Results For
The Bishop's 5K

Wilmington, DE 19808
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                     Chip      Pace  Division Bib  Division Gender City               State Age Age        Team Name                       
                               Time            Place                                                      Percentage                                 
===== ======================== ========= ===== ======== ==== ======== ====== ================== ===== === ========== =============================== 
1     Mike DiGennaro           0:16:54.9 5:27  1        8585 M Winner M      Wilmington         DE    42  81.2       Saint Mark's High School        
2     Connor Hessler           0:17:34.7 5:39  1        8609 M 14-19  M      Lincoln University PA    19  73.1       Saint Mark's High School        
3     Michael Welch            0:17:36.9 5:40  1        8888 M 30-39  M      Bear               DE    38  75.7       Holy Angels School              
4     Frank A Ursomarso Jr     0:18:46.2 6:02  1        8881 M Master M      Wilmington         DE    55  81.1                                       
5     James Downey             0:19:12.6 6:11  1        8589 M 40-49  M      Marcus Hook        PA    45  73.1                                       
6     Carter Eggleston         0:20:12.4 6:30  2        8590 M 40-49  M      Wilmington         DE    40  67.0                                       
7     BRYAN MCLELLAN           0:20:26.1 6:35  1        8642 M 20-29  M      Newark             DE    24  62.9       Saint John the Beloved School   
8     Jose A.                  0:20:39.6 6:39  3        8326 M 40-49  M      Middletown         DE    44  67.5                                       
9     Kevin Poole              0:20:48.8 6:42  4        8710 M 40-49  M      Wilmington         DE    43  66.5       UA+SEA                          
10    W. Bushong               0:21:23.8 6:53  1        8552 M 1-13   M      Wilmington         DE    12  66.7       Saint John the Beloved School   
11    M. Poole                 0:21:27.1 6:54  2        8721 M 1-13   M      Wilmington         DE    11  68.8       UA+SEA                          
12    Brian Yeager             0:21:40.2 6:58  3        8895 M 1-13   M      Wilmington         DE    13  64.0       Saint John the Beloved School   
13    Jason Pyryt              0:21:50.4 7:02  5        8762 M 40-49  M      Middletown         DE    48  65.9                                       
14    Jacob Gerhard            0:22:28.7 7:14  1        8600 M 50-59  M      Thornton           PA    55  67.7                                       
15    Caroline Poole           0:22:43.9 7:19  1        8714 F Winner F      Wilmington         DE    13  70.7       UA+SEA                          
16    A. Yourek                0:22:53.3 7:22  4        8898 M 1-13   M      Clayton            DE    12  62.3       Holy Cross School               
17    Gregory Smith            0:22:57.3 7:23  6        8865 M 40-49  M      Bear               DE    45  61.2       Christ the Teacher School       
18    Emma Manley              0:23:26.7 7:33  1        8636 F 1-13   F      Wilmington         DE    13  68.5       Saint John the Beloved School   
19    john Hyman               0:23:40.0 7:37  2        8616 M 14-19  M      Elkton             MD    15  56.2       Saint Mark's High School        
20    Debbie Brown             0:23:43.4 7:38  1        8549 F Master F      Hockessin          DE    48  68.0       Saint Mark's High School        
21    Kelly Barker             0:23:53.5 7:41  1        8481 F 14-19  F      Hockessin          DE    16  63.7       Saint Mark's High School        
22    Hannah Heredia           0:23:53.8 7:41  2        8608 F 14-19  F      Newark             DE    16  63.7       Saint Mark's High School        
23    Janet Gerhard            0:23:57.1 7:43  1        8601 F 40-49  F      Thornton           PA    47  66.7                                       
24    Katelyn Gardner          0:24:04.6 7:45  1        8596 F 30-39  F      Avondale           PA    33  61.3       Saint John the Beloved School   
25    Kelly Staehle            0:24:11.1 7:47  2        8871 F 40-49  F      Newark             DE    40  62.6       Fusion  Running Club            
26    D. Casey                 0:24:33.9 7:54  5        8567 M 1-13   M      Woolwich           NJ    12  58.1       Saint Mark's High School        
