St. Mary's Triathlon Festival

Sun May 19, 2019 Saint Marys City, MD US 20686 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019
Result Set --- Select Results --- Olympic Age Group
St. Mary's Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Athena
St. Mary's Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Assisted Relay
St. Mary's Sprint Triathlon Relay (2-3 members)
Sprint Co-Ed Relay
St. Mary's Sprint Triathlon Relay (2-3 members)
Sprint Female Relay
St. Mary's Sprint Triathlon Relay (2-3 members)
Sprint Male Relay
St. Mary's Sprint Triathlon Relay (2-3 members)
Sprint Physically Challenged
St. Mary's Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Novice
St. Mary's Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Military
St. Mary's Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Master Clydesdale
St. Mary's Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint High School
St. Mary's Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Collegiate
St. Mary's Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Clydesdale
St. Mary's Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Age Group
St. Mary's Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Athena
St. Mary's Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Aquabike
St. Mary's Olympic Aquabike (Individual)
Olympic Assisted Relay
St. Mary's Olympic Triathlon Relay (2-3 members)
Olympic Co-Ed Relay
St. Mary's Olympic Triathlon Relay (2-3 members)
Olympic Female Relay
St. Mary's Olympic Triathlon Relay (2-3 members)
Olympic Male Relay
St. Mary's Olympic Triathlon Relay (2-3 members)
Olympic Physically Challenged
St. Mary's Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Novice
St. Mary's Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Military
St. Mary's Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Master Clydesdale
St. Mary's Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic High School
St. Mary's Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Collegiate
St. Mary's Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Clydesdale
St. Mary's Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Aquabike
St. Mary's Sprint Aquabike (Individual)
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City                   State Country Swim  Swim Swim  T1    Bike    Bike     Bike  T2      Run   Run   Run   Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                                    Pace Place               Pace     Place               Pace  Place Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ======================= ====== ====================== ===== ======= ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= ======== ===== ======= ===== ===== ===== ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     346 John Chambers           M      Silver Spring          MD    US      13:14 1:46 10    2:27  31:33   24.7 mph 1     0:43    18:35 5:59  1     1:06:32.5 1:06:32.5 4:00  42  118.2      1        M SOA    
2     364 Stephen Eid             M      Ashburn                VA    US      11:14 1:30 1     2:35  33:40   23.2 mph 3     0:41    19:51 6:23  2     1:08:01.0 1:08:01.0 4:06  52  125.8      2        M SOA    
3     331 David Miller            M      Olney                  MD    US      12:32 1:40 5     2:24  33:08   23.5 mph 2     0:38    20:33 6:37  5     1:09:15.3 1:09:15.3 4:10  30  108.8      3        M SOA    
4     480 Erik Bates              M      Alexandria             VA    US      12:34 1:41 6     2:48  35:29   22 mph   9     0:41    20:24 6:34  3     1:11:57.0 1:11:57.0 4:20  33  104.9      1        M 30-34  
5     342 Michael Perry           M      Washington             DC    US      14:03 1:52 18    4:02  35:40   21.8 mph 10    1:09    20:50 6:42  6     1:15:43.1 1:15:43.1 4:33  39  101.7      1        M 35-39  
6     344 Christopher Wettingfeld M      Alexandria             VA    US      13:25 1:47 12    3:00  34:49   22.4 mph 6     1:05    23:28 7:33  21    1:15:47.0 1:15:47.0 4:34  40  102.3      1        M SMOA   
7     322 Kevin Ritz              M      Mineral                VA    US      15:36 2:05 38    2:57  36:24   21.4 mph 15    1:29    20:24 6:34  4     1:16:49.6 1:16:49.6 4:37  21  98.1       1        M 20-24  
8     476 Kevin O'Clair           M      La Plata               MD    US      14:51 1:59 25    3:20  35:48   21.8 mph 12    1:32    21:36 6:57  9     1:17:06.6 1:17:06.6 4:38  22  97.7       2        M 20-24  
9     372 Neil Semmel             M      Bear                   DE    US      13:23 1:47 11    3:10  34:02   22.9 mph 4     0:56    26:26 8:31  53    1:17:56.4 1:17:56.4 4:41  56  113.8      2        M SMOA   
10    275 Anna Muench             F      Columbia               MD    US      15:25 2:03 32    2:57  37:22   20.9 mph 19    0:44    21:37 6:57  10    1:18:04.6 1:18:04.6 4:42  38  109.3      1        F SOA    
