Race for Epilepsy Half Marathon/5K

Sat February 16, 2019 Washington, NC US 27889 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City          State Country Clock   Chip Pace  Age Age        Division Division          
                                                                   Time    Time           Percentage Place                      
===== === ===================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== === ========== ======== ================= 
1     1   Omer Abdulrahman      M      Raleigh       NC    US      1:16:01      5:48  30  76.8       1        Male Overall      
2     96  Holden Newman         M      Washington    NC    US      1:22:04      6:16  19  71.1       2        Male Overall      
3     176 David Meeker          M                                  1:23:21      6:22  34  70.2       3        Male Overall      
4     39  James East            M      Raleigh       NC    US      1:23:22      6:22  24  70.0       4        Male Overall      
                                                                                                     1        M2029             
5     129 Catherine Springer    F      Greenville    NC    US      1:25:31      6:32  22  76.2       1        Female Overall    
6     35  Brett Dixon           M      Cary          NC    US      1:29:27      6:50  48  71.6       5        Male Overall      
                                                                                                     1        Male Masters      
7     5   Brad Bagley           M      Winterville   NC    US      1:30:04      6:53  34  65.0       6        Male Overall      
                                                                                                     1        M3039             
8     60  Kristin Herring       F      Newport News  VA    US      1:30:57      6:57  38  73.3       2        Female Overall    
9     97  Matt Oates            M      Wilmington    NC    US      1:34:32      7:13  39  63.1       7        Male Overall      
                                                                                                     2        M3039             
10    75  Kevin Kelly           M      Charlotte     NC    US      1:36:01      7:20  46  65.6       8        Male Overall      
                                                                                                     2        Male Masters      
11    123 Chris Scott           M      Grimesland    NC    US      1:38:34      7:31  38  60.2       9        Male Overall      
                                                                                                     3        M3039             
12    159 Jenny Wilson          F      Winterville   NC    US      1:39:20      7:35  40  67.9       3        Female Overall    
13    175 Lauren Dicktel        F                                  1:39:54      7:38  20  65.8       4        Female Overall    
                                                                                                     1        F2029             
14    31  Brenna Cowardin       F      Harrisonburg  VA    US      1:40:15      7:39  21  65.2       5        Female Overall    
                                                                                                     2        F2029             
15    115 Nick Rupp             M      Greenville    NC    US      1:41:11      7:43  47  62.8       10       Male Overall      
                                                                                                     3        Male Masters      
16    151 Garcy Ward            M      Washington    NC    US      1:41:20      7:44  52  65.4       11       Male Overall      
                                                                                                     1        M5059             
                                                                                                     4        Male Masters      
17    41  Kay Evans             F      Chocowinity   NC    US      1:41:43      7:46  56  78.5       6        Female Overall    
                                                                                                     1        Female Masters    
18    14  Andy Bradley          M      Martinsville  VA    US      1:41:51      7:46  38  58.3       12       Male Overall      
                                                                                                     4        M3039             
19    131 Ryan Stockdale        M      Winterville   NC    US      1:42:18      7:49  29  57.1       13       Male Overall      
                                                                                                     2        M2029             
20    71  Mac Jones             M      Washington    NC    US      1:42:58      7:52  39  57.9       14       Male Overall      
                                                                                                     5        M3039             
21    76  Anna Kenan            F      Williamsburg  VA    US      1:43:20      7:53  21  63.2       7        Female Overall    
                                                                                                     3        F2029             
22    68  Shaun Hyman           M      Greenville    NC    US      1:43:45      7:55  37  56.9       15       Male Overall      
                                                                                                     6        M3039             
23    134 Sabrina Tavella       F      Hope Mills    NC    US      1:45:05      8:01  26  62.0       8        Female Overall    
                                                                                                     4        F2029             
24    138 Jeff Temple           M      King George   VA    US      1:46:17      8:07  52  62.4       16       Male Overall      
                                                                                                     2        M5059             
                                                                                                     5        Male Masters      
25    24  Carlos Carrera        M      Edenton       NC    US      1:49:45      8:23  40  54.7       17       Male Overall      
                                                                                                     1        M4049             
                                                                                                     6        Male Masters      
26    136 Wesley Taylor         M      Aurora        NC    US      1:50:58      8:28  40  54.1       18       Male Overall      
                                                                                                     2        M4049             