27    L. Orr                   0:24:35.1 7:55  6        8676 M 1-13   M      Wilmington         DE    11  60.1       Saint Elizabeth Lower School    
28    Janet Somerville         0:24:56.2 8:02  1        8870 F 50-59  F      Hockessin          DE    52  67.6       Fusion  Running Club            
29    Avery Love               0:25:17.3 8:08  2        8628 F 1-13   F      Newark             DE    13  63.5       Saint John the Beloved School   
30    S. Love                  0:25:23.7 8:10  3        8629 F 1-13   F      Newark             DE    9   69.8       Saint John the Beloved School   
31    Jacob Shiber             0:25:27.5 8:12  3        8862 M 14-19  M      Port Deposit       MD    18  50.5       Saint Mark's High School        
32    Braden Zock              0:25:38.7 8:15  4        8901 M 14-19  M      Newark             DE    15  51.9       Saint Mark's High School        
33    Timothy Slagle           0:25:40.6 8:16  2        8864 M 50-59  M      Kemblesville       PA    57  60.2                                       
34    Amanda Tucci             0:25:40.8 8:16  3        8880 F 14-19  F      Wilmington         DE    18  57.6       Saint Mark's High School        
35    E. Yourek                0:25:49.5 8:19  7        8899 M 1-13   M      Clayton            DE    8   65.8       Holy Cross School               
36    Beth Slagle              0:25:54.1 8:20  1        8863 F 60-69  F      Kemblesville       PA    60  71.4                                       
37    Douglas Repetti          0:26:18.7 8:28  1        8814 M 60-69  M      Newark             DE    69  65.5                                       
38    W. Poole                 0:26:22.2 8:29  8        8733 M 1-13   M      Wilmington         DE    9   61.1       UA+SEA                          
39    J. Garcia                0:26:33.0 8:33  9        8595 M 1-13   M      Wilmington         DE    12  53.7       Holy Angels School              
40    C. Belinsky              0:26:33.6 8:33  10       8520 M 1-13   M      Lumberton          NJ    9   60.6       Saint Elizabeth Upper School    
41    Jackie Roberts           0:26:39.3 8:35  2        8821 F 50-59  F      Coatesville        PA    51  62.5                                       
42    A. Manley                0:26:46.8 8:37  4        8635 F 1-13   F      Wilmington         DE    11  62.7       Saint John the Beloved School   
43    Adrienne Yourek          0:26:49.3 8:38  3        8897 F 40-49  F      Clayton            DE    42  57.1       Holy Cross School               
44    M. Maisonet              0:26:53.2 8:39  11       8631 M 1-13   M      Wilmington         DE    9   59.9       Holy Angels School              
45    Andy Sheppard            0:27:17.9 8:47  7        8857 M 40-49  M      Bear               DE    44  51.1       Holy Angels School              
46    G. Candeloro             0:27:24.1 8:49  12       8558 M 1-13   M      Newark             DE    12  52.1       Saint John the Beloved School   
47    Stefano Candeloro        0:27:30.5 8:51  5        8555 M 14-19  M      Hockessin          DE    15  48.3       Saint Mark's High School        
48    B. Cavanaugh             0:27:33.9 8:52  13       8570 M 1-13   M      New Castle         DE    10  55.7                                       
49    Michelle Piergalline     0:27:37.2 8:53  2        8694 F 30-39  F      Kennett Square     PA    37  54.1       Saint Elizabeth Upper School    
50    Charlie Belinsky         0:27:37.7 8:54  8        8519 M 40-49  M      Lumberton          NJ    40  49.0       Saint Elizabeth Upper School    
51    Joseph Cristo            0:27:46.3 8:56  6        8577 M 14-19  M      North East         MD    14  48.8       Saint Mark's High School        
52    A. Zickgraf IV           0:28:00.5 9:01  14       8900 M 1-13   M      Wilmington         DE    12  50.9       Saint Elizabeth Lower School    
53    Thomas Kane              0:28:04.2 9:02  2        8617 M 60-69  M      Wilmington         DE    67  60.2                                       
54    Darrin Price             0:28:07.7 9:03  9        8734 M 40-49  M      Elkton             MD    45  49.9       Holy Angels School              
55    Stephanie Senigo         0:28:09.1 9:04  3        8854 F 30-39  F      Wilmington         DE    31  52.3       Saint John the Beloved School   