11    350 ryan barone             M      Alexandria             VA    US      17:28 2:20 66    3:01  34:43   22.5 mph 5     0:58    22:31 7:15  13    1:18:40.2 1:18:40.2 4:44  44  101.6      3        M SMOA   
12    333 Kyle Franks             M      Annapolis              MD    US      13:58 1:52 16    4:18  36:03   21.7 mph 13    1:39    23:14 7:29  19    1:19:10.2 1:19:10.2 4:46  31  95.2       2        M 30-34  
13    471 Simon Richardson        M      California             MD    US      15:09 2:01 29    3:01  35:43   21.8 mph 11    0:47    25:09 8:06  40    1:19:48.1 1:19:48.1 4:48  56  111.2      1        M 55-59  
14    358 Scott McLallen          M      Alexandria             VA    US      12:12 1:38 3     4:01  38:40   20.2 mph 34    1:02    23:57 7:43  26    1:19:52.4 1:19:52.4 4:48  48  103.5      1        M 45-49  
15    384 Thomas Stroup           M      Great Falls            VA    US      15:25 2:03 33    2:53  36:41   21.3 mph 16    0:54    24:06 7:45  27    1:20:00.0 1:20:00.0 4:49  65  120.9      1        M 65-69  
16    332 Darin Stiefvater        M      Williamsburg           VA    US      14:51 1:59 24    2:58  38:57   20 mph   35    0:50    22:39 7:17  14    1:20:13.2 1:20:13.2 4:50  31  93.9       3        M 30-34  
17    292 Elizabeth Flynn         F      Ellicott City          MD    US      13:10 1:45 9     3:19  38:22   20.3 mph 28    1:00    24:40 7:56  32    1:20:30.6 1:20:30.6 4:51  48  115.2      2        F SOA    
18    262 AUDESSA VAUGHT          F      Laurel                 MD    US      14:03 1:52 19    3:10  38:10   20.5 mph 24    1:04    24:52 8:00  35    1:21:19.1 1:21:19.1 4:54  30  102.8      3        F SOA    
19    362 David Dash              M      Fulton                 MD    US      19:15 2:34 93    3:45  36:05   21.6 mph 14    1:10    21:05 6:47  7     1:21:20.2 1:21:20.2 4:54  51  104.3      1        M 50-54  
20    256 Meredith Willson        F      Olney                  MD    US      16:19 2:11 49    3:20  38:40   20.2 mph 33    0:40    22:44 7:19  16    1:21:43.7 1:21:43.7 4:55  26  102.2      1        F 25-29  
21    352 Mike Skeele             M      Arlington              VA    US      12:07 1:37 2     4:29  37:48   20.7 mph 21    1:32    26:12 8:26  49    1:22:07.9 1:22:07.9 4:56  44  97.3       1        M 40-44  
22    270 Heather Allen           F      Washington             DC    US      14:00 1:52 17    3:27  38:27   20.3 mph 31    0:58    25:19 8:09  44    1:22:11.4 1:22:11.4 4:57  35  102.6      1        F 35-39  
23    375 Andrew Palowitch        M      Manitou Springs        CO    US      15:34 2:04 37    3:27  35:23   22.1 mph 8     1:26    26:31 8:32  55    1:22:18.9 1:22:18.9 4:57  59  110.8      2        M 55-59  
24    355 Adam Layton             M      Crofton                MD    US      14:58 2:00 26    3:28  38:20   20.3 mph 27    1:05    24:33 7:54  30    1:22:22.4 1:22:22.4 4:57  47  99.5       2        M 45-49  
25    422 Robert Johnson          M      Prince Frederick       MD    US      15:30 2:04 35    2:56  40:07   19.5 mph 44    0:40    23:12 7:28  18    1:22:25.6 1:22:25.6 4:58  44  97.0       2        M 40-44  
26    479 Matthew Blackwelder     M      Chesapeake Beach       MD    US      16:36 2:13 53    3:55  38:15   20.3 mph 25    1:25    22:28 7:14  12    1:22:38.1 1:22:38.1 4:58  47  99.2       3        M 45-49  
27    357 Kevin Spielman          M      Severna Park           MD    US      17:07 2:17 61    3:07  37:38   20.7 mph 20    1:08    23:46 7:39  25    1:22:46.0 1:22:46.0 4:59  48  99.9       4        M 45-49  
28    472 Stuart Railey           M      Arlington              VA    US      17:02 2:16 58    2:37  39:28   19.8 mph 41    1:13    22:39 7:17  15    1:22:59.1 1:22:59.1 5:00  26  90.8       1        M 25-29  
29    359 Gregory Gieryic         M      Arlington              VA    US      15:06 2:01 27    4:05  39:36   19.7 mph 42    1:20    23:00 7:24  17    1:23:07.0 1:23:07.0 5:00  49  100.3      5        M 45-49  
30    356 David Kung              M      Lexington Park         MD    US      15:07 2:01 28    3:46  38:04   20.5 mph 23    1:11    25:46 8:18  47    1:23:54.4 1:23:54.4 5:03  47  97.7       6        M 45-49  
31    254 Jordan Greenburg        F      Fairfax                VA    US      12:56 1:43 7     3:12  43:10   18.1 mph 71    1:00    23:44 7:38  24    1:24:01.1 1:24:01.1 5:03  24  99.4       1        F 20-24  
32    477 Greg Elman              M      Cocoa Beach            FL    US      14:29 1:56 20    2:52  39:09   19.9 mph 38    1:05    26:29 8:32  54    1:24:04.6 1:24:04.6 5:03  57  106.5      3        M 55-59  
33    301 Cathy Friedel           F      Solomons               MD    US      15:13 2:02 30    3:13  40:16   19.4 mph 45    0:51    25:21 8:10  45    1:24:54.2 1:24:54.2 5:06  56  120.7      1        F SMOA   
34    381 Steve Vnuk              M      Delmar                 NY    US      18:37 2:29 81    3:35  37:10   20.9 mph 17    1:07    24:30 7:53  29    1:24:58.9 1:24:58.9 5:07  64  112.7      1        M 60-64  
