Winter Winds Road Races

Sun February 9, 2020 Huntsville, AL US 35802 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City               State Country Clock   Age 
                                                                        Time        
===== === ===================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ======= === 
1     280 Josh Whitehead        M      Madison            AL    US      9:59.8  41  
2     38  Kyler Bush            M      Waterford          MI    US      10:26.4 23  
3     24  Kevin Betts           M      Laceys Spring      AL    US      10:47.5 42  
4     237 Daniel Sillivant      M      Huntsville         AL    US      10:55.7 33  
5     261 Blake Thompson        M      Huntsville         AL    US      11:12.5 38  
6     269 Paul Vest             M      Huntsville         AL    US      11:18.2 35  
7     180 Adam Miller           M      Harvest            AL    US      11:23.8 36  
8     182 Kyle Miller           M      Huntsville         AL    US      11:24.2 25  
9     308 Christian Falcon      M      Huntsville         AL    US      11:24.4 20  
10    82  Alan Fearns           M      Madison            AL    US      11:44.1 26  
11    206 Anthony Parameswaran  M      Huntsville         AL    US      11:47.7 24  
12    73  Andrew Evans          M      Owens X Roads      AL    US      12:22.0 40  
13    283 Aeridius Williams     M      Harvest            AL    US      12:23.0 28  
14    232 Caleb Seaver          M      Huntsville         AL    US      12:26.7 15  
15    102 Kevin Green           M      Toney              AL    US      13:02.8 34  
16    27  Benjamin Betty        M      Huntsville         AL    US      13:04.3 29  
17    97  Sawyer Gara           M      Madison            AL    US      13:07.8 22  
18    241 Nina Sillivant        F      Huntsville         AL    US      13:07.8 25  
19    260 Joseph Thigpen        M      Owens X Roads      AL    US      13:11.5 47  
20    340 Quinton Foster        M      Huntsville         AL    US      13:12.2 47  
21    309 James Falcon          M      Huntsville         AL    US      13:18.3 48  
22    25  R. Betts              F      Laceys Spring      AL    US      13:24.7 11  
23    81  David Farmer          M      Toney              AL    US      13:27.9 55  
24    31  Susi Bowermaster      F      Huntsville         AL    US      13:34.3 30  
25    321 Craig Adkins          M      Madison            AL    US      13:35.6 50  
26    16  Jonathan Barfield     M      Union Grove        AL    US      13:45.4 38  
27    318 Bradley Cope          M      Arab               AL    US      13:49.2 56  
28    41  Eugenie Candon        F      Huntsville         AL    US      13:50.2 60  
29    109 Roberta Hauck         F      Huntsville         AL    US      13:52.8 53  
30    257 Patrick Sumera        M      Huntsville         AL    US      14:05.2 48  
31    243 Roger Smalligan       M      Huntsville         AL    US      14:10.5 58  
32    77  Jameh Fananapazir     M      Huntsville         AL    US      14:10.9 14  
33    270 Brooke Volz           F      Madison            AL    US      14:14.8 25  
34    342 James Burnum          M      Huntsville         AL    US      14:19.1 59  
35    18  John Beck             M      Madison            AL    US      14:22.6 55  
36    211 Carol Phelps          F      Hartselle          AL    US      14:23.2 49  
37    240 Holly Sillivant       F      Huntsville         AL    US      14:31.5 17  
38    284 Amy Williams          F      Madison            AL    US      14:34.4 41  
39    327 A. Edwards            F      Madison            AL    US      14:35.5 11  
40    208 Dequan Payne          M      Huntsville         AL    US      14:35.8 17  
41    94  T. French             M      Madison            AL    US      14:36.4 10  
42    174 Randy McFarland       M      Huntsville         AL    US      14:36.5 58  
43    119 Olivia Holdsworth     F      Huntsville         AL    US      14:46.1 18  
44    88  Jeff Finley           M      Huntsville         AL    US      14:51.1 50  
45    332 Brad Ryder            M      Huntsville         AL    US      14:55.8 53  
46    72  Carter Eaves          M      Huntsville         AL    US      14:59.9 22  
47    32  E. Brewer             M      Madison            AL    US      15:06.9 12  