56    Edward Casey             0:28:17.2 9:06  7        8566 M 14-19  M      Woolwich           NJ    18  45.4       Saint Mark's High School        
57    Mike Piergalline         0:28:28.2 9:10  3        8691 M 60-69  M      Kennett Square     PA    62  56.7       Saint Elizabeth Upper School    
58    Bill Conaway             0:28:33.0 9:11  2        8574 M 30-39  M      Wilmington         DE    37  46.4       Saint Mary Magdalen School      
59    Bridget Hazewski         0:28:39.4 9:13  4        8607 F 14-19  F      Hockessin          DE    15  54.0       Saint Mark's High School        
60    Morgan Shiber            0:28:44.0 9:15  5        8860 F 14-19  F      Port Deposit       MD    17  52.1       Saint Mark's High School        
61    Sandy Womer              0:28:49.7 9:17  4        8892 F 40-49  F      Newark             DE    46  54.9                                       
62    Rose Ann Smith           0:29:21.2 9:27  3        8866 F 50-59  F      Bear               DE    56  60.1       Christ the Teacher School       
63    Brad Diamond             0:29:24.0 9:28  3        8584 M 30-39  M      Folsom             PA    36  44.7                                       
64    Demetrios Lennon         0:29:42.3 9:34  8        8620 M 14-19  M      Wilmington         DE    16  44.2       Saint Mark's High School        
65    Dave McSherry            0:29:42.6 9:34  4        8643 M 60-69  M      Camp Hill          PA    65  55.8                                       
66    Lisa Titus               0:29:49.6 9:36  5        8879 F 40-49  F      Clayton            DE    42  51.4       St. Polycarp's Flames           
67    Charmaine Pasicolan      0:29:58.1 9:39  6        8677 F 14-19  F      Elkton             MD    16  50.8       Saint Mark's High School        
68    S. Yeager                0:30:03.3 9:40  5        8896 F 1-13   F      Wilmington         DE    8   60.8       Saint John the Beloved School   
69    Heather Yeager           0:30:07.6 9:42  4        8893 F 30-39  F      Wilmington         DE    38  49.7       Saint John the Beloved School   
70    Corrine Reed             0:30:20.9 9:46  6        8797 F 40-49  F      Newark             DE    46  52.1       Fusion  Running Club            
71    Stan Williams            0:30:32.1 9:50  5        8889 M 60-69  M      Bellmawr           NJ    69  56.4                                       
72    Todd Harvey              0:30:35.4 9:51  6        8606 M 60-69  M      Chesapeake City    MD    67  55.2                                       
73    Jim Witter               0:30:36.4 9:51  7        8891 M 60-69  M      North East         MD    66  54.7                                       
74    Debbie Frampton          0:31:19.4 10:05 4        8592 F 50-59  F      Landenberg         PA    54  55.0                                       
75    Kristen Smith            0:31:22.8 10:06 5        8867 F 30-39  F      Wilmington         DE    39  48.0       Saint John the Beloved School   
76    C. Smith                 0:31:50.6 10:15 15       8869 M 1-13   M      WILMINGTON         DE    9   50.6       Saint John the Beloved School   
77    Jeremy Love              0:32:06.1 10:20 10       8627 M 40-49  M      Newark             DE    46  44.1       Saint John the Beloved School   
78    Yaretzi Cantoran Vazquez 0:32:32.5 10:28 7        8559 F 14-19  F      Middletown         DE    14  48.4       Saint Mark's High School        
79    Michael Shiber           0:32:33.0 10:29 3        8861 M 50-59  M      Port Deposit       MD    54  46.3       Saint Mark's High School        
80    Patricia McLellan        0:32:38.8 10:30 5        8640 F 50-59  F      Newark             DE    53  52.2       Saint John the Beloved School   
81    Melissa Pollio           0:33:00.4 10:37 6        8709 F 30-39  F      New Castle         DE    39  45.6                                       
82    Mark Senigo              0:34:01.3 10:57 11       8855 M 40-49  M      Wilmington         DE    45  41.3       Saint John the Beloved School   
83    Tim Neal                 0:34:22.0 11:04 8        8652 M 60-69  M      Wilmington         DE    63  47.4       Saint Mark's High School        
84    Andrew Bailey            0:34:26.7 11:05 9        8471 M 14-19  M      Landenberg         PA    14  39.3       Saint Mark's High School        
85    Cindy Bailey             0:34:27.2 11:05 7        8446 F 40-49  F      Landenberg         PA    49  47.4       Saint Mark's High School        