                                                                                                     7        Male Masters      
27    42  Brett Feulner         M      Raleigh       NC    US      1:51:55      8:33  41  54.0       19       Male Overall      
                                                                                                     3        M4049             
                                                                                                     8        Male Masters      
28    27  Zachary Caudle        M      Lumberton     NC    US      1:53:11      8:38  22  51.6       20       Male Overall      
                                                                                                     3        M2029             
29    17  Neal Brown            M      Winterville   NC    US      1:53:37      8:40  38  52.2       21       Male Overall      
                                                                                                     7        M3039             
30    99  Hunter Pardue         M      Greenville    NC    US      1:53:47      8:41  26  51.3       22       Male Overall      
                                                                                                     4        M2029             
31    144 Atika Touch           M      Durham        NC    US      1:53:48      8:41  20  51.3       23       Male Overall      
                                                                                                     5        M2029             
32    28  Benjamin Cole         M      Chocowinity   NC    US      1:55:32      8:49  38  51.4       24       Male Overall      
                                                                                                     8        M3039             
33    59  Jonathan Hayes        M      Murfreesboro  NC    US      1:55:51      8:51  39  51.5       25       Male Overall      
                                                                                                     9        M3039             
34    165 Katie Woolard         F      Washington    NC    US      1:56:38      8:54  38  57.2       9        Female Overall    
                                                                                                     1        F3039             
35    181 Maryemma Holscher     F                                  1:57:39      8:59  15  60.6       10       Female Overall    
                                                                                                     1        Female 19 & Under 
36    114 Mark Roy              M      Washington    NC    US      1:58:04      9:01  54  57.2       26       Male Overall      
                                                                                                     3        M5059             
                                                                                                     9        Male Masters      
37    22  Ashley Carlyle        M      Greenville    NC    US      1:58:32      9:03  44  52.2       27       Male Overall      
                                                                                                     4        M4049             
                                                                                                     10       Male Masters      
38    23  Jessica Carlyle       F      Greenville    NC    US      1:58:33      9:03  32  55.1       11       Female Overall    
                                                                                                     2        F3039             
39    47  Mandy Futch           F      Swansboro     NC    US      2:00:20      9:11  34  54.6       12       Female Overall    
                                                                                                     3        F3039             
40    105 Beth Pippin           F      Washington    NC    US      2:03:34      9:26  42  55.4       13       Female Overall    
                                                                                                     2        Female Masters    
41    10  Katya Belaya-Sykes    F      Rocky Mount   NC    US      2:04:16      9:29  32  52.6       14       Female Overall    
                                                                                                     4        F3039             
42    64  Justine Homiak        F      Knightdale    NC    US      2:04:38      9:31  40  54.1       15       Female Overall    
                                                                                                     3        Female Masters    
43    69  Christina Jackson     F      Washington    NC    US      2:05:01      9:33  30  52.2       16       Female Overall    
                                                                                                     5        F3039             
44    38  Margaret Duval        F      Mc Lean       VA    US      2:05:24      9:34  21  52.1       17       Female Overall    
                                                                                                     5        F2029             
45    83  Sarah Malks           F      Arlington     VA    US      2:05:25      9:34  20  52.4       18       Female Overall    
                                                                                                     6        F2029             
46    121 Melissa Savage        F      Grantsville   MD    US      2:06:01      9:37  42  54.3       19       Female Overall    
                                                                                                     1        F4049             
                                                                                                     4        Female Masters    
47    155 Kristin White         F      Windsor       NC    US      2:06:59      9:42  32  51.5       20       Female Overall    
                                                                                                     6        F3039             
48    101 Kealen Patterson      M      Greenville    NC    US      2:07:01      9:42  22  46.0       28       Male Overall      
                                                                                                     6        M2029             
49    147 Will Tyson            M      Washington    NC    US      2:08:30      9:49  34  45.6       29       Male Overall      
                                                                                                     10       M3039             
50    146 Erin Tyson            F      Washington    NC    US      2:09:11      9:52  34  50.8       21       Female Overall    
                                                                                                     7        F3039             
