Wilmington Symphony Beethoven 15K & 5K presented by Josh London, State Farm Insurance

Sun January 12, 2020 Leland, NC US 28451 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City             State Country Clock   Chip Pace  Age Age        
                                                                        Time    Time           Percentage 
===== === ======================= ====== ================ ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== === ========== 
1     83  Joseph Mooneyham        M      Pikeville        NC    US      0:56:22      6:03  21  72.6       
2     60  Zachary Knott           M      Wilmington       NC    US      0:56:39      6:05  16  73.7       
3     111 Jeff Smith              M      Wilmington       NC    US      1:01:59      6:39  57  78.7       
4     56  Robert Jameson          M      Oak Island       NC    US      1:02:39      6:43  36  66.0       
5     32  Craig Eaton             M      Lumberton        NC    US      1:04:50      6:57  42  66.1       
6     81  Jared Michael           M      Wilmington       NC    US      1:05:05      6:59  26  62.9       
7     101 Stuart Ross             M      Wilmington       NC    US      1:06:16      7:07  60  75.6       
8     118 Kenton Stamey           M      Greensboro       NC    US      1:07:30      7:15  60  74.2       
9     30  Stephen Durley          M      Wilmington       NC    US      1:07:59      7:18  39  61.7       
10    120 MICHAEL SUNDEL          M      Falls Church     VA    US      1:11:09      7:38  59  69.8       
11    72  Joshua Mann             M      Leland           NC    US      1:11:53      7:43  36  57.5       
12    116 Uriah Snoberger         M      Myrtle Beach     SC    US      1:14:23      7:59  32  55.0       
13    37  Michael Forrester       M      Rocky Mount      NC    US      1:16:07      8:10  46  58.2       
14    77  John Mearns             M      Wilmington       NC    US      1:17:07      8:16  43  56.1       
15    4   Matthew Bailey          M      Smithfield       NC    US      1:17:19      8:18  43  55.9       
16    7   Noah Barker             M      Leland           NC    US      1:17:57      8:22  13  56.7       
17    88  Justin Ochalek          M      Wilmington       NC    US      1:19:00      8:29  30  51.8       
18    65  Racheal Lenig           F      Wilmington       NC    US      1:19:01      8:29  27  58.1       
19    59  Paul Knott              M      Wilmington       NC    US      1:19:29      8:32  52  58.6       
20    84  Crystal Moore           F      Wilmington       NC    US      1:19:30      8:32  52  67.3       
21    2   Cecil Astrop            F      Henrico          VA    US      1:20:15      8:37  65  79.3       
22    128 Rob Wagner              M      Hampstead        NC    US      1:20:38      8:39  55  59.4       
23    145 Dennis Deasy            M                                     1:21:20      8:44  73  70.6       
24    39  James Fortune           M      Hope Mills       NC    US      1:21:24      8:44  54  58.3       
25    124 Karen Tyler             F      Wilmington       NC    US      1:21:42      8:46  56  68.8       
26    50  Bonnie Hatley           F      Hope Mills       NC    US      1:22:03      8:48  49  62.9       
27    3   Rob Astrop              M      Henrico          VA    US      1:23:14      8:56  67  64.4       
28    9   Dane Benjaminson        M      Sneads Ferry     NC    US      1:23:17      8:56  35  49.5       
29    43  Timothy Gill            M      Wilmington       NC    US      1:23:18      8:56  48  54.1       
30    12  Thomas Braun            M      Leland           NC    US      1:23:32      8:58  36  49.5       
31    133 Stephen Whalen          M      Hubert           NC    US      1:23:38      8:58  55  57.2       
32    100 Seth Robbins            M      Leland           NC    US      1:23:56      9:00  46  52.8       
33    76  Mary Margaret McEachern F      Wilmington       NC    US      1:24:25      9:03  49  61.1       
34    85  John Neal               M      Oak Island       NC    US      1:25:10      9:08  70  64.9       
35    131 Douglas Watt            M      River Forest     IL    US      1:25:23      9:10  69  64.1       
36    6   Daniel Barker           M      Leland           NC    US      1:26:04      9:14  50  53.2       
37    27  Michelle De Paor        F      Hampstead        NC    US      1:26:10      9:15  48  59.2       
