Vermont Sun Triathlon and Run Series

Sun May 19 - Sun August 11 Salisbury, VT US 05769 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019 2018 2017
Result Set --- Select Results --- Mixed Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 6/22
Sprint Vermont Sun Triathlon
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Single) 6/22
Olympic Aqua Bike
Vermont Sun Aquabike Olympic 6/22
Sprint Aqua Bike
Vermont Sun Aquabike Sprint 6/22
Mixed Team Sprint Branbury Classic
Branbury Classic (Team) 7/14
5K Division
Vermont Sun 5K (Single) 5/19
10K Division
Vermont Sun 10K (Single) 5/19
Half Marathon
Vermont Sun Half Marathon (Single) 5/19
Mixed Team Olympic Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Team) 6/22
Olympic Lake Dunmore Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Single) 6/22
Branbury Classic AquaBike
Branbury Classic Aqua Bike 7/14
Sprint Vermont Sun Triathlon
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Single) 8/11
Sprint Vermont Sun Triathlon
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Single) 7/14
Mixed Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 8/11
Mixed Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 7/14
Olympic Lake Dunmore Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Single) 8/11
Sprint Branbury Classic
Branbury Classic (Single) 7/14
Mixed Team Olympic Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri ( Team) 8/11
Sprint Aquabike VT Sun
Vermont Sun Aquabike Sprint 7/14
Sprint Aqua Bike
Vermont Sun Aquabike Sprint 8/11
Olympic Aqua Bike
Vermont Sun Aquabike Olympic 8/11
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Sprint Vermont Sun Triathlon
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Single) 6/23
Mixed Team Olympic Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Team) 6/23
Sprint Brandbury Classic
Branbury Classic (Single) 7/15
5K Division
Vermont Sun 5K (Single) 9/23
10K Division
Vermont Sun 10K (Single) 9/23
Half Marathon
Vermont Sun Half Marathon (Single) 9/23
Women's Team Olympic Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri ( Team) 8/12
Men's Team Olympic Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri ( Team) 8/12
Mixed Team Olympic Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri ( Team) 8/12
Olympic Lake Dunmore Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Single) 8/12
Women's Team Olympic Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Team) 6/23
Men's Team Olympic Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Team) 6/23
Olympic Lake Dunmore Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Single) 6/23
Mixed Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 6/23
Women's Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 8/12
Men's Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 8/12
Mixed Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 8/12
Sprint Vermont Sun Triathlon
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Single) 8/12
Women's Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 7/15
Men's Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 7/15
Mixed Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 7/15
Sprint Vermont Sun Triathlon
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Single) 7/15
Women's Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 6/23
Men's Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 6/23
Mixed Team Sprint Branbury Classic
Branbury Classic (Team) 7/15
Participant Lookup & Tracking Overall Finish List --- Select Results --- Sprint Vermont Sun Triathlon
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Single) 6/24
Mixed Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 6/24
Sprint Vermont Sun Triathlon
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Single) 7/16
Mixed Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 7/16
Sprint Vermont Sun Triathlon
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Single) 8/13
Mixed Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 8/13
Olympic Lake Dunmore Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Single) 6/24
Mixed Team Olympic Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Team) 6/24
Olympic Lake Dunmore Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Single) 8/13
Mixed Team Olympic Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri ( Team) 8/13
Half Marathon
Vermont Sun Half Marathon (Single) 9/24
10K Division
Vermont Sun 10K (Single) 9/24
5K Division
Vermont Sun 5K (Single) 9/24
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender City             State Country Swim 750yd Swim 750yd Trans 1 Bike 14M Bike 14M Trans 2 Run 3.1M Run 3.1M Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division Team Name               
                                                                             Pace                        Pace                      Pace     Time      Time               Percentage Place                                     
===== === ================= ====== ================ ===== ======= ========== ========== ======= ======== ======== ======= ======== ======== ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ======== ======================= 
1     129 Julia Holmgren    F      Williamstown     MA    US      10:01      1:20       0:42    47:43    3:24     0:20    26:59    8:42     1:25:44.8 1:25:44.8      13             1        F Top 5  Holmgrens 
                                                                                                                                                                                                      Julia Holmgren          
                                                                                                                                                                                                      Eric Holmgren           
2     131 Michelle Rosowsky F      South Burlington VT    US      9:07       1:13       0:33    50:02    3:34     0:33    26:29    8:32     1:26:42.9 1:26:42.9      49             2        F Top 5  Rosowskys 
                                                                                                                                                                                                      Michelle Rosowsky       
                                                                                                                                                                                                      Loe Rosowsky            
                                                                                                                                                                                                      David Rosowsky          


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Julia Holmgren    129 13  1       F      Williamstown MA US     1:25:44.8 
2     Michelle Rosowsky 131 49  2       F      South Burlington VT US 1:26:42.9 

Additional results can be found at http://802timing.com/index.html.

Embed Code