10th Annual Flowery Branch Spring 5K FUN Run & Walk

Sat May 18, 2019 Flowery Branch, GA US 30542 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                     Gender Age City           State Clock   Chip    Pace  Country Age        
                                                                    Time    Time                  Percentage 
===== ==== ======================== ====== === ============== ===== ======= ======= ===== ======= ========== 
1     1279 Ben Crudgington          M      39  Gainesville    GA    18:35.7 18:34.8 5:59  US                 
2     1424 Justin Phillips          M      40  Flowery Branch GA    18:44.0 18:43.3 6:02  US                 
3     1405 Omar Scott               M      43  Flowery Branch GA    19:24.6 19:23.7 6:15  US                 
4     1406 Andrew Blackwell         M      14  Hoschton       GA    19:27.6 19:26.7 6:16  US                 
5     1324 Chip Kiel                M      61  Flowery Branch GA    20:34.5 20:33.4 6:37  US                 
6     1417 Nadia Davis              F      31  Gainesville    GA    20:43.8 20:42.7 6:40  US                 
7     1408 David Eskew              M      15  Flowery Branch GA    21:12.0 21:11.0 6:50  US                 
8     1346 Chase Pierce             M      13  Flowery Branch GA    21:42.5 21:34.0 6:57  US                 
9     1362 Ralf Sauer               M      31  Flowery Branch GA    21:44.5 21:40.7 6:59  US                 
10    1363 Holger Schneider         M      50  Flowery Branch GA    21:44.6 21:41.4 6:59  US                 
11    1377 Florian Suess            M      40  Braselton      GA    21:47.1 21:45.8 7:01  US                 
12    1372 Stephen Snuggs           M      30  Grayson        GA    22:00.1 21:58.4 7:05  US                 
13    1309 Bryce Hartis             M      14  Gainesville    GA    22:24.1 22:22.8 7:13  US                 
14    1381 Seth Taylor              M      13  Flowery Branch GA    22:30.1 22:29.3 7:15  US                 
15    1341 A J Moss                 M      16  Flowery Branch GA    23:36.6 23:31.5 7:35  US                 
16    1301 Stephen Griffin          M      26  Braselton      GA    23:37.8 23:35.8 7:36  US                 
17    1365 Juan Sepulveda           M      30  Gainesville    GA    23:56.9 23:47.6 7:40  US                 
18    1261 Bryant Best              M      48  Buford         GA    24:05.0 23:58.9 7:44  US                 
19    1343 Amy Palmer               F      49  Buford         GA    24:07.2 24:05.6 7:46  US                 
20    1367 Mindy Shoppe             F      25  Flowery Branch GA    24:10.3 24:07.7 7:46  US                 
21    1312 Michele Hetzel           F      45  Flowery Branch GA    24:18.7 24:15.7 7:49  US                 
22    1409 Alexander Klein-Arndt    M      47  Flowery Branch GA    24:35.9 24:26.4 7:52  US                 
23    1420 Joey Bruce               M      43  Gaineville     GA    24:39.2 24:29.9 7:54  US                 
24    1317 Cherry Jenkins           F      40  Flowery Branch GA    25:05.4 25:03.2 8:04  US                 
25    1354 Taylor Ramos             M      37  Flowery Branch GA    25:08.7 25:07.4 8:06  US                 
26    1338 N. McMillan              M      12  Flowery Branch GA    25:15.6 25:08.0 8:06  US                 
27    1410 C. Massey                M      8   Flowery Branch GA    25:31.5 25:30.9 8:13  US                 
28    1299 Kevin Godfrey            M      46  Flowery Branch GA    25:55.4 25:50.8 8:20  US                 
29    1399 Stevie Lett              F      30  Flowery Branch GA    26:14.1 26:10.7 8:26  US                 
30    1393 David Watson             M      61  Buford         GA    26:15.4 26:11.5 8:26  US                 
31    1332 Jeremy Mathews           M      31  Flowery Branch GA    26:19.6 26:15.5 8:28  US                 
32    1268 Kevin Brown              M      46  Sugar Hill     GA    26:32.8 26:21.9 8:30  US                 
33    1407 Elizabeth Vazquez        F      25  Flowery Branch GA    26:31.3 26:24.4 8:30  US                 
34    1253 Chandler Allen           M      13  Flowery Branch GA    27:13.4 26:59.4 8:42  US                 
35    1297 Bob Gardner              M      52  Dacula         GA    27:14.5 27:09.1 8:45  US                 
36    1254 Blake Allen              M      15  Flowery Branch GA    27:30.0 27:16.3 8:47  US                 
37    1388 Richard Tracy            M      51  Gainesville    GA    27:22.7 27:20.6 8:49  US                 
