Results For
Hickory Foundation YMCA Turkey Trot - VIRTUAL 5K 10K

Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
OA NAME                M/F AGE City          STATE GUN TIME  CHIP TIME PACE  AG      AG Place Team Name                                 
== =================== === === ============= ===== ========= ========= ===== ======= ======== ========================================= 
1  Terry Aviles        M   26  Conover       NC    0:35:52.8 0:35:52.8 5:46  M Open  1                                                  
2  Tripp Davis         M   35  Hickory       NC    0:38:07.4 0:38:07.4 6:08  M Open  2                                                  
3  Jonathan Hata       M   46  Hickory       NC    0:39:04.7 0:39:04.7 6:17  M Open  3                                                  
4  Payce Sherrill      M   14  Hickory       NC    0:39:05.8 0:39:05.8 6:18  M 10-14 1                                                  
5  Mike Lawson         M   48  Claremont     NC    0:39:09.8 0:39:09.8 6:18  M 45-49 1                                                  
6  Isaac Blackburn     M   39  Newton        NC    0:39:12.9 0:39:11.4 6:18  M 35-39 1                                                  
7  Dustin Pitts        M   30  Hickory       NC    0:40:09.4 0:40:09.4 6:28  M 30-34 1                                                  
8  Cameron Cunningham  M   35  Hickory       NC    0:41:20.2 0:41:19.0 6:39  M 35-39 2                                                  
9  Shelby Robinson     F   25  Marion        NC    0:41:21.5 0:41:21.5 6:39  F Open  1                                                  
10 Andrew Jennings     M   25  Conover       NC    0:42:44.2 0:42:40.9 6:52  M 25-29 1                                                  
11 Addie Geitner       F   16  Hickory       NC    0:42:46.1 0:42:46.1 6:53  F Open  2                                                  
12 Brian Leatherman    M   43  Catawba       NC    0:43:27.2 0:43:27.2 7:00  M 40-44 1                                                  
13 Ben Duke            M   43  Hickory       NC    0:43:42.4 0:43:41.8 7:02  M 40-44 2        Hickory Day School                        
14 David Melon         M   39  Hickory       NC    0:43:50.0 0:43:48.6 7:03  M 35-39 3        CAROLINA ENT, SINUS AND ALLERGY CENTER PA 
15 Jimmy Bagnola       M   30  Lincolnton    NC    0:45:22.3 0:45:20.4 7:18  M 30-34 2                                                  
16 Tommy Shores        M   52  Hickory       NC    0:45:32.1 0:45:31.0 7:20  M 50-54 1                                                  
17 Irvin Carreon       M   16  Catawba       NC    0:46:18.0 0:46:11.8 7:26  M 15-19 1                                                  
18 Dylan Roseman       M   16  Newton        NC    0:46:24.9 0:46:18.9 7:27  M 15-19 2                                                  
19 Christopher Edwards M   45  Newton        NC    0:46:24.2 0:46:21.2 7:28  M 45-49 2                                                  
20 Calista Foret       F   17  Concord       NC    0:46:46.5 0:46:46.5 7:32  F Open  3                                                  
21 Kenneth Foret       M   49  Concord       NC    0:47:04.7 0:47:02.1 7:34  M 45-49 3                                                  
22 Nicolae Turcanu     M   49  Hickory       NC    0:47:20.9 0:47:18.6 7:37  M 45-49 4                                                  
23 Jessica James       F   45  Hickory       NC    0:47:42.5 0:47:41.0 7:40  F 45-49 1                                                  
24 German Castellanos  M   44  Hickory       NC    0:48:00.6 0:47:56.5 7:43  M 40-44 3                                                  
25 Bill Johncock       M   55  Hickory       NC    0:48:11.4 0:48:10.8 7:45  M 55-59 1                                                  
26 Domingo Vazquez     M   69  Marion        NC    0:48:13.0 0:48:12.5 7:46  M 60-69 1                                                  