35    326 Gordon Clark            M      Alexandria             VA    US      18:35 2:29 80    3:22  39:14   19.9 mph 39    0:39    23:32 7:34  22    1:25:22.3 1:25:22.3 5:08  28  88.3       2        M 25-29  
36    319 Samuel Cassetta         M      Hollywood              MD    US      13:54 1:51 15    3:20  43:07   18.1 mph 70    0:28    24:57 8:02  36    1:25:46.8 1:25:46.8 5:10  17  88.6       1        M 15-19  
37    369 Guy Tomberlin           M      Bluemont               VA    US      17:01 2:16 57    4:33  37:55   20.6 mph 22    1:16    25:12 8:07  41    1:25:57.0 1:25:57.0 5:10  55  102.3      4        M 55-59  
38    386 David Conover           M      Great Falls            VA    US      16:12 2:10 45    2:35  39:01   20 mph   37    1:42    27:04 8:43  61    1:26:35.0 1:26:35.0 5:13  69  116.3      2        M 65-69  
39    286 Andrea Wuebker          F      Philadelphia           PA    US      15:51 2:07 39    4:13  38:58   20 mph   36    1:46    26:11 8:26  48    1:26:58.6 1:26:58.6 5:14  44  102.3      2        F SMOA   
40    385 Brad Metcalf            M      Richmond               VA    US      15:24 2:03 31    4:55  40:34   19.3 mph 47    2:04    25:30 8:12  46    1:28:27.2 1:28:27.2 5:19  69  113.9      3        M 65-69  
41    368 Brian Smith             M      Chevy Chase            MD    US      15:54 2:07 40    4:17  40:46   19.1 mph 49    1:21    26:15 8:27  51    1:28:32.7 1:28:32.7 5:20  55  99.3       5        M 55-59  
42    366 Darren Boczar           M      Reston                 VA    US      13:54 1:51 14    4:02  41:51   18.7 mph 56    1:09    27:43 8:55  67    1:28:38.2 1:28:38.2 5:20  52  96.6       2        M 50-54  
43    347 Jason Mielke            M      Ellicott City          MD    US      17:03 2:16 59    4:51  42:13   18.5 mph 59    1:23    23:16 7:29  20    1:28:47.0 1:28:47.0 5:20  43  89.3       3        M 40-44  
44    351 Nathan Dean             M      Fairfax                VA    US      12:57 1:44 8     3:50  43:34   17.9 mph 72    1:55    26:36 8:34  56    1:28:50.4 1:28:50.4 5:21  44  90.0       4        M 40-44  
45    278 Erica Roberts           F      Leesburg               VA    US      17:43 2:22 71    3:29  40:03   19.5 mph 43    1:18    26:41 8:35  58    1:29:13.1 1:29:13.1 5:22  40  96.7       3        F SMOA   
46    382 Dennis Barr             M      Ridge                  MD    US      18:40 2:29 82    3:41  38:19   20.3 mph 26    0:53    27:54 8:59  71    1:29:26.4 1:29:26.4 5:23  65  108.1      4        M 65-69  
47    296 Anonymous Participant   F      Highland               MD    US      16:30 2:12 51    4:04  39:15   19.9 mph 40    2:10    27:36 8:53  65    1:29:35.1 1:29:35.1 5:23  53  110.0      1        F 50-54  
48    417 Cary Drew               M      Frederick              MD    US      18:14 2:26 78    4:10  38:22   20.3 mph 29    0:57    28:20 9:07  76    1:30:03.7 1:30:03.7 5:25  29  83.7       3        M 25-29  
49    317 William Cassetta        M      Hollywood              MD    US      15:33 2:04 36    3:03  48:54   15.9 mph 112   0:36    22:08 7:07  11    1:30:14.8 1:30:14.8 5:26  14  88.1       1        M 0-14   
50    365 David Campbell          M      Highland               MD    US      19:26 2:35 98    5:11  35:20   22.1 mph 7     1:54    28:30 9:10  80    1:30:21.5 1:30:21.5 5:26  52  94.7       3        M 50-54  
51    294 Anna Wrobel             F      Vienna                 VA    US      16:17 2:10 47    4:06  41:33   18.8 mph 54    0:59    27:55 8:59  72    1:30:50.8 1:30:50.8 5:28  50  104.6      2        F 50-54  
52    361 Jim Foote               M      Waldorf                MD    US      19:43 2:38 103   4:28  38:36   20.2 mph 32    1:08    27:05 8:43  62    1:30:59.3 1:30:59.3 5:28  49  91.6       7        M 45-49  
53    335 Thomas Farrell          M      Lusby                  MD    US      16:59 2:16 56    4:44  42:49   18.2 mph 67    1:26    25:02 8:03  38    1:31:00.1 1:31:00.1 5:28  35  83.2       2        M 35-39  
54    466 Alun Oliver             M      Leonardtown            MD    US      18:26 2:27 79    5:18  44:26   17.6 mph 80    1:57    21:33 6:56  8     1:31:40.4 1:31:40.4 5:31  37  83.2       3        M 35-39  
55    328 Ryan Tencic             M      Washington             DC    US      17:15 2:18 62    4:55  44:10   17.6 mph 75    0:38    24:51 8:00  34    1:31:48.0 1:31:48.0 5:31  29  82.1       4        M 25-29  
56    327 Dirk Rousseau           M      Washington             DC    US      14:50 1:59 23    3:43  42:33   18.4 mph 64    1:08    29:45 9:35  90    1:31:58.0 1:31:58.0 5:32  28  81.9       5        M 25-29  
57    282 Abigail Randell         F      Catonsville            MD    US      13:39 1:49 13    4:51  44:14   17.6 mph 77    1:30    28:09 9:04  74    1:32:22.2 1:32:22.2 5:33  41  94.1       1        F 40-44  
