Vermont Sun Triathlon and Run Series

Sun June 14 - Sun August 16, 2020 Salisbury, VT US 05769 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019 2018 2017
Result Set --- Select Results --- Mixed Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 6/22
Sprint Vermont Sun Triathlon
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Single) 6/22
Olympic Aqua Bike
Vermont Sun Aquabike Olympic 6/22
Sprint Aqua Bike
Vermont Sun Aquabike Sprint 6/22
Mixed Team Sprint Branbury Classic
Branbury Classic (Team) 7/14
5K Division
Vermont Sun 5K (Single) 5/19
10K Division
Vermont Sun 10K (Single) 5/19
Half Marathon
Vermont Sun Half Marathon (Single) 5/19
Mixed Team Olympic Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Team) 6/22
Olympic Lake Dunmore Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Single) 6/22
Branbury Classic AquaBike
Branbury Classic Aqua Bike 7/14
Sprint Vermont Sun Triathlon
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Single) 8/11
Sprint Vermont Sun Triathlon
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Single) 7/14
Mixed Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 8/11
Mixed Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 7/14
Olympic Lake Dunmore Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Single) 8/11
Sprint Branbury Classic
Branbury Classic (Single) 7/14
Mixed Team Olympic Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri ( Team) 8/11
Sprint Aquabike VT Sun
Vermont Sun Aquabike Sprint 7/14
Sprint Aqua Bike
Vermont Sun Aquabike Sprint 8/11
Olympic Aqua Bike
Vermont Sun Aquabike Olympic 8/11
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Sprint Vermont Sun Triathlon
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Single) 6/23
Mixed Team Olympic Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Team) 6/23
Sprint Brandbury Classic
Branbury Classic (Single) 7/15
5K Division
Vermont Sun 5K (Single) 9/23
10K Division
Vermont Sun 10K (Single) 9/23
Half Marathon
Vermont Sun Half Marathon (Single) 9/23
Women's Team Olympic Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri ( Team) 8/12
Men's Team Olympic Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri ( Team) 8/12
Mixed Team Olympic Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri ( Team) 8/12
Olympic Lake Dunmore Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Single) 8/12
Women's Team Olympic Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Team) 6/23
Men's Team Olympic Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Team) 6/23
Olympic Lake Dunmore Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Single) 6/23
Mixed Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 6/23
Women's Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 8/12
Men's Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 8/12
Mixed Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 8/12
Sprint Vermont Sun Triathlon
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Single) 8/12
Women's Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 7/15
Men's Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 7/15
Mixed Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 7/15
Sprint Vermont Sun Triathlon
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Single) 7/15
Women's Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 6/23
Men's Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 6/23
Mixed Team Sprint Branbury Classic
Branbury Classic (Team) 7/15
Participant Lookup & Tracking Overall Finish List --- Select Results --- Sprint Vermont Sun Triathlon
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Single) 6/24
Mixed Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 6/24
Sprint Vermont Sun Triathlon
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Single) 7/16
Mixed Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 7/16
Sprint Vermont Sun Triathlon
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Single) 8/13
Mixed Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 8/13
Olympic Lake Dunmore Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Single) 6/24
Mixed Team Olympic Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Team) 6/24
Olympic Lake Dunmore Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Single) 8/13
Mixed Team Olympic Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri ( Team) 8/13
Half Marathon
Vermont Sun Half Marathon (Single) 9/24
10K Division
Vermont Sun 10K (Single) 9/24
5K Division
Vermont Sun 5K (Single) 9/24
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City              State Country Swim 0.9M Swim 0.9M Trans 1 Bike 28.5M Bike 28.5M Trans 2 Run 6.2M Run 6.2M Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                                  Pace                         Pace                        Pace     Time      Time               Percentage Place             