86    A. D’Amico             0:34:29.9 11:06 6        8580 F 1-13   F      Avondale           PA    12  47.6       Saint John the Beloved School   
87    Rhea Borja               0:34:38.1 11:09 7        8524 F 30-39  F      Bear               DE    39  43.5                                       
88    April Corrales           0:34:38.2 11:09 8        8576 F 30-39  F      Middletown         DE    32  42.6       Saint Elizabeth Upper School    
89    Claire Love              0:35:07.9 11:18 8        8630 F 40-49  F      Newark             DE    45  44.6       Saint John the Beloved School   
90    Michael Reilly           0:35:30.9 11:26 12       8810 M 40-49  M      New Castle         DE    43  39.0       Saint Mark's High School        
91    Lindsay Conaway          0:36:06.4 11:37 9        8575 F 30-39  F      Wilmington         DE    36  41.2       Saint Mary Magdalen School      
92    Kristie Manley           0:36:41.2 11:48 9        8634 F 40-49  F      Wilmington         DE    43  42.1       Saint John the Beloved School   
93    Paul Barbas              0:36:44.8 11:50 2        8477 M 20-29  M      Wilmington         DE    28  35.0                                       
94    Robert Callahan          0:37:06.5 11:57 13       8554 M 40-49  M      Bear               DE    48  38.8                                       
95    Susan Catalan            0:37:06.7 11:57 10       8569 F 40-49  F      Bear               DE    48  43.5                                       
96    J. Sheppard              0:37:13.2 11:59 16       8859 M 1-13   M      Bear               DE    10  41.3       Holy Angels School              
97    Len Minner               0:37:23.6 12:02 4        8647 M 50-59  M      Middletown         DE    53  40.0       Saint Mark's High School        
98    Lynette Minner           0:37:23.8 12:02 11       8646 F 40-49  F      Middletown         DE    44  41.6       Saint Mark's High School        
99    N. Vandzura              0:37:46.4 12:09 7        8882 F 1-13   F      Newark             DE    10  45.7       Holy Angels School              
100   Margaret Hoey            0:38:39.1 12:26 1        8610 F 70-99  F      Oxford             PA    80  63.4                                       
101   John Carroll             0:38:39.5 12:27 5        8560 M 50-59  M      Broomall           PA    56  39.7                                       
102   Scott Quinn              0:40:00.3 12:53 6        8769 M 50-59  M      Newark             DE    57  38.7       Fusion  Running Club            
103   Tom Rogers               0:40:24.6 13:00 7        8826 M 50-59  M      Newark             DE    54  37.3       Saint Mark's High School        
104   Krista Rogers            0:40:25.1 13:01 8        8827 F 14-19  F      Newark             DE    14  39.0       Saint Mark's High School        
105   Daniel Smith             0:40:44.6 13:07 4        8868 M 30-39  M      Wilmington         DE    36  32.3       Saint John the Beloved School   
106   Alexander Ralsten        0:41:16.0 13:17 17       8777 M 1-13   M      Newark             DE    13  33.6       Saint John the Beloved School   
107   E. Ralsten               0:41:17.1 13:17 18       8786 M 1-13   M      Newark             DE    11  35.8       Saint John the Beloved School   
108   BJ Yeager                0:41:44.6 13:26 5        8894 M 30-39  M      Wilmington         DE    39  32.2       Saint John the Beloved School   
109   Catherine Bryan          0:42:35.0 13:42 9        8550 F 14-19  F      Newark             DE    14  37.0                                       
110   John Candeloro           0:42:35.9 13:43 14       8557 M 40-49  M      Newark             DE    47  33.5       Saint Mark's High School        
111   Meredith Candeloro       0:42:50.8 13:47 12       8556 F 40-49  F      Hockessin          DE    44  36.3       Saint Mark's High School        
112   Diane Bailey             0:43:38.9 14:03 6        8445 F 50-59  F      Hockessin          DE    54  39.5       Holy Angels School              
113   Scott Stewart            0:44:05.3 14:11 8        8873 M 50-59  M      Wilmington         DE    53  33.9                                       
114   Sheila Burns             0:44:05.5 14:12 7        8551 F 50-59  F      Wilmington         DE    51  37.8                                       