51    58  Kimberly Harry        F      Wake Forest   NC    US      2:10:06      9:56  32  50.2       22       Female Overall    
                                                                                                     8        F3039             
52    143 Christian Toppin      F      Washington    NC    US      2:10:24      9:57  34  50.3       23       Female Overall    
                                                                                                     9        F3039             
53    72  Rod Jordan            M      Oriental      NC    US      2:12:13      10:06 52  50.1       30       Male Overall      
                                                                                                     4        M5059             
                                                                                                     11       Male Masters      
54    145 Laurence Toyer        M      Winterville   NC    US      2:12:40      10:08 38  44.7       31       Male Overall      
                                                                                                     11       M3039             
55    116 Erinn Rusak           F      Greenville    NC    US      2:14:44      10:17 22  48.4       24       Female Overall    
                                                                                                     7        F2029             
56    30  Tom Cotter            M      Davidson      NC    US      2:15:20      10:20 63  54.3       32       Male Overall      
                                                                                                     1        M6069             
                                                                                                     12       Male Masters      
57    119 Jon Sadler            M      Washington    NC    US      2:15:31      10:21 58  51.7       33       Male Overall      
                                                                                                     5        M5059             
                                                                                                     13       Male Masters      
58    73  Benjamin Kelly        M      Durham        NC    US      2:16:25      10:25 19  42.8       34       Male Overall      
                                                                                                     1        Male 19 & Under   
59    117 Rachel Saad- Blomfiel F      New York      NY    US      2:17:03      10:28 29  47.6       25       Female Overall    
                                                                                                     8        F2029             
60    81  Karen Lubbers         F      Taylor Mill   KY    US      2:17:59      10:32 65  65.5       26       Female Overall    
                                                                                                     1        F6069             
                                                                                                     5        Female Masters    
61    153 Gennia Wetherington   F      Washington    NC    US      2:19:30      10:39 50  53.2       27       Female Overall    
                                                                                                     1        F5059             
                                                                                                     6        Female Masters    
62    162 Ashley Woolard        F      Bath          NC    US      2:19:30      10:39 29  46.7       28       Female Overall    
                                                                                                     9        F2029             
63    160 Brian Winslow         M      Sneads Ferry  NC    US      2:19:30      10:39 31  41.9       35       Male Overall      
                                                                                                     12       M3039             
64    127 Angie Smith           F      Willow Spring NC    US      2:20:59      10:46 49  52.0       29       Female Overall    
                                                                                                     2        F4049             
                                                                                                     7        Female Masters    
65    133 Martha Tatum          F      Winterville   NC    US      2:21:39      10:49 42  48.3       30       Female Overall    
                                                                                                     3        F4049             
                                                                                                     8        Female Masters    
66    154 Stephanie Whitacre    F      Chapel Hill   NC    US      2:21:57      10:50 44  49.0       31       Female Overall    
                                                                                                     4        F4049             
                                                                                                     9        Female Masters    
67    19  Kimberly Campbell     F      Washington    NC    US      2:22:11      10:51 37  46.7       32       Female Overall    
                                                                                                     10       F3039             
68    8   Kendra Beaty          F      Greenville    NC    US      2:23:01      10:55 29  45.6       33       Female Overall    
                                                                                                     10       F2029             
69    135 Jennifer Taylor       F      Washington    NC    US      2:23:01      10:55 44  48.6       34       Female Overall    
                                                                                                     5        F4049             
                                                                                                     10       Female Masters    
70    158 Brooke Williamson     F      Washington    NC    US      2:23:16      10:56 38  46.6       35       Female Overall    
                                                                                                     11       F3039             
71    170 Manny Vidal           M      Washington    NC    US      2:23:17      10:56 31  40.7       36       Male Overall      
                                                                                                     13       M3039             
72    63  Morgan Hollowell      F      Blounts Creek NC    US      2:23:35      10:58 22  45.4       36       Female Overall    
                                                                                                     11       F2029             
