2019 Chautauqua Striders Winter 5K Series

Sat January 5 - Sat February 2 Lakewood, NY US 14750 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City          State Country Clock Chip  Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                  Time  Time            Percentage Place             
===== === ==================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ===== ===== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1         Edward Scroxton      M      Lakewood      NY    US      17:28 17:28 5:37  18  74.4       1        M 1-99   
2     65  Rich Morton          M      Jamestown     NY    US      19:11 19:11 6:10  37  69.9       2        M 1-99   
3         Brooke Adams         F      Randolph      NY    US      19:17 19:17 6:12  31  76.6       1        F 1-99   
4         Jackson Vanstrom     M      Jamestown     NY    US      19:17 19:17 6:12  17  67.9       3        M 1-99   
5         Katie Zwald          F      Jamestown     NY    US      19:27 19:27 6:16  29  75.9       2        F 1-99   
6         Adam Rowe            M      Ripley        NY    US      19:33 19:33 6:18  39  69.7       4        M 1-99   
7         Gregory Brink        M      Jamestown     NY    US      19:57 19:57 6:25  50  73.9       5        M 1-99   
8         Grant Vincent        M      Randolph      NY    US      21:01 21:01 6:46  54  72.4       6        M 1-99   
9         Karen Stangl         F      Lakewood      NY    US      21:43 21:43 6:59  41  70.2       3        F 1-99   
10    49  Kathy Gustafson      F      Jamestown     NY    US      21:45 21:45 7:00  54  79.4       4        F 1-99   
11    21  Jaden Kinnear        M      Jamestownn    NY    US      22:02 22:02 7:06  17  59.5       7        M 1-99   
12        Judy Porpiglia       F      Sinclairville NY    US      22:25 22:25 7:13  50  73.7       5        F 1-99   
13        Tom Rankin           M      Jamestown     NY    US      22:28 22:28 7:14  53  67.2       8        M 1-99   
14        Mark Desaulniers     M      Lily Dale     NY    US      22:44 22:44 7:19  56  68.0       9        M 1-99   
15        Jeff Carlson         M      Jamestown     NY    US      23:07 23:07 7:26  65  72.0       10       M 1-99   
16        Holly Griffith       F      Kennedy       NY    US      24:00 24:00 7:43  35  61.9       6        F 1-99   
17    44  R.G. Whitchey        M      Lakewood      NY    US      24:02 24:02 7:44  62  67.5       11       M 1-99   
18        Sherri McCall        F      Bemus Point   NY    US      24:17 24:17 7:49  48  66.6       7        F 1-99   
19        Robert Aucoin        M      Randolph      NY    US      24:27 24:27 7:52  34  54.0       12       M 1-99   
20    50  Tim Hewitt           M      Kennedy       NY    US      25:00 25:00 8:03  58  62.9       13       M 1-99   
21    54  Cindy Steele         F      Falconer      NY    US      25:06 25:06 8:05  50  65.8       8        F 1-99   
22        Kolden McCall        M      Bemus Point   NY    US      25:16 25:16 8:08  13  55.5       14       M 1-99   
23        Bryce Kovel          M      Randolph      NY    US      25:22 25:22 8:10  39  53.7       15       M 1-99   
24        Rosanne Carr         F      Cassadaga     NY    US      25:24 25:24 8:11  43  60.9       9        F 1-99   
25        Jacob Johnson        M      Lakewood      NY    US      25:33 25:33 8:13  14  53.6       16       M 1-99   
26    37  Lydia Samuelson      F      Ashville      NY    US      25:40 25:40 8:16  54  67.3       10       F 1-99   
27        Pamela Hahn          F      Warren        PA    US      26:14 26:14 8:27  46  60.4       11       F 1-99   
28    53  Paul Briggs          M      Celoron       NY    US      26:17 26:17 8:28  35  50.5       17       M 1-99   
29    48  Judy Rowe            F      Ripley        NY    US      26:29 26:29 8:31  63  72.7       12       F 1-99   
30        Shelly Poindexter    F      Warren        PA    US      26:41 26:41 8:35  46  59.4       13       F 1-99   
31        Megan Johnson        F      warren        PA    US      26:47 26:47 8:37  32  55.2       14       F 1-99   
32        Kevin Kupniewski     M      Erie          PA    US      26:53 26:53 8:39  44  52.4       18       M 1-99   
33        E. Yanik             M      Falconer      NY    US      27:36 27:36 8:53  10  56.3       19       M 1-99   
34        Kaija Dawn Dougherty F      Frewsburg     NY    US      27:40 27:40 8:54  33  53.5       15       F 1-99   
35    27  Scott Mekus          M      Jamestown     NY    US      29:48 29:48 9:36  48  48.8       20       M 1-99   
36    24  Mac Mackenzie        F      Jamestown     NY    US      32:31 32:31 10:28 76  70.8       16       F 1-99   
37        Roxanne Buffone      F      Jamestown     NY    US      32:37 32:37 10:30 49  50.1       17       F 1-99   
38        Joanne Brewer        F      Eden          NY    US      33:02 33:02 10:38 42  46.5       18       F 1-99   
39        Stacey Curry         F      Derby         NY    US      33:05 33:05 10:39 65  59.6       19       F 1-99   
40    7   Bill Burley          M      Jamestown     NY    US      33:11 33:11 10:41 51  44.8       21       M 1-99   
41    28  Mary Nelson          F      Jamestown     NY    US      33:27 33:27 10:46 66  59.8       20       F 1-99   
42        Lisa Slebioda        F      Orchard Park  NY    US      35:11 35:11 11:19 48  45.9       21       F 1-99   
43        Emmy Desaulniers     F      Lily Dale     NY    US      36:45 36:45 11:50 55  47.5       22       F 1-99   
44    34  Susan Rapp           F      Sugar Grove   PA    US      39:11 39:11 12:37 59  46.7       23       F 1-99   
45    33  Joy Rapp             F      Sugar Grove   PA    US      39:12 39:12 12:37 34  37.8       24       F 1-99   
46        Michael Abt          M      Erie          PA    US      39:36 39:36 12:45 68  43.2       22       M 1-99   
47        Sheri Winter         F      Eden          NY    US      44:34 44:34 14:21 42  34.4       25       F 1-99   
48    17  John Gustafson       M      Jamestown     NY    US      47:14 47:14 15:12 59  33.5       23       M 1-99   
49        Nichelle Carlberg    F      Frewsburg     NY    US      48:16 48:16 15:32 38  31.1       26       F 1-99   
50    57  Jessica Doppler      F      Dunkirk       NY    US      48:16 48:16 15:32 37  31.0       27       F 1-99   

Additional results can be found at http://chautauquastriders.org/race-results/.

Embed Code