowery Branch GA    0:25:08.7 0:25:07.4 8:06  US                 
26    1338 N. McMillan              M      12  Flowery Branch GA    0:25:15.6 0:25:08.0 8:06  US                 
27    1410 C. Massey                M      8   Flowery Branch GA    0:25:31.5 0:25:30.9 8:13  US                 
28    1299 Kevin Godfrey            M      46  Flowery Branch GA    0:25:55.4 0:25:50.8 8:20  US                 
29    1399 Stevie Lett              F      30  Flowery Branch GA    0:26:14.1 0:26:10.7 8:26  US                 
30    1393 David Watson             M      61  Buford         GA    0:26:15.4 0:26:11.5 8:26  US                 
31    1332 Jeremy Mathews           M      31  Flowery Branch GA    0:26:19.6 0:26:15.5 8:28  US                 
32    1268 Kevin Brown              M      46  Sugar Hill     GA    0:26:32.8 0:26:21.9 8:30  US                 
33    1407 Elizabeth Vazquez        F      25  Flowery Branch GA    0:26:31.3 0:26:24.4 8:30  US                 
34    1253 Chandler Allen           M      13  Flowery Branch GA    0:27:13.4 0:26:59.4 8:42  US                 
35    1297 Bob Gardner              M      52  Dacula         GA    0:27:14.5 0:27:09.1 8:45  US                 
36    1254 Blake Allen              M      15  Flowery Branch GA    0:27:30.0 0:27:16.3 8:47  US                 
37    1388 Richard Tracy            M      51  Gainesville    GA    0:27:22.7 0:27:20.6 8:49  US                 
38    1276 Kim Coleman              F      41  Gainesville    GA    0:27:32.4 0:27:22.5 8:49  US                 
39    1348 W. Pirkle                M      11  Dacula         GA    0:27:39.5 0:27:37.0 8:54  US                 
40    1418 Tad Stephens             M      53  Flowery Branch GA    0:27:50.0 0:27:37.2 8:54  US                 
41    1292 Anthony Farist           M      50  Flowery Branch GA    0:28:02.5 0:27:42.0 8:55  US                 
42    1415 Janel Brooks             F      37  Flowery Branch GA    0:27:47.3 0:27:44.3 8:56  US                 
43    1325 Stephanie Kiel           F      53  Flowery Branch GA    0:28:08.3 0:28:05.7 9:03  US                 
44    1419 Diane Stephens           F      50  Flowery Branch GA    0:28:36.7 0:28:24.3 9:09  US                 
45    1305 Austin Guinn             M      13  Buford         GA    0:28:55.5 0:28:53.9 9:19  US                 
46    1378 Susanne Suess            F      35  Braselton      GA    0:29:02.3 0:28:57.8 9:20  US                 
47    1333 Linsey Mathews           F      32  Flowery Branch GA    0:29:04.3 0:28:59.3 9:20  US                 
48    1290 Donna Ertzberger         F      51  Murrayville    GA    0:29:32.7 0:29:17.3 9:26  US                 
49    1310 Sujin Headrick           F      29  Atlanta        GA    0:29:58.2 0:29:48.8 9:36  US                 
50    1370 Kennedy Smith            F      15  Homer          GA    0:29:52.8 0:29:50.1 9:37  US                 
51    1320 Liz Jochum               F      58  Buford         GA    0:30:08.3 0:30:03.1 9:41  US                 
52    1328 Alicia Lanoue            F      37  Flowery Branch GA    0:30:16.3 0:30:04.1 9:41  US                 
53    1281 Melissa Dent             F      37  Flowery Branch GA    0:30:42.1 0:30:17.4 9:45  US                 
54    1357 Jennifer Resnick         F      35  Lawrenceville  GA    0:30:30.0 0:30:24.2 9:48  US                 
55    1264 Maureen Bosard           F      52  Flowery Branch GA    0:30:29.3 0:30:25.3 9:48  US                 
56    1256 Nazia Ayodele            F      39  Auburn         GA    0:30:29.2 0:30:26.4 9:48  US                 
57    1278 Lorraine Cronic          F      53  Gainesville    GA    0:30:37.2 0:30:30.1 9:50  US                 
58    1295 Rachel Galvan            F      31  Gainesville    GA    0:30:40.0 0:30:33.9 9:51  US                 
