2020 Chautauqua Striders Winter 5K Series

Sat January 18 - Sat February 22 Celoron, NY US 14720 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender City         State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                              Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== === ================= ====== ============ ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     65  Stephen Matteson  M      Lakewood     NY    US      0:18:07 0:18:07 5:50  29  71.8       1        M 1-99   
2         Adam Sundholm     M      Jamestown    NY    US      0:18:38 0:18:38 6:00  23  69.7       2        M 1-99   
3     30  Brooke Adams      F      Randolph     NY    US      0:18:44 0:18:44 6:02  29  78.8       1        F 1-99   
4     27  Adam Rowe         M      Ripley       NY    US      0:19:04 0:19:04 6:08  37  70.4       3        M 1-99   
5     20  Kevin Woods       M      Findley Lake NY    US      0:19:22 0:19:22 6:14  30  67.2       4        M 1-99   
6     54  Trenten Deppold   M      Russell      PA    US      0:20:07 0:20:07 6:28  16  65.9       5        M 1-99   
7     6   John Gustafson    M      Jamestown    NY    US      0:20:11 0:20:11 6:30  57  77.2       6        M 1-99   
8     19  Harold Reynolds   M      Sherman      NY    US      0:20:18 0:20:18 6:32  56  76.1       7        M 1-99   
9     34  Karen Stangl      F      Lakewood     NY    US      0:20:35 0:20:35 6:38  39  73.3       2        F 1-99   
10    7   Kathy Gustafson   F      Jamestown    NY    US      0:20:59 0:20:59 6:45  52  80.5       3        F 1-99   
11    31  Leo Oconnor       M      Falconer     NY    US      0:21:29 0:21:29 6:55  50  68.7       8        M 1-99   
12    32  Jeremy Bloeser    M      Erie         PA    US      0:21:50 0:21:50 7:02  42  63.7       9        M 1-99   
13    28  Paul Rhinehart    M      Falconer     NY    US      0:21:54 0:21:54 7:03  47  65.8       10       M 1-99   
14        Claire Roosa      F      Randolph     NY    US      0:22:07 0:22:07 7:07  17  67.8       4        F 1-99   
15    53  Jay Oste          M      Jamestown    NY    US      0:22:10 0:22:10 7:08  40  61.9       11       M 1-99   
16    21  Toby Gifford      M      Frewsburg    NY    US      0:22:13 0:22:13 7:09  13  63.1       12       M 1-99   
17    16  Jeff Carlson      M      Jamestown    NY    US      0:22:58 0:22:58 7:24  63  71.3       13       M 1-99   
18    3   Brodie Whitney    M      Sugar Grove  PA    US      0:23:00 0:23:00 7:24  17  56.9       14       M 1-99   
19    18  Mark Desaulniers  M      Lily Dale    NY    US      0:23:04 0:23:04 7:25  54  66.0       15       M 1-99   
20    42  Ericka Alm        F      Jamestown    NY    US      0:23:22 0:23:22 7:31  33  63.3       5        F 1-99   
21    43  Nathan Emmick     M      Jamestown    NY    US      0:23:40 0:23:40 7:37  57  65.8       16       M 1-99   
22    35  Jeff Ondrey       M      Jamestown    NY    US      0:24:23 0:24:23 7:51  64  67.7       17       M 1-99   
23    38  Jeff Rupp         M      Jamestown    NY    US      0:25:11 0:25:11 8:06  48  57.7       18       M 1-99   
24    39  Holly Griffith    F      Kennedy      NY    US      0:25:32 0:25:32 8:13  33  58.0       6        F 1-99   
25    17  Ryan Mayle        M      Mayville     NY    US      0:25:59 0:25:59 8:22  30  50.1       19       M 1-99   
26    72  Cody Anthony      M                                 0:26:55 0:26:55 8:40  16  49.2       20       M 1-99   
27    33  Lydia Samuelson   F      Ashville     NY    US      0:27:23 0:27:23 8:49  52  61.7       7        F 1-99   
28    66  Judy Rowe         F      Ripley       NY    US      0:27:25 0:27:25 8:49  61  68.4       8        F 1-99   
29    67  Jim Tolon         M      Erie         PA    US      0:27:46 0:27:46 8:56  65  60.0       21       M 1-99   
30    51  N. Hamilton       F      Jamestown    NY    US      0:28:17 0:28:17 9:06  10  61.5       9        F 1-99   
31    14  Sarah Olson       F      Jamestown    NY    US      0:28:42 0:28:42 9:14  36  51.9       10       F 1-99   
32    25  Kenneth Foust     M      Erie         PA    US      0:28:46 0:28:46 9:16  43  48.7       22       M 1-99   
33    70  J. Johnson        M      Lakewood     NY    US      0:29:53 0:29:53 9:37  12  48.2       23       M 1-99   
34    13  M. Barber         M      Frewsburg    NY    US      0:30:07 0:30:07 9:42  12  47.9       24       M 1-99   
35    10  Acacia Barber     F      Frewsburg    NY    US      0:30:07 0:30:07 9:42  14  52.4       11       F 1-99   
36        Nicole Young      F      Jamestown    NY    US      0:30:15 0:30:15 9:44  34  49.0       12       F 1-99   
37    41  Jill Bloomgren    F      Lander       PA    US      0:30:40 0:30:40 9:52  35  48.5       13       F 1-99   
38    9   Chet Shields      M      Randolph     NY    US      0:30:58 0:30:58 9:58  61  52.0       25       M 1-99   
39    50  L. Hamilton       F      Jamestown    NY    US      0:30:59 0:30:59 9:58  8   59.9       14       F 1-99   
40    49  Melissa Paduano   F      Jamestown    NY    US      0:30:59 0:30:59 9:58  38  48.5       15       F 1-99   
41    5   Brielle Whitney   F      Sugar Grove  PA    US      0:32:44 0:32:44 10:32 17  45.8       16       F 1-99   
42    4   Tonya Whitney     F      Sugar Grove  PA    US      0:32:45 0:32:45 10:32 51  51.0       17       F 1-99   
43    2   Stacey Curry      F      Derby        NY    US      0:32:47 0:32:47 10:33 63  58.7       18       F 1-99   
44    55  Lyndsey Deppold   F      Russell      PA    US      0:33:37 0:33:37 10:49 15  46.2       19       F 1-99   
45    1   Mac Mackenzie     F      Jamestown    NY    US      0:33:58 0:33:58 10:56 74  65.8       20       F 1-99   
46        Jessica Dopler    F      Dunkirk      NY    US      0:34:05 0:34:05 10:58 35  43.6       21       F 1-99   
47    40  Nichelle Carlberg F      Frewsburg    NY    US      0:34:06 0:34:06 10:59 36  43.7       22       F 1-99   
48    69  Mary Nelson       F      Jamestown    NY    US      0:34:10 0:34:10 11:00 64  57.0       23       F 1-99   
49    15  Michael Abt       M      Erie         PA    US      0:45:37 0:45:37 14:41 66  36.8       26       M 1-99   

Additional results can be found at http://chautauquastriders.org/race-results/.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.