2019 Chautauqua Striders Winter 5K Series

Sat January 5 - Sat February 2 Lakewood, NY US 14750 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City          State Country Clock Chip  Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                  Time  Time            Percentage Place             
===== === ==================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ===== ===== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1         Edward Scroxton      M      Lakewood      NY    US      18:39 18:39 6:01  18  69.6       1        M 1-99   
2     65  Rich Morton          M      Jamestown     NY    US      19:26 19:26 6:16  37  68.8       2        M 1-99   
3         Brooke Adams         F      Randolph      NY    US      19:31 19:31 6:18  31  75.4       1        F 1-99   
4         Katie Zwald          F      Jamestown     NY    US      19:39 19:39 6:20  29  74.9       2        F 1-99   
5     17  John Gustafson       M      Jamestown     NY    US      20:33 20:33 6:38  59  76.8       3        M 1-99   
6         Grant Vincent        M      Randolph      NY    US      21:24 21:24 6:54  54  70.9       4        M 1-99   
7     49  Kathy Gustafson      F      Jamestown     NY    US      22:05 22:05 7:07  54  78.1       3        F 1-99   
8     21  Jaden Kinnear        M      Jamestownn    NY    US      22:26 22:26 7:14  17  58.3       5        M 1-99   
9         Tom Rankin           M      Jamestown     NY    US      22:30 22:30 7:15  53  66.9       6        M 1-99   
10        Karen Stangl         F      Lakewood      NY    US      22:34 22:34 7:17  41  67.4       4        F 1-99   
11        Judy Porpiglia       F      Sinclairville NY    US      23:09 23:09 7:28  50  71.2       5        F 1-99   
12        Jeff Carlson         M      Jamestown     NY    US      23:55 23:55 7:43  65  69.4       7        M 1-99   
13        Bryce Kovel          M      Randolph      NY    US      24:23 24:23 7:52  39  55.6       8        M 1-99   
14        Sherri McCall        F      Bemus Point   NY    US      24:38 24:38 7:57  48  65.5       6        F 1-99   
15    54  Cindy Steele         F      Falconer      NY    US      25:21 25:21 8:11  50  65.1       7        F 1-99   
16    50  Tim Hewitt           M      Kennedy       NY    US      25:32 25:32 8:14  58  61.3       9        M 1-99   
17        Kevin Kupniewski     M      Erie          PA    US      25:35 25:35 8:15  44  54.9       10       M 1-99   
18    37  Lydia Samuelson      F      Ashville      NY    US      25:46 25:46 8:19  54  66.9       8        F 1-99   
19        Robert Aucoin        M      Randolph      NY    US      26:06 26:06 8:25  34  50.4       11       M 1-99   
20        Megan Johnson        F      warren        PA    US      26:15 26:15 8:28  32  56.1       9        F 1-99   
21        Jacob Johnson        M      Lakewood      NY    US      26:53 26:53 8:40  14  50.9       12       M 1-99   
22        Jeff Rupp            M      Jamestown     NY    US      26:57 26:57 8:42  50  54.5       13       M 1-99   
23        Kolden McCall        M      Bemus Point   NY    US      28:06 28:06 9:04  13  49.9       14       M 1-99   
24        Kaija Dawn Dougherty F      Frewsburg     NY    US      28:09 28:09 9:05  33  52.4       10       F 1-99   
25        Rosanne Carr         F      Cassadaga     NY    US      28:11 28:11 9:05  43  54.7       11       F 1-99   
26    27  Scott Mekus          M      Jamestown     NY    US      28:47 28:47 9:17  48  50.3       15       M 1-99   
27        George Anderson      M      Panama        NY    US      30:40 30:40 9:54  61  52.3       16       M 1-99   
28        E. Yanik             M      Falconer      NY    US      30:56 30:56 9:59  10  50.1       17       M 1-99   
29    57  Jessica Doppler      F      Dunkirk       NY    US      33:15 33:15 10:44 37  44.9       12       F 1-99   
30        Nichelle Carlberg    F      Frewsburg     NY    US      33:15 33:15 10:44 38  45.0       13       F 1-99   
31        Roxanne Buffone      F      Jamestown     NY    US      33:26 33:26 10:47 49  48.8       14       F 1-99   
32        Joanne Brewer        F      Eden          NY    US      33:56 33:56 10:57 42  45.1       15       F 1-99   
33    24  Mac Mackenzie        F      Jamestown     NY    US      34:47 34:47 11:13 76  66.4       16       F 1-99   
34        Holly Griffith       F      Kennedy       NY    US      35:54 35:54 11:35 35  41.3       17       F 1-99   
35    28  Mary Nelson          F      Jamestown     NY    US      36:13 36:13 11:41 66  55.3       18       F 1-99   
36        Stacey Curry         F      Derby         NY    US      39:37 39:37 12:47 65  49.8       19       F 1-99   
37        Michael Abt          M      Erie          PA    US      40:51 40:51 13:11 68  41.7       18       M 1-99   
38        Sheri Winter         F      Eden          NY    US      44:56 44:56 14:30 42  34.1       20       F 1-99   

Additional results can be found at http://chautauquastriders.org/race-results/.

Embed Code