59    1293 Lena Faul                F      53  Flowery Branch GA    0:31:04.1 0:30:57.4 9:58  US                 
60    1342 Steve Murray             M      57  Gainesville    GA    0:31:19.8 0:31:05.3 10:01 US                 
61    1366 Jennifer Sepulveda       F      29  Gainesville    GA    0:31:20.3 0:31:10.9 10:03 US                 
62    1255 Lori Ambrose             F      50  Lawrenceville  GA    0:31:21.5 0:31:15.7 10:04 US                 
63    1344 Terry Park               M      62  Flowery Branch GA    0:31:35.5 0:31:25.2 10:07 US                 
64    1319 A. Jensen                F      8   Flowery Branch GA    0:31:44.9 0:31:34.0 10:10 US                 
65    1318 John Jensen              M      47  Flowery Branch GA    0:31:45.4 0:31:34.6 10:10 US                 
66    1369 Shane Smith              M      45  Homer          GA    0:31:49.8 0:31:46.2 10:14 US                 
67    1358 Siobhan Ryans            F      30  Dacula         GA    0:32:05.9 0:31:48.4 10:15 US                 
68    1345 Marcia Parker            F      60  Flowery Branch GA    0:31:59.5 0:31:54.9 10:17 US                 
69    1272 Daniel Byrd              M      45  Buford         GA    0:32:16.5 0:32:02.1 10:19 US                 
70    1353 Danica Pruitt            F      35  Flowery Branch GA    0:32:31.8 0:32:27.1 10:27 US                 
71    1411 Rebecca Massey           F      42  Flowery Branch GA    0:32:45.8 0:32:34.6 10:30 US                 
72    1340 Kim Morris               F      50  Flowery Branch GA    0:33:06.3 0:32:58.3 10:37 US                 
73    1311 Dee Dee Henderson        F      42  Flowery Branch GA    0:33:06.2 0:32:58.5 10:37 US                 
74    1326 Gary Klingman            M      63  Gainesville    GA    0:33:12.3 0:32:58.8 10:37 US                 
75    1304 Wendy Guinn              F      41  Buford         GA    0:33:10.9 0:33:01.6 10:38 US                 
76    1412 Paul Staton              M      73  Flowery Branch GA    0:33:17.5 0:33:05.2 10:39 US                 
77    1413 Melanie Heider           F      30  Flowery Branch GA    0:33:10.9 0:33:06.0 10:40 US                 
78    1380 Michael Taylor           M      61  Gainesville    GA    0:33:41.0 0:33:37.5 10:50 US                 
79    1421 Dennis McCormack         M      64  Buford         GA    0:34:00.2 0:33:49.1 10:54 US                 
80    1289 Jesse  B Elrod    III    M      65  Buford         GA    0:34:14.9 0:34:04.0 10:58 US                 
81    1339 R. McMillan              M      11  Flowery Branch GA    0:34:39.3 0:34:30.6 11:07 US                 
82    1303 Wesley Guevara           M      30  Flowery Branch GA    0:34:51.1 0:34:43.7 11:11 US                 
83    1302 Leigha Guevara           F      24  Flowery Branch GA    0:34:51.3 0:34:43.8 11:11 US                 
84    1283 Dora Dominguez           F      36  Oakwood        GA    0:35:09.4 0:34:53.5 11:14 US                 
85    1274 Brenda Celis             F      38  Buford         GA    0:35:22.4 0:34:55.9 11:15 US                 
86    1387 Batinna Thornhill        F      43  Flowery Branch GA    0:35:19.0 0:35:13.2 11:21 US                 
87    1337 Dea McFarland            F      42  Braselton      GA    0:35:20.0 0:35:14.3 11:21 US                 
88    1404 James McMillan           M      48  Flowery Branch GA    0:35:28.1 0:35:18.0 11:22 US                 
89    1269 Margi Brown              F      56  Sugar Hill     GA    0:35:49.9 0:35:39.6 11:29 US                 
90    1390 Beverley Walker          F      58  Swainsboro     GA    0:36:31.1 0:36:05.9 11:38 US                 
91    1286 Eddie Duncan             M      55  Flowery Branch GA    0:36:18.9 0:36:06.0 11:38 US                 
92    1288 Dana Ellis               F      36  Clermont       GA    0:36:30.7 0:36:06.1 11:38 US                 
