Vermont Sun Triathlon and Run Series

Sun May 17 - Sun August 16, 2020 Salisbury, VT US 05769 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019 2018 2017
Result Set --- Select Results --- Mixed Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 6/22
Sprint Vermont Sun Triathlon
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Single) 6/22
Olympic Aqua Bike
Vermont Sun Aquabike Olympic 6/22
Sprint Aqua Bike
Vermont Sun Aquabike Sprint 6/22
Mixed Team Sprint Branbury Classic
Branbury Classic (Team) 7/14
5K Division
Vermont Sun 5K (Single) 5/19
10K Division
Vermont Sun 10K (Single) 5/19
Half Marathon
Vermont Sun Half Marathon (Single) 5/19
Mixed Team Olympic Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Team) 6/22
Olympic Lake Dunmore Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Single) 6/22
Branbury Classic AquaBike
Branbury Classic Aqua Bike 7/14
Sprint Vermont Sun Triathlon
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Single) 8/11
Sprint Vermont Sun Triathlon
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Single) 7/14
Mixed Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 8/11
Mixed Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 7/14
Olympic Lake Dunmore Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Single) 8/11
Sprint Branbury Classic
Branbury Classic (Single) 7/14
Mixed Team Olympic Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri ( Team) 8/11
Sprint Aquabike VT Sun
Vermont Sun Aquabike Sprint 7/14
Sprint Aqua Bike
Vermont Sun Aquabike Sprint 8/11
Olympic Aqua Bike
Vermont Sun Aquabike Olympic 8/11
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Sprint Vermont Sun Triathlon
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Single) 6/23
Mixed Team Olympic Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Team) 6/23
Sprint Brandbury Classic
Branbury Classic (Single) 7/15
5K Division
Vermont Sun 5K (Single) 9/23
10K Division
Vermont Sun 10K (Single) 9/23
Half Marathon
Vermont Sun Half Marathon (Single) 9/23
Women's Team Olympic Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri ( Team) 8/12
Men's Team Olympic Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri ( Team) 8/12
Mixed Team Olympic Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri ( Team) 8/12
Olympic Lake Dunmore Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Single) 8/12
Women's Team Olympic Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Team) 6/23
Men's Team Olympic Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Team) 6/23
Olympic Lake Dunmore Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Single) 6/23
Mixed Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 6/23
Women's Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 8/12
Men's Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 8/12
Mixed Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 8/12
Sprint Vermont Sun Triathlon
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Single) 8/12
Women's Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 7/15
Men's Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 7/15
Mixed Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 7/15
Sprint Vermont Sun Triathlon
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Single) 7/15
Women's Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 6/23
Men's Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 6/23
Mixed Team Sprint Branbury Classic
Branbury Classic (Team) 7/15
Participant Lookup & Tracking Overall Finish List --- Select Results --- Sprint Vermont Sun Triathlon
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Single) 6/24
Mixed Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 6/24
Sprint Vermont Sun Triathlon
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Single) 7/16
Mixed Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 7/16
Sprint Vermont Sun Triathlon
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Single) 8/13
Mixed Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 8/13
Olympic Lake Dunmore Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Single) 6/24
Mixed Team Olympic Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Team) 6/24
Olympic Lake Dunmore Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Single) 8/13
Mixed Team Olympic Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri ( Team) 8/13
Half Marathon
Vermont Sun Half Marathon (Single) 9/24
10K Division
Vermont Sun 10K (Single) 9/24
5K Division
Vermont Sun 5K (Single) 9/24
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name             Gender City             State Country Swim 600yd Swim 600yd Swim 600yd Trans 1 Bike 14.25 Bike 14.25 Bike 14.25 Trans 2 Run 3.1M Run 3.1M Run 3.1M Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                            Pace       Place                         Pace       Place                       Pace     Place    Time      Time               Percentage Place             
===== === ================ ====== ================ ===== ======= ========== ========== ========== ======= ========== ========== ========== ======= ======== ======== ======== ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ======== 
1         Marshall Scott   M      Newton           NJ    US      11:14      1:52       1          0:35    48:22      17.6 mph   4          0:25    20:27    6:36     1        1:21:03.3 1:21:03.3      35                               
2         Rob Ruffin       M      Wellesley Hills  MA    US      14:29      2:25       10         0:38    42:57      19.9 mph   1          0:27    23:37    7:37     3        1:22:07.5 1:22:07.5      48                               
3         Bradley Sanborn  M      San Diego        CA    US      14:14      2:22       9          2:24    46:36      18.4 mph   3          1:31    20:30    6:37     2        1:25:14.4 1:25:14.4      61                               
4         Michelle Sowden  F      South Burlington VT    US      15:05      2:31       11         1:02    44:52      19 mph     2          0:34    24:09    7:47     4        1:25:41.6 1:25:41.6      46                               
5         Nicholas Ferrari M      Acton            MA    US      12:27      2:05       4          4:50    48:31      17.6 mph   5          2:16    24:56    8:02     5        1:32:58.8 1:32:58.8      32                               
6         Joe Casassa      M      Norwood          MA    US      12:20      2:03       3          2:24    52:50      16.2 mph   6          0:51    30:57    9:59     8        1:39:22.1 1:39:22.1      34                               
7         Matt Ascione     M      Jamaica Plain    MA    US      12:31      2:05       5          0:48    58:24      14.6 mph   7          0:28    29:17    9:27     7        1:41:28.9 1:41:28.9      36                               
8         Elysia Petras    F      Philadelphia     PA    US      12:43      2:07       7          1:05    1:01:47    13.8 mph   9          0:37    26:18    8:29     6        1:42:30.2 1:42:30.2      32                               
9         Diane Olkowski   F      Rome             NY    US      12:32      2:05       6          1:02    59:02      14.5 mph   8          0:42    37:21    12:03    10       1:50:37.6 1:50:37.6      52                               
10        Katie Landcastle F      Rome             NY    US      13:42      2:17       8          0:53    1:04:29    13.2 mph   10         0:35    34:42    11:12    9        1:54:21.1 1:54:21.1      25                               
11        Cheryl Davis     F      Northfield       VT    US      11:56      1:59       2          1:21    1:07:39    12.6 mph   11         0:53    39:00    12:35    11       2:00:49.3 2:00:49.3      40                               

Additional results can be found at http://802timing.com/index.html.

Embed Code