Home for Our Heroes 5k

Sat November 9, 2019 Mooresville, NC US 28117 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                      Gender City                   State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division     
                                                                                Time      Time                Percentage Place                 
===== === ========================= ====== ====================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ============ 
1     643 Corey Suker               M      Fort Mill              SC    US      22:40.1   22:40.1   7:19  36  58.7       1        M Overall    
2     627 David Murphy              M      MooresvilleMooresville NC    US      24:48.6   24:48.6   8:00  55  61.7       2        M Overall    
3     628 Julie Murphy              F      Mooresville            NC    US      26:01.3   26:01.3   8:24  52  64.7       1        F Overall    
4     601 Joe Baker                 M      Statesville            NC    US      26:23.7   26:23.7   8:31  29  49.1       1        M 20-29      
5     631 Lori Nourse               F      Charlotte              NC    US      27:31.1   27:31.1   8:53  42  55.7       2        F Overall    
6     607 F. Cleveland              M      Davidson               NC    US      27:54.9   27:54.9   9:00  12  51.5       1        M 10-14      
7     667 Kathleen Maryman          F      Cornelius              NC    US      28:11.2   28:11.2   9:06  56  62.6       1        F 50-59      
8     638 Mandy Sadowski            F      Statesville            NC    US      29:18.8   29:18.8   9:27  34  50.5       1        F 30-39      
9     602 K. Bennett                F      Charlotte              NC    US      29:43.8   29:43.8   9:35  7   64.7       1        F 1- 9       
10    637 Michael Potuzak           M      Huntersville           NC    US      30:05.0   30:05.0   9:42  15  44.6       1        M 15-19      
11    630 E. Nourse                 F      Charlotte              NC    US      31:41.2   31:41.2   10:13 9   56.5       2        F 1- 9       
12    610 Lois Dalton               F      Davidson               NC    US      32:33.5   32:33.5   10:30 55  53.5       2        F 50-59      
13    612 Christopher DiCosmo       M      Mooresville            NC    US      32:40.3   32:40.3   10:32 40  41.9       1        M 40-49      
14    645 I. Szilagyi               M                                           33:08.8   33:08.8   10:42 10  46.8       2        M 10-14      
15    659 W. Bennett 1              M                                           33:15.7   33:15.7   10:44 11  44.7       3        M 10-14      
16    646 Janet Szilagyi            F                                           33:33.7   33:33.7   10:50 51  49.6       3        F 50-59      
17    657 Steve Szilagyi 1          M                                           33:46.0   33:46.0   10:54 52  44.3       1        M 50-59      
18    609 Addy Cole                 F      Tampa                  FL    US      34:47.4   34:47.4   11:13 26  42.4       1        F 20-29      
19    660 A. Lawrence 1             M                                           35:08.8   35:08.8   11:20 11  42.3       4        M 10-14      
20    620 Robert Lawrence           M      Mooresville            NC    US      35:08.8   35:08.8   11:20 46  40.6       2        M 40-49      
21    653 Phyllis Winters           F      Mooresville            NC    US      35:59.1   35:59.1   11:36 52  46.8       4        F 50-59      
22    635 Joe Potuzak               M      Huntersville           NC    US      38:51.6   38:51.6   12:32 51  38.2       2        M 50-59      
23    661 Michelle Potuzak 1        F                                           39:07.4   39:07.4   12:37 45  40.1       1        F 40-49      
24    642 Brie Sparks               F      Asheville              NC    US      39:08.5   39:08.5   12:38 24  37.6       2        F 20-29      
25    632 Mike Nourse               M      Charlotte              NC    US      39:15.1   39:15.1   12:40 43  35.6       3        M 40-49      
26    658 Antares Stephon Bennett 1 M                                           40:19.9   40:19.9   13:01 45  35.2       4        M 40-49      