===== === ====================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ========= ========= ======= ========== ========== ======= ======== ======== ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     294 Brendan Rillahan       M      South Glens Falls NY    US      28:54     1:49      0:43    1:11:16    24 mph     0:34    40:49    6:35     2:22:15.7 2:22:15.7      45             1        M Top 5  
                                                                                                                                                                                            1        M 45-49  
2     285 Chris Cover            M      Richmond          VT    US      31:33     1:59      1:01    1:12:42    23.5 mph   0:56    43:55    7:05     2:30:05.9 2:30:05.9      54             2        M Top 5  
                                                                                                                                                                                            1        M 50-54  
3         Jeff Jones             M      Canton            NY    US      31:30     1:59      0:59    1:15:56    22.5 mph   1:06    42:20    6:50     2:31:51.7 2:31:51.7      29             3        M Top 5  
                                                                                                                                                                                            1        M 25-29  
4         Mark Mulder            M      Burlington        VT    US      28:58     1:50      0:54    1:14:26    22.9 mph   0:39    47:22    7:38     2:32:17.4 2:32:17.4      60             4        M Top 5  
                                                                                                                                                                                            1        M 60-64  
5     289 Ryan Cavales           M      Williston         VT    US      27:42     1:45      1:15    1:15:22    22.6 mph   0:47    51:18    8:16     2:36:23.5 2:36:23.5      43             5        M Top 5  
                                                                                                                                                                                            1        M 40-44  
6         Julia Schofield        F      Charlotte         VT    US      32:57     2:05      1:06    1:19:03    21.7 mph   0:40    42:56    6:55     2:36:41.2 2:36:41.2      36             1        F Top 5  
                                                                                                                                                                                            1        F 35-39  
7         Rachel Waller          F      Burnt Hills       NY    US      30:58     1:57      1:39    1:20:30    21.3 mph   1:23    42:32    6:52     2:37:03.4 2:37:03.4      32             2        F Top 5  
                                                                                                                                                                                            1        F 30-34  
8         Karl Forgues           M      Montreal          QC    CA      31:57     2:01      1:23    1:16:55    22.2 mph   2:06    44:53    7:14     2:37:14.6 2:37:14.6      24             1        M 20-24  
9         Hyrum Balog            M      Saratoga Springs  NY    US      26:47     1:41      2:11    1:21:34    20.9 mph   1:49    45:24    7:19     2:37:44.9 2:37:44.9      17             1        M 15-19  
10        Maddie Leopold         F      Pawling           NY    US      30:16     1:55      1:11    1:23:16    20.6 mph   0:49    42:28    6:51     2:37:59.8 2:37:59.8      25             3        F Top 5  
                                                                                                                                                                                            1        F 25-29  
11        Dominic Isabel         M      BROMONT           QC    CA      32:21     2:03      3:41    1:18:22    21.8 mph   1:50    42:13    6:49     2:38:27.3 2:38:27.3      43             2        M 40-44  
12    312 Chris Distefano        M      Underhill         VT    US      33:30     2:07      2:07    1:15:01    22.8 mph   1:20    47:23    7:39     2:39:21.6 2:39:21.6      40             3        M 40-44  
13        Steve Hare             M      Middlebury        VT    US      28:34     1:48      1:02    1:18:54    21.7 mph   0:46    51:59    8:23     2:41:15.4 2:41:15.4      61             2        M 60-64  
