2019 Chautauqua Striders Winter 5K Series

Sat January 5 - Sat February 2 Lakewood, NY US 14750 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City        State Country Clock Chip  Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                              Time  Time            Percentage Place             
===== === ================== ====== =========== ===== ======= ===== ===== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1         Dale Flanders      M      Allegany    NY    US      18:08 18:08 5:51  53  83.1       1        M 1-99   
2         Drew Braden        M      Cattaraugus NY    US      18:09 18:09 5:51  16  72.8       2        M 1-99   
3         Alan Braden        M      Cattaraugus NY    US      19:39 19:39 6:20  42  70.6       3        M 1-99   
4         Remington Whitcomb M      Jamestown   NY    US      19:53 19:53 6:25  32  65.7       4        M 1-99   
5         Trenten Dippold    M      Russell     PA    US      19:55 19:55 6:25  17  65.6       5        M 1-99   
6     28  John Gustafson     M      Jamestown   NY    US      19:56 19:56 6:26  58  78.7       6        M 1-99   
7         Katie Zwald        F      Jamestown   NY    US      20:29 20:29 6:36  28  71.9       1        F 1-99   
8     33  Irvin King         M      Clymer      NY    US      20:37 20:37 6:39  49  70.8       7        M 1-99   
9         Dylan Davis        M      Frewsburg   NY    US      20:55 20:55 6:45  18  62.0       8        M 1-99   
10        Jay Oste           M      Jamestown   NY    US      20:56 20:56 6:45  41  65.8       9        M 1-99   
11        Naomi Hahn         F      Warren      PA    US      21:03 21:03 6:47  16  72.3       2        F 1-99   
12    68  Grant Vincent      M      Randolph    NY    US      21:08 21:08 6:49  53  71.3       10       M 1-99   
13    35  Jayden Kinnear     M      Jamestownn  NY    US      21:16 21:16 6:52  16  62.2       11       M 1-99   
14    29  Kathy Gustafson    F      Jamestown   NY    US      21:20 21:20 6:53  53  79.9       3        F 1-99   
15    52  Karen Stangl       F      Lakewood    NY    US      22:03 22:03 7:07  40  68.6       4        F 1-99   
16        Acacia Barber      F      Frewsburg   NY    US      22:31 22:31 7:16  15  68.8       5        F 1-99   
17        Toby Gifford       M      Frewsburg   NY    US      22:32 22:32 7:16  14  60.7       12       M 1-99   
18        Jeff Carlson       M      Jamestown   NY    US      22:54 22:54 7:23  64  72.0       13       M 1-99   
19    21  Cory Feneran       M      Falconer    NY    US      23:07 23:07 7:27  43  60.4       14       M 1-99   
20    76  Paul Gross         M      WAttsburg   PA    US      23:50 23:50 7:41  15  56.3       15       M 1-99   
21        Lori Hahn          F      Warren      PA    US      23:53 23:53 7:42  42  64.1       6        F 1-99   
22    49  Jeff Rupp          M      Jamestown   NY    US      23:55 23:55 7:43  49  61.0       16       M 1-99   
23        Jeff Ryan          M      Jamestown   NY    US      23:59 23:59 7:44  57  64.8       17       M 1-99   
24        Kris Meekins       M      Bemus Point NY    US      24:01 24:01 7:45  59  65.8       18       M 1-99   
25        Rosanne Carr       F      Cassadaga   NY    US      24:23 24:23 7:52  42  62.8       7        F 1-99   
26        Micah Barber       M      Frewsburg   NY    US      25:01 25:01 8:04  13  56.0       19       M 1-99   
27    51  Lydia Samuelson    F      Ashville    NY    US      25:52 25:52 8:21  53  65.9       8        F 1-99   
28    25  Barbara Gross      F      Wattsburg   PA    US      25:53 25:53 8:21  52  65.1       9        F 1-99   
29    77  George Anderson    M      Panama      NY    US      27:07 27:07 8:45  60  58.8       20       M 1-99   
30        Kevin Kupniewski   M      Erie        PA    US      27:26 27:26 8:51  43  50.9       21       M 1-99   
31        Mark Desaulniers   M      Lily Dale   NY    US      28:20 28:20 9:08  55  54.0       22       M 1-99   
32    81  Timo Geiger        M      Fredonia    NY    US      28:40 28:40 9:15  66  58.5       23       M 1-99   
33        Roxanne Buffone    F      Jamestown   NY    US      32:14 32:14 10:24 48  50.0       10       F 1-99   
34        Melissa Mcwilliams F      Jamestown   NY    US      33:26 33:26 10:47 47  47.8       11       F 1-99   
35    39  Mac Mackenzie      F      Jamestown   NY    US      33:58 33:58 10:57 75  66.6       12       F 1-99   
36        Lyndsey Dippold    F      Russell     PA    US      34:11 34:11 11:02 16  44.5       13       F 1-99   
37    65  Mary Nelson        F      Jamestown   NY    US      34:21 34:21 11:05 65  57.3       14       F 1-99   
38        Emmy Desaulniers   F      Lily Dale   NY    US      35:38 35:38 11:30 54  48.3       15       F 1-99   
39        Marcia de la Cerda F      Lakewood    NY    US      37:46 37:46 12:11 74  59.0       16       F 1-99   
40        Michael Abt        M      Erie        PA    US      40:35 40:35 13:05 67  41.7       24       M 1-99   
41    67  Jill Vincent       F      Falconer    NY    US      41:54 41:54 13:31 41  36.3       17       F 1-99   

Additional results can be found at http://chautauquastriders.org/race-results/.

Embed Code