115   Kelly Ralsten            0:44:08.0 14:12 8        8772 F 50-59  F      Newark             DE    52  38.2       Saint John the Beloved School   
116   Betty Olmstead           0:45:57.1 14:47 2        8668 F 70-99  F      Wilmington         DE    75  49.3       Fusion  Running Club            
117   Anthony Ramos            0:47:05.8 15:10 6        8788 M 30-39  M      Hockessin          DE    38  28.3       Holy Angels School              
118   Angel King               0:47:06.1 15:10 10       8618 F 30-39  F      Hockessin          DE    36  31.6       Holy Angels School              
119   Madison McCarthy         0:47:13.2 15:12 8        8639 F 1-13   F      Hockessin          DE    13  34.0       Holy Angels School              
120   J. McCarthy              0:47:28.8 15:17 19       8638 M 1-13   M      Hockessin          DE    10  32.4       Holy Angels School              
121   Patrick Donahue          0:50:01.6 16:06 10       8587 M 14-19  M      Wilmington         DE    18  25.7       Saint Mark's High School        
122   C. Walker                0:50:21.4 16:12 20       8886 M 1-13   M      Wilmington         DE    10  30.5       Saint John the Beloved School   
123   Angela Minner            0:50:36.4 16:17 10       8644 F 14-19  F      Middletown         DE    15  30.6       Saint Mark's High School        
124   Olivia Cutrona           0:50:36.7 16:17 11       8578 F 14-19  F      Newark             DE    15  30.6       Saint Mark's High School        
125   Samantha Minner          0:50:36.8 16:17 12       8645 F 14-19  F      Middletown         DE    15  30.6       Saint Mark's High School        
126   Diane Casey              0:50:44.7 16:20 9        8568 F 50-59  F      Swedesboro         NJ    55  34.4       Saint Mark's High School        
127   Mike Casey               0:50:45.3 16:20 9        8565 M 50-59  M      Swedesboro         NJ    59  31.0       Saint Mark's High School        
128   A. Sheppard              0:51:35.8 16:36 9        8858 F 1-13   F      Bear               DE    6   38.0       Holy Angels School              
129   T. D’Amico             0:51:57.4 16:43 21       8582 M 1-13   M      Avondale           PA    12  27.5       Saint John the Beloved School   
130   T. D’Amico             0:51:59.2 16:44 22       8581 M 1-13   M      Avondale           PA    12  27.4       Saint John the Beloved School   
131   Joe D’Amico            0:52:01.9 16:45 15       8579 M 40-49  M      Avondale           PA    40  26.0       Saint John the Beloved School   
132   J. Price                 0:52:18.7 16:50 10       8751 F 1-13   F      Elkton             MD    9   33.9       Holy Angels School              
133   Sally Maldonado          0:52:55.7 17:02 13       8632 F 40-49  F      Elkton             MD    41  28.7       Holy Angels School              
134   Nicki Sheppard           0:52:58.3 17:03 14       8856 F 40-49  F      Bear               DE    44  29.4       Holy Angels School              
135   S. Price                 0:54:16.6 17:28 11       8745 F 1-13   F      Elkton             MD    11  31.0       Holy Angels School              
136   Sara Walker              0:55:25.9 17:51 15       8885 F 40-49  F      Wilmington         DE    40  27.3       Saint John the Beloved School   
137   B. Walker                0:55:26.3 17:51 23       8887 M 1-13   M      Wilmington         DE    7   32.6       Saint John the Beloved School   
138   Tina Morroni             0:58:58.0 18:59 16       8648 F 40-49  F      Millsboro          DE    46  26.8       Immaculate Heart of Mary School 
139   Michael Morroni          0:58:58.2 18:59 16       8649 M 40-49  M      Millsboro          DE    48  24.4       Immaculate Heart of Mary School 
140   Amy Casey                1:03:57.2 20:35 10       8563 F 50-59  F      Smyrna             DE    59  28.6       Saint Mark's High School        
141   Rachael Casey            1:03:58.2 20:35 11       8562 F 30-39  F      Smyrna             DE    35  23.2       Saint Mark's High School        
142   Tom Casey                1:04:08.3 20:39 9        8564 M 60-69  M      Warminster         PA    60  24.7       Saint Mark's High School        
143   Brian Harvath            1:04:08.3 20:39 7        8605 M 30-39  M      Smyrna             DE    37  20.6       Saint Mark's High School        
