Wilmington Symphony Beethoven 15K & 5K presented by Josh London, State Farm Insurance

Sun January 12, 2020 Leland, NC US 28451 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                  Gender City               State Country Clock   Pace  Age 
                                                                    Time              
===== ===================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ======= ===== === 
1     Greg Zinner           M      Carolina Beach     NC    US      0:57:25 6:10  43  
2     Jamie Rowen           M      Wilmington         NC    US      0:58:36 6:18  27  
3     Rhonda Schilawski     F      Wilmington         NC    US      1:01:03 6:33  37  
4     Steve Kozischeck      M                                       1:02:34 6:43  51  
5     Craig Eaton           M      Lumberton          NC    US      1:02:45 6:44  41  
6     Stuart Ross           M      Wilmington         NC    US      1:04:05 6:53  58  
7     Eleanor Lynch         F      Hampstead          NC    US      1:04:08 6:53  35  
8     William Gray III      M      Arlington          VA    US      1:04:19 6:55  16  
9     Jeff Schmidt          M      Wilmington         NC    US      1:04:47 6:57  53  
10    Michael St. Jacques   M      Wilmington         NC    US      1:05:08 7:00  52  
11    John Huskins          M      Raleigh            NC    US      1:05:22 7:01  37  
12    Ashley Landers        F      Jacksonville       NC    US      1:05:53 7:05  36  
13    Hannah Lomas          F      Wilmington         NC    US      1:06:09 7:06  28  
14    Heather Braithwaite   F      Wilmington         NC    US      1:06:38 7:09  43  
15    Joseph Wahl           M      Carthage           NC    US      1:08:06 7:19  55  
16    Baryalay Matizai      M      Fayetteville       NC    US      1:09:01 7:25  28  
17    Stephen Berenson      M      Southport          NC    US      1:10:24 7:34  55  
18    Jane Greene           F      Pink Hill          NC    US      1:10:34 7:35  37  
19    Ben Meyer             M      Wilmington         NC    US      1:10:51 7:37  30  
20    Amie Harrison         F      Wilmington         NC    US      1:11:33 7:41  39  
21    Daniel Falvey         M      Sneads Ferry       NC    US      1:12:06 7:45  32  
22    Heather Favorito      F      Wilmington         NC    US      1:12:32 7:47  37  
23    Sutton Schilawski     M      Wilmington         NC    US      1:13:11 7:52  36  
24    Gregory Nelson        M      Rougemont          NC    US      1:13:21 7:53  46  
25    Michael Favorito      M      Wilmington         NC    US      1:13:28 7:53  36  
26    Susan Brosnan         F      Raleigh            NC    US      1:13:33 7:54  39  
27    Dan Spears            M      Wilmington         NC    US      1:13:54 7:56  44  
28    Paul Penberthy        M      Wilmington         NC    US      1:13:57 7:57  45  
29    Mailyn Carignan       F      Wilmington         NC    US      1:14:02 7:57  42  
30    Karen Zuege           F      Wilmington         NC    US      1:14:43 8:01  43  
31    Michelle Fogle        F      Wilmington         NC    US      1:15:00 8:03  35  
32    Theresa Schroeder     F      Wilmington         NC    US      1:15:25 8:06  38  
33    Tim Gill              M      Wilmington         NC    US      1:15:29 8:06  46  
34    Craig Smith           M      Wilmington         NC    US      1:15:41 8:08  30  
35    Racheal Lenig         F      Wilmington         NC    US      1:15:49 8:09  25  
36    Jason Marone          M      Wilmington         NC    US      1:16:06 8:10  36  
37    Lori Crenshaw         F      Wilmington         NC    US      1:16:11 8:11  47  
38    Grace Howell          F      Wilmington         NC    US      1:17:12 8:17  16  
39    Ann Howell            F      Wilmington         NC    US      1:17:28 8:19  49  
40    Gregg Howell          M      Wilmington         NC    US      1:17:50 8:21  48  
41    Stephanie Hopkins     F      Jacksonville       NC    US      1:18:32 8:26  33  
42    Stephen Davis         M      Durham             NC    US      1:19:07 8:30  34  
43    Jackie Nance          F      Elizabethtown      NC    US      1:19:25 8:32  41  
44    Bonnie Hatley         F      Hope Mills         NC    US      1:19:40 8:33  47  
45    Douglas Watt          M      River Forest       IL    US      1:19:55 8:35  67  
46    Nicole Stone          F      Kure Beach         NC    US      1:20:06 8:36  41  