73    112 Anders Robinson       F      Burlington    NC    US      2:26:20      11:10 18  46.0       37       Female Overall    
                                                                                                     2        Female 19 & Under 
74    95  Chloe Neal            F      Burlington    NC    US      2:26:21      11:10 18  46.0       38       Female Overall    
                                                                                                     3        Female 19 & Under 
75    126 Emma Shipley          F      Washington    NC    US      2:27:53      11:17 35  44.5       39       Female Overall    
                                                                                                     12       F3039             
76    104 Joe Pieper            M      Haw River     NC    US      2:28:17      11:19 35  39.6       37       Male Overall      
                                                                                                     14       M3039             
77    49  Amy Gerard            F      Washington    NC    US      2:28:26      11:20 41  45.7       40       Female Overall    
                                                                                                     6        F4049             
                                                                                                     11       Female Masters    
78    36  Sophie Mari Draffin   F      Chapel Hill   NC    US      2:30:32      11:29 37  44.1       41       Female Overall    
                                                                                                     13       F3039             
79    98  Ashley Odom           F      Winterville   NC    US      2:32:52      11:40 43  45.1       42       Female Overall    
                                                                                                     7        F4049             
                                                                                                     12       Female Masters    
80    40  Ellen Edwards         F      Haw River     NC    US      2:33:01      11:41 31  42.7       43       Female Overall    
                                                                                                     14       F3039             
81    100 Catherine Partrick    F      Washington    NC    US      2:33:08      11:41 61  55.7       44       Female Overall    
                                                                                                     2        F6069             
                                                                                                     13       Female Masters    
82    3   Zach Allman           M      Raleigh       NC    US      2:34:21      11:47 26  37.8       38       Male Overall      
                                                                                                     7        M2029             
83    11  Linda Blotzer         F      Pittsboro     NC    US      2:38:49      12:07 72  63.3       45       Female Overall    
                                                                                                     1        F7099             
                                                                                                     14       Female Masters    
84    18  Arnold Burke          M      Aulander      NC    US      2:40:52      12:17 55  42.3       39       Male Overall      
                                                                                                     6        M5059             
                                                                                                     14       Male Masters      
85    45  Kevin Furlong         M      Henniker      NH    US      2:47:32      12:47 40  35.8       40       Male Overall      
                                                                                                     5        M4049             
                                                                                                     15       Male Masters      
86    152 Pamela Ward           F      Chocowinity   NC    US      2:52:01      13:08 46  41.2       46       Female Overall    
                                                                                                     8        F4049             
                                                                                                     15       Female Masters    
87    150 Amy Ward              F      Chocowinity   NC    US      2:52:01      13:08 47  41.6       47       Female Overall    
                                                                                                     9        F4049             
                                                                                                     16       Female Masters    
88    13  Morgan Boyd           F      Washington    NC    US      3:03:40      14:01 23  35.5       48       Female Overall    
                                                                                                     12       F2029             
89    46  Michelle Furlong      F      Delmar        NY    US      3:04:55      14:07 45  37.9       49       Female Overall    
                                                                                                     10       F4049             
                                                                                                     17       Female Masters    
90    52  Michel Green          F      Greenville    NC    US      3:08:48      14:25 51  39.8       50       Female Overall    
                                                                                                     2        F5059             
                                                                                                     18       Female Masters    
91    166 Lisa Woolard          F      Washington    NC    US      3:13:57      14:48 38  34.4       51       Female Overall    
                                                                                                     15       F3039             
92    29  Heather Conroe        F      Worcester     NY    US      3:16:57      15:02 42  34.7       52       Female Overall    
                                                                                                     11       F4049             
                                                                                                     19       Female Masters    
93    54  Ashley Grissom        F      Washington    NC    US      3:24:57      15:39 27  31.8       53       Female Overall    
                                                                                                     13       F2029             