38    71  John Mangel             M      Morrisville      NC    US      1:26:39      9:18  61  58.4       
39    52  Tammy Hoffmann          F      Wilmington       NC    US      1:26:46      9:19  44  56.4       
40    143 George Whiting          M                                     1:27:15      9:22  65  60.3       
41    98  Ryan Redd               F      Wilmington       NC    US      1:27:33      9:24  37  53.4       
42    62  Darryl Langley          M      Winnabow         NC    US      1:27:55      9:26  43  49.2       
43    105 Jessica Schneider       F      Swansboro        NC    US      1:28:02      9:27  47  57.3       
44    48  Bailey Hall             F      Leland           NC    US      1:28:09      9:27  30  52.1       
45    54  James Hunnicutt         M      Wilmington       NC    US      1:28:13      9:28  38  47.3       
46    18  Luis Cisneros           M      Jacksonville     NC    US      1:28:22      9:29  60  56.7       
47    117 John Sosebee            M      Conway           SC    US      1:28:38      9:31  58  55.5       
48    75  Martin Mcconnell        M      Carolina Beach   NC    US      1:28:48      9:32  56  54.4       
49    24  Jean Crumrine           F      Ocean Isle Beach NC    US      1:28:50      9:32  57  64.1       
50    17  Paula Chappell          F      Wilmington       NC    US      1:28:56      9:32  43  54.6       
51    107 Patricia Senkow         F      Ash              NC    US      1:29:27      9:36  59  65.4       
52    137 Nicole Wrench           F      Wilmington       NC    US      1:30:39      9:44  48  56.3       
53    93  Ben Pratte              M      Wilmington       NC    US      1:30:52      9:45  69  60.2       
54    10  Sharon Bourque          F      Wilmington       NC    US      1:31:00      9:46  61  66.1       
55    55  Laura Hunter            F      Castle Hayne     NC    US      1:31:20      9:48  32  50.4       
56    63  Brian Lantz             M      Wilmington       NC    US      1:31:41      9:50  41  46.4       
57    99  Sandy Robbins           F      Leland           NC    US      1:31:56      9:52  47  54.9       
58    109 John Shibley            M      Wilmington       NC    US      1:32:34      9:56  53  50.8       
59    114 Lynda Smith             F      Wilmington       NC    US      1:32:56      9:58  57  61.3       
60    67  Wendy Li                F      Ocean Isle Beach NC    US      1:32:58      9:58  58  62.1       
61    68  Jim Los                 M      Raeford          NC    US      1:33:07      9:59  66  57.0       
62    8   Shawn Barker            F      Leland           NC    US      1:33:41      10:03 49  55.1       
63    13  Steven Braune, Jr.      M      Leland           NC    US      1:33:51      10:04 43  46.1       
64    41  Susan Garfield          F      Leland           NC    US      1:33:59      10:05 68  70.8       
65    36  Kelli Ford              F      Wilmington       NC    US      1:34:04      10:06 56  59.8       
66    38  Ursula Forrester        F      Rocky Mount      NC    US      1:34:40      10:09 48  53.9       
67    80  Rheta Meyer             F      Emerald Isle     NC    US      1:35:28      10:15 39  49.5       
68    104 Mary Anne Savage        F      Leland           NC    US      1:35:30      10:15 59  61.3       
69    19  Denis Claveloux         M      Leland           NC    US      1:35:32      10:15 65  55.0       
70    136 Dan Wood                M      Leland           NC    US      1:35:47      10:17 71  58.4       
71    96  Matthew Quick           M      Cameron          NC    US      1:36:28      10:21 45  45.6       
72    95  Jennifer Quick          F      Cameron          NC    US      1:36:29      10:21 44  50.8       
73    125 Grant Verlaque          M      Wilmington       NC    US      1:36:35      10:22 34  42.5       
74    144 Jim MacCallan           M                                     1:37:10      10:25 74  60.0       
75    42  Jennifer Gayford        F      Hampstead        NC    US      1:38:00      10:31 50  53.3       
76    97  Bobby Quinn             M      Leland           NC    US      1:38:02      10:31 53  48.0       
77    108 Honora Shibley          F      Wilmington       NC    US      1:40:17      10:46 51  52.7       
78    34  Rosa Estrada            F      Wilmington       NC    US      1:40:33      10:47 61  59.8       
79    74  Alison Marrs            F      Lumber Bridge    NC    US      1:41:14      10:52 56  55.6       