14        Kerri Thomas           F      Middle Granville  NY    US      32:04     2:01      0:55    1:22:54    20.6 mph   0:47    45:07    7:17     2:41:47.0 2:41:47.0      43             4        F Top 5  
                                                                                                                                                                                            1        F 40-44  
15        Jason Pelletier        M      Milton            VT    US      32:45     2:04      1:48    1:21:47    20.9 mph   0:48    45:25    7:19     2:42:32.9 2:42:32.9      45             2        M 45-49  
16        Kimberly Roots         F      New York          NY    US      37:21     2:21      9:50    1:02:36    27.3 mph   8:20    45:43    7:22     2:43:49.2 2:43:49.2      40             5        F Top 5  
                                                                                                                                                                                            2        F 40-44  
17        Marie-Christine Lavoie F      BROMONT           QC    CA      32:39     2:04      1:08    1:21:18    21.1 mph   1:11    48:35    7:50     2:44:51.7 2:44:51.7      44             3        F 40-44  
18        Mike Greenwell         M      Park City         UT    US      28:32     1:48      2:20    1:23:30    20.5 mph   1:31    49:22    7:58     2:45:15.0 2:45:15.0      43             4        M 40-44  
19        Victoria Lederer       F      Canton            NY    US      25:25     1:36      2:09    1:35:03    18 mph     1:07    41:47    6:44     2:45:31.5 2:45:31.5      29             2        F 25-29  
20        Tom Dils               M      Williamstown      MA    US      33:33     2:07      1:08    1:21:56    20.8 mph   0:42    48:14    7:47     2:45:33.5 2:45:33.5      23             2        M 20-24  
21        Hayley Zoerheide       F      Strafford         VT    US      28:56     1:50      1:04    1:32:02    18.6 mph   1:01    43:30    7:01     2:46:32.2 2:46:32.2      37             2        F 35-39  
22        Brian Snell            M      Morrisonville     NY    US      31:13     1:58      1:49    1:24:25    20.2 mph   1:05    48:27    7:49     2:46:58.4 2:46:58.4      54             2        M 50-54  
23        Louis-Pierre Gignac    M      La Prairie        QC    CA      35:20     2:14      1:43    1:21:09    21.1 mph   0:57    48:20    7:48     2:47:28.8 2:47:28.8      42             5        M 40-44  
24        Will McNulty           M      North Ferrisburgh VT    US      31:55     2:01      1:12    1:25:09    20.1 mph   0:36    49:09    7:56     2:48:01.7 2:48:01.7      32             1        M 30-34  
25        Joshua Crane           M      Stony Brook       NY    US      28:28     1:48      3:36    1:20:07    21.3 mph   1:55    54:01    8:43     2:48:06.6 2:48:06.6      45             3        M 45-49  
26        Rebecca Miller         F      Binghamton        NY    US      31:32     1:59      1:33    1:27:50    19.5 mph   0:33    46:46    7:33     2:48:14.7 2:48:14.7      28             3        F 25-29  
27        Charles-Etienne Arguin M      Montreal          QC    CA      31:28     1:59      1:50    1:26:45    19.7 mph   1:24    48:19    7:48     2:49:46.4 2:49:46.4      21             3        M 20-24  
28        Roth Bernstein         M      Burlington        VT    US      36:00     2:16      2:05    1:22:26    20.7 mph   1:02    48:38    7:51     2:50:11.2 2:50:11.2      24             4        M 20-24  
29        Scott Silverstein      M      Richmond          VT    US      33:32     2:07      1:11    1:26:47    19.7 mph   1:11    47:57    7:44     2:50:38.1 2:50:38.1      32             2        M 30-34  
30        Chris Kogut            F      Charlotte         VT    US      36:47     2:19      1:35    1:25:12    20.1 mph   0:49    47:53    7:43     2:52:16.3 2:52:16.3      48             1        F 45-49  
31        Rich Sparks            M      Amherst           NH    US      31:01     1:57      2:08    1:25:31    20 mph     1:09    52:32    8:28     2:52:20.3 2:52:20.3      56             1        M 55-59  
32        Madeline Peterson      F      New York          NY    US      32:54     2:05      1:38    1:28:51    19.3 mph   1:36    48:10    7:46     2:53:09.5 2:53:09.5      25             4        F 25-29  
33        Bryan Wilkinson        M      Colchester        VT    US      33:19     2:06      2:56    1:29:24    19.1 mph   1:06    48:03    7:45     2:54:48.2 2:54:48.2      36             1        M 35-39  
34        Sean Riordan           M      Winooski          VT    US      30:44     1:56      3:27    1:31:51    18.7 mph   1:06    48:29    7:49     2:55:36.7 2:55:36.7      27             2        M 25-29  