Male Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Omer Abdulrahman 1   30  1       Raleigh NC US    1:16:01 
2     Holden Newman    96  19  2       Washington NC US 1:22:04 
3     David Meeker     176 34  3                        1:23:21 


Female Overall
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Catherine Springer 129 22  5       Greenville NC US   1:25:31 
2     Kristin Herring    60  38  8       Newport News VA US 1:30:57 
3     Jenny Wilson       159 40  12      Winterville NC US  1:39:20 


Male Masters
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Brett Dixon 35  48  6       Cary NC US       1:29:27 
2     Kevin Kelly 75  46  10      Charlotte NC US  1:36:01 
3     Nick Rupp   115 47  15      Greenville NC US 1:41:11 


Female Masters
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Kay Evans      41  56  17      Chocowinity NC US 1:41:43 
2     Beth Pippin    105 42  40      Washington NC US  2:03:34 
3     Justine Homiak 64  40  42      Knightdale NC US  2:04:38 


Male 19 & Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ============ ======= 
1     Benjamin Kelly 73  19  58      Durham NC US 2:16:25 


Female 19 & Under
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Maryemma Holscher 181 15  35                       1:57:39 
2     Anders Robinson   112 18  73      Burlington NC US 2:26:20 
3     Chloe Neal        95  18  74      Burlington NC US 2:26:21 


Male 20-29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ================= ======= 
1     James East     39  24  4       Raleigh NC US     1:23:22 
2     Ryan Stockdale 131 29  19      Winterville NC US 1:42:18 
3     Zachary Caudle 27  22  28      Lumberton NC US   1:53:11 


Female 20-29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Lauren Dicktel  175 20  13                         1:39:54 
2     Brenna Cowardin 31  21  14      Harrisonburg VA US 1:40:15 
3     Anna Kenan      76  21  21      Williamsburg VA US 1:43:20 


Male 30-39
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location          Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Brad Bagley 5   34  7       Winterville NC US 1:30:04 
2     Matt Oates  97  39  9       Wilmington NC US  1:34:32 
3     Chris Scott 123 38  11      Grimesland NC US  1:38:34 


Female 30-39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Katie Woolard   165 38  34      Washington NC US 1:56:38 
2     Jessica Carlyle 23  32  38      Greenville NC US 1:58:33 
3     Mandy Futch     47  34  39      Swansboro NC US  2:00:20 


Male 40-49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ============= ======= 
1     Carlos Carrera 24  40  25      Edenton NC US 1:49:45 
2     Wesley Taylor  136 40  26      Aurora NC US  1:50:58 
3     Brett Feulner  42  41  27      Raleigh NC US 1:51:55 


Female 40-49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location            Time    
===== ============== === === ======= =================== ======= 
1     Melissa Savage 121 42  46      Grantsville MD US   2:06:01 
2     Angie Smith    127 49  64      Willow Spring NC US 2:20:59 
3     Martha Tatum   133 42  65      Winterville NC US   2:21:39 


Male 50-59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location          Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Garcy Ward  151 52  16      Washington NC US  1:41:20 
2     Jeff Temple 138 52  24      King George VA US 1:46:17 
3     Mark Roy    114 54  36      Washington NC US  1:58:04 


Female 50-59
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Gennia Wetherington 153 50  61      Washington NC US 2:19:30 
2     Michel Green        52  51  90      Greenville NC US 3:08:48 


Male 60-69
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location       Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ============== ======= 
1     Tom Cotter 30  63  56      Davidson NC US 2:15:20 


Female 60-69
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location          Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Karen Lubbers      81  65  60      Taylor Mill KY US 2:17:59 
2     Catherine Partrick 100 61  81      Washington NC US  2:33:08 


Female 70+
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Linda Blotzer 11  72  83      Pittsboro NC US 2:38:49 

Embed Code