2020 Chautauqua Striders Winter 5K Series

Sat January 18 - Sat February 22 Celoron, NY 14720 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City         State Country Clock   Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                 Time              Percentage Place             
===== === ==================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     42  Matt Langworthy      M      Jamestown    NY    US      0:19:54 6:24  33  65.7       1        M199     
2     30  Katie Zwald          F      Jamestown    NY    US      0:21:40 6:58  29  67.9       1        F199     
3     28  Irvin King           M      Clymer       NY    US      0:22:03 7:06  50  66.6       2        M199     
4     41  Doc Rappole          M      Bemus Point  NY    US      0:23:37 7:36  71  74.6       3        M199     
5     36  Mike Vaillancourt    M      Jamestown    NY    US      0:23:58 7:43  55  63.8       4        M199     
6     16  Harold Reynolds      M      Sherman      NY    US      0:24:17 7:49  58  64.5       5        M199     
7     38  Karen Fuller-Markham F      Falconer     NY    US      0:24:39 7:56  36  60.2       2        F199     
8     14  Jeff Carlson         M      Jamestown    NY    US      0:25:41 8:16  66  65.2       6        M199     
9     24  Rosanne Carr         F      Cassadaga    NY    US      0:25:53 8:20  43  59.6       3        F199     
10    11  Laura Obrist         F      Lakewood     NY    US      0:25:59 8:22  32  56.7       4        F199     
11    8   R.g. Witchey Jr      M      Lakewood     NY    US      0:26:26 8:30  62  61.2       7        M199     
12    15  John Jablonski III   M      Lakewood     NY    US      0:26:27 8:31  59  59.7       8        M199     
13    25  Robert Aucoin        M      Randolph     NY    US      0:27:23 8:49  34  48.0       9        M199     
14    45  Lisa Slebioda        F      Orchard Park NY    US      0:27:26 8:50  48  58.8       5        F199     
15    34  Lydia Samuelson      F      Ashville     NY    US      0:27:28 8:50  54  62.8       6        F199     
16    18  Jeff Rupp            M      Jamestown    NY    US      0:28:29 9:10  50  51.6       10       M199     
17    37  Ann More             F      Buffalo      NY    US      0:29:40 9:33  58  61.0       7        F199     
18    2   E. Yanik             M      Falconer     NY    US      0:31:12 10:03 10  49.7       11       M199     
19    40  Barbara Rappole      F      Bemus Point  NY    US      0:32:02 10:19 61  58.6       8        F199     
20    39  Michael Melice       M      Jamestown    NY    US      0:33:23 10:45 44  42.1       12       M199     
21    1   Roxanne Buffone      F      Jamestown    NY    US      0:36:16 11:40 49  45.0       9        F199     
22    9   Toby Gifford         M      Frewsburg    NY    US      0:37:51 12:11 15  35.5       13       M199     
23    22  Micah Barber         M      Frewsburg    NY    US      0:37:55 12:12 14  36.1       14       M199     
24    12  Mary Nelson          F      Jamestown    NY    US      0:38:56 12:32 67  52.1       10       F199     
25    21  Acacia Barber        F      Frewsburg    NY    US      0:39:04 12:34 16  38.9       11       F199     
26    17  Mac MacKenzie        F      Jamestown    NY    US      0:39:35 12:44 76  58.4       12       F199     
27    27  Melissa Tobias       F      Jamestown    NY    US      0:42:07 13:33 48  38.3       13       F199     


F199
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Katie Zwald          30  29  2       F      Jamestown NY US    21:40 
2     Karen Fuller-Markham 38  36  7       F      Falconer NY US     24:39 
3     Rosanne Carr         24  43  9       F      Cassadaga NY US    25:53 
4     Laura Obrist         11  32  10      F      Lakewood NY US     25:59 
5     Lisa Slebioda        45  48  14      F      Orchard Park NY US 27:26 


M199
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Matt Langworthy   42  33  1       M      Jamestown NY US   19:54 
2     Irvin King        28  50  3       M      Clymer NY US      22:03 
3     Doc Rappole       41  71  4       M      Bemus Point NY US 23:37 
4     Mike Vaillancourt 36  55  5       M      Jamestown NY US   23:58 
5     Harold Reynolds   16  58  6       M      Sherman NY US     24:17 

Additional results can be found at http://chautauquastriders.org/race-results/.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.