2019 Chautauqua Striders Winter 5K Series

Sat January 5 - Sat February 2 Lakewood, NY US 14750 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender City         State Country Clock Chip  Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                              Time  Time            Percentage Place             
===== === ================= ====== ============ ===== ======= ===== ===== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     65  Stephen Matteson  M      Lakewood     NY    US      18:07 18:07 5:50  29  71.8       1        M 1-99   
2         Adam Sundholm     M      Jamestown    NY    US      18:38 18:38 6:00  23  69.7       2        M 1-99   
3     30  Brooke Adams      F      Randolph     NY    US      18:44 18:44 6:02  29  78.8       1        F 1-99   
4     27  Adam Rowe         M      Ripley       NY    US      19:04 19:04 6:08  37  70.4       3        M 1-99   
5     20  Kevin Woods       M      Findley Lake NY    US      19:22 19:22 6:14  30  67.2       4        M 1-99   
6     54  Trenten Deppold   M      Russell      PA    US      20:07 20:07 6:28  16  65.9       5        M 1-99   
7     6   John Gustafson    M      Jamestown    NY    US      20:11 20:11 6:30  57  77.2       6        M 1-99   
8     19  Harold Reynolds   M      Sherman      NY    US      20:18 20:18 6:32  56  76.1       7        M 1-99   
9     34  Karen Stangl      F      Lakewood     NY    US      20:35 20:35 6:38  39  73.3       2        F 1-99   
10    7   Kathy Gustafson   F      Jamestown    NY    US      20:59 20:59 6:45  52  80.5       3        F 1-99   
11    31  Leo Oconnor       M      Falconer     NY    US      21:29 21:29 6:55  50  68.7       8        M 1-99   
12    32  Jeremy Bloeser    M      Erie         PA    US      21:50 21:50 7:02  42  63.7       9        M 1-99   
13    28  Paul Rhinehart    M      Falconer     NY    US      21:54 21:54 7:03  47  65.8       10       M 1-99   
14        Claire Roosa      F      Randolph     NY    US      22:07 22:07 7:07  17  67.8       4        F 1-99   
15    53  Jay Oste          M      Jamestown    NY    US      22:10 22:10 7:08  40  61.9       11       M 1-99   
16    21  Toby Gifford      M      Frewsburg    NY    US      22:13 22:13 7:09  13  63.1       12       M 1-99   
17    16  Jeff Carlson      M      Jamestown    NY    US      22:58 22:58 7:24  63  71.3       13       M 1-99   
18    3   Brodie Whitney    M      Sugar Grove  PA    US      23:00 23:00 7:24  17  56.9       14       M 1-99   
19    18  Mark Desaulniers  M      Lily Dale    NY    US      23:04 23:04 7:25  54  66.0       15       M 1-99   
20    42  Ericka Alm        F      Jamestown    NY    US      23:22 23:22 7:31  33  63.3       5        F 1-99   
21    43  Nathan Emmick     M      Jamestown    NY    US      23:40 23:40 7:37  57  65.8       16       M 1-99   
22    35  Jeff Ondrey       M      Jamestown    NY    US      24:23 24:23 7:51  64  67.7       17       M 1-99   
23    38  Jeff Rupp         M      Jamestown    NY    US      25:11 25:11 8:06  48  57.7       18       M 1-99   
24    39  Holly Griffith    F      Kennedy      NY    US      25:32 25:32 8:13  33  58.0       6        F 1-99   
25    17  Ryan Mayle        M      Mayville     NY    US      25:59 25:59 8:22  30  50.1       19       M 1-99   
26    72  Cody Anthony      M                                 26:55 26:55 8:40  16  49.2       20       M 1-99   
27    33  Lydia Samuelson   F      Ashville     NY    US      27:23 27:23 8:49  52  61.7       7        F 1-99   
28    66  Judy Rowe         F      Ripley       NY    US      27:25 27:25 8:49  61  68.4       8        F 1-99   
29    67  Jim Tolon         M      Erie         PA    US      27:46 27:46 8:56  65  60.0       21       M 1-99   
30    51  N. Hamilton       F      Jamestown    NY    US      28:17 28:17 9:06  10  61.5       9        F 1-99   
31    14  Sarah Olson       F      Jamestown    NY    US      28:42 28:42 9:14  36  51.9       10       F 1-99   
32    25  Kenneth Foust     M      Erie         PA    US      28:46 28:46 9:16  43  48.7       22       M 1-99   
33    70  J. Johnson        M      Lakewood     NY    US      29:53 29:53 9:37  12  48.2       23       M 1-99   
34    13  M. Barber         M      Frewsburg    NY    US      30:07 30:07 9:42  12  47.9       24       M 1-99   
35    10  Acacia Barber     F      Frewsburg    NY    US      30:07 30:07 9:42  14  52.4       11       F 1-99   
36        Nicole Young      F      Jamestown    NY    US      30:15 30:15 9:44  34  49.0       12       F 1-99   
37    41  Jill Bloomgren    F      Lander       PA    US      30:40 30:40 9:52  35  48.5       13       F 1-99   
38    9   Chet Shields      M      Randolph     NY    US      30:58 30:58 9:58  61  52.0       25       M 1-99   
39    50  L. Hamilton       F      Jamestown    NY    US      30:59 30:59 9:58  8   59.9       14       F 1-99   
40    49  Melissa Paduano   F      Jamestown    NY    US      30:59 30:59 9:58  38  48.5       15       F 1-99   
41    5   Brielle Whitney   F      Sugar Grove  PA    US      32:44 32:44 10:32 17  45.8       16       F 1-99   
42    4   Tonya Whitney     F      Sugar Grove  PA    US      32:45 32:45 10:32 51  51.0       17       F 1-99   
43    2   Stacey Curry      F      Derby        NY    US      32:47 32:47 10:33 63  58.7       18       F 1-99   
44    55  Lyndsey Deppold   F      Russell      PA    US      33:37 33:37 10:49 15  46.2       19       F 1-99   
45    1   Mac Mackenzie     F      Jamestown    NY    US      33:58 33:58 10:56 74  65.8       20       F 1-99   
46        Jessica Dopler    F      Dunkirk      NY    US      34:05 34:05 10:58 35  43.6       21       F 1-99   
47    40  Nichelle Carlberg F      Frewsburg    NY    US      34:06 34:06 10:59 36  43.7       22       F 1-99   
48    69  Mary Nelson       F      Jamestown    NY    US      34:10 34:10 11:00 64  57.0       23       F 1-99   
49    15  Michael Abt       M      Erie         PA    US      45:37 45:37 14:41 66  36.8       26       M 1-99   

Additional results can be found at http://chautauquastriders.org/race-results/.

Embed Code