58    337 Roy Cheeks              M      Baltimore              MD    US      19:10 2:33 92    4:03  38:27   20.3 mph 30    1:16    29:28 9:29  89    1:32:24.6 1:32:24.6 5:34  36  82.2       4        M 35-39  
59    349 Christopher Watkins     M      Davidsonville          MD    US      18:07 2:25 76    5:04  41:02   19 mph   51    1:39    26:39 8:35  57    1:32:29.4 1:32:29.4 5:34  43  85.7       5        M 40-44  
60    323 Scott Ladson            M      Herndon                VA    US      16:08 2:09 42    4:03  47:04   16.6 mph 97    1:17    24:16 7:49  28    1:32:47.0 1:32:47.0 5:35  22  81.2       3        M 20-24  
61    380 Ben Foy                 M      Murrysville            PA    US      17:47 2:22 72    4:28  41:20   18.8 mph 52    1:24    28:03 9:02  73    1:33:02.6 1:33:02.6 5:36  62  100.9      2        M 60-64  
62    283 Jennifer Moynihan       F      Columbia               MD    US      14:35 1:57 22    4:10  48:08   16.2 mph 108   1:19    25:16 8:08  43    1:33:27.0 1:33:27.0 5:37  42  93.7       2        F 40-44  
63    310 Jean McDougall          F      Solomons               MD    US      17:28 2:20 65    4:02  42:02   18.6 mph 57    1:26    29:11 9:24  85    1:34:09.1 1:34:09.1 5:40  58  111.7      1        F 55-59  
64    287 Dina Beatty             F      Silver Spring          MD    US      17:06 2:17 60    4:40  42:03   18.6 mph 58    1:07    29:15 9:25  86    1:34:11.7 1:34:11.7 5:40  45  95.4       1        F 45-49  
65    304 Karen Mason             F      Columbia               MD    US      17:20 2:19 64    4:01  44:12   17.6 mph 76    1:29    27:14 8:46  63    1:34:15.4 1:34:15.4 5:40  56  108.7      2        F 55-59  
66    469 Jerome Rubio            M      Silver Spring          MD    US      16:48 2:14 55    5:02  42:33   18.4 mph 65    1:22    28:35 9:12  82    1:34:20.0 1:34:20.0 5:41  34  80.1       4        M 30-34  
67    343 Daniel Finucane         M      Washington             DC    US      16:44 2:14 54    5:19  41:28   18.8 mph 53    2:28    28:34 9:12  81    1:34:33.0 1:34:33.0 5:41  39  81.5       5        M 35-39  
68    354 Anthony Beamon          M      Leonardtown            MD    US      14:32 1:56 21    4:10  44:24   17.6 mph 79    2:05    29:27 9:29  88    1:34:37.4 1:34:37.4 5:42  45  85.2       8        M 45-49  
69    341 Keith Jones             M      Bethesda               MD    US      17:34 2:20 68    4:58  42:22   18.4 mph 61    2:10    27:42 8:55  66    1:34:46.1 1:34:46.1 5:42  38  80.8       6        M 35-39  
70    316 Liam Dean               M      Fairfax                VA    US      12:26 1:39 4     3:28  53:29   14.6 mph 127   0:34    24:59 8:02  37    1:34:55.8 1:34:55.8 5:43  13  85.8       2        M 0-14   
71    325 David Dwyier            M      Arlington              VA    US      20:02 2:40 106   3:16  40:41   19.1 mph 48    1:56    29:27 9:29  87    1:35:20.7 1:35:20.7 5:44  27  79.0       6        M 25-29  
72    421 Trevor Chayer           M      Annapolis              MD    US      20:28 2:44 110   3:35  45:50   17 mph   88    1:11    24:38 7:56  31    1:35:41.7 1:35:41.7 5:45  39  80.5       7        M 35-39  
73    353 Jason Smith             M      Chadds Ford            PA    US      16:34 2:13 52    5:44  44:57   17.4 mph 85    1:36    27:17 8:47  64    1:36:08.1 1:36:08.1 5:47  45  83.8       9        M 45-49  
74    475 James Manfuso           M      Alexandria             VA    US      16:19 2:10 48    4:48  44:52   17.4 mph 84    1:49    28:27 9:09  78    1:36:14.4 1:36:14.4 5:47  45  83.7       10       M 45-49  
75    334 Arturo Sandoval         M      Towson                 MD    US      20:14 2:42 108   4:07  42:18   18.5 mph 60    1:07    28:28 9:10  79    1:36:14.5 1:36:14.5 5:47  32  78.3       5        M 30-34  
76    290 Kristin Swift           F      St. Marys City         MD    US      20:16 2:42 109   4:13  42:33   18.4 mph 63    1:31    27:45 8:56  69    1:36:17.8 1:36:17.8 5:48  48  96.3       2        F 45-49  
77    420 Ricky Elliott           M      Manassas               VA    US      17:36 2:21 69    4:59  48:14   16.1 mph 109   0:41    25:07 8:05  39    1:36:37.6 1:36:37.6 5:49  38  79.3       8        M 35-39  
78    267 Jes Empfield            F      California             MD    US      16:09 2:09 43    4:40  50:18   15.5 mph 119   0:49    24:46 7:58  33    1:36:42.2 1:36:42.2 5:49  32  86.6       1        F 30-34  
79    348 Christopher Buchness    M      Leonardtown            MD    US      19:40 2:37 102   5:13  42:29   18.4 mph 62    1:17    28:21 9:08  77    1:37:00.8 1:37:00.8 5:50  43  81.7       6        M 40-44  
80    374 Gary Essington          M      Hollywood              MD    US      18:45 2:30 84    5:31  41:39   18.8 mph 55    2:00    29:57 9:38  91    1:37:51.5 1:37:51.5 5:53  58  92.4       6        M 55-59  
81    416 Katherine Hetland       F      Andrews Air Force Base MD    US      22:25 2:59 122   4:03  44:44   17.5 mph 83    1:05    26:17 8:28  52    1:38:33.8 1:38:33.8 5:56  41  88.2       3        F 40-44  