38    1276 Kim Coleman              F      41  Gainesville    GA    27:32.4 27:22.5 8:49  US                 
39    1348 W. Pirkle                M      11  Dacula         GA    27:39.5 27:37.0 8:54  US                 
40    1418 Tad Stephens             M      53  Flowery Branch GA    27:50.0 27:37.2 8:54  US                 
41    1292 Anthony Farist           M      50  Flowery Branch GA    28:02.5 27:42.0 8:55  US                 
42    1415 Janel Brooks             F      37  Flowery Branch GA    27:47.3 27:44.3 8:56  US                 
43    1325 Stephanie Kiel           F      53  Flowery Branch GA    28:08.3 28:05.7 9:03  US                 
44    1419 Diane Stephens           F      50  Flowery Branch GA    28:36.7 28:24.3 9:09  US                 
45    1305 Austin Guinn             M      13  Buford         GA    28:55.5 28:53.9 9:19  US                 
46    1378 Susanne Suess            F      35  Braselton      GA    29:02.3 28:57.8 9:20  US                 
47    1333 Linsey Mathews           F      32  Flowery Branch GA    29:04.3 28:59.3 9:20  US                 
48    1290 Donna Ertzberger         F      51  Murrayville    GA    29:32.7 29:17.3 9:26  US                 
49    1310 Sujin Headrick           F      29  Atlanta        GA    29:58.2 29:48.8 9:36  US                 
50    1370 Kennedy Smith            F      15  Homer          GA    29:52.8 29:50.1 9:37  US                 
51    1320 Liz Jochum               F      58  Buford         GA    30:08.3 30:03.1 9:41  US                 
52    1328 Alicia Lanoue            F      37  Flowery Branch GA    30:16.3 30:04.1 9:41  US                 
53    1281 Melissa Dent             F      37  Flowery Branch GA    30:42.1 30:17.4 9:45  US                 
54    1357 Jennifer Resnick         F      35  Lawrenceville  GA    30:30.0 30:24.2 9:48  US                 
55    1264 Maureen Bosard           F      52  Flowery Branch GA    30:29.3 30:25.3 9:48  US                 
56    1256 Nazia Ayodele            F      39  Auburn         GA    30:29.2 30:26.4 9:48  US                 
57    1278 Lorraine Cronic          F      53  Gainesville    GA    30:37.2 30:30.1 9:50  US                 
58    1295 Rachel Galvan            F      31  Gainesville    GA    30:40.0 30:33.9 9:51  US                 
59    1293 Lena Faul                F      53  Flowery Branch GA    31:04.1 30:57.4 9:58  US                 
60    1342 Steve Murray             M      57  Gainesville    GA    31:19.8 31:05.3 10:01 US                 
61    1366 Jennifer Sepulveda       F      29  Gainesville    GA    31:20.3 31:10.9 10:03 US                 
62    1255 Lori Ambrose             F      50  Lawrenceville  GA    31:21.5 31:15.7 10:04 US                 
63    1344 Terry Park               M      62  Flowery Branch GA    31:35.5 31:25.2 10:07 US                 
64    1319 A. Jensen                F      8   Flowery Branch GA    31:44.9 31:34.0 10:10 US                 
65    1318 John Jensen              M      47  Flowery Branch GA    31:45.4 31:34.6 10:10 US                 
66    1369 Shane Smith              M      45  Homer          GA    31:49.8 31:46.2 10:14 US                 
67    1358 Siobhan Ryans            F      30  Dacula         GA    32:05.9 31:48.4 10:15 US                 
68    1345 Marcia Parker            F      60  Flowery Branch GA    31:59.5 31:54.9 10:17 US                 
69    1272 Daniel Byrd              M      45  Buford         GA    32:16.5 32:02.1 10:19 US                 
70    1353 Danica Pruitt            F      35  Flowery Branch GA    32:31.8 32:27.1 10:27 US                 
71    1411 Rebecca Massey           F      42  Flowery Branch GA    32:45.8 32:34.6 10:30 US                 
72    1340 Kim Morris               F      50  Flowery Branch GA    33:06.3 32:58.3 10:37 US                 
73    1311 Dee Dee Henderson        F      42  Flowery Branch GA    33:06.2 32:58.5 10:37 US                 
74    1326 Gary Klingman            M      63  Gainesville    GA    33:12.3 32:58.8 10:37 US                 
75    1304 Wendy Guinn              F      41  Buford         GA    33:10.9 33:01.6 10:38 US                 
76    1412 Paul Staton              M      73  Flowery Branch GA    33:17.5 33:05.2 10:39 US                 
77    1413 Melanie Heider           F      30  Flowery Branch GA    33:10.9 33:06.0 10:40 US                 
78    1380 Michael Taylor           M      61  Gainesville    GA    33:41.0 33:37.5 10:50 US                 