47    Christopher Diehl     M      Wilmington         NC    US      1:20:08 8:36  55  
48    Lisa Kerr             F      Wilmington         NC    US      1:20:19 8:37  43  
49    Catherine Thompkins   F      Hope Mills         NC    US      1:20:43 8:40  39  
50    Steve Johnson         M      Wilmington         NC    US      1:21:06 8:43  62  
51    John Sosebee          M      Myrtle Beach       SC    US      1:21:20 8:44  56  
52    Michele McCullough    F      Wilmington         NC    US      1:21:49 8:47  34  
53    William Gray Jr       M      Arlington          VA    US      1:22:03 8:49  47  
54    Seth Robbins          M      Leland             NC    US      1:22:10 8:49  44  
55    Chels Tomko           F      Wilmington         NC    US      1:22:11 8:49  25  
56    Anthony Davis         M      Jacksonville       NC    US      1:22:11 8:50  34  
57    Emily Lyons           F      Wilmington         NC    US      1:22:15 8:50  27  
58    John Mangel           M      Morrisville        NC    US      1:22:15 8:50  59  
59    Lauren Toner          F      Fayetteville       NC    US      1:22:22 8:51  31  
60    Luis Cisneros         M      Jacksonville       NC    US      1:22:59 8:55  58  
61    Patrick Rice          M      Wilmington         NC    US      1:23:15 8:56  28  
62    Kendrick Brown        M      Wilmington         NC    US      1:23:30 8:58  34  
63    Rita Huskins          F      Raleigh            NC    US      1:23:33 8:58  35  
64    Bart Canny            M      Wilmington         NC    US      1:23:37 8:59  55  
65    Kyla Skinner          F      Jacksonville       NC    US      1:23:50 9:00  34  
66    Shawn Barker          F      Leland             NC    US      1:23:55 9:01  47  
67    Stephen Durley        M      Wilmington         NC    US      1:23:58 9:01  37  
68    Leah Blakeley         F      Wilmington         NC    US      1:24:16 9:03  26  
69    Mike McCullough       M      Wilmington         NC    US      1:24:20 9:03  34  
70    Sharon Jansky         F      Surfside Beach     SC    US      1:24:27 9:04  58  
71    Lillian McLaughlin    F      Camp Lejeune       NC    US      1:24:43 9:06  43  
72    Denis Claveloux       M      Leland             NC    US      1:24:45 9:06  63  
73    Melissa Miller        F      Wilmington         NC    US      1:24:55 9:07  30  
74    Dennis Deasy          M                         NC    US      1:25:04 9:08  71  
75    Katie Long            F      Wilmington         NC    US      1:25:12 9:09  28  
76    Daniel Barker         M      Leland             NC    US      1:25:40 9:12  48  
77    Jessica Schneider     F      Swansboro          NC    US      1:26:02 9:14  45  
78    Kristyn Super         F      Swansboro          NC    US      1:26:05 9:15  32  
79    David Ward            M      Rocky Point        NC    US      1:26:36 9:18  43  
80    Meghan Gallen         F      Leland             NC    US      1:26:37 9:18  31  
81    Bastian Schroeder     M      Wilmington         NC    US      1:26:40 9:18  37  
82    Lauren Vollmin        F      Wilmington         NC    US      1:26:41 9:18  55  
83    Helena Blackmon       F      Hubert             NC    US      1:26:43 9:19  31  
84    Jeff McClarren        M      Howard             PA    US      1:26:44 9:19  59  
85    Pamela Taylor         F      Wrightsville Beach NC    US      1:26:55 9:20  38  
86    Debbie Abalos         F      Jacksonville       NC    US      1:27:05 9:21  57  
87    Annette Benjaminson   F      Sneads Ferry       NC    US      1:27:21 9:23  38  
88    Patricia Senkow       F      Ash                NC    US      1:27:21 9:23  57  
89    Kathryn Beyer         F      Fayetteville       NC    US      1:27:25 9:23  32  
90    Sherrie South         F      Jacksonville       NC    US      1:27:52 9:26  53  
91    Kenny Chin            M      Wilmington         NC    US      1:27:55 9:26  39  
92    Holly Cunningham      F      Wilmington         NC    US      1:28:12 9:28  50  
93    Lynda Smith           F      Wilmington         NC    US      1:28:33 9:30  55  
94    Steve Shea            M      Wilmington         NC    US      1:28:36 9:31  55  
95    Maggie Cooper         F      Wilmington         NC    US      1:28:56 9:33  54  
96    Sandy Robbins         F      Leland             NC    US      1:29:00 9:33  45  
97    Elaine Cleveland      F      Spring Lake        NC    US      1:29:28 9:36  33  
98    Bill Dries            M      Wilmington         NC    US      1:29:32 9:37  51  