27 Efrain Tirado       M   50  Shelby        NC    0:49:42.8 0:49:36.3 7:59  M 50-54 2                                                  
28 Mitch Plemmons      M   29  Hickory       NC    0:49:43.7 0:49:36.8 7:59  M 25-29 2                                                  
29 Audrey Shores       F   18  Hickory       NC    0:49:44.4 0:49:43.7 8:00  F 15-19 1                                                  
30 Brad Butler         M   38  Hickory       NC    0:49:55.5 0:49:52.2 8:02  M 35-39 4                                                  
31 Anthony Callicutt   M   30  Hickory       NC    0:50:54.3 0:50:52.5 8:11  M 30-34 3                                                  
32 Stanley Huffman     M   46  Hickory       NC    0:50:57.0 0:50:53.3 8:11  M 45-49 5                                                  
33 Trent Hayes         M   53  Hickory       NC    0:51:11.4 0:51:07.4 8:14  M 50-54 3                                                  
34 Jeffrey Hayes       M   13  Hickory       NC    0:51:10.7 0:51:07.4 8:14  M 10-14 2                                                  
35 Amber Shiflet       F   32  Hickory       NC    0:51:27.6 0:51:24.0 8:16  F 30-34 1                                                  
36 Trisha Goble        F   37  Granite Falls NC    0:51:27.9 0:51:24.7 8:16  F 35-39 1                                                  
37 Brian Hayes         M   44  Hickory       NC    0:52:04.5 0:52:00.1 8:22  M 40-44 4        Catawba County Gobblers                   
38 Joshua Page         M   42  Hickory       NC    0:52:44.6 0:52:37.0 8:28  M 40-44 5                                                  
39 Ashleigh Bush       F   36  Hickory       NC    0:53:05.2 0:52:56.8 8:31  F 35-39 2                                                  
40 Meredith Bumgarner  F   34  Hickory       NC    0:53:45.5 0:53:42.5 8:39  F 30-34 2        CrossFit Granite Falls                    
41 Carissa Williams    F   41  Hickory       NC    0:53:52.1 0:53:45.1 8:39  F 40-44 1                                                  
42 Hayley Wimbish      F   34  Hickory       NC    0:54:14.1 0:54:09.2 8:43  F 30-34 3        CrossFit Granite Falls                    
43 Shannon Cable       F   40  Granite Falls NC    0:54:13.9 0:54:09.3 8:43  F 40-44 2        CrossFit Granite Falls                    
44 Eric Miller         M   17  Conover       NC    0:54:54.2 0:54:53.0 8:50  M 15-19 3                                                  
45 John Bryant         M   43  Hickory       NC    0:55:07.8 0:55:02.8 8:52  M 40-44 6        Sherrill Furniture                        
46 Amber Kiefer        F   17  Hickory       NC    0:55:16.3 0:55:16.3 8:54  F 15-19 2        Uplifted fitness                          
47 Madeline Stafford   F   18  Hickory       NC    0:55:18.9 0:55:18.5 8:54  F 15-19 3        Uplifted fitness                          
48 Andrea Bejenari     F   16  Hickory       NC    0:55:19.4 0:55:18.6 8:54  F 15-19 4        Uplifted fitness                          
49 Chasity Bolch       F   33  Newton        NC    0:55:42.7 0:55:36.1 8:57  F 30-34 4        Oakwood Elementary Running Club           
50 Kevin Watkins       M   32  Hickory       NC    0:55:50.0 0:55:47.9 8:59  M 30-34 4                                                  
51 Stephen Patton      M   40  Hickory       NC    0:56:53.8 0:56:44.6 9:08  M 40-44 7                                                  
52 Allen Davis         M   14  Hickory       NC    0:57:56.8 0:57:54.7 9:19  M 10-14 3                                                  
53 John Stillwell      M   46  Hickory       NC    0:58:42.9 0:58:41.1 9:27  M 45-49 6                                                  
54 Kelly Gooderham     F   35                      0:58:49.2 0:58:41.2 9:27  F 35-39 3        Martin Starnes & Associates, CPAs, P.A.   
