2020 Chautauqua Striders Winter 5K Series

Sat January 18 - Sat February 22 Celoron, NY US 14720 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender City          State Country Clock Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                               Time            Percentage Place             
===== === ================= ====== ============= ===== ======= ===== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     19  Adam Rowe         M      Ripley        NY    US      19:30 6:17  39  69.6       1        M199     
2     30  Katie Zwald       F      Jamestown     NY    US      19:47 6:22  29  74.4       1        F199     
3     26  Lane Wolfe        M      Westfield     NY    US      21:36 6:57  31  60.2       2        M199     
4     36  Mike Vaillancourt M      Jamestown     NY    US      21:39 6:58  55  70.6       3        M199     
5     41  Doc Rappole       M      Bemus Point   NY    US      21:57 7:04  71  80.3       4        M199     
6     21  Acacia Barber     F      Frewsburg     NY    US      22:08 7:07  16  68.6       2        F199     
7     9   Toby Gifford      M      Frewsburg     NY    US      22:08 7:07  15  60.7       5        M199     
8     7   Judy Porpiglia    F      Sinclairville NY    US      23:00 7:24  50  71.7       3        F199     
9     16  Harold Reynolds   M      Sherman       NY    US      23:05 7:26  58  67.9       6        M199     
10    11  Laura Obrist      F      Lakewood      NY    US      23:13 7:28  32  63.4       4        F199     
11    29  Tim Gribbin       M      Buffalo       NY    US      23:18 7:30  64  70.7       7        M199     
12    5   Mark Desaulniers  M      Lily Dale     NY    US      23:54 7:42  56  64.4       8        M199     
13    14  Jeff Carlson      M      Jamestown     NY    US      24:18 7:49  66  68.9       9        M199     
14    22  Micah Barber      M      Frewsburg     NY    US      24:21 7:50  14  56.2       10       M199     
15    8   R.g. Witchey Jr   M      Lakewood      NY    US      24:38 7:56  62  65.7       11       M199     
16    24  Rosanne Carr      F      Cassadaga     NY    US      24:44 7:58  43  62.4       5        F199     
17    25  Robert Aucoin     M      Randolph      NY    US      24:55 8:01  34  52.8       12       M199     
18    43  Tim Hewitt        M      Kennedy       NY    US      25:52 8:20  58  60.5       13       M199     
19    34  Lydia Samuelson   F      Ashville      NY    US      25:58 8:21  54  66.4       6        F199     
20    37  Ann More          F      Buffalo       NY    US      27:33 8:52  58  65.7       7        F199     
21    18  Jeff Rupp         M      Jamestown     NY    US      27:38 8:54  50  53.2       14       M199     
22    35  Jessica Dopler    F      Dunkirk       NY    US      28:09 9:04  37  53.0       8        F199     
23    2   E. Yanik          M      Falconer      NY    US      28:30 9:10  10  54.4       15       M199     
24    32  Kenneth Foust     M      Erie          PA    US      30:00 9:39  45  47.2       16       M199     
25    39  Michael Melice    M      Jamestown     NY    US      30:34 9:50  44  46.0       17       M199     
26    40  Barbara Rappole   F      Bemus Point   NY    US      31:04 10:00 61  60.4       9        F199     
27    1   Roxanne Buffone   F      Jamestown     NY    US      32:27 10:27 49  50.3       10       F199     
28    4   Nichelle Carlberg F      Frewsburg     NY    US      32:51 10:34 38  45.6       11       F199     
29    6   Emmy Desaulniers  F      Lily Dale     NY    US      33:22 10:44 55  52.3       12       F199     
30    45  Lisa Slebioda     F      Orchard Park  NY    US      34:09 11:00 48  47.3       13       F199     
31    12  Mary Nelson       F      Jamestown     NY    US      35:08 11:18 67  57.7       14       F199     
32    31  Stacey Curry      F      Jamestown     NY    US      36:01 11:36 65  54.8       15       F199     
33    46  Aurelia Taylor    F      Westfield     NY    US      36:16 11:40 47  44.0       16       F199     
34    27  Melissa Tobias    F      Jamestown     NY    US      37:21 12:01 48  43.2       17       F199     
35    17  Mac MacKenzie     F      Jamestown     NY    US      37:28 12:04 76  61.7       18       F199     
36    44  Janelle Krueger   F      Jamestown     NY    US      43:10 13:54 53  39.5       19       F199     
37    3   Michael Abt       M      Erie          PA    US      48:40 15:40 68  35.0       18       M199     


F199
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Katie Zwald    30  29  2       F      Jamestown NY US     19:47 
2     Acacia Barber  21  16  6       F      Frewsburg NY US     22:08 
3     Judy Porpiglia 7   50  8       F      Sinclairville NY US 23:00 
4     Laura Obrist   11  32  10      F      Lakewood NY US      23:13 
5     Rosanne Carr   24  43  16      F      Cassadaga NY US     24:44 


M199
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Adam Rowe         19  39  1       M      Ripley NY US      19:30 
2     Lane Wolfe        26  31  3       M      Westfield NY US   21:36 
3     Mike Vaillancourt 36  55  4       M      Jamestown NY US   21:39 
4     Doc Rappole       41  71  5       M      Bemus Point NY US 21:57 
5     Toby Gifford      9   15  7       M      Frewsburg NY US   22:08 

Additional results can be found at http://chautauquastriders.org/race-results/.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.