82    285 Betty Lyon              F      Brandywine             MD    US      17:16 2:18 63    5:53  44:41   17.5 mph 82    1:54    28:57 9:19  83    1:38:40.6 1:38:40.6 5:56  43  89.4       4        F 40-44  
83    379 Adrian Stanton          M      Lusby                  MD    US      16:22 2:11 50    6:52  40:24   19.4 mph 46    2:12    33:14 10:42 111   1:39:03.7 1:39:03.7 5:58  61  93.9       3        M 60-64  
84    340 Daniel Kohn             M      Callaway               MD    US      21:56 2:56 120   3:54  40:46   19.1 mph 50    1:04    31:51 10:15 99    1:39:31.6 1:39:31.6 5:59  37  76.6       9        M 35-39  
85    371 Tommy Coon              M      Colonial Heights       VA    US      19:19 2:35 95    5:37  37:18   20.9 mph 18    2:44    34:47 11:12 121   1:39:44.6 1:39:44.6 6:00  56  88.9       7        M 55-59  
86    265 Maggie Yost             F      Waynesboro             VA    US      15:28 2:04 34    5:27  43:04   18.1 mph 69    1:56    33:54 10:55 114   1:39:49.6 1:39:49.6 6:00  31  83.8       2        F 30-34  
87    277 Catherine Oliver        F      Leonardtown            MD    US      20:07 2:41 107   4:22  45:15   17.2 mph 86    2:17    27:50 8:57  70    1:39:50.1 1:39:50.1 6:00  39  86.0       2        F 35-39  
88    260 Melissa Degenhart       F      Alexandria             VA    US      18:44 2:30 83    4:20  50:27   15.5 mph 120   1:06    26:14 8:27  50    1:40:50.9 1:40:50.9 6:04  29  82.9       2        F 25-29  
89    363 Jordan Price            M      Saint Inigoes          MD    US      17:58 2:24 74    5:58  44:39   17.5 mph 81    2:12    30:25 9:47  94    1:41:12.1 1:41:12.1 6:05  52  84.6       4        M 50-54  
90    252 Madeline Dooley         F      Alexandria             VA    US      16:11 2:10 44    4:14  49:50   15.7 mph 118   1:13    30:14 9:44  93    1:41:42.2 1:41:42.2 6:07  23  82.2       2        F 20-24  
91    377 alexander ferguson      M      Bethesda               MD    US      18:53 2:31 88    5:04  43:41   17.8 mph 73    2:13    32:02 10:18 100   1:41:52.8 1:41:52.8 6:08  60  90.4       4        M 60-64  
92    269 Lauren Apsokardu        F      Spring City            PA    US      25:32 3:24 133   5:03  42:41   18.3 mph 66    1:59    26:57 8:40  60    1:42:11.3 1:42:11.3 6:09  34  82.3       3        F 30-34  
93    273 Nicole McCumbee         F      Lexington Park         MD    US      23:38 3:09 126   3:53  46:41   16.7 mph 93    1:06    27:45 8:56  68    1:43:01.6 1:43:01.6 6:12  36  82.1       3        F 35-39  
94    255 Kelsey Lasky            F      Lexington Park         MD    US      21:53 2:55 119   5:42  46:48   16.7 mph 96    2:07    28:13 9:05  75    1:44:43.3 1:44:43.3 6:18  24  79.8       3        F 20-24  
95    339 Calvin Farmer           M      Leonardtown            MD    US      26:01 3:28 134   6:40  45:36   17.1 mph 87    2:52    23:44 7:38  23    1:44:52.3 1:44:52.3 6:19  37  72.7       10       M 35-39  
96    281 Zina LaBudde            F      Norfolk                VA    US                                                    1:00:49 44:05 14:11 134   1:44:54.3 1:44:54.3 6:19  41  82.8       5        F 40-44  
97    299 Melinda Fry             F      Saratoga Springs       NY    US      19:26 2:35 99    4:41  47:05   16.6 mph 100   2:01    31:45 10:13 98    1:44:58.2 1:44:58.2 6:19  54  95.1       3        F 50-54  
98    467 Dan Redfield            M      Lutherville Timonium   MD    US      17:50 2:23 73    6:09  50:47   15.4 mph 121   1:33    29:08 9:22  84    1:45:25.8 1:45:25.8 6:21  35  71.8       11       M 35-39  
99    474 Shaun McGarvey          M      Mount Airy             MD    US      18:58 2:32 89    6:38  44:17   17.6 mph 78    3:51    32:25 10:26 104   1:46:09.8 1:46:09.8 6:23  40  73.0       7        M 40-44  
100   383 Jim Witter              M      North East             MD    US      20:39 2:45 113   5:02  47:04   16.6 mph 98    1:22    32:11 10:22 101   1:46:18.7 1:46:18.7 6:24  65  90.9       5        M 65-69  
101   272 Christina Harvey        F      Columbia               MD    US      17:39 2:21 70    5:13  46:18   16.8 mph 91    2:12    34:58 11:15 123   1:46:20.4 1:46:20.4 6:24  36  79.6       4        F 35-39  
102   258 Rebecca Zaidins         F      Conshohocken           PA    US      18:02 2:24 75    4:28  47:36   16.4 mph 104   2:29    34:10 11:00 115   1:46:45.6 1:46:45.6 6:25  27  78.3       3        F 25-29  
103   308 Anne Wood               F      Columbia               MD    US      19:02 2:32 90    5:54  46:29   16.7 mph 92    2:01    33:23 10:45 112   1:46:48.7 1:46:48.7 6:26  57  97.2       3        F 55-59  
104   415 Leisha Schiess          F      Waldorf                MD    US      19:17 2:34 94    5:19  46:43   16.7 mph 95    1:19    34:55 11:14 122   1:47:33.3 1:47:33.3 6:28  35  78.4       5        F 35-39  