93    1422 Debra Fraysure-Mccormick F      54  Buford         GA    0:36:17.6 0:36:06.3 11:38 US                 
94    1385 Christie Thompson        F      28  Flowery Branch GA    0:36:32.4 0:36:14.2 11:40 US                 
95    1384 Rocky Thompson           F      27  Flowery Branch GA    0:36:32.7 0:36:14.4 11:40 US                 
96    1379 Jerry Taylor             M      69  Roswell        GA    0:36:25.2 0:36:16.8 11:41 US                 
97    1315 Erica Hooper             F      25  Pendergrass    GA    0:36:31.6 0:36:26.0 11:44 US                 
98    1308 Carolyn Harriss          F      41  Dahlonega      GA    0:36:41.6 0:36:37.8 11:48 US                 
99    1282 Gail Detraz              F      62  Cleveland      GA    0:37:14.1 0:37:02.4 11:56 US                 
100   1395 Sarajane Wood            F      49  Flowery Branch GA    0:37:26.1 0:37:07.7 11:58 US                 
101   1356 Kathy Ramos              F      61  Monroe         GA    0:37:29.0 0:37:12.0 11:59 US                 
102   1306 Katie Guthrie            F      37  Gainesville    GA    0:38:12.0 0:37:51.4 12:12 US                 
103   1375 M. Stuckey               F      5   Lula           GA    0:38:20.5 0:37:54.8 12:13 US                 
104   1373 Mike Stuckey             M      34  Lula           GA    0:38:20.8 0:37:55.2 12:13 US                 
105   1273 Anonymous Participant    F      37                       0:38:24.4 0:38:03.1 12:15 US                 
106   1400 T. Dent                  M      12  Flowery Branch GA    0:38:45.8 0:38:19.3 12:21 US                 
107   1414 Angelica Butler          F      28  Flowery Branch GA    0:39:33.2 0:39:11.6 12:37 US                 
108   1263 S. Bishop                F      12  Buford         GA    0:39:23.4 0:39:14.0 12:38 US                 
109   1423 Joy Banks                F      40  Gainesville    GA    0:39:36.1 0:39:15.2 12:39 US                 
110   1300 Heather Graham           F      30  Flowery Branch GA    0:39:26.5 0:39:16.8 12:39 US                 
111   1313 Dave Hetzel              M      56  Flowery Branch GA    0:39:44.2 0:39:40.6 12:47 US                 
112   1352 Nicki Price              F      23  Flowery Branch GA    0:40:20.2 0:39:56.1 12:52 US                 
113   1323 Kevin Kicklighter        M      27  Flowery Branch GA    0:40:21.1 0:39:57.4 12:52 US                 
114   1298 Cindy Gay                F      33  Duluth         GA    0:40:33.1 0:40:13.4 12:57 US                 
115   1368 Latricia Simpson         F      50  Flowery Branch GA    0:40:25.9 0:40:14.9 12:58 US                 
116   1296 Cheryl Gardner           F      51  Dacula         GA    0:40:47.8 0:40:35.7 13:04 US                 
117   1267 Janice Brown             F      35  Winder         GA    0:41:44.6 0:41:35.7 13:24 US                 
118   1265 Derek Bossert            M      43  Flowery Branch GA    0:42:57.4 0:42:36.0 13:43 US                 
119   1397 Emily Wood               F      14  Flowery Branch GA    0:43:31.5 0:43:14.6 13:56 US                 
120   1392 R. Watkins               F      9   Flowery Branch GA    0:43:31.2 0:43:15.6 13:56 US                 
121   1396 Jamie Wood               M      44  Flowery Branch GA    0:43:34.4 0:43:18.8 13:57 US                 
122   1252 M. Abercrombie           F      7   Flowery Branch GA    0:43:54.3 0:43:47.5 14:06 US                 
123   1251 Mandy Abercrombie        F      35  Flowery Branch GA    0:43:54.7 0:43:47.7 14:06 US                 
124   1350 Celaine Prezel           F      33  Gainesville    GA    0:44:52.2 0:44:40.8 14:23 US                 
125   1287 Deannna Eidson           F      37  Gainesville    GA    0:45:25.1 0:45:14.6 14:34 US                 
126   1374 M. Stuckey               F      7   Lula           GA    0:47:03.7 0:46:37.3 15:01 US                 