55 Ron Andrews         M   60  Hickory       NC    0:59:06.5 0:59:01.8 9:30  M 60-69 2        ROCK HOUSE FARM                           
56 Marcella Miller     F   49  Conover       NC    0:59:12.0 0:59:05.6 9:31  F 45-49 2                                                  
57 Rebecca Winkler     F   34  Hickory       NC    0:59:25.7 0:59:22.2 9:33  F 30-34 5        CrossFit Granite Falls                    
58 Bethany Patton      F   40  Hickory       NC    0:59:36.7 0:59:28.0 9:34  F 40-44 3                                                  
59 Amanda Bowman       F   36  Conover       NC    0:59:37.5 0:59:31.7 9:35  F 35-39 4        Catawba County Gobblers                   
60 Schaeffer Norwood   M   29  Hudson        NC    1:00:11.6 1:00:06.7 9:40  M 25-29 3                                                  
61 Doron Cook          M   43  Vale          NC    1:00:12.5 1:00:09.9 9:41  M 40-44 8                                                  
62 Katie Taylor        F   35  Hickory       NC    1:00:27.0 1:00:19.4 9:42  F 35-39 5                                                  
63 Paul Herman         M   57  Hickory       NC    1:00:50.8 1:00:48.2 9:47  M 55-59 2        CrossFit Granite Falls                    
64 Amber Callicutt     F   29  Hickory       NC    1:03:57.5 1:03:54.7 10:17 F 25-29 1                                                  
65 Paul Shook          M   58  Conover       NC    1:04:00.6 1:03:56.6 10:17 M 55-59 3        ROCK HOUSE FARM                           
66 Keisha Lowman       F   37  Newton        NC    1:04:07.4 1:04:06.1 10:19 F 35-39 6                                                  
67 Douglas Miller      M   46  Conover       NC    1:05:18.5 1:05:12.5 10:30 M 45-49 7                                                  
68 Grace Caldwell      F   24  Charlotte     NC    1:05:20.8 1:05:12.9 10:30 F 20-24 1                                                  
69 Allan Caldwell      M   56  Charlotte     NC    1:05:22.1 1:05:13.8 10:30 M 55-59 4                                                  
70 David Smith         M   43  Deep Gap      NC    1:06:34.2 1:06:31.0 10:42 M 40-44 9                                                  
71 Jessica Payne       F   37  Hickory       NC    1:07:03.4 1:06:58.1 10:47 F 35-39 7                                                  
72 Amy Brooks          F   56  Morganton     NC    1:07:51.9 1:07:51.9 10:55 F 55-59 1                                                  
73 George Place        M   45                      1:09:28.4 1:09:28.4 11:11 M 45-49 8        Catawba County Gobblers                   
74 Soraya Place        F   43  Newton        NC    1:09:28.8 1:09:28.8 11:11 F 40-44 4        Catawba County Gobblers                   
75 Dale Clary          M   68  Taylorsville  NC    1:09:51.9 1:09:47.5 11:14 M 60-69 3                                                  
76 Hal Witherspoon     M   56  Hickory       NC    1:10:27.7 1:10:19.8 11:19 M 55-59 5                                                  
77 Brenda Weyerbacher  F   65  Hickory       NC    1:13:51.5 1:13:43.7 11:52 F 60-69 1                                                  
78 Kat Enriquez        F   38  Hickory       NC    1:15:00.8 1:14:54.5 12:03 F 35-39 8        Hickory Day School                        
79 Jennifer Berube     F   40  Hickory       NC    1:16:54.3 1:16:48.1 12:22 F 40-44 5        ROCK HOUSE FARM                           
80 Peter West          M   54  Newton        NC    1:18:34.7 1:18:29.8 12:38 M 50-54 4                                                  
81 Amanda Bentley      F   39  Conover       NC    1:22:17.2 1:22:10.2 13:13 F 35-39 9        Catawba County Gobblers                   
82 Alicia Cocke        F   32  Claremont     NC    1:34:28.0 1:34:22.6 15:11 F 30-34 6                                                  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Terry Aviles  1002 26  1       M      Conover NC US 35:52.8 
2     Tripp Davis   1021 35  2       M      Hickory NC US 38:07.4 
3     Jonathan Hata 1028 46  3       M      Hickory NC US 39:04.7 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Shelby Robinson 1058 25  9       F      Marion NC US  41:21.5 
2     Addie Geitner   1130 16  11      F      Hickory NC US 42:46.1 
3     Calista Foret   1023 17  20      F      Concord NC US 46:46.5 


Male 10 to 14