79    1421 Dennis McCormack         M      64  Buford         GA    34:00.2 33:49.1 10:54 US                 
80    1289 Jesse  B Elrod    III    M      65  Buford         GA    34:14.9 34:04.0 10:58 US                 
81    1339 R. McMillan              M      11  Flowery Branch GA    34:39.3 34:30.6 11:07 US                 
82    1303 Wesley Guevara           M      30  Flowery Branch GA    34:51.1 34:43.7 11:11 US                 
83    1302 Leigha Guevara           F      24  Flowery Branch GA    34:51.3 34:43.8 11:11 US                 
84    1283 Dora Dominguez           F      36  Oakwood        GA    35:09.4 34:53.5 11:14 US                 
85    1274 Brenda Celis             F      38  Buford         GA    35:22.4 34:55.9 11:15 US                 
86    1387 Batinna Thornhill        F      43  Flowery Branch GA    35:19.0 35:13.2 11:21 US                 
87    1337 Dea McFarland            F      42  Braselton      GA    35:20.0 35:14.3 11:21 US                 
88    1404 James McMillan           M      48  Flowery Branch GA    35:28.1 35:18.0 11:22 US                 
89    1269 Margi Brown              F      56  Sugar Hill     GA    35:49.9 35:39.6 11:29 US                 
90    1390 Beverley Walker          F      58  Swainsboro     GA    36:31.1 36:05.9 11:38 US                 
91    1286 Eddie Duncan             M      55  Flowery Branch GA    36:18.9 36:06.0 11:38 US                 
92    1288 Dana Ellis               F      36  Clermont       GA    36:30.7 36:06.1 11:38 US                 
93    1422 Debra Fraysure-Mccormick F      54  Buford         GA    36:17.6 36:06.3 11:38 US                 
94    1385 Christie Thompson        F      28  Flowery Branch GA    36:32.4 36:14.2 11:40 US                 
95    1384 Rocky Thompson           F      27  Flowery Branch GA    36:32.7 36:14.4 11:40 US                 
96    1379 Jerry Taylor             M      69  Roswell        GA    36:25.2 36:16.8 11:41 US                 
97    1315 Erica Hooper             F      25  Pendergrass    GA    36:31.6 36:26.0 11:44 US                 
98    1308 Carolyn Harriss          F      41  Dahlonega      GA    36:41.6 36:37.8 11:48 US                 
99    1282 Gail Detraz              F      62  Cleveland      GA    37:14.1 37:02.4 11:56 US                 
100   1395 Sarajane Wood            F      49  Flowery Branch GA    37:26.1 37:07.7 11:58 US                 
101   1356 Kathy Ramos              F      61  Monroe         GA    37:29.0 37:12.0 11:59 US                 
102   1306 Katie Guthrie            F      37  Gainesville    GA    38:12.0 37:51.4 12:12 US                 
103   1375 M. Stuckey               F      5   Lula           GA    38:20.5 37:54.8 12:13 US                 
104   1373 Mike Stuckey             M      34  Lula           GA    38:20.8 37:55.2 12:13 US                 
105   1273 Anonymous Participant    F      37  Flowery Branch GA    38:24.4 38:03.1 12:15 US                 
106   1400 T. Dent                  M      12  Flowery Branch GA    38:45.8 38:19.3 12:21 US                 
107   1414 Angelica Butler          F      28  Flowery Branch GA    39:33.2 39:11.6 12:37 US                 
108   1263 S. Bishop                F      12  Buford         GA    39:23.4 39:14.0 12:38 US                 
109   1423 Joy Banks                F      40  Gainesville    GA    39:36.1 39:15.2 12:39 US                 
110   1300 Heather Graham           F      30  Flowery Branch GA    39:26.5 39:16.8 12:39 US                 
111   1313 Dave Hetzel              M      56  Flowery Branch GA    39:44.2 39:40.6 12:47 US                 
112   1352 Nicki Price              F      23  Flowery Branch GA    40:20.2 39:56.1 12:52 US                 
113   1323 Kevin Kicklighter        M      27  Flowery Branch GA    40:21.1 39:57.4 12:52 US                 
114   1298 Cindy Gay                F      33  Duluth         GA    40:33.1 40:13.4 12:57 US                 
115   1368 Latricia Simpson         F      50  Flowery Branch GA    40:25.9 40:14.9 12:58 US                 
116   1296 Cheryl Gardner           F      51  Dacula         GA    40:47.8 40:35.7 13:04 US                 
117   1267 Janice Brown             F      35  Winder         GA    41:44.6 41:35.7 13:24 US                 
118   1265 Derek Bossert            M      43  Flowery Branch GA    42:57.4 42:36.0 13:43 US                 
119   1397 Emily Wood               F      14  Flowery Branch GA    43:31.5 43:14.6 13:56 US                 