99    Susan Garfield        F      Leland             NC    US      1:29:39 9:38  66  
100   Virginia March        F      Jacksonville       NC    US      1:29:40 9:38  49  
101   Kelsey Axe            F      Durham             NC    US      1:29:42 9:38  28  
102   Douglas Johnston      M      Wilmington         NC    US      1:30:22 9:42  53  
103   Christopher Varner    M      Wilmington         NC    US      1:30:29 9:43  47  
104   Kirk Giles            M      Leland             NC    US      1:30:31 9:43  44  
105   Keith Waters          M      Myrtle Beach       SC    US      1:30:54 9:46  45  
106   Dory Jordan           F      Wilmington         NC    US      1:31:08 9:47  32  
107   Sandi Sawyer          F      Hampstead          NC    US      1:31:16 9:48  39  
108   Donna Nicholson       F      Wallace            NC    US      1:31:23 9:49  59  
109   Andrew Worley         M      Clinton            NC    US      1:32:28 9:56  30  
110   Michael Jones         M      Leland             NC    US      1:32:43 9:57  54  
111   George Barr           M      Southport          NC    US      1:32:59 9:59  66  
112   Jeff Denlinger        M      Leland             NC    US      1:33:46 10:04 60  
113   Terry Terragna        M      Calabash           NC    US      1:35:22 10:14 55  
114   Johnna Terragna       F      Calabash           NC    US      1:35:22 10:14 52  
115   David Gustafson       M      Fayetteville       NC    US      1:36:12 10:20 26  
116   James Lessard         M      Wilmington         NC    US      1:36:19 10:20 41  
117   Lucila Lessard        F      Wilmington         NC    US      1:36:20 10:21 39  
118   Jackie Rasmussen      F      Jacksonville       NC    US      1:36:25 10:21 57  
119   Alison Marrs          F      Lumber Bridge      NC    US      1:36:30 10:22 54  
120   Delainie Capobianco   F      Rocky Point        NC    US      1:37:07 10:26 31  
121   Greg Wong             M      Leland             NC    US      1:37:32 10:28 39  
122   Kevin Boggs           M      Sneads Ferry       NC    US      1:37:36 10:29 39  
123   Kevin Shuler          M      Jacksonville       NC    US      1:37:38 10:29 40  
124   Chelsea John          F      Richlands          NC    US      1:38:35 10:35 34  
125   Jon Moon              M      Kure Beach         NC    US      1:39:09 10:39 71  
126   Amber Telfer          F      Hampstead          NC    US      1:39:11 10:39 35  
127   Lainie Hoag           F      Hampstead          NC    US      1:39:12 10:39 42  
128   Kelly Sisco           F      Hampstead          NC    US      1:39:12 10:39 43  
129   Elizabeth Ruiz        F      Fayetteville       NC    US      1:39:34 10:41 29  
130   Andrea Lynch          F      Southport          NC    US      1:39:44 10:42 62  
131   Emily Read            F      Supply             NC    US      1:39:49 10:43 63  
132   Ron Wormwood          M      Wilmington         NC    US      1:39:52 10:43 61  
133   Karen Grischuk        F      Conway             SC    US      1:40:23 10:47 51  
134   Melanie Wheeless      F      Garlandgarland     NC    US      1:40:28 10:47 42  
135   Miranda Matthews      F      Rose Hill          NC    US      1:41:03 10:51 38  
136   Carole Lawler         F      Hope Mills         NC    US      1:41:09 10:52 57  
137   Jessica Griffin       F      Leland             NC    US      1:41:21 10:53 33  
138   Tom Lewis             M      Wilmington         NC    US      1:41:40 10:55 67  
139   Rick Barton           M      New Berlin         WI    US      1:42:46 11:02 70  
140   Mikaela Jones         F      Fayetteville       NC    US      1:42:58 11:03 22  
141   Paula Darden          F      Clinton            NC    US      1:43:57 11:10 44  
142   Megan Whichello       F      Winnabow           NC    US      1:43:57 11:10 37  
143   Rachel Watson         F      Fayetteville       NC    US      1:44:01 11:10 30  
144   Katherine Matizai     F      Fayetteville       NC    US      1:44:48 11:15 36  
145   Victoria Stauffenberg F      Fayetteville       NC    US      1:44:49 11:15 34  
146   Ronda Rhodes          F      Winnabow           NC    US      1:45:24 11:19 49  
147   Mary Alice Hudson     F      Wilmington         NC    US      1:46:58 11:29 53  
148   Gabrielle Perrier     F      Fayetteville       NC    US      1:47:09 11:30 28  
149   Patricia Bennett      F      Wilmington         NC    US      1:47:25 11:32 59  