48    212 Benny Phifer          M      Tuscumbia          AL    US      15:08.5 57  
49    123 Andie Howard          F      Madison            AL    US      15:09.2 13  
50    292 J. Yang               M      Madison            AL    US      15:09.9 9   
51    126 T. Hughey             M      Madison            AL    US      15:10.5 10  
52    244 Brett Smith           M      Huntsville         AL    US      15:11.0 57  
53    238 Elaine Sillivant      F      Huntsville         AL    US      15:18.3 59  
54    149 Andy Kolankiewicz     M      Huntsville         AL    US      15:20.8 42  
55    306 Mary Renner           F      Huntsville         AL    US      15:35.1 19  
56    264 Patrick Tom           M      Huntsville         AL    US      15:38.2 53  
57    53  B. Cornelison         M      Owens X Roads      AL    US      15:40.4 12  
58    21  Michael Behr          M      Madison            AL    US      15:43.1 36  
59    128 Erin Hurlbutt         F      Laceys Spring      AL    US      15:51.9 14  
60    45  R. Chambless          M      Madison            AL    US      15:52.3 12  
61    44  Brandon Chambless     M      Madison            AL    US      15:54.1 47  
62    29  L. Bogardus           M      Madison            AL    US      15:58.9 10  
63    63  M. Deganis            M      Madison            AL    US      15:59.5 9   
64    43  Morgan Chamberlin     F      Huntsville         AL    US      16:01.4 26  
65    333 Albert Butler         M      Owens X Roads      AL    US      16:02.3 39  
66    205 Mallory O'Neal        F      Huntsville         AL    US      16:04.0 34  
67    252 J. Spilar             M      Madison            AL    US      16:04.9 9   
68    36  S. Browder            F      Madison            AL    US      16:05.6 10  
69    195 Jamie Morrow          F      Arabarab           AL    US      16:11.6 31  
70    175 Bruce McIntire        M      Huntsville         AL    US      16:12.5 72  
71    202 Ronnie Nelson         M      Madison            AL    US      16:15.2 57  
72    136 Matthew Jones         M      Huntsville         AL    US      16:18.9 32  
73    121 N. Holmes             M      Madison            AL    US      16:19.3 11  
74    120 N. Holmes             F      Madison            AL    US      16:20.8 8   
75    74  Marty Evans           M      Muscle Shoals      AL    US      16:23.7 63  
76    335 Jamie Clay            F      Madison            AL    US      16:24.7 63  
77    242 Annye Smalligan       F      Huntsville         AL    US      16:24.9 58  
78    181 A. Miller             M      Harvest            AL    US      16:26.4 12  
79    229 D. Scrivner           M      Madison            AL    US      16:28.4 10  
80    42  D. Chaffin            M      Madison            AL    US      16:28.8 9   
81    22  Andy Bestor           M      Laceys Spring      AL    US      16:32.5 42  
82    168 Madison Magargee      M      Huntsville         AL    US      16:35.8 69  
83    62  A. Deganis            M      Madison            AL    US      16:42.9 10  
84    12  T. Barbee             M      Madison            AL    US      16:45.6 8   
85    219 B. Ragsdale           M      Madison            AL    US      16:50.6 10  
86    347 Jordan Miller         M                                       16:52.2 29  
87    147 Jarrod King           M      Madison            AL    US      16:53.2 32  
88    14  T. Barbee             M      Madison            AL    US      16:53.4 8   
89    251 Carly Spilar          F      Madison            AL    US      16:54.4 37  
90    144 E. Kaye               F      Madison            AL    US      16:56.8 9   
91    157 Jaden Lee             M      Madison            AL    US      16:57.7 13  
92    345 Katie Andress         F      Huntsville         AL    US      16:59.6 31  
93    40  M. Byrd               F      Madison            AL    US      17:01.2 10  
94    124 O. Howard             M      Madison            AL    US      17:01.5 9   
95    230 Adrian Seaver         M      Huntsville         AL    US      17:02.0 43  
96    13  Thomas Barbee         M      Madison            AL    US      17:04.6 35  
97    329 Devin Edwards         M      Madison            AL    US      17:11.2 16  
98    222 A. Rogemond           M      Madison            AL    US      17:11.3 9   