35        Amanda Williams        F      Kinderhook        NY    US      33:40     2:08      1:45    1:27:56    19.5 mph   0:55    51:54    8:22     2:56:10.7 2:56:10.7      29             5        F 25-29  
36        Anonymous Participant  M                              US      35:53     2:16      2:32    1:27:41    19.5 mph   2:17    48:27    7:49     2:56:50.8 2:56:50.8      63             3        M 60-64  
37        Franklin Paulino       M      Burlington        VT    US      34:40     2:11      2:31    1:28:50    19.3 mph   1:30    50:44    8:11     2:58:16.0 2:58:16.0      36             2        M 35-39  
38        Steven Micetic         M      Burlington        VT    US      31:31     1:59      4:23    1:35:07    18 mph     1:48    45:31    7:20     2:58:19.2 2:58:19.2      35             3        M 35-39  
39    291 Jon Cadoux             M      Kittery           ME    US      31:33     2:00      3:34    1:28:09    19.4 mph   1:30    53:36    8:39     2:58:22.6 2:58:22.6      41             6        M 40-44  
40        Paul Menichelli        M      Underhill         VT    US      38:42     2:27      1:36    1:26:23    19.8 mph   1:12    50:59    8:13     2:58:52.0 2:58:52.0      57             2        M 55-59  
41        Svitozar Fokshey       M      Troy              NY    US      36:00     2:16      1:41    1:29:37    19 mph     1:02    50:44    8:11     2:59:03.3 2:59:03.3      36             4        M 35-39  
42        Melissa Tesh           F      Pleasant Valley   NY    US      37:46     2:23      1:12    1:30:12    18.9 mph   1:06    49:08    7:55     2:59:25.1 2:59:25.1      41             4        F 40-44  
43        Kristen Ardell         F      Boston            MA    US      35:02     2:13      3:21    1:29:44    19 mph     2:12    49:24    7:58     2:59:43.3 2:59:43.3      40             5        F 40-44  
44        Valérie Marchand      F      Montreal          QC    CA      38:25     2:26      1:59    1:29:50    19 mph     1:09    48:30    7:49     2:59:53.7 2:59:53.7      39             3        F 35-39  
45        Robyn Stirling         M      Williston         VT    US      31:55     2:01      1:38    1:31:58    18.6 mph   0:43    54:02    8:43     3:00:15.7 3:00:15.7      32             3        M 30-34  
46        Christina Buettel      F      West Hartford     CT    US      30:07     1:54      1:48    1:23:47    20.5 mph   1:21    1:03:18  10:13    3:00:20.9 3:00:20.9      38             4        F 35-39  
47        David Grass            M      Shelburne         VT    US      34:51     2:12      2:36    1:25:27    20 mph     1:35    56:33    9:07     3:01:02.1 3:01:02.1      42             7        M 40-44  
48        Molly Purvis           F      Burlington        VT    US      27:23     1:44      1:56    1:40:20    17.1 mph   1:33    50:17    8:07     3:01:28.1 3:01:28.1      35             5        F 35-39  
49        Maxime Tauvry          M      Montreal          QC    CA      40:55     2:35      1:49    1:27:45    19.5 mph   1:26    49:43    8:01     3:01:37.2 3:01:37.2      28             3        M 25-29  
50        Sara Phillips          F      Richmond          VT    US      33:23     2:06      2:34    1:33:45    18.3 mph   1:44    50:23    8:08     3:01:50.0 3:01:50.0      47             2        F 45-49  
51        Stuart Mesinger        M      South Glens Falls NY    US      37:11     2:21      2:31    1:27:43    19.5 mph   1:53    55:28    8:57     3:04:46.7 3:04:46.7      60             4        M 60-64  
52        Haley Koperski         F      Colchester        VT    US      29:02     1:50      2:16    1:38:23    17.4 mph   1:03    54:06    8:44     3:04:49.5 3:04:49.5      33             2        F 30-34  
53        Joe Colantoni          M      Milton            VT    US      35:13     2:13      1:13    1:35:16    17.9 mph   1:08    54:05    8:43     3:06:54.2 3:06:54.2      38             5        M 35-39  
54        Kelly Anne McKeown     F      Amherst           MA    US      39:14     2:29      2:56    1:35:43    17.8 mph   2:15    46:53    7:34     3:07:01.9 3:07:01.9      43             6        F 40-44  
55    290 Erika Ekstrom          F      Colchester        VT    US      36:36     2:19      5:04    1:34:51    18 mph     1:56    49:08    7:55     3:07:35.3 3:07:35.3      40             7        F 40-44  
56        Anonymous Participant  F                              US      30:55     1:57      2:00    1:28:59    19.3 mph   1:18    1:04:37  10:25    3:07:49.2 3:07:49.2      32             3        F 30-34  