105   274 Virginia Carnrick       F      Bethesda               MD    US      19:07 2:33 91    5:50  47:23   16.4 mph 103   3:10    32:18 10:24 102   1:47:47.5 1:47:47.5 6:29  38  79.2       6        F 35-39  
106   253 Sarah Gardiner          F      Drayden                MD    US      16:13 2:10 46    4:55  51:23   15.2 mph 123   0:44    34:45 11:11 120   1:47:58.5 1:47:58.5 6:30  23  77.4       4        F 20-24  
107   373 Kevin Wiechelt          M      Columbia               MD    US      19:54 2:39 104   6:00  47:36   16.4 mph 105   2:04    32:40 10:31 107   1:48:13.9 1:48:13.9 6:31  57  82.7       8        M 55-59  
108   284 Heather Gorby           F      Washington             DC    US      20:37 2:45 112   5:30  46:12   16.9 mph 90    2:00    34:27 11:05 117   1:48:46.1 1:48:46.1 6:33  42  80.5       6        F 40-44  
109   345 Matthew Molzahn         M      Leonardtown            MD    US      25:01 3:20 130   5:39  43:46   17.8 mph 74    2:00    32:38 10:30 106   1:49:03.2 1:49:03.2 6:34  41  71.6       8        M 40-44  
110   306 Joanne Davis            F      Elkridge               MD    US      18:47 2:30 86    4:59  48:16   16.1 mph 110   1:22    36:03 11:36 125   1:49:27.6 1:49:27.6 6:35  57  94.8       4        F 55-59  
111   259 Danielle Guy            F      California             MD    US      23:55 3:11 127   5:28  47:13   16.5 mph 102   1:31    31:26 10:07 97    1:49:33.4 1:49:33.4 6:35  28  76.3       4        F 25-29  
112   378 Matthew Treuth          M      Severna Park           MD    US      21:42 2:54 117   7:02  52:50   14.8 mph 125   1:55    26:51 8:38  59    1:50:19.0 1:50:19.0 6:38  60  83.5       5        M 60-64  
113   263 Caitlin Kirkpatrick     F      Great Mills            MD    US      16:07 2:09 41    5:26  49:28   15.8 mph 115   1:31    39:03 12:34 129   1:51:35.2 1:51:35.2 6:43  30  74.9       4        F 30-34  
114   302 Diane Glasgow           F      Hollywood              MD    US      22:08 2:57 121   7:12  48:49   16 mph   111   3:23    30:08 9:42  92    1:51:39.4 1:51:39.4 6:43  56  91.8       5        F 55-59  
115   312 Joni Payne              F      Danville               PA    US      19:27 2:36 100   5:19  53:53   14.5 mph 131   0:59    33:09 10:40 109   1:52:46.9 1:52:46.9 6:47  61  97.2       1        F 60-64  
116   307 Ann LeBarron            F      La Plata               MD    US      21:50 2:55 118   4:22  53:42   14.5 mph 128   1:32    31:24 10:06 96    1:52:49.8 1:52:49.8 6:47  57  92.0       6        F 55-59  
117   418 Andrew Kypriss          M      Alexandria             VA    US      18:46 2:30 85    4:21  55:13   14.1 mph 133   2:29    32:31 10:28 105   1:53:18.5 1:53:18.5 6:49  31  66.5       6        M 30-34  
118   257 Carly Davis             F      Arlington              VA    US      22:56 3:03 125   5:10  48:04   16.2 mph 107   3:01    34:43 11:11 119   1:53:54.9 1:53:54.9 6:51  27  73.3       5        F 25-29  
119   311 norma street            F      Columbia               MD    US      19:26 2:35 97    6:47  53:15   14.6 mph 126   1:34    33:10 10:40 110   1:54:10.8 1:54:10.8 6:52  61  96.0       2        F 60-64  
120   336 Thomas Eppolito         M      Alexandria             VA    US      21:39 2:53 116   6:51  46:02   17 mph   89    2:22    38:07 12:16 128   1:55:01.2 1:55:01.2 6:55  36  66.0       12       M 35-39  
121   370 Tom Lewis               M      Columbia               MD    US      22:31 3:00 123   6:01  43:00   18.2 mph 68    2:23    42:24 13:39 131   1:56:19.2 1:56:19.2 7:00  56  76.3       9        M 55-59  
122   376 Mark Brown              M      Frederick              MD    US      25:22 3:23 132   6:00  47:12   16.5 mph 101   1:39    36:22 11:42 127   1:56:34.8 1:56:34.8 7:01  59  78.3       10       M 55-59  
123   295 Kerri Ritchie           F      Lexington Park         MD    US      25:01 3:20 129   6:53  47:45   16.4 mph 106   2:35    34:33 11:07 118   1:56:46.3 1:56:46.3 7:02  52  83.4       4        F 50-54  
124   329 Marlow Santos           M      Catonsville            MD    US      20:29 2:44 111   7:30  54:06   14.4 mph 132   1:07    33:38 10:50 113   1:56:49.4 1:56:49.4 7:02  30  64.5       7        M 30-34  
125   297 Kelly Wilson            F      Baltimore              MD    US      28:50 3:51 136   6:09  56:46   13.7 mph 134   1:53    25:14 8:07  42    1:58:52.3 1:58:52.3 7:09  53  82.9       5        F 50-54  
126   309 Beth Good               F      Newport News           VA    US      19:59 2:40 105   6:05  49:49   15.7 mph 117   2:24    40:44 13:07 130   1:59:00.4 1:59:00.4 7:10  58  88.4       7        F 55-59  
127   300 Karen Frank             F      Bethesda               MD    US      27:07 3:37 135   7:48  49:09   15.9 mph 114   2:14    33:07 10:40 108   1:59:26.2 1:59:26.2 7:11  56  85.8       8        F 55-59  
