Vermont Sun Triathlon and Run Series

Sun May 19 - Sun August 11 Salisbury, VT US 05769 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019 2018 2017
Result Set --- Select Results --- Mixed Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 6/22
Sprint Vermont Sun Triathlon
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Single) 6/22
Olympic Aqua Bike
Vermont Sun Aquabike Olympic 6/22
Sprint Aqua Bike
Vermont Sun Aquabike Sprint 6/22
Mixed Team Sprint Branbury Classic
Branbury Classic (Team) 7/14
5K Division
Vermont Sun 5K (Single) 5/19
10K Division
Vermont Sun 10K (Single) 5/19
Half Marathon
Vermont Sun Half Marathon (Single) 5/19
Mixed Team Olympic Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Team) 6/22
Olympic Lake Dunmore Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Single) 6/22
Branbury Classic AquaBike
Branbury Classic Aqua Bike 7/14
Sprint Vermont Sun Triathlon
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Single) 8/11
Sprint Vermont Sun Triathlon
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Single) 7/14
Mixed Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 8/11
Mixed Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 7/14
Olympic Lake Dunmore Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Single) 8/11
Sprint Branbury Classic
Branbury Classic (Single) 7/14
Mixed Team Olympic Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri ( Team) 8/11
Sprint Aquabike VT Sun
Vermont Sun Aquabike Sprint 7/14
Sprint Aqua Bike
Vermont Sun Aquabike Sprint 8/11
Olympic Aqua Bike
Vermont Sun Aquabike Olympic 8/11
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Sprint Vermont Sun Triathlon
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Single) 6/23
Mixed Team Olympic Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Team) 6/23
Sprint Brandbury Classic
Branbury Classic (Single) 7/15
5K Division
Vermont Sun 5K (Single) 9/23
10K Division
Vermont Sun 10K (Single) 9/23
Half Marathon
Vermont Sun Half Marathon (Single) 9/23
Women's Team Olympic Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri ( Team) 8/12
Men's Team Olympic Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri ( Team) 8/12
Mixed Team Olympic Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri ( Team) 8/12
Olympic Lake Dunmore Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Single) 8/12
Women's Team Olympic Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Team) 6/23
Men's Team Olympic Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Team) 6/23
Olympic Lake Dunmore Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Single) 6/23
Mixed Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 6/23
Women's Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 8/12
Men's Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 8/12
Mixed Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 8/12
Sprint Vermont Sun Triathlon
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Single) 8/12
Women's Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 7/15
Men's Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 7/15
Mixed Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 7/15
Sprint Vermont Sun Triathlon
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Single) 7/15
Women's Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 6/23
Men's Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 6/23
Mixed Team Sprint Branbury Classic
Branbury Classic (Team) 7/15
Participant Lookup & Tracking Overall Finish List --- Select Results --- Sprint Vermont Sun Triathlon
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Single) 6/24
Mixed Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 6/24
Sprint Vermont Sun Triathlon
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Single) 7/16
Mixed Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 7/16
Sprint Vermont Sun Triathlon
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Single) 8/13
Mixed Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 8/13
Olympic Lake Dunmore Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Single) 6/24
Mixed Team Olympic Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Team) 6/24
Olympic Lake Dunmore Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Single) 8/13
Mixed Team Olympic Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri ( Team) 8/13
Half Marathon
Vermont Sun Half Marathon (Single) 9/24
10K Division
Vermont Sun 10K (Single) 9/24
5K Division
Vermont Sun 5K (Single) 9/24
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name             Gender City             State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                 Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ================ ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1         Scott Moylan     M      Williston        VT    US      42:28.1   42:24.9   6:50  45  68.0       1        M Open   
                                                                                                          1        M 45-49  
2         Adam Burn        M      Guilderland      NY    US      43:18.9   43:14.1   6:57  29  61.8       2        M Open   
                                                                                                          1        M 25-29  
3         Jason Grant      M      Middlebury       VT    US      51:53.4   51:50.1   8:21  31  51.6       3        M Open   
                                                                                                          1        M 30-34  
4         Danuta Wiazowski F      Knowlton         QC    CA      52:09.5   52:04.6   8:23  47  63.6       1        F Open   
                                                                                                          1        F 45-49  
5         Wendy Hollander  F      Middlebury       VT    US      57:08.6   57:03.5   9:11  56  64.7       2        F Open   
                                                                                                          1        F 55-59  
6         Lyndsie Kennett  F      Salisbury        VT    US      59:50.6   59:45.8   9:37  26  50.8       3        F Open   
                                                                                                          1        F 25-29  
7         Kylie Felion     F      Vergennes        VT    US      59:50.8   59:46.3   9:37  30  50.7       4        F Open   
                                                                                                          1        F 30-34  
8         Michele Fay      F      Ripton           VT    US      1:02:15.9 1:02:10.4 10:00 59  61.7       5        F Open   
                                                                                                          2        F 55-59  
9         Siena Moskun     F      Hollishollis     NH    US      1:03:30.1 1:03:26.7 10:13 16  49.8       1        F 15-19  
10        Suzanne Shepard  F      Williston        VT    US      1:03:42.8 1:03:38.6 10:15 53  55.8       1        F 50-54  
11        James Halnon     M      Sharon           VT    US      1:05:18.6 1:05:18.6 10:31 68  54.2       4        M Open   
                                                                                                          1        M 65-69  
12        Meghan Pearce    F      Orlando          FL    US      1:08:43.0 1:08:39.4 11:03 26  44.2       2        F 25-29  
13        Donald Pearce    M      Orlando          FL    US      1:08:43.0 1:08:39.4 11:03 28  38.9       5        M Open   
                                                                                                          2        M 25-29  
14        Meaghan McKenna  F      South Burlington VT    US      1:12:59.4 1:12:55.2 11:44 30  41.6       2        F 30-34  
15        Lori McKenna     F      Hinesburg        VT    US      1:14:25.9 1:14:21.3 11:58 60  52.3       1        F 60-64  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Scott Moylan      45  1       M      Williston VT US   42:24.9   
2     Adam Burn         29  2       M      Guilderland NY US 43:14.1   
3     Jason Grant       31  3       M      Middlebury VT US  51:50.1   
4     James Halnon      68  11      M      Sharon VT US      1:05:18.6 
5     Donald Pearce     28  13      M      Orlando FL US     1:08:39.4 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Danuta Wiazowski     47  4       F      Knowlton QC CA   52:04.6   
2     Wendy Hollander      56  5       F      Middlebury VT US 57:03.5   
3     Lyndsie Kennett      26  6       F      Salisbury VT US  59:45.8   
4     Kylie Felion         30  7       F      Vergennes VT US  59:46.3   
5     Michele Fay          59  8       F      Ripton VT US     1:02:10.4 

Additional results can be found at http://802timing.com/index.html.

Embed Code