99    8   Cathy Atchley         F      Huntsville         AL    US      17:12.9 56  
100   98  Treva Garcia          F      Madison            AL    US      17:13.9 47  
101   328 T J Edwards           M      Madison            AL    US      17:15.8 23  
102   325 Adalberto Silva       M      Albertville        AL    US      17:16.6 42  
103   282 Greg Wildman          M      Huntsville         AL    US      17:17.2 58  
104   134 William Johnson       M      Huntsville         AL    US      17:17.8 47  
105   265 Sarah Torgersen       F      Harvest            AL    US      17:18.0 38  
106   125 Ginger Huffman        F      Madison            AL    US      17:18.2 38  
107   59  H. Crandon            M      Madison            AL    US      17:19.4 11  
108   216 Brad Pounders         M      Madison            AL    US      17:20.3 48  
109   334 Julie Zingarelli      F      Huntsville         AL    US      17:22.7 60  
110   343 Kavi Spence           M      Toney              AL    US      17:28.9 34  
111   273 Susan Wang            F      Huntsville         AL    US      17:29.2 44  
112   194 Todd Morgan           M      Owens X Roads      AL    US      17:29.5 15  
113   207 Sean Park             M      Madison            AL    US      17:29.6 16  
114   193 Nick Morgan           M      Owens X Roads      AL    US      17:32.6 17  
115   117 M. Herndon            F      Madison            AL    US      17:35.2 12  
116   23  Kathleen Bestor       F      Laceys Spring      AL    US      17:40.9 46  
117   200 Johnathan Nazario     M      Huntsville         AL    US      17:42.3 26  
118   258 Pam Taylor            F      Woodville          AL    US      17:44.6 65  
119   139 Kevin Jose            M      Huntsville         AL    US      17:45.7 58  
120   150 A. Kolenich           F      Madison            AL    US      17:45.9 11  
121   165 Scott Lynam           M      Huntsville         AL    US      17:47.3 50  
122   310 Edward Goodlue        M      Madison            AL    US      17:48.0 13  
123   255 A. Suckow             M      Madison            AL    US      17:49.5 9   
124   330 Maria Guidry          F      Harvest            AL    US      17:50.8 61  
125   218 Trudy Prestridge      F      Hazel Green        AL    US      17:54.9 64  
126   213 Stephanie Phifer      F      Tuscumbia          AL    US      18:00.2 43  
127   1   Jennifer Adair        F      Athens             AL    US      18:03.6 38  
128   338 Michele Chalmers      F      Madison            AL    US      18:04.9 45  
129   80  T. Fananapazir        F      Huntsville         AL    US      18:06.5 12  
130   151 B. Kolenich           M      Madison            AL    US      18:08.2 9   
131   224 Donna Ruiz            F      Huntsville         AL    US      18:13.3 42  
132   293 J. Yang               M      Madison            AL    US      18:14.6 8   
133   233 Heather Seaver        F      Huntsville         AL    US      18:14.9 38  
134   276 Kathryn Weist         F      Huntsville         AL    US      18:16.3 55  
135   322 Lisa Hall             F      Huntsville         AL    US      18:17.6 57  
136   84  Lauren Fearns         F      Madison            AL    US      18:19.3 26  
137   201 Jennifer Neathery     F      Owens X Roads      AL    US      18:21.3 46  
138   189 Joe Moran             M      Huntsville         AL    US      18:24.1 63  
139   183 Amir Mobasher         M      Madison            AL    US      18:32.7 58  
140   78  Katrina Fananapazir   F      Huntsville         AL    US      18:39.1 41  
141   33  Sarah Brewer          F      Madison            AL    US      18:48.8 44  
142   92  Mona Foroughi         F      Huntsville         AL    US      18:49.3 36  
143   209 Rudy Payne            M      Huntsville         AL    US      18:50.8 35  
144   71  Lamont Dupree         M      Huntsville         AL    US      18:53.5 47  
145   294 A. Yeager             F      Huntsville         AL    US      18:53.7 11  
146   267 Cindy Varner          F      Somerville         AL    US      19:04.5 61  
147   116 M. Herndon            F      Madison            AL    US      19:06.4 8   
148   324 Douglas Schuetz       M      Huntsville         AL    US      19:09.3 54  
149   69  Janet Duncan          F      Huntsville         AL    US      19:10.7 64  
