Winter Winds Road Races

Sun February 9, 2020 Huntsville, AL US 35802 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City          State Country Clock     Age 
                                                                 Time          
===== === =================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= === 
1     280 Josh Whitehead      M      Madison       AL    US      0:21:38.0 41  
2     24  Kevin Betts         M      Laceys Spring AL    US      0:23:23.5 42  
3     261 Blake Thompson      M      Huntsville    AL    US      0:23:53.2 38  
4     237 Daniel Sillivant    M      Huntsville    AL    US      0:23:55.9 33  
5     38  Kyler Bush          M      Waterford     MI    US      0:24:02.4 23  
6     269 Paul Vest           M      Huntsville    AL    US      0:24:05.5 35  
7     182 Kyle Miller         M      Huntsville    AL    US      0:24:17.9 25  
8     308 Christian Falcon    M      Huntsville    AL    US      0:24:57.8 20  
9     180 Adam Miller         M      Harvest       AL    US      0:25:17.3 36  
10    82  Alan Fearns         M      Madison       AL    US      0:26:08.3 26  
11    3   Luke Alverson       M      Madison       AL    US      0:26:22.6 13  
12    60  Peterson Daughtry   M      Huntsville    AL    US      0:26:41.2 22  
13    73  Andrew Evans        M      Owens X Roads AL    US      0:27:08.6 40  
14    283 Aeridius Williams   M      Harvest       AL    US      0:27:25.8 28  
15    31  Susi Bowermaster    F      Huntsville    AL    US      0:28:15.9 30  
16    232 Caleb Seaver        M      Huntsville    AL    US      0:28:39.3 15  
17    339 Luke Bonner         M      Huntsville    AL    US      0:28:49.8 31  
18    109 Roberta Hauck       F      Huntsville    AL    US      0:28:52.6 53  
19    326 Martin Silva        M      Albertville   AL    US      0:28:59.3 44  
20    351 E. Reyes            M      Shelbyville   TN    US      0:29:20.4 9   
21    312 Darryl Arnold       M      Huntsville    AL    US      0:29:21.1 56  
22    102 Kevin Green         M      Toney         AL    US      0:29:32.8 34  
23    81  David Farmer        M      Toney         AL    US      0:29:39.4 55  
24    41  Eugenie Candon      F      Huntsville    AL    US      0:29:59.4 60  
25    325 Adalberto Silva     M      Albertville   AL    US      0:30:08.3 42  
26    321 Craig Adkins        M      Madison       AL    US      0:30:13.2 50  
27    220 Vicente Rivera      M      Huntsville    AL    US      0:30:15.6 48  
28    340 Quinton Foster      M      Huntsville    AL    US      0:30:19.5 47  
29    212 Benny Phifer        M      Tuscumbia     AL    US      0:30:25.6 57  
30    350 Javior Reyes        M      Shelbyville   TN    US      0:30:26.0 38  
31    318 Bradley Cope        M      Arab          AL    US      0:30:29.2 56  
32    290 Philip Woodard      M      Lester        AL    US      0:30:43.6 39  
33    257 Patrick Sumera      M      Huntsville    AL    US      0:30:57.0 48  
34    243 Roger Smalligan     M      Huntsville    AL    US      0:31:12.8 58  
35    97  Sawyer Gara         M      Madison       AL    US      0:31:19.6 22  
36    134 William Johnson     M      Huntsville    AL    US      0:31:23.1 47  
37    241 Nina Sillivant      F      Huntsville    AL    US      0:31:28.5 25  
38    27  Benjamin Betty      M      Huntsville    AL    US      0:31:28.8 29  
39    235 Anthony Shelton     M      Scottsboro    AL    US      0:31:31.0 56  
40    16  Jonathan Barfield   M      Union Grove   AL    US      0:31:31.9 38  
41    174 Randy McFarland     M      Huntsville    AL    US      0:31:37.1 58  
42    211 Carol Phelps        F      Hartselle     AL    US      0:31:38.5 49  
43    270 Brooke Volz         F      Madison       AL    US      0:31:53.0 25  
44    284 Amy Williams        F      Madison       AL    US      0:31:58.3 41  
45    309 James Falcon        M      Huntsville    AL    US      0:32:09.6 48  
46    260 Joseph Thigpen      M      Owens X Roads AL    US      0:32:13.4 47  