128   313 Cathy Witter            F      North East             MD    US      19:20 2:35 96    6:07  49:02   15.9 mph 113   3:20    42:44 13:45 132   2:00:32.1 2:00:32.1 7:15  63  93.6       3        F 60-64  
129   131 James Allison           M      King George            VA    US      20:54 2:47 115   7:19  46:42   16.7 mph 94    2:33    43:45 14:05 133   2:01:11.9 2:01:11.9 7:17  46  67.1       11       M 45-49  
130   264 Stephanie Graceffo      F      Burke                  VA    US      19:28 2:36 101   5:11  1:02:26 12.5 mph 135   2:12    32:21 10:25 103   2:01:38.0 2:01:38.0 7:19  31  68.7       5        F 30-34  
131   324 John Rousseau           M      Chicago                IL    US      20:43 2:46 114   12:30 52:22   14.9 mph 124   1:30    36:12 11:39 126   2:03:18.0 2:03:18.0 7:25  24  61.1       4        M 20-24  
132   305 Annette Sanks           F      Alexandria             VA    US      32:56 4:23 139   7:25  49:45   15.7 mph 116   2:49    34:11 11:00 116   2:07:06.3 2:07:06.3 7:39  57  81.7       9        F 55-59  
133   367 William Inman           M      Reston                 VA    US      17:33 2:20 67    6:36  53:52   14.5 mph 130   1:44    47:30 15:17 138   2:07:15.4 2:07:15.4 7:39  53  67.9       5        M 50-54  
134   360 Adam Kannapell          M      Charlottesville        VA    US      18:10 2:25 77    6:37  1:04:41 12 mph   136   2:00    36:02 11:36 124   2:09:29.6 2:09:29.6 7:47  49  64.4       12       M 45-49  
135   268 Laura Bloomfield        F      Alexandria             VA    US      24:09 3:13 128   6:08  1:07:54 11.5 mph 138   1:36    30:28 9:48  95    2:10:15.4 2:10:15.4 7:50  32  64.3       6        F 30-34  
136   303 Priscilla Street        F      Gaithersburg           MD    US      25:01 3:20 131   8:58  47:05   16.6 mph 99    3:52    45:44 14:43 136   2:10:39.2 2:10:39.2 7:52  56  78.4       10       F 55-59  
137   288 Caren Walker            F      Fredericksburg         VA    US      22:43 3:02 124   6:30  51:14   15.3 mph 122   3:03    51:58 16:44 139   2:15:28.5 2:15:28.5 8:09  47  67.7       3        F 45-49  
138   280 Bridget McGeady         F      Baltimore              MD    US      29:05 3:53 137   6:24  53:47   14.5 mph 129   2:37    46:29 14:58 137   2:18:21.0 2:18:21.0 8:19  40  62.4       7        F 40-44  
139   468 Gary Graceffo           M      Burke                  VA    US      18:51 2:31 87    9:19  1:05:27 11.9 mph 137   2:02    45:18 14:35 135   2:20:56.9 2:20:56.9 8:29  63  67.3       6        M 60-64  
140   315 Susan Essington         F      Hollywood              MD    US      32:20 4:19 138   7:12  1:13:29 10.6 mph 139   2:32    53:49 17:19 140   2:49:22.0 2:49:22.0 10:11 68  71.8       1        F 65-69  


Top Male Finisher - Sprint Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     John Chambers 346 42  1       M      Silver Spring MD US 1:06:32.5 
2     Stephen Eid   364 52  2       M      Ashburn VA US       1:08:01.0 
3     David Miller  331 30  3       M      Olney MD US         1:09:15.3 


Top Female Finisher - Sprint Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Anna Muench     275 38  10      F      Columbia MD US      1:18:04.6 
2     Elizabeth Flynn 292 48  17      F      Ellicott City MD US 1:20:30.6 
3     AUDESSA VAUGHT  262 30  18      F      Laurel MD US        1:21:19.1 


Top Male Finisher - Sprint Masters OA
Place Name                    Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ======================= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Christopher Wettingfeld 344 40  6       M      Alexandria VA US 1:15:47.0 
2     Neil Semmel             372 56  9       M      Bear DE US       1:17:56.4 
3     ryan barone             350 44  11      M      Alexandria VA US 1:18:40.2 


Top Female Finisher - Sprint Masters OA
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Cathy Friedel  301 56  33      F      Solomons MD US     1:24:54.2 
2     Andrea Wuebker 286 44  39      F      Philadelphia PA US 1:26:58.6 
3     Erica Roberts  278 40  45      F      Leesburg VA US     1:29:13.1 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     William Cassetta 317 14  49      M      Hollywood MD US 1:30:14.8 
2     Liam Dean        316 13  70      M      Fairfax VA US   1:34:55.8 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Samuel Cassetta 319 17  36      M      Hollywood MD US 1:25:46.8 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Kevin Ritz    322 21  7       M      Mineral VA US  1:16:49.6 
2     Kevin O'Clair 476 22  8       M      La Plata MD US 1:17:06.6 
3     Scott Ladson  323 22  60      M      Herndon VA US  1:32:47.0 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Stuart Railey 472 26  28      M      Arlington VA US  1:22:59.1 
2     Gordon Clark  326 28  35      M      Alexandria VA US 1:25:22.3 
3     Cary Drew     417 29  48      M      Frederick MD US  1:30:03.7 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Erik Bates       480 33  4       M      Alexandria VA US   1:11:57.0 