57        INES CHAPELA           F      Red Hook          NY    US      34:47     2:12      4:53    1:37:28    17.6 mph   2:34    48:45    7:52     3:08:26.8 3:08:26.8      27             6        F 25-29  
58        Ashleen Buchanan       F      Corinth           VT    US      36:06     2:17      3:34    1:37:26    17.6 mph   2:36    48:45    7:52     3:08:26.9 3:08:26.9      28             7        F 25-29  
59        Alexander Hango        M      Enosburg Falls    VT    US      37:40     2:23      1:37    1:33:48    18.3 mph   1:45    53:52    8:41     3:08:40.9 3:08:40.9      28             4        M 25-29  
60        David Kovacs           M      West Dover        VT    US      38:50     2:27      3:49    1:31:48    18.7 mph   2:44    52:03    8:24     3:09:14.4 3:09:14.4      44             8        M 40-44  
61        Luke Looman            M      Colrain           MA    US      40:19     2:33      2:22    1:37:58    17.5 mph   3:00    46:22    7:29     3:10:02.6 3:10:02.6      23             5        M 20-24  
62        Adrienne Kovach        F      Nottingham        NH    US      35:17     2:14      1:39    1:33:09    18.4 mph   2:47    58:21    9:25     3:11:13.5 3:11:13.5      50             1        F 50-54  
63        Michele Morris         F      Jericho           VT    US      38:54     2:27      1:47    1:33:35    18.3 mph   1:14    57:34    9:17     3:13:03.8 3:13:03.8      56             1        F 55-59  
64        Jessica Hanna          F      Rexford           NY    US      40:36     2:34      1:38    1:30:50    18.8 mph   0:44    59:54    9:40     3:13:42.6 3:13:42.6      39             6        F 35-39  
65        Sarah Vogel            F      Slingerlands      NY    US      40:00     2:32      1:46    1:31:00    18.8 mph   0:45    1:01:04  9:51     3:14:36.1 3:14:36.1      49             3        F 45-49  
66        Philippe Crane         M      Rye               NY    US      27:45     1:45      4:24    1:33:13    18.4 mph   2:41    1:06:54  10:47    3:14:57.2 3:14:57.2      43             9        M 40-44  
67        Karen Rotach           F      Williston         VT    US      36:39     2:19      2:47    1:35:57    17.8 mph   1:48    1:01:03  9:51     3:18:13.7 3:18:13.7      42             8        F 40-44  
68        Charlie Hull           M      Asheville         NC    US      40:19     2:33      2:34    1:45:45    16.1 mph   0:57    49:00    7:54     3:18:36.5 3:18:36.5      22             6        M 20-24  
69        Mira Edmonds           F      Washington        VT    US      35:56     2:16      2:34    1:46:50    16 mph     1:09    52:52    8:32     3:19:21.2 3:19:21.2      40             9        F 40-44  
70        Debbie Gould           F      Pelham            MA    US      41:28     2:37      2:01    1:43:08    16.6 mph   1:08    52:47    8:31     3:20:31.9 3:20:31.9      53             2        F 50-54  
71        Jacob Hinsdale         M      Burlington        VT    US      51:02     3:13      2:15    1:35:07    18 mph     1:30    52:44    8:30     3:22:37.9 3:22:37.9      26             5        M 25-29  
72        Victoria MacNutt       F      Perkinsville      VT    US      36:55     2:20      1:15    1:38:55    17.3 mph   1:02    1:05:28  10:34    3:23:35.3 3:23:35.3      30             4        F 30-34  
73        Mary Clifton           F      South Burlington  VT    US      32:02     2:01      2:01    1:36:23    17.7 mph   1:30    1:12:24  11:41    3:24:19.3 3:24:19.3      61             1        F 60-64  
74        Melissa Zoerheide      F      Sharon            VT    US      42:13     2:40      1:20    1:38:57    17.3 mph   1:15    1:02:17  10:03    3:26:02.7 3:26:02.7      40             10       F 40-44  
75        Melissa Rose           M      Queensbury        NY    US      39:03     2:28      3:06    1:42:52    16.6 mph   2:37    59:18    9:34     3:26:56.1 3:26:56.1      40             10       M 40-44  
76    298 Kevin Kilmer           M      Schoharie         NY    US      43:41     2:45      7:46    1:42:34    16.7 mph   1:51    52:32    8:28     3:28:23.9 3:28:23.9      54             3        M 50-54  
77        Kirsten Halvorson      F      New York          NY    US      44:01     2:47      2:01    1:43:04    16.6 mph   1:27    1:01:15  9:53     3:31:47.9 3:31:47.9      26             8        F 25-29  
78        Pamela Sullivan        F      Winooski          VT    US      44:13     2:47      1:38    1:34:40    18.1 mph   1:49    1:11:07  11:28    3:33:26.1 3:33:26.1      55             2        F 55-59  
79        Ian Dechow             M      Maple City        MI    US      31:10     1:58      2:02    1:45:11    16.3 mph   2:27    1:12:54  11:45    3:33:43.0 3:33:43.0      25             6        M 25-29  