80    106 Kellie Seger            F      Leland           NC    US      1:41:29      10:53 47  49.7       
81    58  Michael Jones           M      Wilmington       NC    US      1:41:38      10:54 56  47.5       
82    132 Kristin Whalen          F      Hubert           NC    US      1:41:53      10:56 48  50.1       
83    142 Wellie Davis            M                                     1:42:31      11:00 41  41.5       
84    90  Aimee Persic            F      Wilmington       NC    US      1:42:37      11:01 44  47.7       
85    86  Sara Nimmo              F      Wilmington       NC    US      1:43:12      11:04 50  50.6       
86    121 Jon Tait                M      Wilmington       NC    US      1:43:18      11:05 43  41.9       
87    130 Samantha Ward           F      Riegelwood       NC    US      1:43:43      11:08 32  44.4       
88    57  Crystal Jones           F      Hampstead        NC    US      1:43:57      11:09 40  45.7       
89    21  Michelle Cosen          F      Supply           NC    US      1:44:17      11:11 47  48.4       
90    44  Tina Gill               F      Wilmington       NC    US      1:45:31      11:19 55  52.6       
91    79  Angelique Meyer         F      Winnabow         NC    US      1:45:31      11:19 40  45.0       
92    29  ANNA DRISCOLL           F      Wilmington       NC    US      1:45:54      11:22 34  43.7       
93    140 Ben Freeman             M                                     1:47:06      11:29 19  38.2       
94    134 Karen Williams          F      Burgaw           NC    US      1:48:14      11:37 55  51.3       
95    1   Trish Alvis             F      Rocky Point      NC    US      1:48:16      11:37 53  50.0       
96    66  Tom Lewis               M      Wilmington       NC    US      1:48:28      11:38 69  50.4       
97    92  Melissa Poraczky        F      Fayetteville     NC    US      1:49:25      11:44 42  44.0       
98    5   Marty Baker             M      Winterville      NC    US      1:50:43      11:53 50  41.4       
99    82  Melissa Miller          F      Wilmington       NC    US      1:51:11      11:56 32  41.4       
100   119 Trisha Stone            F      Hope Mills       NC    US      1:51:47      12:00 56  50.3       
101   110 Brandyn Smith           F      Cameron          NC    US      1:51:56      12:01 38  42.0       
102   14  Christine Brewington    F      Clinton          NC    US      1:54:20      12:16 49  45.1       
103   115 Melanie Smith           F      Clinton          NC    US      1:54:21      12:16 51  46.2       
104   61  Ashley Knowles          F      Mount Olive      NC    US      1:54:21      12:16 36  40.7       
105   78  Theresa Melenas         F      Clinton          NC    US      1:54:22      12:16 47  44.1       
106   16  Lawrence Caldwell       M      Wilmington       NC    US      1:54:32      12:17 54  41.4       
107   15  Alice Burgi             F      Sandy            UT    US      1:57:54      12:39 54  46.5       
108   91  Georgia Popp            F      Raeford          NC    US      1:59:42      12:51 56  47.0       
109   53  Haven Holsinger         F      Wilmington       NC    US      2:01:58      13:05 45  40.5       
110   70  Penny Mahoney           F      Wilmington       NC    US      2:02:31      13:09 62  49.7       
111   45  Catherine Good          F      Fayetteville     NC    US      2:02:59      13:12 30  37.3       
112   51  Carolyn Hewett          F      Wilmington       NC    US      2:03:50      13:17 38  37.9       
113   46  Dawn Greer              F      Hampstead        NC    US      2:07:38      13:42 57  44.6       
114   33  Anthony Enoch           M      Wilmington       NC    US      2:07:38      13:42 47  35.0       
115   129 Cheryl Wagoner          F      Wilmington       NC    US      2:11:09      14:04 50  39.8       
116   20  Karen Combs             F      Fayetteville     NC    US      2:12:43      14:14 55  41.8       
117   26  Marcella Darling        F      Garner           NC    US      2:17:33      14:45 60  43.1       
118   87  Agnes O’Byrne          F      Cary             NC    US      2:17:35      14:46 85  69.5       
119   47  Linda Guedalia          F      Stedman          NC    US      2:22:16      15:16 57  40.1       
120   69  Reita Los               F      Raeford          NC    US      2:25:06      15:34 64  43.2       

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.