127   1376 Courtney Stuckey         F      31  Lula           GA    0:47:03.1 0:46:37.6 15:01 US                 
128   1386 Barbara Thompson         F      54  Buford         GA    0:46:59.1 0:46:40.3 15:02 US                 
129   1321 William Jones            M      47  Flowery Branch GA    0:46:55.2 0:46:43.3 15:03 US                 
130   1285 K. Downor                F      9   Flowery Branch GA    0:47:21.7 0:47:20.3 15:15 US                 
131   1355 Celia Ramos              F      37  Flowery Branch GA    0:47:41.5 0:47:23.3 15:16 US                 
132   1382 Casey Teaster            F      27  Flowery Branch GA    0:47:54.4 0:47:47.3 15:23 US                 
133   1347 K. Pirkle                F      8   Flowery Branch GA    0:47:55.8 0:47:48.7 15:24 US                 
134   1359 Michelle Salmon          F      30  Buford         GA    0:48:11.0 0:47:53.8 15:25 US                 
135   1416 Rosa Cuevas              F      58  Oakwood        GA    0:49:45.4 0:49:29.5 15:56 US                 
136   1398 Ethan Wood               M      17  Flowery Branch GA    0:49:50.3 0:49:32.6 15:57 US                 
137   1257 Leon Bagwell             M      77  Buford         GA    0:49:57.4 0:49:48.9 16:03 US                 
138   1391 Sheila Watkins           F      44  Flowery Branch GA    0:50:28.8 0:50:12.4 16:10 US                 
139   1394 Wanda Wells              F      66  Flowery Branch GA    0:50:31.3 0:50:25.0 16:14 US                 
140   1360 Mary Sanders             F      56  Woodstock      GA    0:50:31.9 0:50:25.4 16:14 US                 
141   1258 Carolyn Bagwell          F      73  Buford         GA    0:50:52.7 0:50:44.4 16:20 US                 
142   1351 Cris Price               F      52  Flowery Branch GA    0:51:13.5 0:50:49.9 16:22 US                 
143   1329 Megan Lewis              F      31  Flowery Branch GA    0:51:13.8 0:50:50.7 16:22 US                 
144   1294 Michelle Gainey          F      45  Buford         GA    0:52:29.2 0:52:15.3 16:50 US                 
145   1322 Jessica Kapsch           F      31  Buford         GA    0:53:39.0 0:53:14.9 17:09 US                 
146   1284 Rene Downor              F      47  Flowery Branch GA    0:53:51.3 0:53:37.1 17:16 US                 
147   1277 Carolyn Cox              F      56  Buford         GA    0:54:20.8 0:54:06.0 17:25 US                 
148   1371 Linda Smith              F      60  Flowery Branch GA    0:54:21.0 0:54:06.3 17:25 US                 
149   1275 Micki Cliff              F      70  Cumming        GA    0:54:29.9 0:54:10.1 17:27 US                 
150   1291 Nanne Ewell              F      74  Cumming        GA    0:54:32.2 0:54:12.2 17:27 US                 
151   1262 Sharon Bieth             F      63  Dacula         GA    0:54:35.5 0:54:15.4 17:28 US                 
152   1271 Amber Bryan              F      46  Flowery Branch GA    0:54:31.1 0:54:15.5 17:28 US                 
153   1270 Brandi Brown             F      34  Flowery Branch GA    0:54:31.2 0:54:15.7 17:28 US                 
154   1259 Susan Barcus             F      62  Flowery Branch GA    0:54:28.4 0:54:18.4 17:29 US                 
155   1335 Libby McAmish            F      74  Flowery Branch GA    0:54:29.1 0:54:18.9 17:29 US                 
156   1334 Gena Mayhew              F      57  Cumming        GA    0:54:48.1 0:54:25.7 17:32 US                 
157   1361 Mary Sargent             F      55  Flowery Branch GA    0:54:49.0 0:54:26.7 17:32 US                 
158   1327 Yvonne Krueger           F      61  Flowery Branch GA    0:54:45.0 0:54:30.2 17:33 US                 
159   1307 Z. Harper                M      8   Hoschton       GA    0:55:29.2 0:55:07.8 17:45 US                 
160   1330 Martha Lund              F      69  Hoschton       GA    0:55:41.9 0:55:21.4 17:50 US                 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.