80        Anonymous Participant  F                              US      40:22     2:33      3:21    1:46:18    16.1 mph   4:15    1:00:41  9:47     3:34:56.4 3:34:56.4      63             2        F 60-64  
81        Michaela Koke          F      Maple City        MI    US      37:40     2:23      2:46    1:54:35    14.9 mph   1:01    1:00:04  9:41     3:36:05.7 3:36:05.7      25             9        F 25-29  
82    162 Carol Henry            F      Ballston Spa      NY    US      36:33     2:18      2:49    1:43:31    16.5 mph   2:05    1:11:19  11:30    3:36:16.3 3:36:16.3      59             3        F 55-59  
83        Virginia Touhey        F      Saratoga Springs  NY    US      36:49     2:19      3:40    1:46:32    16.1 mph   2:29    1:06:47  10:46    3:36:16.6 3:36:16.6      62             3        F 60-64  
84        Ellen O'Meara          F      Montreal          QC    CA      45:16     2:51      3:17    1:44:03    16.4 mph   1:53    1:02:57  10:09    3:37:26.9 3:37:26.9      59             4        F 55-59  
85        Samantha Hood Stephens F      Eliot             ME    US      45:41     2:53      3:59    1:41:26    16.8 mph   2:08    1:04:18  10:22    3:37:32.5 3:37:32.5      48             4        F 45-49  
86        Clara Slight           F      Moorestown        NJ    US      33:44     2:08      2:51    1:55:12    14.8 mph   2:12    1:03:45  10:17    3:37:44.1 3:37:44.1      26             10       F 25-29  
87        Frank Hardie           M      Ball Ground       GA    US      46:33     2:56      5:22    1:41:50    16.8 mph   3:23    1:02:26  10:04    3:39:33.2 3:39:33.2      63             5        M 60-64  
88        Shanna Moyer           F      Essex Junction    VT    US      40:16     2:33      2:59    1:57:45    14.5 mph   2:18    1:04:04  10:20    3:47:21.7 3:47:21.7      49             5        F 45-49  
89        Jeffrey Walker         M      Sudbury           VT    US      40:08     2:32      5:01    1:44:01    16.4 mph   2:28    1:17:24  12:29    3:49:01.8 3:49:01.8      65             1        M 65-69  
90        Morgan Gage            F      Shefford          QC    CA      40:12     2:32      2:58    1:51:35    15.3 mph   1:16    1:15:52  12:14    3:51:52.5 3:51:52.5      36             7        F 35-39  
91        Stuart Miles           M      New York          NY    US      43:20     2:44      5:00    1:56:33    14.7 mph   3:09    1:07:49  10:56    3:55:50.8 3:55:50.8      28             7        M 25-29  
92        AVERIE GACHUHI         F      New York          NY    US      52:32     3:19      3:45    2:01:36    14.1 mph   1:31    1:05:25  10:33    4:04:47.2 4:04:47.2      31             5        F 30-34  
93        Ronald Devoe           M      Peabody           MA    US      46:48     2:57      8:41    2:02:19    14 mph     2:45    1:15:55  12:15    4:16:28.0 4:16:28.0      68             2        M 65-69  
94        Joseph Baressi         M      Severna Park      MD    US      53:29     3:23      9:28    2:14:31    12.7 mph   4:05    1:00:17  9:43     4:21:50.8 4:21:50.8      46             4        M 45-49  
95        Deirdre DeSantis       F      Schoharie         NY    US      47:42     3:01      6:10    2:09:42    13.2 mph   3:17    1:29:21  14:25    4:36:11.5 4:36:11.5      50             3        F 50-54  
      288 Ericka Canales         F      Williston         VT    US      39:58     2:31      2:48    1:41:36    16.8 mph                                                      41                               


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location                Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======================= ========= 
1     Brendan Rillahan 294 45  1       M      South Glens Falls NY US 2:22:15.7 
2     Chris Cover      285 54  2       M      Richmond VT US          2:30:05.9 
3     Jeff Jones           29  3       M      Canton NY US            2:31:51.7 
4     Mark Mulder          60  4       M      Burlington VT US        2:32:17.4 
5     Ryan Cavales     289 43  5       M      Williston VT US         2:36:23.5 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Julia Schofield     36  6       F      Charlotte VT US        2:36:41.2 
2     Rachel Waller       32  7       F      Burnt Hills NY US      2:37:03.4 
3     Maddie Leopold      25  10      F      Pawling NY US          2:37:59.8 
4     Kerri Thomas        43  14      F      Middle Granville NY US 2:41:47.0 
5     Kimberly Roots      40  16      F      New York NY US         2:43:49.2 

Additional results can be found at http://802timing.com/index.html.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.