47    275 Anna Weber          F      Huntsville    AL    US      0:32:14.7 37  
48    143 Steve Jung          M      Madison       AL    US      0:32:17.1 16  
49    4   Samuel Alverson     M      Madison       AL    US      0:32:24.7 45  
50    95  Eric Fritz          M      Huntsville    AL    US      0:32:29.0 52  
51    204 Perla Nuñez        F      Huntsville    AL    US      0:32:35.2 38  
52    264 Patrick Tom         M      Huntsville    AL    US      0:32:38.0 53  
53    272 Sarah Wall          F      Huntsville    AL    US      0:32:55.8 27  
54    142 Howard Jung         M      Madison       AL    US      0:32:57.7 54  
55    332 Brad Ryder          M      Huntsville    AL    US      0:33:12.9 53  
56    307 Ryan Penton         M      Huntsvilee    AL    US      0:33:18.0 40  
57    149 Andy Kolankiewicz   M      Huntsville    AL    US      0:33:19.3 42  
58    238 Elaine Sillivant    F      Huntsville    AL    US      0:33:32.1 59  
59    202 Ronnie Nelson       M      Madison       AL    US      0:33:33.3 57  
60    152 Jennifer Kupay      F      Athens        AL    US      0:33:35.9 38  
61    88  Jeff Finley         M      Huntsville    AL    US      0:33:57.5 50  
62    21  Michael Behr        M      Madison       AL    US      0:34:03.0 36  
63    74  Marty Evans         M      Muscle Shoals AL    US      0:34:09.8 63  
64    203 Enoch No            M      Huntsville    AL    US      0:34:18.3 28  
65    146 Min Yoo Kim         F      Madison       AL    US      0:34:18.9 23  
66    168 Madison Magargee    M      Huntsville    AL    US      0:34:35.6 69  
67    35  Jaclyn Brisk        F      Madison       AL    US      0:34:37.8 38  
68    335 Jamie Clay          F      Madison       AL    US      0:34:40.8 63  
69    193 Nick Morgan         M      Owens X Roads AL    US      0:34:41.7 17  
70    265 Sarah Torgersen     F      Harvest       AL    US      0:34:46.0 38  
71    125 Ginger Huffman      F      Madison       AL    US      0:34:46.2 38  
72    175 Bruce McIntire      M      Huntsville    AL    US      0:34:49.5 72  
73    282 Greg Wildman        M      Huntsville    AL    US      0:34:59.1 58  
74    333 Albert Butler       M      Owens X Roads AL    US      0:35:11.2 39  
75    20  L. Behr             M      Madison       AL    US      0:35:11.8 6   
76    207 Sean Park           M      Madison       AL    US      0:35:12.8 16  
77    71  Lamont Dupree       M      Huntsville    AL    US      0:35:27.0 47  
78    313 Robert Rivard       M      Owens X Roads AL    US      0:35:33.5 34  
79    147 Jarrod King         M      Madison       AL    US      0:35:46.5 32  
80    347 Jordan Miller       M                                  0:35:53.0 29  
81    242 Annye Smalligan     F      Huntsville    AL    US      0:35:59.3 58  
82    23  Kathleen Bestor     F      Laceys Spring AL    US      0:36:01.6 46  
83    216 Brad Pounders       M      Madison       AL    US      0:36:10.5 48  
84    195 Jamie Morrow        F      Arabarab      AL    US      0:36:38.9 31  
85    43  Morgan Chamberlin   F      Huntsville    AL    US      0:36:48.3 26  
86    22  Andy Bestor         M      Laceys Spring AL    US      0:36:51.8 42  
87    244 Brett Smith         M      Huntsville    AL    US      0:36:54.7 57  
88    227 David Salazar       M      Owens X Roads AL    US      0:37:02.7 69  
89    8   Cathy Atchley       F      Huntsville    AL    US      0:37:04.7 56  
90    9   Brian Bae           M      Madison       AL    US      0:37:05.7 31  
91    352 Micah Thomas        M      Owens X Roads AL    US      0:37:12.1 23  
92    348 Terry Young         M      Huntsville    AL    US      0:37:14.5 52  
93    343 Kavi Spence         M      Toney         AL    US      0:37:17.7 34  
94    136 Matthew Jones       M      Huntsville    AL    US      0:37:17.7 32  
95    98  Treva Garcia        F      Madison       AL    US      0:37:31.8 47  
96    258 Pam Taylor          F      Woodville     AL    US      0:37:41.5 65  
