2020 Chautauqua Striders Winter 5K Series

Sat January 18 - Sat February 22 Celoron, NY 14720 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City          State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                   Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1         Edward Scroxton       M      Lakewood      NY    US      0:17:28 0:17:28 5:37  18  74.4       1        M 1-99   
2     65  Rich Morton           M      Jamestown     NY    US      0:19:11 0:19:11 6:10  37  69.9       2        M 1-99   
3         Brooke Adams          F      Randolph      NY    US      0:19:17 0:19:17 6:12  31  76.6       1        F 1-99   
4         Jackson Vanstrom      M      Jamestown     NY    US      0:19:17 0:19:17 6:12  17  67.9       3        M 1-99   
5         Katie Zwald           F      Jamestown     NY    US      0:19:27 0:19:27 6:16  29  75.9       2        F 1-99   
6         Adam Rowe             M      Ripley        NY    US      0:19:33 0:19:33 6:18  39  69.7       4        M 1-99   
7         Gregory Brink         M      Jamestown     NY    US      0:19:57 0:19:57 6:25  50  73.9       5        M 1-99   
8         Grant Vincent         M      Randolph      NY    US      0:21:01 0:21:01 6:46  54  72.4       6        M 1-99   
9         Anonymous Participant F                          US      0:21:43 0:21:43 6:59  41  70.2       3        F 1-99   
10    49  Kathy Gustafson       F      Jamestown     NY    US      0:21:45 0:21:45 7:00  54  79.4       4        F 1-99   
11    21  Jaden Kinnear         M      Jamestownn    NY    US      0:22:02 0:22:02 7:06  17  59.5       7        M 1-99   
12        Judy Porpiglia        F      Sinclairville NY    US      0:22:25 0:22:25 7:13  50  73.7       5        F 1-99   
13        Tom Rankin            M      Jamestown     NY    US      0:22:28 0:22:28 7:14  53  67.2       8        M 1-99   
14        Mark Desaulniers      M      Lily Dale     NY    US      0:22:44 0:22:44 7:19  56  68.0       9        M 1-99   
15        Jeff Carlson          M      Jamestown     NY    US      0:23:07 0:23:07 7:26  65  72.0       10       M 1-99   
16        Holly Griffith        F      Kennedy       NY    US      0:24:00 0:24:00 7:43  35  61.9       6        F 1-99   
17    44  R.G. Whitchey         M      Lakewood      NY    US      0:24:02 0:24:02 7:44  62  67.5       11       M 1-99   
18        Sherri McCall         F      Bemus Point   NY    US      0:24:17 0:24:17 7:49  48  66.6       7        F 1-99   
19        Robert Aucoin         M      Randolph      NY    US      0:24:27 0:24:27 7:52  34  54.0       12       M 1-99   
20    50  Tim Hewitt            M      Kennedy       NY    US      0:25:00 0:25:00 8:03  58  62.9       13       M 1-99   
21    54  Cindy Steele          F      Falconer      NY    US      0:25:06 0:25:06 8:05  50  65.8       8        F 1-99   
22        Kolden McCall         M      Bemus Point   NY    US      0:25:16 0:25:16 8:08  13  55.5       14       M 1-99   
23        Bryce Kovel           M      Randolph      NY    US      0:25:22 0:25:22 8:10  39  53.7       15       M 1-99   
24        Rosanne Carr          F      Cassadaga     NY    US      0:25:24 0:25:24 8:11  43  60.9       9        F 1-99   
25        Jacob Johnson         M      Lakewood      NY    US      0:25:33 0:25:33 8:13  14  53.6       16       M 1-99   
26    37  Lydia Samuelson       F      Ashville      NY    US      0:25:40 0:25:40 8:16  54  67.3       10       F 1-99   
27        Pamela Hahn           F      Warren        PA    US      0:26:14 0:26:14 8:27  46  60.4       11       F 1-99   
28    53  Paul Briggs           M      Celoron       NY    US      0:26:17 0:26:17 8:28  35  50.5       17       M 1-99   
29    48  Judy Rowe             F      Ripley        NY    US      0:26:29 0:26:29 8:31  63  72.7       12       F 1-99   
30        Shelly Poindexter     F      Warren        PA    US      0:26:41 0:26:41 8:35  46  59.4       13       F 1-99   
31        Megan Johnson         F      warren        PA    US      0:26:47 0:26:47 8:37  32  55.2       14       F 1-99   
32        Kevin Kupniewski      M      Erie          PA    US      0:26:53 0:26:53 8:39  44  52.4       18       M 1-99   
33        E. Yanik              M      Falconer      NY    US      0:27:36 0:27:36 8:53  10  56.3       19       M 1-99   
34        Kaija Dawn Dougherty  F      Frewsburg     NY    US      0:27:40 0:27:40 8:54  33  53.5       15       F 1-99   
35    27  Scott Mekus           M      Jamestown     NY    US      0:29:48 0:29:48 9:36  48  48.8       20       M 1-99   
36    24  Mac Mackenzie         F      Jamestown     NY    US      0:32:31 0:32:31 10:28 76  70.8       16       F 1-99   
37        Roxanne Buffone       F      Jamestown     NY    US      0:32:37 0:32:37 10:30 49  50.1       17       F 1-99   
38        Joanne Brewer         F      Eden          NY    US      0:33:02 0:33:02 10:38 42  46.5       18       F 1-99   
39        Stacey Curry          F      Derby         NY    US      0:33:05 0:33:05 10:39 65  59.6       19       F 1-99   
40    7   Bill Burley           M      Jamestown     NY    US      0:33:11 0:33:11 10:41 51  44.8       21       M 1-99   
41    28  Mary Nelson           F      Jamestown     NY    US      0:33:27 0:33:27 10:46 66  59.8       20       F 1-99   
42        Lisa Slebioda         F      Orchard Park  NY    US      0:35:11 0:35:11 11:19 48  45.9       21       F 1-99   
43        Emmy Desaulniers      F      Lily Dale     NY    US      0:36:45 0:36:45 11:50 55  47.5       22       F 1-99   
44    34  Susan Rapp            F      Sugar Grove   PA    US      0:39:11 0:39:11 12:37 59  46.7       23       F 1-99   
45    33  Joy Rapp              F      Sugar Grove   PA    US      0:39:12 0:39:12 12:37 34  37.8       24       F 1-99   
46        Michael Abt           M      Erie          PA    US      0:39:36 0:39:36 12:45 68  43.2       22       M 1-99   
47        Sheri Winter          F      Eden          NY    US      0:44:34 0:44:34 14:21 42  34.4       25       F 1-99   
48    17  John Gustafson        M      Jamestown     NY    US      0:47:14 0:47:14 15:12 59  33.5       23       M 1-99   
49        Nichelle Carlberg     F      Frewsburg     NY    US      0:48:16 0:48:16 15:32 38  31.1       26       F 1-99   
50    57  Jessica Doppler       F      Dunkirk       NY    US      0:48:16 0:48:16 15:32 37  31.0       27       F 1-99   

Additional results can be found at http://chautauquastriders.org/race-results/.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.