27    625 Vivian Meletis            F      Mooresville            NC    US      42:08.7   42:08.7   13:36 60  43.9       1        F 60-69      
28    648 Judy Tullis               F      Mooresville            NC    US      42:16.0   42:16.0   13:38 52  39.9       5        F 50-59      
29    654 Tracey Wood               F      Huntersville           NC    US      42:42.4   42:42.4   13:47 58  42.3       6        F 50-59      
30    634 Tammy Pollard             F      Mooresville            NC    US      47:38.3   47:38.3   15:22 54  36.2       7        F 50-59      
31    619 Tony Klubert              M      Huntersville           NC    US      49:30.7   49:30.7   15:58 52  30.2       3        M 50-59      
32    605 Julie Carrigan            F      Taylorsville           NC    US      52:51.4   52:51.4   17:03 52  31.9       8        F 50-59      
33    604 James Carrigan            M      Taylorsville           NC    US      52:51.8   52:51.8   17:03 57  29.4       4        M 50-59      
34    629 A. Nourse                 M      Charlotte              NC    US      53:31.9   53:31.9   17:16 11  27.8       5        M 10-14      
35    649 Deana Tzimopoulos         F      Huntersville           NC    US      54:21.4   54:21.4   17:32 33  27.2       2        F 30-39      
36    650 Thimios Tzimopoulos       M      Huntersville           NC    US      54:22.0   54:22.0   17:32 35  24.3       1        M 30-39      
37    608 Laurie Cleveland          F      Davidson               NC    US      54:32.9   54:32.9   17:36 44  28.5       2        F 40-49      
38    606 Emily Cleveland           F      Davidson               NC    US      54:33.3   54:33.3   17:36 14  28.9       1        F 10-14      
39    640 Donna Schulz              F      Davidson               NC    US      54:42.5   54:42.5   17:39 69  38.0       2        F 60-69      
40    611 Mike Dalton               M      Davidson               NC    US      54:44.3   54:44.3   17:39 55  28.0       5        M 50-59      
41    647 Joanne Teis               F      Mooresville            NC    US      56:18.4   56:18.4   18:10 57  31.7       9        F 50-59      
42    656 Carson Sharawy 1          F                                           1:02:22.4 1:02:22.4 20:07 15  24.8       1        F 15-19      
43    616 Kathy Dreisbach           F      Mooresville            NC    US      1:02:42.8 1:02:42.8 20:14 74  35.6       1        F 70-99      
44    624 Hattie Marandici          F      Huntersville           NC    US      1:03:17.3 1:03:17.3 20:25 34  23.4       3        F 30-39      
45    617 Dayle Emanuel             F      Huntersville           NC    US      1:03:18.6 1:03:18.6 20:25                1        No Age Given 
46    618 Linda Kelley              M      Denver                 NC    US      1:03:28.3 1:03:28.3 20:28 72  28.2       2        F 70-99      
47    665 Barbara Thomas            F                                           1:03:37.5 1:03:37.5 20:31 61  29.4       3        F 60-69      
48    666 Shelia Passmore           F                                           1:03:38.1 1:03:38.1 20:32 65  30.9       4        F 60-69      
49    626 Anonymous Participant     F                                   US      1:07:19.4 1:07:19.4 21:43 56  26.2       10       F 50-59      
50    664 Charlotte Lechlak 1       F                                           1:07:21.9 1:07:21.9 21:44 72  32.2       3        F 70-99      
51    621 Amy Lechlak               F      Cornelius              NC    US      1:07:24.9 1:07:24.9 21:45 46  23.5       3        F 40-49      


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location                     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============================ ======= 
1     Corey Suker  643 36  1       M      Fort Mill SC US              22:40.1 
2     David Murphy 627 55  2       M      MooresvilleMooresville NC US 24:48.6 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Julie Murphy 628 52  3       F      Mooresville NC US 26:01.3 
2     Lori Nourse  631 42  5       F      Charlotte NC US   27:31.1 

Embed Code