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Payce Sherrill 1062 14  4       M      Hickory NC US 39:05.8 
2     Jeffrey Hayes  1029 13  34      M      Hickory NC US 51:07.4 
3     Allen Davis    1020 14  52      M      Hickory NC US 57:54.7 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Irvin Carreon 1012 16  17      M      Catawba NC US 46:11.8 
2     Dylan Roseman 1059 16  18      M      Newton NC US  46:18.9 
3     Eric Miller   1043 17  44      M      Conover NC US 54:53.0 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Andrew Jennings   1035 25  10      M      Conover NC US 42:40.9   
2     Mitch Plemmons    1053 29  28      M      Hickory NC US 49:36.8   
3     Schaeffer Norwood 1046 29  60      M      Hudson NC US  1:00:06.7 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Dustin Pitts      1052 30  7       M      Hickory NC US    40:09.4 
2     Jimmy Bagnola     1003 30  15      M      Lincolnton NC US 45:20.4 
3     Anthony Callicutt 1011 30  31      M      Hickory NC US    50:52.5 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Isaac Blackburn    1131 39  6       M      Newton NC US  39:11.4 
2     Cameron Cunningham 1019 35  8       M      Hickory NC US 41:19.0 
3     David Melon        463  39  14      M      Hickory NC US 43:48.6 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Brian Leatherman   1037 43  12      M      Catawba NC US 43:27.2 
2     Ben Duke           1118 43  13      M      Hickory NC US 43:41.8 
3     German Castellanos 1013 44  24      M      Hickory NC US 47:56.5 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Mike Lawson         1128 48  5       M      Claremont NC US 39:09.8 
2     Christopher Edwards 1022 45  19      M      Newton NC US    46:21.2 
3     Kenneth Foret       1133 49  21      M      Concord NC US   47:02.1 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Tommy Shores  1065 52  16      M      Hickory NC US 45:31.0 
2     Efrain Tirado 1074 50  27      M      Shelby NC US  49:36.3 
3     Trent Hayes   1030 53  33      M      Hickory NC US 51:07.4 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Bill Johncock 1036 55  25      M      Hickory NC US 48:10.8   
2     Paul Herman   1097 57  63      M      Hickory NC US 1:00:48.2 
3     Paul Shook    1106 58  65      M      Conover NC US 1:03:56.6 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Domingo Vazquez 1077 69  26      M      Marion NC US       48:12.5   
2     Ron Andrews     1104 60  55      M      Hickory NC US      59:01.8   
3     Dale Clary      1015 68  75      M      Taylorsville NC US 1:09:47.5 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Audrey Shores     1064 18  29      F      Hickory NC US 49:43.7 
2     Amber Kiefer      1113 17  46      F      Hickory NC US 55:16.3 
3     Madeline Stafford 1114 18  47      F      Hickory NC US 55:18.5 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Grace Caldwell 1009 24  68      F      Charlotte NC US 1:05:12.9 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Amber Callicutt 1010 29  64      F      Hickory NC US 1:03:54.7 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Amber Shiflet      1063 32  35      F      Hickory NC US 51:24.0 
2     Meredith Bumgarner 1094 34  40      F      Hickory NC US 53:42.5 
3     Hayley Wimbish     1099 34  42      F      Hickory NC US 54:09.2 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Trisha Goble    1025 37  36      F      Granite Falls NC US 51:24.7 
2     Ashleigh Bush   1006 36  39      F      Hickory NC US       52:56.8 
3     Kelly Gooderham 1101 35  54      F        US                58:41.2 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Carissa Williams 1082 41  41      F      Hickory NC US       53:45.1 
2     Shannon Cable    1095 40  43      F      Granite Falls NC US 54:09.3 
3     Bethany Patton   1049 40  58      F      Hickory NC US       59:28.0 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Jessica James   1034 45  23      F      Hickory NC US 47:41.0 
2     Marcella Miller 1044 49  56      F      Conover NC US 59:05.6 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Amy Brooks 376 56  72      F      Morganton NC US 1:07:51.9 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Brenda Weyerbacher 1080 65  77      F      Hickory NC US 1:13:43.7 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.