144   Esther Haller            1:04:22.4 20:43 11       8603 F 50-59  F      Bear               DE    56  27.4       Holy Angels School              
145   Thomas Haller            1:04:22.7 20:43 3        8604 M 20-29  M      Bear               DE    20  20.0       Holy Angels School              
146   Daniel Piergalline       1:04:50.0 20:52 11       8693 M 14-19  M      Kennett Square     PA    18  19.8       Saint Elizabeth Upper School    


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Mike DiGennaro 8585 42  1       M      Wilmington DE  16:54.9 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Caroline Poole 8714 13  15      F      Wilmington DE  22:43.9 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Frank A Ursomarso Jr 8881 55  4       M      Wilmington DE  18:46.2 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Debbie Brown 8549 48  20      F      Hockessin DE  23:43.4 


Male  1 to 13
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     W. Bushong   8552 12  10      M      Wilmington DE  21:23.8 
2     M. Poole     8721 11  11      M      Wilmington DE  21:27.1 
3     Brian Yeager 8895 13  12      M      Wilmington DE  21:40.2 


Male 14 to 19
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Connor Hessler 8609 19  2       M      Lincoln University PA  17:34.7 
2     john Hyman     8616 15  19      M      Elkton MD              23:40.0 
3     Jacob Shiber   8862 18  31      M      Port Deposit MD        25:27.5 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     BRYAN MCLELLAN 8642 24  7       M      Newark DE      20:26.1   
2     Paul Barbas    8477 28  93      M      Wilmington DE  36:44.8   
3     Thomas Haller  8604 20  145     M      Bear DE        1:04:22.7 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Michael Welch 8888 38  3       M      Bear DE        17:36.9 
2     Bill Conaway  8574 37  58      M      Wilmington DE  28:33.0 
3     Brad Diamond  8584 36  63      M      Folsom PA      29:24.0 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     James Downey     8589 45  5       M      Marcus Hook PA  19:12.6 
2     Carter Eggleston 8590 40  6       M      Wilmington DE   20:12.4 
3     Jose A.          8326 44  8       M      Middletown DE   20:39.6 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jacob Gerhard  8600 55  14      M      Thornton PA      22:28.7 
2     Timothy Slagle 8864 57  33      M      Kemblesville PA  25:40.6 
3     Michael Shiber 8861 54  79      M      Port Deposit MD  32:33.0 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Douglas Repetti  8814 69  37      M      Newark DE          26:18.7 
2     Thomas Kane      8617 67  53      M      Wilmington DE      28:04.2 
3     Mike Piergalline 8691 62  57      M      Kennett Square PA  28:28.2 


Female 13 and Under
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Emma Manley 8636 13  18      F      Wilmington DE  23:26.7 
2     Avery Love  8628 13  29      F      Newark DE      25:17.3 
3     S. Love     8629 9   30      F      Newark DE      25:23.7 


Female 14 to 19
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Kelly Barker   8481 16  21      F      Hockessin DE   23:53.5 
2     Hannah Heredia 8608 16  22      F      Newark DE      23:53.8 
3     Amanda Tucci   8880 18  34      F      Wilmington DE  25:40.8 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Katelyn Gardner      8596 33  24      F      Avondale PA        24:04.6 
2     Michelle Piergalline 8694 37  49      F      Kennett Square PA  27:37.2 
3     Stephanie Senigo     8854 31  55      F      Wilmington DE      28:09.1 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Janet Gerhard   8601 47  23      F      Thornton PA  23:57.1 
2     Kelly Staehle   8871 40  25      F      Newark DE    24:11.1 
3     Adrienne Yourek 8897 42  43      F      Clayton DE   26:49.3 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Janet Somerville 8870 52  28      F      Hockessin DE    24:56.2 
2     Jackie Roberts   8821 51  41      F      Coatesville PA  26:39.3 
3     Rose Ann Smith   8866 56  62      F      Bear DE         29:21.2 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Beth Slagle 8863 60  36      F      Kemblesville PA  25:54.1 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Margaret Hoey  8610 80  100     F      Oxford PA      38:39.1 
2     Betty Olmstead 8668 75  116     F      Wilmington DE  45:57.1 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.