120   1392 R. Watkins               F      9   Flowery Branch GA    43:31.2 43:15.6 13:56 US                 
121   1396 Jamie Wood               M      44  Flowery Branch GA    43:34.4 43:18.8 13:57 US                 
122   1252 M. Abercrombie           F      7   Flowery Branch GA    43:54.3 43:47.5 14:06 US                 
123   1251 Mandy Abercrombie        F      35  Flowery Branch GA    43:54.7 43:47.7 14:06 US                 
124   1350 Celaine Prezel           F      33  Gainesville    GA    44:52.2 44:40.8 14:23 US                 
125   1287 Deannna Eidson           F      37  Gainesville    GA    45:25.1 45:14.6 14:34 US                 
126   1374 M. Stuckey               F      7   Lula           GA    47:03.7 46:37.3 15:01 US                 
127   1376 Courtney Stuckey         F      31  Lula           GA    47:03.1 46:37.6 15:01 US                 
128   1386 Barbara Thompson         F      54  Buford         GA    46:59.1 46:40.3 15:02 US                 
129   1321 William Jones            M      47  Flowery Branch GA    46:55.2 46:43.3 15:03 US                 
130   1285 K. Downor                F      9   Flowery Branch GA    47:21.7 47:20.3 15:15 US                 
131   1355 Celia Ramos              F      37  Flowery Branch GA    47:41.5 47:23.3 15:16 US                 
132   1382 Casey Teaster            F      27  Flowery Branch GA    47:54.4 47:47.3 15:23 US                 
133   1347 K. Pirkle                F      8   Flowery Branch GA    47:55.8 47:48.7 15:24 US                 
134   1359 Michelle Salmon          F      30  Buford         GA    48:11.0 47:53.8 15:25 US                 
135   1416 Rosa Cuevas              F      58  Oakwood        GA    49:45.4 49:29.5 15:56 US                 
136   1398 Ethan Wood               M      17  Flowery Branch GA    49:50.3 49:32.6 15:57 US                 
137   1257 Leon Bagwell             M      77  Buford         GA    49:57.4 49:48.9 16:03 US                 
138   1391 Sheila Watkins           F      44  Flowery Branch GA    50:28.8 50:12.4 16:10 US                 
139   1394 Wanda Wells              F      66  Flowery Branch GA    50:31.3 50:25.0 16:14 US                 
140   1360 Mary Sanders             F      56  Woodstock      GA    50:31.9 50:25.4 16:14 US                 
141   1258 Carolyn Bagwell          F      73  Buford         GA    50:52.7 50:44.4 16:20 US                 
142   1351 Cris Price               F      52  Flowery Branch GA    51:13.5 50:49.9 16:22 US                 
143   1329 Megan Lewis              F      31  Flowery Branch GA    51:13.8 50:50.7 16:22 US                 
144   1294 Michelle Gainey          F      45  Buford         GA    52:29.2 52:15.3 16:50 US                 
145   1322 Jessica Kapsch           F      31  Buford         GA    53:39.0 53:14.9 17:09 US                 
146   1284 Rene Downor              F      47  Flowery Branch GA    53:51.3 53:37.1 17:16 US                 
147   1277 Carolyn Cox              F      56  Buford         GA    54:20.8 54:06.0 17:25 US                 
148   1371 Linda Smith              F      60  Flowery Branch GA    54:21.0 54:06.3 17:25 US                 
149   1275 Micki Cliff              F      70  Cumming        GA    54:29.9 54:10.1 17:27 US                 
150   1291 Nanne Ewell              F      74  Cumming        GA    54:32.2 54:12.2 17:27 US                 
151   1262 Sharon Bieth             F      63  Dacula         GA    54:35.5 54:15.4 17:28 US                 
152   1271 Amber Bryan              F      46  Flowery Branch GA    54:31.1 54:15.5 17:28 US                 
153   1270 Brandi Brown             F      34  Flowery Branch GA    54:31.2 54:15.7 17:28 US                 
154   1259 Susan Barcus             F      62  Flowery Branch GA    54:28.4 54:18.4 17:29 US                 
155   1335 Libby McAmish            F      74  Flowery Branch GA    54:29.1 54:18.9 17:29 US                 
156   1334 Gena Mayhew              F      57  Cumming        GA    54:48.1 54:25.7 17:32 US                 
157   1361 Mary Sargent             F      55  Flowery Branch GA    54:49.0 54:26.7 17:32 US                 
158   1327 Yvonne Krueger           F      61  Flowery Branch GA    54:45.0 54:30.2 17:33 US                 
159   1307 Z. Harper                M      8   Hoschton       GA    55:29.2 55:07.8 17:45 US                 
160   1330 Martha Lund              F      69  Hoschton       GA    55:41.9 55:21.4 17:50 US                 

Embed Code