2019 Chautauqua Striders Winter 5K Series

Sat January 5 - Sat February 2 Lakewood, NY US 14750 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City          State Country Clock Chip  Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                  Time  Time            Percentage Place             
===== === ==================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ===== ===== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1         Edward Scroxton      M      Lakewood      NY    US      19:22 19:22 6:14  18  67.1       1        M 1-99   
2         Adam Rowe            M      Ripley        NY    US      19:54 19:54 6:24  39  68.4       2        M 1-99   
3     65  Rich Morton          M      Jamestown     NY    US      20:20 20:20 6:33  37  66.0       3        M 1-99   
4         Brooke Adams         F      Randolph      NY    US      20:42 20:42 6:40  31  71.3       1        F 1-99   
5         Katie Zwald          F      Jamestown     NY    US      20:46 20:46 6:41  29  71.1       2        F 1-99   
6         Gregory Brink        M      Jamestown     NY    US      20:48 20:48 6:42  50  70.9       4        M 1-99   
7     17  John Gustafson       M      Jamestown     NY    US      21:22 21:22 6:53  59  74.1       5        M 1-99   
8     21  Jaden Kinnear        M      Jamestownn    NY    US      22:53 22:53 7:22  17  57.2       6        M 1-99   
9         Grant Vincent        M      Randolph      NY    US      23:03 23:03 7:25  54  66.0       7        M 1-99   
10        Karen Stangl         F      Lakewood      NY    US      23:43 23:43 7:38  41  64.3       3        F 1-99   
11        Judy Porpiglia       F      Sinclairville NY    US      24:01 24:01 7:44  50  68.8       4        F 1-99   
12        Jeff Carlson         M      Jamestown     NY    US      24:38 24:38 7:56  65  67.6       8        M 1-99   
13    54  Cindy Steele         F      Falconer      NY    US      25:26 25:26 8:11  50  64.9       5        F 1-99   
14        Sherri McCall        F      Bemus Point   NY    US      25:39 25:39 8:15  48  63.0       6        F 1-99   
15        Kevin Kupniewski     M      Erie          PA    US      26:02 26:02 8:23  44  54.2       9        M 1-99   
16    44  R.G. Whitchey        M      Lakewood      NY    US      26:06 26:06 8:24  62  62.2       10       M 1-99   
17    37  Lydia Samuelson      F      Ashville      NY    US      26:34 26:34 8:33  54  65.0       7        F 1-99   
18    50  Tim Hewitt           M      Kennedy       NY    US      27:08 27:08 8:44  58  57.9       11       M 1-99   
19        Shelly Poindexter    F      Warren        PA    US      27:14 27:14 8:46  46  58.2       8        F 1-99   
20        Jeff Rupp            M      Jamestown     NY    US      27:35 27:35 8:53  50  53.5       12       M 1-99   
21        Pamela Hahn          F      Warren        PA    US      27:42 27:42 8:55  46  57.2       9        F 1-99   
22        Robert Aucoin        M      Randolph      NY    US      27:53 27:53 8:58  34  47.3       13       M 1-99   
23    53  Paul Briggs          M      Celoron       NY    US      27:55 27:55 8:59  35  47.5       14       M 1-99   
24        Jacob Johnson        M      Lakewood      NY    US      28:33 28:33 9:11  14  48.0       15       M 1-99   
25    48  Judy Rowe            F      Ripley        NY    US      28:43 28:43 9:15  63  67.0       10       F 1-99   
26        Megan Johnson        F      warren        PA    US      28:49 28:49 9:17  32  51.3       11       F 1-99   
27        Kaija Dawn Dougherty F      Frewsburg     NY    US      30:10 30:10 9:43  33  49.1       12       F 1-99   
28        E. Yanik             M      Falconer      NY    US      32:08 32:08 10:21 10  48.3       16       M 1-99   
29        Roxanne Buffone      F      Jamestown     NY    US      34:50 34:50 11:13 49  46.9       13       F 1-99   
30        Joanne Brewer        F      Eden          NY    US      35:08 35:08 11:18 42  43.7       14       F 1-99   
31        Nichelle Carlberg    F      Frewsburg     NY    US      35:26 35:26 11:24 38  42.4       15       F 1-99   
32        Stacey Curry         F      Derby         NY    US      35:54 35:54 11:33 65  55.0       16       F 1-99   
33    24  Mac Mackenzie        F      Jamestown     NY    US      36:18 36:18 11:41 76  63.5       17       F 1-99   
34        Lisa Slebioda        F      Orchard Park  NY    US      37:35 37:35 12:06 48  43.0       18       F 1-99   
35        Michael Abt          M      Erie          PA    US      43:03 43:03 13:51 68  39.7       17       M 1-99   
36        Sheri Winter         F      Eden          NY    US      46:26 46:26 14:57 42  33.1       19       F 1-99   

Additional results can be found at http://chautauquastriders.org/race-results/.

Embed Code