150   Melissa Poraczky      F      Fayetteville       NC    US      1:48:11 11:37 40  
151   Laurie Edwards        F      Wilmington         NC    US      1:48:14 11:37 32  
152   Megan Davis           F      Jacksonvillejackso NC    US      1:48:25 11:38 33  
153   Jennifer Brady        F      Wilmington         NC    US      1:48:29 11:39 46  
154   June Michel           F      Jacksonville       NC    US      1:48:41 11:40 60  
155   Tami Tonkin           F      North Myrtle Beach SC    US      1:48:56 11:42 38  
156   Susan Mikitka         F      Faison             NC    US      1:48:56 11:42 51  
157   Nicole Smith          F      Wilmington         NC    US      1:49:06 11:43 35  
158   Christine Nelson      F      Rougemont          NC    US      1:49:40 11:46 59  
159   Bobbijo Ramsey        F      Hubert             NC    US      1:50:06 11:49 28  
160   Leslie Chitwood       F      Maysville          NC    US      1:50:10 11:50 29  
161   Lori Stevens          F      Hubert             NC    US      1:50:14 11:50 52  
162   Reed Wallace          M      Wilmington         NC    US      1:50:27 11:52 65  
163   Amy Leuschke          F      Jacksonville       NC    US      1:51:30 11:58 46  
164   Valerie Tyler         F      Holly Ridge        NC    US      1:51:43 12:00 36  
165   Kelley Siboun         F      Richlands          NC    US      1:51:44 12:00 41  
166   Krista Jones          F      Leland             NC    US      1:52:35 12:05 37  
167   Kristy Gedman         F      Southport          NC    US      1:52:35 12:05 37  
168   Joe Luther            M      Elizabethtown      NC    US      1:52:42 12:06 70  
169   Terry Jackson         M      Wilmington         NC    US      1:52:43 12:06 55  
170   Kristen Lee           F      Clinton            NC    US      1:52:53 12:07 46  
171   Heather Clevenger     F      Spring Lake        NC    US      1:52:55 12:07 38  
172   Kristen McKenna       F      Wilmington         NC    US      1:53:34 12:12 34  
173   Karen Beard           F      Fayetteville       NC    US      1:54:56 12:20 53  
174   Theresa Melenas       F      Clinton            NC    US      1:55:30 12:24 45  
175   Ashley Knowles        F      Mount Olive        NC    US      1:55:31 12:24 34  
176   Leslie Payne          F      Leland             NC    US      1:55:48 12:26 55  
177   Reita Los             F      Raeford            NC    US      1:56:19 12:29 62  
178   Jim Los               M      Raeford            NC    US      1:56:20 12:29 64  
179   Maria Kirk            F      Jacksonville       NC    US      1:57:28 12:37 46  
180   Kelly Yarn            F      Fayetteville       NC    US      1:58:03 12:40 25  
181   Georgia Popp          F      Raeford            NC    US      1:59:00 12:47 54  
182   Trisha Stone          F      Hope Mills         NC    US      1:59:00 12:47 54  
183   Candace White         F      Roseboro           NC    US      1:59:17 12:48 33  
184   Bob Obermeyer         M      Caswell Beach      NC    US      1:59:48 12:52 68  
185   Melody Farnham        F      Fayetteville       NC    US      2:00:35 12:57 47  
186   Christine Brewington  F      Clinton            NC    US      2:00:55 12:59 47  
187   Riley Brewington      M      Clinton            NC    US      2:00:56 12:59 17  
188   Angelique Young       F      Clinton            NC    US      2:00:57 12:59 48  
189   Michelle Johnson      F      Wilmington         NC    US      2:02:53 13:11 29  
190   Everett Vaughn        M      Jacksonville       NC    US      2:04:04 13:19 53  
191   Phil Haste            M      Roseboro           NC    US      2:09:21 13:53 53  
192   John Mancini          M      Staten Island      NY    US      2:10:20 13:59 50  
193   Debra King            F      Myrtle Beach       SC    US      2:11:00 14:04 58  
194   Jessica Kristich      F      Myrtle Beach       SC    US      2:11:01 14:04 36  
195   Laura Bond            F      Fayetteville       NC    US      2:11:34 14:07 47  
196   Kristy Fahrenbruck    F      Myrtle Beach       SC    US      2:12:05 14:11 37  
197   Pat McClarren         F      Howard             PA    US      2:23:30 15:24 56  
198   Tracy Swanson         F      Supply             NC    US      2:23:30 15:24 55  
199   Jamie Harper          F      Clinton            NC    US      2:25:24 15:36 35  
200   Catherine McGeorge    F      Jacksonville       NC    US      2:31:00 16:13 49  

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.