2020 Chautauqua Striders Winter 5K Series

Sat January 18 - Sat February 22 Celoron, NY 14720 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender City            State Country Clock   Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                 Time              Percentage Place             
===== === ================= ====== =============== ===== ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     56  Joe Pitzonka      M      Orchard Park    NY    US      0:18:37 6:00  43  74.9       1        M199     
2     19  Adam Rowe         M      Ripley          NY    US      0:19:07 6:09  39  70.9       2        M199     
3     48  Greg Brink        M      Jamestown       NY    US      0:19:45 6:21  50  74.4       3        M199     
4     28  Irvin King        M      Clymer          NY    US      0:20:07 6:28  50  73.1       4        M199     
5     30  Katie Zwald       F      Jamestown       NY    US      0:20:24 6:34  29  72.1       1        F199     
6     33  Tom Rankin        M      Jamestown       NY    US      0:21:12 6:49  53  71.0       5        M199     
7     26  Lane Wolfe        M      Westfield       NY    US      0:21:24 6:53  31  60.7       6        M199     
8     9   Toby Gifford      M      Frewsburg       NY    US      0:21:30 6:55  15  62.5       7        M199     
9     21  Acacia Barber     F      Frewsburg       NY    US      0:21:32 6:56  16  70.6       2        F199     
10    41  Doc Rappole       M      Bemus Point     NY    US      0:21:56 7:04  71  80.4       8        M199     
11    63  Cody Gleason      M      Solon           OH    US      0:21:57 7:04  29  59.0       9        M199     
12    16  Harold Reynolds   M      Sherman         NY    US      0:22:03 7:06  58  71.0       10       M199     
13    23  Jay Oste          M      Jamestown       NY    US      0:22:30 7:15  42  61.5       11       M199     
14    7   Judy Porpiglia    F      Sinclairville   NY    US      0:22:37 7:17  50  72.9       3        F199     
15    59  Harry O'Hara      M      Fredonia        NY    US      0:22:41 7:18  71  77.7       12       M199     
16    47  Cory Feneran      M      Falconer        NY    US      0:23:29 7:34  44  59.8       13       M199     
17    8   R.g. Witchey Jr   M      Lakewood        NY    US      0:23:33 7:35  62  68.7       14       M199     
18    14  Jeff Carlson      M      Jamestown       NY    US      0:23:42 7:38  66  70.7       15       M199     
19    25  Robert Aucoin     M      Randolph        NY    US      0:24:38 7:56  34  53.4       16       M199     
20    11  Laura Obrist      F      Lakewood        NY    US      0:24:42 7:57  32  59.6       4        F199     
21    24  Rosanne Carr      F      Cassadaga       NY    US      0:25:19 8:09  43  60.9       5        F199     
22    22  Micah Barber      M      Frewsburg       NY    US      0:25:38 8:15  14  53.4       17       M199     
23    18  Jeff Rupp         M      Jamestown       NY    US      0:27:11 8:45  50  54.1       18       M199     
24    57  Bruce Carter      M      Alden           NY    US      0:27:27 8:50  65  60.5       19       M199     
25    37  Ann More          F      Buffalo         NY    US      0:27:38 8:54  58  65.5       6        F199     
26    65  Zach Gaskill      M      Lockport        NY    US      0:27:45 8:56  40  49.2       20       M199     
27    49  Jake Johnson      M      Lakewood        NY    US      0:28:03 9:02  14  48.8       21       M199     
28    52  Colleen Shelton   F      Clarence Center NY    US      0:28:08 9:03  51  59.3       7        F199     
29    34  Lydia Samuelson   F      Ashville        NY    US      0:28:12 9:05  54  61.2       8        F199     
30    58  Jill Carter       F      Alden           NY    US      0:28:29 9:10  41  53.4       9        F199     
31    20  Judy Rowe         F      Ripley          NY    US      0:28:48 9:16  63  66.9       10       F199     
32    54  Laura Schaefer    F      Erie            PA    US      0:28:53 9:18  23  50.9       11       F199     
33    55  Leanne Schaefer   F      Erie            PA    US      0:28:53 9:18  25  50.9       12       F199     
34    53  Katerine Murphy   F      Smethport       PA    US      0:28:53 9:18  26  50.9       13       F199     
35    61  Timo Geiger       M      Fredonia        NY    US      0:29:39 9:33  67  57.0       22       M199     
36    40  Barbara Rappole   F      Bemus Point     NY    US      0:29:57 9:38  61  62.7       14       F199     
37    35  Jessica Dopler    F      Dunkirk         NY    US      0:30:41 9:53  37  48.6       15       F199     
38    4   Nichelle Carlberg F      Frewsburg       NY    US      0:30:44 9:54  38  48.7       16       F199     
39    2   E. Yanik          M      Falconer        NY    US      0:30:49 9:55  10  50.3       23       M199     
40    64  Elizabeth Gaskill F      Lockport        NY    US      0:30:54 9:57  41  49.2       17       F199     
41    1   Roxanne Buffone   F      Jamestown       NY    US      0:31:39 10:11 49  51.6       18       F199     
42    45  Lisa Slebioda     F      Orchard Park    NY    US      0:31:45 10:13 48  50.8       19       F199     
43    60  Rick More         M      Buffalo         NY    US      0:31:54 10:16 60  49.9       24       M199     
44    62  Justin Vanstrom   M      Jamestown       NY    US      0:33:04 10:39 15  40.6       25       M199     
45    27  Melissa Tobias    F      Jamestown       NY    US      0:33:26 10:46 48  48.3       20       F199     
46    46  Aurelia Taylor    F      Westfield       NY    US      0:35:26 11:24 47  45.1       21       F199     
47    12  Mary Nelson       F      Jamestown       NY    US      0:35:28 11:25 67  57.2       22       F199     
48    31  Stacey Curry      F      Jamestown       NY    US      0:36:52 11:52 65  53.6       23       F199     
49    17  Mac MacKenzie     F      Jamestown       NY    US      0:37:21 12:01 76  61.9       24       F199     
50    3   Michael Abt       M      Erie            PA    US      0:49:37 15:58 68  34.4       26       M199     


F199
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Katie Zwald    30  29  5       F      Jamestown NY US     20:24 
2     Acacia Barber  21  16  9       F      Frewsburg NY US     21:32 
3     Judy Porpiglia 7   50  14      F      Sinclairville NY US 22:37 
4     Laura Obrist   11  32  20      F      Lakewood NY US      24:42 
5     Rosanne Carr   24  43  21      F      Cassadaga NY US     25:19 


M199
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Joe Pitzonka 56  43  1       M      Orchard Park NY US 18:37 
2     Adam Rowe    19  39  2       M      Ripley NY US       19:07 
3     Greg Brink   48  50  3       M      Jamestown NY US    19:45 
4     Irvin King   28  50  4       M      Clymer NY US       20:07 
5     Tom Rankin   33  53  6       M      Jamestown NY US    21:12 

Additional results can be found at http://chautauquastriders.org/race-results/.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.