97    99  Bruce A. Gardner    M      Owens X Roads AL    US      0:37:49.6 65  
98    322 Lisa Hall           F      Huntsville    AL    US      0:38:00.9 57  
99    46  Samson Chow         M      Madison       AL    US      0:38:06.0 42  
100   298 L. Zhang            F      Huntsville    AL    US      0:38:09.7 11  
101   84  Lauren Fearns       F      Madison       AL    US      0:38:15.3 26  
102   1   Jennifer Adair      F      Athens        AL    US      0:38:17.2 38  
103   213 Stephanie Phifer    F      Tuscumbia     AL    US      0:38:23.3 43  
104   131 Michael Jennings    M      Madison       AL    US      0:38:30.6 26  
105   77  Jameh Fananapazir   M      Huntsville    AL    US      0:38:34.2 14  
106   230 Adrian Seaver       M      Huntsville    AL    US      0:38:39.8 43  
107   48  Seth Christopher    M      Huntsville    AL    US      0:39:04.8 24  
108   338 Michele Chalmers    F      Madison       AL    US      0:39:13.2 45  
109   78  Katrina Fananapazir F      Huntsville    AL    US      0:39:18.3 41  
110   334 Julie Zingarelli    F      Huntsville    AL    US      0:39:18.4 60  
111   201 Jennifer Neathery   F      Owens X Roads AL    US      0:39:33.5 46  
112   210 Stacey Penton       F      Huntsville    AL    US      0:39:35.4 38  
113   314 Mac Love            M      Owens X Roads AL    US      0:39:36.1 71  
114   273 Susan Wang          F      Huntsville    AL    US      0:39:40.0 44  
115   299 M. Zhang            M      Huntsville    AL    US      0:39:40.1 8   
116   167 J. Lynch            M      Scottsboro    AL    US      0:39:53.0 6   
117   103 Wesley Grimstad     M      Scottsboro    AL    US      0:39:54.2 55  
118   87  Teresa Fincher      F      Vinemont      AL    US      0:40:02.7 62  
119   279 Tavis White         M      Athens        AL    US      0:40:03.8 55  
120   205 Mallory O'Neal      F      Huntsville    AL    US      0:40:25.8 34  
121   267 Cindy Varner        F      Somerville    AL    US      0:40:28.7 61  
122   317 Dick Franklin       M      Huntsville    AL    US      0:40:32.9 73  
123   268 Joe Velasquez       M      Madison       AL    US      0:40:39.8 71  
124   106 Pamela Harnden      F      Huntsville    AL    US      0:40:55.5 62  
125   49  Tony Cocciolo       M      Decatur       AL    US      0:41:03.3 76  
126   199 Omar Murraine       M      Harvest       AL    US      0:41:04.8 34  
127   129 Elizabeth Ives      F      Owens X Roads AL    US      0:41:10.8 38  
128   276 Kathryn Weist       F      Huntsville    AL    US      0:41:20.8 55  
129   161 Jessica Linton      F      Hartselle     AL    US      0:41:30.9 23  
130   295 Stephanie Yeager    F      Huntsville    AL    US      0:41:33.1 46  
131   189 Joe Moran           M      Huntsville    AL    US      0:41:57.1 63  
132   55  Harrell Cox         M      Rainsville    AL    US      0:42:02.7 65  
133   300 Vernon Love         M      New Market    AL    US      0:42:16.5 62  
134   65  Tiffany Dinh        F      Huntsville    AL    US      0:42:29.4 18  
135   169 Midori Maloney      F      Huntsville    AL    US      0:42:58.9 48  
136   92  Mona Foroughi       F      Huntsville    AL    US      0:43:00.0 36  
137   224 Donna Ruiz          F      Huntsville    AL    US      0:43:18.6 42  
138   183 Amir Mobasher       M      Madison       AL    US      0:43:56.5 58  
139   58  Rebekah Cox         F      Huntsville    AL    US      0:44:05.9 14  
140   286 Elisabeth Williams  F      Gurley        AL    US      0:44:06.0 14  
141   86  Franklin Fincher    M      Vinemont      AL    US      0:44:12.4 63  
142   311 Richard Rodenhausen M      Huntsville    AL    US      0:44:28.6 66  
143   297 Allen Zhang         M      Huntsville    AL    US      0:44:42.5 44  
144   246 Laura Kate Smith    F      Huntsville    AL    US      0:44:55.5 46  
145   100 Traci Gillespie     F      Huntsville    AL    US      0:45:05.8 55  
146   266 Laura Trenkle       F      Huntsville    AL    US      0:45:05.9 39  
