2020 Chautauqua Striders Winter 5K Series

Sat January 18 - Sat February 22 Celoron, NY US 14720 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City              State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                    Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== === ================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1         Drew Braden        M      Cattaraugus       NY    US      0:18:07 0:18:07 5:50  16  73.1       1        F 0-99   
2     26  Chad Gross         M      Cambridge Springs PA    US      0:18:29 0:18:29 5:57  29  70.3       2        F 0-99   
3     47  Adam Rowe          M      Ripley            NY    US      0:19:01 0:19:01 6:07  38  71.1       3        F 0-99   
4     28  John Gustafson     M      Jamestown         NY    US      0:19:50 0:19:50 6:23  58  79.2       4        F 0-99   
5         Remington Whitcomb M      Jamestown         NY    US      0:20:12 0:20:12 6:30  32  64.8       5        F 0-99   
6         Dylan Davis        M      Frewsburg         NY    US      0:20:38 0:20:38 6:38  18  63.0       6        F 0-99   
7         Trenten Dippold    M      Russell           PA    US      0:20:40 0:20:40 6:39  17  63.4       7        F 0-99   
8         Alan Braden        M      Cattaraugus       NY    US      0:20:48 0:20:48 6:42  42  66.8       8        F 0-99   
9         Naomi Hahn         F      Warren            PA    US      0:21:02 0:21:02 6:46  16  72.5                         
10    68  Grant Vincent      M      Randolph          NY    US      0:21:06 0:21:06 6:47  53  71.6       9        F 0-99   
11        Jay Oste           M      Jamestown         NY    US      0:21:25 0:21:25 6:54  41  64.4       10       F 0-99   
12        Toby Gifford       M      Frewsburg         NY    US      0:21:37 0:21:37 6:57  14  63.4       11       F 0-99   
13    29  Kathy Gustafson    F      Jamestown         NY    US      0:21:49 0:21:49 7:01  53  78.3                         
14    35  Jayden Kinnear     M      Jamestownn        NY    US      0:22:07 0:22:07 7:07  16  59.9       12       F 0-99   
15    27  Scott Gross        M      Edinboro          PA    US      0:22:10 0:22:10 7:08  24  58.6       13       F 0-99   
16        Acacia Barber      F      Frewsburg         NY    US      0:22:12 0:22:12 7:09  15  69.9                         
17        Mark Desaulniers   M      Lily Dale         NY    US      0:22:43 0:22:43 7:19  55  67.5       14       F 0-99   
18        Jeff Carlson       M      Jamestown         NY    US      0:23:12 0:23:12 7:28  64  71.2       15       F 0-99   
19        Judy Porpiglia     F      Sinclairville     NY    US      0:23:27 0:23:27 7:33  49  69.7                         
20        Holly Griffith     F      Kennedy           NY    US      0:23:32 0:23:32 7:34  34  63.0                         
21        Jeremy Bloeser     M      Erie              PA    US      0:23:49 0:23:49 7:40  43  58.8       16       F 0-99   
22    55  R.G. Witchey       M      Lakewood          NY    US      0:24:00 0:24:00 7:43  61  67.1       17       F 0-99   
23        Jeff Ryan          M      Jamestown         NY    US      0:24:04 0:24:04 7:45  57  64.8       18       F 0-99   
24        Kris Meekins       M      Bemus Point       NY    US      0:24:04 0:24:04 7:45  59  65.8       19       F 0-99   
25    33  Irvin King         M      Clymer            NY    US      0:24:11 0:24:11 7:47  49  60.5       20       F 0-99   
26        Lori Hahn          F      Warren            PA    US      0:24:32 0:24:32 7:54  42  62.6                         
27    21  Cory Feneran       M      Falconer          NY    US      0:25:15 0:25:15 8:08  43  55.4       21       F 0-99   
28        Micah Barber       M      Frewsburg         NY    US      0:25:34 0:25:34 8:14  13  54.9       22       F 0-99   
29    53  Hannah Sullivan    F      Lakewood          NY    US      0:25:37 0:25:37 8:15  17  58.6                         
30    49  Jeff Rupp          M      Jamestown         NY    US      0:25:46 0:25:46 8:18  49  56.8       23       F 0-99   
31    25  Barbara Gross      F      Wattsburg         PA    US      0:25:57 0:25:57 8:21  52  65.1                         
32    64  Lily Nelson        F      Jamestown         NY    US      0:26:31 0:26:31 8:32  15  58.5                         
33    51  Lydia Samuelson    F      Ashville          NY    US      0:26:43 0:26:43 8:36  53  63.9                         
34        Kevin Kupniewski   M      Erie              PA    US      0:27:01 0:27:01 8:42  43  51.8       24       F 0-99   
35    77  George Anderson    M      Panama            NY    US      0:27:14 0:27:14 8:46  60  58.6       25       F 0-99   
36    78  Jacob Johnson      M      Lakewood          NY    US      0:27:44 0:27:44 8:56  13  50.6       26       F 0-99   
37    48  Judy Rowe          F      Ripley            NY    US      0:28:00 0:28:00 9:01  62  67.9                         
38    43  Sarah Olson        F      Jamestown         NY    US      0:28:14 0:28:14 9:05  37  53.0                         
39    20  Jackson Engdahl    M      Lakewood          NY    US      0:32:02 0:32:02 10:19 16  41.4       27       F 0-99   
40        Roxanne Buffone    F      Jamestown         NY    US      0:34:08 0:34:08 10:59 48  47.4                         
41        Jessica Dopler     F      Dunkirk           NY    US      0:34:34 0:34:34 11:08 36  43.1                         
42    9   Nichelle Carlberg  F      Frewsburg         NY    US      0:34:34 0:34:34 11:08 37  43.3                         
43        Lyndsey Dippold    F      Russell           PA    US      0:35:03 0:35:03 11:17 16  43.5                         
44    46  Susan Rapp         F      Sugar Grove       PA    US      0:35:54 0:35:54 11:33 58  50.4                         
45        Melissa Mcwilliams F      Jamestown         NY    US      0:36:03 0:36:03 11:36 47  44.4                         
46    39  Mac Mackenzie      F      Jamestown         NY    US      0:36:06 0:36:06 11:37 75  62.8                         
47    65  Mary Nelson        F      Jamestown         NY    US      0:36:59 0:36:59 11:54 65  53.4                         
48        Emmy Desaulniers   F      Lily Dale         NY    US      0:38:33 0:38:33 12:24 54  44.8                         
49        Marcia de la Cerda F      Lakewood          NY    US      0:39:49 0:39:49 12:49 74  56.1                         
50    67  Jill Vincent       F      Falconer          NY    US      0:42:24 0:42:24 13:39 41  36.0                         
51        Michael Abt        M      Erie              PA    US      0:43:10 0:43:10 13:54 67  39.3       28       F 0-99   

Additional results can be found at http://chautauquastriders.org/race-results/.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.