150   110 E. Heerdink           F      Madison            AL    US      19:12.7 8   
151   111 Jeremy Heerdink       M      Madison            AL    US      19:12.9 47  
152   79  T. Fananapazir        F      Huntsville         AL    US      19:16.3 8   
153   314 Mac Love              M      Owens X Roads      AL    US      19:18.5 71  
154   49  Tony Cocciolo         M      Decatur            AL    US      19:27.6 76  
155   317 Dick Franklin         M      Huntsville         AL    US      19:29.2 73  
156   2   K. Alverson           F      Madison            AL    US      19:33.1 10  
157   37  A. Bush               F      Madison            AL    US      19:38.3 9   
158   320 Jack Gabriel          M      Summit             MS    US      19:47.8 43  
159   100 Traci Gillespie       F      Huntsville         AL    US      19:51.0 55  
160   199 Omar Murraine         M      Harvest            AL    US      19:53.5 34  
161   113 I. Hermann            M      Madison            AL    US      19:57.0 11  
162   259 Victor Taylor         M      Woodville          AL    US      20:02.0 67  
163   319 Beth Hawkins          F      Decatur            AL    US      20:11.9 49  
164   326 Martin Silva          M      Albertville        AL    US      20:15.3 44  
165   30  Kimberly Borgert      F      Gurley             AL    US      20:17.0 34  
166   192 E. Morgan             M      Owens X Roads      AL    US      20:19.1 11  
167   115 L. Herndon            F      Madison            AL    US      20:19.7 10  
168   279 Tavis White           M      Athens             AL    US      20:20.3 55  
169   107 Anne Harris           F      Huntsville         AL    US      20:20.4 53  
170   114 Kelly Herndon         F      Madison            AL    US      20:26.0 41  
171   266 Laura Trenkle         F      Huntsville         AL    US      20:36.0 39  
172   245 Laura Kate Smith      F      Huntsville         AL    US      20:41.4 46  
173   300 Vernon Love           M      New Market         AL    US      20:42.7 62  
174   217 John Prestridge       M      Gurley             AL    US      20:44.8 36  
175   231 A. Seaver             M      Huntsville         AL    US      20:56.9 6   
176   7   Carrie Arnold         F      Owens X Roads      AL    US      20:58.8 42  
177   311 Richard Rodenhausen   M      Huntsville         AL    US      21:02.7 66  
178   15  Beth Barfield         F      Gurley             AL    US      21:04.9 48  
179   191 Betsy Morgan          F      Owens X Roads      AL    US      21:04.9 46  
180   226 Jennifer Saizan       F      Huntsville         AL    US      21:08.3 39  
181   68  Tracey Duke           F      Petersburg         TN    US      21:08.7 55  
182   331 Charles Powell        M      Huntsville         AL    US      21:27.8 29  
183   162 N. Lobo               F      Madison            AL    US      21:29.7 9   
184   85  Alan Fearns Jr.       M      Huntsville         AL    US      21:29.7 54  
185   178 P. Meadows            F      Madison            AL    US      21:30.9 8   
186   239 Gloria Sillivant      F      Huntsville         AL    US      21:43.2 14  
187   341 Eric Rodenhausen      M      Huntsville         AL    US      21:45.2 35  
188   57  Quent Cox             M      Rainsville         AL    US      21:45.4 14  
189   140 Morgan Jose           F      Huntsville         AL    US      21:48.5 25  
190   108 Anonymous Participant F                               US      22:07.0 55  
191   337 John Gorin            M      Owens X Roads      AL    US      22:10.6 38  
192   336 S. Gorin              F      Owens X Roads      AL    US      22:11.9 8   
193   154 Johnna Laub           F      Madison            AL    US      22:18.3 32  
194   155 Joshua Laub           M      Madison            AL    US      22:18.6 34  
195   271 Denise Walker         F      Huntsville         AL    US      22:33.0 55  
196   177 Leah McIntosh         F      Meridianville      AL    US      22:40.1 39  
197   256 Jennifer Suckow       F      Madison            AL    US      22:45.2 40  
198   101 Megan Grasham         F      Huntsville         AL    US      23:01.5 30  
199   262 Pat Thorn             F      Huntsville         AL    US      23:12.4 62  
200   70  Susan Dupre'          F      Huntsville         AL    US      23:13.9 51  