147   349 Amy Reyes           F      Shelbyville   TN    US      0:45:16.6 40  
148   191 Betsy Morgan        F      Owens X Roads AL    US      0:45:29.6 46  
149   233 Heather Seaver      F      Huntsville    AL    US      0:45:44.2 38  
150   285 E. Williams         F      Gurley        AL    US      0:45:44.5 12  
151   54  Esther Cox          F      Huntsville    AL    US      0:45:44.9 17  
152   259 Victor Taylor       M      Woodville     AL    US      0:45:45.7 67  
153   30  Kimberly Borgert    F      Gurley        AL    US      0:45:51.8 34  
154   69  Janet Duncan        F      Huntsville    AL    US      0:46:02.3 64  
155   50  Katie Colon         F      Huntsville    AL    US      0:46:07.7 23  
156   89  Irene Fischer       F      Huntsville    AL    US      0:46:37.4 58  
157   331 Charles Powell      M      Huntsville    AL    US      0:46:44.3 29  
158   226 Jennifer Saizan     F      Huntsville    AL    US      0:46:49.9 39  
159   7   Carrie Arnold       F      Owens X Roads AL    US      0:46:56.1 42  
160   15  Beth Barfield       F      Gurley        AL    US      0:47:08.4 48  
161   101 Megan Grasham       F      Huntsville    AL    US      0:47:12.6 30  
162   47  C. Christopher      F      Madison       AL    US      0:47:47.5 7   
163   196 Loretta Moses       F      Huntsville    AL    US      0:47:49.6 49  
164   148 Bob Knapp           M      Madison       AL    US      0:47:50.8 62  
165   315 Laura Schultz       F      Huntsville    AL    US      0:47:51.0 52  
166   137 Tonya Jones         F      Huntsville    AL    US      0:48:09.5 42  
167   107 Anne Harris         F      Huntsville    AL    US      0:48:11.5 53  
168   217 John Prestridge     M      Gurley        AL    US      0:48:19.5 36  
169   68  Tracey Duke         F      Petersburg    TN    US      0:50:04.3 55  
170   177 Leah McIntosh       F      Meridianville AL    US      0:50:38.2 39  
171   64  Jennifer Denmark    F      Athens        AL    US      0:50:40.6 42  
172   288 Jeannine Windham    F      Huntsville    AL    US      0:51:48.7 41  
173   289 Ester Wissel        F      Huntsville    AL    US      0:51:56.4 29  
174   254 Renae Strange       F      New Hope      AL    US      0:51:56.9 59  
175   271 Denise Walker       F      Huntsville    AL    US      0:52:00.9 55  
176   56  Jana Cox            F      Huntsville    AL    US      0:53:27.5 53  
177   90  Melissa Flores      F      Simi Valley   CA    US      0:53:41.1 27  
178   10  Jeff Bagley         M      Huntsville    AL    US      0:53:48.6 57  
179   130 Michael Jackson     M      Huntsville    AL    US      0:54:05.1 64  
180   133 M. Jimenez Jr       M      Huntsville    AL    US      0:55:34.8 11  
181   132 K Yvette Jimenez    F      Huntsville    AL    US      0:55:35.9 38  
182   163 Kelly Love          F      Huntsville    AL    US      0:55:41.0 30  
183   164 Suzanne Love        F      New Market    AL    US      0:55:41.4 57  
184   112 Linda Herdy         F      Madison       AL    US      0:56:35.3 54  
185   198 Sheila Murphy       F      Harvest       AL    US      1:00:12.0 51  
186   221 Kim Robbins         F      Madison       AL    US      1:00:58.0 57  
187   176 Amy McIntosh        F      Brownsboro    AL    US      1:00:58.0 53  
188   188 Sophia Moore        F      Owens X Roads AL    US      1:03:38.0 52  
189   51  Ashley Connor       F      Huntsville    AL    US      1:03:39.0 30  
190   248 Jonni Smotherman    F      Owens X Roads AL    US      1:03:39.0 49  
191   249 Edward Soule        M      Owens X Roads AL    US      1:07:11.0 71  
192   96  Graham Gallemore    M      Huntsville    AL    US      1:07:41.0 76  
193   75  Dolores Everett     F      Huntsville    AL    US      1:07:41.0 78  
194   228 Shari Sandlin       F      Decatur       AL    US      1:12:35.0 57  

Additional results can be found at http://huntsvilletrackclub.org/all-race-results/.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.