Run in 2020 5k

Wed January 1, 2020 Cullowhee, NC US 28723 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name             Gender City        State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                            Time    Time              Percentage Place              
===== === ================ ====== =========== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     59  Jacob Deal       M      Asheville   NC    US      20:00.1 20:00.1 6:27  31  65.1       1        M Overall 
2     76  Michelle Provost F      Sylva       NC    US      22:03.0 22:03.0 7:07  26  66.8       1        F Overall 
3     20  Clifford Mault   M      Sylva       NC    US      24:35.3 24:35.3 7:56  54  61.7       1        M 50-59   
4     71  Jeremy Hyatt     M                                25:02.7 25:02.7 8:05  41  55.0       1        M 40-49   
5     74  Patty Lord       F                                25:29.7 25:29.7 8:13  58  70.8       1        F 50-59   
6     68  Aspen Budden     F                                25:40.7 25:40.7 8:17  13  62.6       1        F 11-14   
7     58  William Huguelet M      Sylva       NC    US      25:42.2 25:42.2 8:17  57  60.5       2        M 50-59   
8     13  JANE GIRSKIS     F      Cullowhee   NC    US      27:43.8 27:43.8 8:57  43  55.7       1        F 40-49   
9     75  Randy Provost    M                                28:02.1 28:02.1 9:03  66  59.8       1        M 60-69   
10    69  Bruce Barker     M      Cullowhee   NC    US      28:42.4 28:42.4 9:16  36  46.3       1        M 30-39   
11    1   Erica Barnett    F      Cullowhee   NC    US      28:50.6 28:50.6 9:18  26  51.1       1        F 20-29   
12    72  Manuela Luebeck  F                                29:19.1 29:19.1 9:27  40  51.6       2        F 40-49   
13    5   Denita Clendenin F      Sylva       NC    US      29:51.0 29:51.0 9:38  29  49.4       2        F 20-29   
14    66  Emma Budden      F                                30:55.1 30:55.1 9:58  15  50.1       1        F 15-19   
15    2   Robert Barnett   M      Cullowhee   NC    US      31:09.1 31:09.1 10:03 25  41.6       1        M 20-29   
16    48  Alyssa Rowe      F      Tuckasegee  NC    US      31:53.8 31:53.8 10:17 14  49.4       2        F 11-14   
17    54  Pat Ensley       F      Sylva       NC    US      31:56.5 31:56.5 10:18 60  57.9       1        F 60-69   
18    65  Harold McMahan   M      Bryson City NC    US      32:08.8 32:08.8 10:22 58  48.8       3        M 50-59   
19    73  Larry Selby      M                                32:38.7 32:38.7 10:32 57  47.6       4        M 50-59   
20    22  Moira Melton     F      Cullowhee   NC    US      35:58.1 35:58.1 11:36 34  41.1       1        F 30-39   
21    25  Molly Nardello   F      Sylva       NC    US      36:02.8 36:02.8 11:38 25  40.9       3        F 20-29   
22    36  Annelise Davis   F      Cullowhee   NC    US      36:08.9 36:08.9 11:40 26  40.8       4        F 20-29   
23    8   Sandy  Davis     F      Cullowhee   NC    US      36:09.1 36:09.1 11:40 57  49.4       2        F 50-59   
24    34  Hiddy Morgan     F      Cullowhee   NC    US      36:59.3 36:59.3 11:56 71  57.7       1        F 70-79   
25    18  Karen Kandle     F      Cullowhee   NC    US      38:51.9 38:51.9 12:32 51  42.9       3        F 50-59   
26    67  Beth Budden      F                                38:52.4 38:52.4 12:32 45  40.3       3        F 40-49   
27    30  Elnora Thompson  F      Cherokee    NC    US      39:50.5 39:50.5 12:51 70  52.9       2        F 70-79   
28    70  Rochelle Mau     F                                40:18.9 40:18.9 13:00 53  42.3       4        F 50-59   
29    17  Heather Hyatt    F      Sylva       NC    US      45:07.0 45:07.0 14:33 49  36.2       4        F 40-49   
30    63  Meagan Cagle     F                                48:34.7 48:34.7 15:40 27  30.3       5        F 20-29   
31    64  Jackie Moore     F                                48:34.9 48:34.9 15:40 61  38.5       2        F 60-69   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jacob Deal 59  31  1       M      Asheville NC US 20:00.1 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
1     Michelle Provost 76  26  2       F      Sylva NC US 22:03 

Embed Code