201   263 Elijah Tipton         M      Grant              AL    US      23:21.7 13  
202   234 Jacob Seeley          M      Huntsville         AL    US      23:30.9 24  
203   89  Irene Fischer         F      Huntsville         AL    US      23:31.2 58  
204   196 Loretta Moses         F      Huntsville         AL    US      23:31.8 49  
205   133 M. Jimenez Jr         M      Huntsville         AL    US      23:35.5 11  
206   132 K Yvette Jimenez      F      Huntsville         AL    US      23:38.1 38  
207   166 Tracy Lynam           F      Huntsville         AL    US      23:49.6 54  
208   254 Renae Strange         F      New Hope           AL    US      23:54.4 59  
209   64  Jennifer Denmark      F      Athens             AL    US      23:57.7 42  
210   91  Shana Folk            F      Huntsville         AL    US      24:02.7 35  
211   104 Rory Hamaker          M      Huntsville         AL    US      24:03.7 37  
212   93  Sarah Grace Freeman   F      Huntsville         AL    US      24:04.1 14  
213   105 Tara Hamaker          F      Huntsville         AL    US      24:04.1 37  
214   112 Linda Herdy           F      Madison            AL    US      24:07.2 54  
215   164 Suzanne Love          F      New Market         AL    US      24:08.5 57  
216   223 Natalie Roper         F      Owens X Roads      AL    US      24:26.2 40  
217   142 Howard Jung           M      Madison            AL    US      24:43.0 54  
218   141 Esther Jung           F      Madison            AL    US      24:43.2 15  
219   137 Tonya Jones           F      Huntsville         AL    US      24:45.7 42  
220   249 Edward Soule          M      Owens X Roads      AL    US      24:46.1 71  
221   344 Cynthia Ferrell       F      Huntsville         AL    US      24:46.2 50  
222   289 Ester Wissel          F      Huntsville         AL    US      24:48.9 29  
223   346 Sarah Spry            F      Owens X Roads      AL    US      25:04.9 14  
224   83  Keith Fearns          M      Huntsville         AL    US      25:45.8 31  
225   160 Jane Lenning          F      Harvest            AL    US      25:47.4 56  
226   52  Lexi Cooper           F      Huntsville         AL    US      26:03.7 25  
227   248 Jonni Smotherman      F      Owens X Roads      AL    US      26:12.0 49  
228   51  Ashley Connor         F      Huntsville         AL    US      26:13.3 30  
229   188 Sophia Moore          F      Owens X Roads      AL    US      26:15.4 52  
230   323 Timothy Hunter        M      Laceys Spring      AL    US      26:50.4 14  
231   303 Amya Saizan           F      Huntsville         AL    US      27:02.0 13  
232   19  B. Behr               F      Madison            AL    US      27:04.8 11  
233   176 Amy McIntosh          F      Brownsboro         AL    US      27:07.2 53  
234   304 L. Saizan             F      Huntsville         AL    US      27:10.5 5   
235   186 Kelly Moore           F      Madison            AL    US      27:11.8 43  
236   184 Anna Moore            F      Huntsville         AL    US      27:20.0 15  
237   20  L. Behr               M      Madison            AL    US      27:32.1 6   
238   39  Mia Busk              F      Huntsville         AL    US      27:51.9 14  
239   221 Kim Robbins           F      Madison            AL    US      28:02.0 57  
240   96  Graham Gallemore      M      Huntsville         AL    US      28:24.5 76  
241   301 Jean McCrady          F      Brownsboro         AL    US      28:56.1 86  
242   302 Mac McCrady           M      Brownsboro         AL    US      31:40.1 88  
243   339 Luke Bonner           M      Huntsville         AL    US      34:37.9 31  
244   95  Eric Fritz            M      Huntsville         AL    US      34:43.8 52  
245   55  Harrell Cox           M      Rainsville         AL    US      34:44.2 65  
246   169 Midori Maloney        F      Huntsville         AL    US      34:44.4 48  
247   35  Jaclyn Brisk          F      Madison            AL    US      34:45.0 38  
248   198 Sheila Murphy         F      Harvest            AL    US      34:51.0 51  
249   268 Joe Velasquez         M      Madison            AL    US      34:52.2 71  
250   158 Leitha Lee            F      Valhermoso Springs AL    US      35:17.9 53  

Additional results can be found at http://huntsvilletrackclub.org/all-race-results/.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.