2     Kyle Franks      333 31  12      M      Annapolis MD US    1:19:10.2 
3     Darin Stiefvater 332 31  16      M      Williamsburg VA US 1:20:13.2 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Michael Perry  342 39  5       M      Washington DC US  1:15:43.1 
2     Thomas Farrell 335 35  53      M      Lusby MD US       1:31:00.1 
3     Alun Oliver    466 37  54      M      Leonardtown MD US 1:31:40.4 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Mike Skeele    352 44  21      M      Arlington VA US        1:22:07.9 
2     Robert Johnson 422 44  25      M      Prince Frederick MD US 1:22:25.6 
3     Jason Mielke   347 43  43      M      Ellicott City MD US    1:28:47.0 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Scott McLallen      358 48  14      M      Alexandria VA US       1:19:52.4 
2     Adam Layton         355 47  24      M      Crofton MD US          1:22:22.4 
3     Matthew Blackwelder 479 47  26      M      Chesapeake Beach MD US 1:22:38.1 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     David Dash     362 51  19      M      Fulton MD US   1:21:20.2 
2     Darren Boczar  366 52  42      M      Reston VA US   1:28:38.2 
3     David Campbell 365 52  50      M      Highland MD US 1:30:21.5 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Simon Richardson 471 56  13      M      California MD US      1:19:48.1 
2     Andrew Palowitch 375 59  23      M      Manitou Springs CO US 1:22:18.9 
3     Greg Elman       477 57  32      M      Cocoa Beach FL US     1:24:04.6 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Steve Vnuk     381 64  34      M      Delmar NY US      1:24:58.9 
2     Ben Foy        380 62  61      M      Murrysville PA US 1:33:02.6 
3     Adrian Stanton 379 61  83      M      Lusby MD US       1:39:03.7 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Thomas Stroup 384 65  15      M      Great Falls VA US 1:20:00.0 
2     David Conover 386 69  38      M      Great Falls VA US 1:26:35.0 
3     Brad Metcalf  385 69  40      M      Richmond VA US    1:28:27.2 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Jordan Greenburg 254 24  31      F      Fairfax VA US        1:24:01.1 
2     Madeline Dooley  252 23  90      F      Alexandria VA US     1:41:42.2 
3     Kelsey Lasky     255 24  94      F      Lexington Park MD US 1:44:43.3 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Meredith Willson  256 26  20      F      Olney MD US        1:21:43.7 
2     Melissa Degenhart 260 29  88      F      Alexandria VA US   1:40:50.9 
3     Rebecca Zaidins   258 27  102     F      Conshohocken PA US 1:46:45.6 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Jes Empfield     267 32  78      F      California MD US  1:36:42.2 
2     Maggie Yost      265 31  86      F      Waynesboro VA US  1:39:49.6 
3     Lauren Apsokardu 269 34  92      F      Spring City PA US 1:42:11.3 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Heather Allen    270 35  22      F      Washington DC US     1:22:11.4 
2     Catherine Oliver 277 39  87      F      Leonardtown MD US    1:39:50.1 
3     Nicole McCumbee  273 36  93      F      Lexington Park MD US 1:43:01.6 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location                     Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============================ ========= 
1     Abigail Randell   282 41  57      F      Catonsville MD US            1:32:22.2 
2     Jennifer Moynihan 283 42  62      F      Columbia MD US               1:33:27.0 
3     Katherine Hetland 416 41  81      F      Andrews Air Force Base MD US 1:38:33.8 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Dina Beatty   287 45  64      F      Silver Spring MD US  1:34:11.7 
2     Kristin Swift 290 48  76      F      St. Marys City MD US 1:36:17.8 
3     Caren Walker  288 47  137     F      Fredericksburg VA US 2:15:28.5 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Anonymous Participant 296 53  47      F      Highland MD US         1:29:35.1 
2     Anna Wrobel           294 50  51      F      Vienna VA US           1:30:50.8 
3     Melinda Fry           299 54  97      F      Saratoga Springs NY US 1:44:58.2 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Jean McDougall 310 58  63      F      Solomons MD US 1:34:09.1 
2     Karen Mason    304 56  65      F      Columbia MD US 1:34:15.4 
3     Anne Wood      308 57  103     F      Columbia MD US 1:46:48.7 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Joni Payne   312 61  115     F      Danville PA US   1:52:46.9 
2     norma street 311 61  119     F      Columbia MD US   1:54:10.8 
3     Cathy Witter 313 63  128     F      North East MD US 2:00:32.1 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Susan Essington 315 68  140     F      Hollywood MD US 2:49:22 

Additional results can be found at https://kineticmultisports.com/results/.

Embed Code