Vermont Sun Triathlon and Run Series

Sun May 19 - Sun August 11 Salisbury, VT US 05769 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019 2018 2017
Result Set --- Select Results --- Mixed Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 6/22
Sprint Vermont Sun Triathlon
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Single) 6/22
Olympic Aqua Bike
Vermont Sun Aquabike Olympic 6/22
Sprint Aqua Bike
Vermont Sun Aquabike Sprint 6/22
Mixed Team Sprint Branbury Classic
Branbury Classic (Team) 7/14
5K Division
Vermont Sun 5K (Single) 5/19
10K Division
Vermont Sun 10K (Single) 5/19
Half Marathon
Vermont Sun Half Marathon (Single) 5/19
Mixed Team Olympic Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Team) 6/22
Olympic Lake Dunmore Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Single) 6/22
Branbury Classic AquaBike
Branbury Classic Aqua Bike 7/14
Sprint Vermont Sun Triathlon
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Single) 8/11
Sprint Vermont Sun Triathlon
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Single) 7/14
Mixed Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 8/11
Mixed Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 7/14
Olympic Lake Dunmore Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Single) 8/11
Sprint Branbury Classic
Branbury Classic (Single) 7/14
Mixed Team Olympic Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri ( Team) 8/11
Sprint Aquabike VT Sun
Vermont Sun Aquabike Sprint 7/14
Sprint Aqua Bike
Vermont Sun Aquabike Sprint 8/11
Olympic Aqua Bike
Vermont Sun Aquabike Olympic 8/11
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Sprint Vermont Sun Triathlon
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Single) 6/23
Mixed Team Olympic Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Team) 6/23
Sprint Brandbury Classic
Branbury Classic (Single) 7/15
5K Division
Vermont Sun 5K (Single) 9/23
10K Division
Vermont Sun 10K (Single) 9/23
Half Marathon
Vermont Sun Half Marathon (Single) 9/23
Women's Team Olympic Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri ( Team) 8/12
Men's Team Olympic Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri ( Team) 8/12
Mixed Team Olympic Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri ( Team) 8/12
Olympic Lake Dunmore Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Single) 8/12
Women's Team Olympic Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Team) 6/23
Men's Team Olympic Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Team) 6/23
Olympic Lake Dunmore Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Single) 6/23
Mixed Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 6/23
Women's Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 8/12
Men's Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 8/12
Mixed Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 8/12
Sprint Vermont Sun Triathlon
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Single) 8/12
Women's Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 7/15
Men's Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 7/15
Mixed Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 7/15
Sprint Vermont Sun Triathlon
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Single) 7/15
Women's Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 6/23
Men's Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 6/23
Mixed Team Sprint Branbury Classic
Branbury Classic (Team) 7/15
Participant Lookup & Tracking Overall Finish List --- Select Results --- Sprint Vermont Sun Triathlon
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Single) 6/24
Mixed Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 6/24
Sprint Vermont Sun Triathlon
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Single) 7/16
Mixed Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 7/16
Sprint Vermont Sun Triathlon
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Single) 8/13
Mixed Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 8/13
Olympic Lake Dunmore Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Single) 6/24
Mixed Team Olympic Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Team) 6/24
Olympic Lake Dunmore Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Single) 8/13
Mixed Team Olympic Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri ( Team) 8/13
Half Marathon
Vermont Sun Half Marathon (Single) 9/24
10K Division
Vermont Sun 10K (Single) 9/24
5K Division
Vermont Sun 5K (Single) 9/24
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City             State Country Paddle Paddle  Trans 1 Bike 14.25 Bike 14.25 Trans 2 Run 3.1M Run 3.1M Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                          Pace                       Pace                        Pace     Time      Time               Percentage Place             
===== === ================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ====== ======= ======= ========== ========== ======= ======== ======== ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     217 Kris Freeman       M      Campton          NH    US      10:32  8.5 mph 0:20    33:50      25.4 mph   0:39    17:51    5:46     1:03:13.3 1:03:13.3      38             1        M Top 5  
                                                                                                                                                                                  1        M 35-39  
2     203 Timothy Thomas     M      Middle Granville NY    US      18:40  4.8 mph 0:53    41:58      20.3 mph   0:38    23:35    7:36     1:25:43.0 1:25:43.0      51             2        M Top 5  
                                                                                                                                                                                  1        M 50-54  
3     245 Angelo Lynn        M      Brandon          VT    US      14:17  6.3 mph 2:10    46:34      18.4 mph   1:54    26:40    8:36     1:31:34.1 1:31:34.1      65             3        M Top 5  
                                                                                                                                                                                  1        M 65-69  
4     208 Jim Sheehan        M      Cohoes           NY    US      16:01  5.6 mph 1:55    50:04      17.1 mph   1:06    33:07    10:41    1:42:12.8 1:42:12.8      66             4        M Top 5  
                                                                                                                                                                                  2        M 65-69  
5     236 Jeff Baker         M      Plattsburgh      NY    US      17:13  5.2 mph 1:42    49:47      17.1 mph   1:30    35:29    11:27    1:45:41.6 1:45:41.6      55             5        M Top 5  
                                                                                                                                                                                  1        M 55-59  
6     210 Kimberly Dragoon   F      Williston        VT    US      21:34  4.2 mph 1:32    53:29      16 mph     0:30    30:14    9:45     1:47:18.8 1:47:18.8      27             1        F Top 5  
                                                                                                                                                                                  1        F 25-29  
7     223 JAMES TONEY        M      Clarence         NY    US      20:04  4.5 mph 2:26    55:28      15.4 mph   2:08    33:04    10:40    1:53:09.2 1:53:09.2      26             1        M 25-29  
8     224 BETHANY ZAKRZEWSKI F      Buffalo          NY    US      20:04  4.5 mph 2:28    55:20      15.5 mph   2:14    33:06    10:41    1:53:10.8 1:53:10.8      26             2        F Top 5  
                                                                                                                                                                                  2        F 25-29  
      221 Cindy Chaffee      F      Barton           VT    US      22:48  3.9 mph 3:00                                                                             55                               


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Kris Freeman   217 38  1       M      Campton NH US          1:03:13.3 
2     Timothy Thomas 203 51  2       M      Middle Granville NY US 1:25:43.0 
3     Angelo Lynn    245 65  3       M      Brandon VT US          1:31:34.1 
4     Jim Sheehan    208 66  4       M      Cohoes NY US           1:42:12.8 
5     Jeff Baker     236 55  5       M      Plattsburgh NY US      1:45:41.6 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Kimberly Dragoon   210 27  6       F      Williston VT US 1:47:18.8 
2     BETHANY ZAKRZEWSKI 224 26  8       F      Buffalo NY US   1:53:10.8 

Additional results can be found at http://802timing.com/index.html.

Embed Code