Run in 2020 5k

Wed January 1, 2020 Cullowhee, NC US 28723 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City         State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                 Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ==================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     255 Benjamin Bogardus    M      Cullowhee    NC    US      18:16.6   18:16.6   5:54  31  71.1       1        M Overall 
2     269 Alan Freeman         M      Raleigh      NC    US      18:29.0   18:29.0   5:58  29  70.0       1        M 20-29   
3     309 Brendan Murray       M      Durham       NC    US      18:32.8   18:32.8   5:59  30  69.9       1        M 30-39   
4     314 Daniel Bliach        M      Sylva        NC    US      18:56.4   18:56.4   6:07  14  72.2       1        M 11-14   
5     327 Fred Elmore          M      Florence     SC    US      21:11.7   21:11.7   6:50  27  61.0       2        M 20-29   
6     313 Michelle Provost     F      Sylva        NC    US      21:12.8   21:12.8   6:51  26  69.3       1        F Overall 
7     294 Anne Pursifull       F      Sylva        NC    US      21:29.8   21:29.8   6:56  24  68.4       1        F 20-29   
8     284 Duncan LeMay         M                                 21:37.6   21:37.6   6:59  23  59.8       3        M 20-29   
9     326 Rachel Smitj         F      North Agusta SC    US      21:58.9   21:58.9   7:05  27  66.9       2        F 20-29   
10    286 Emily Loafman        F      Robbinsville NC    US      21:59.1   21:59.1   7:06  16  69.1       1        F 15-19   
11    325 Joseph Judson        M      Webster      NC    US      22:16.0   22:16.0   7:11  16  59.4       1        M 15-19   
12    257 L. Boxberger         M      Robbinsville NC    US      22:34.9   22:34.9   7:17  8   75.8       1        M 1-10    
13    260 Mark Budden          M                                 23:22.2   23:22.2   7:32  42  59.2       1        M 40-49   
14    272 Bill Huguelet        M      Sylva                      23:55.9   23:55.9   7:43  58  65.4       1        M 50-59   
15    274 kevin jefferies      M      Raleigh      NC    US      25:07.1   25:07.1   8:06  37  53.2       2        M 30-39   
16    258 Beth Budden          F                                 25:15.9   25:15.9   8:09  46  62.6       1        F 40-49   
17    312 Patty Lord           F      Cullowhee    NC    US      25:21.0   25:21.0   8:11  59  72.2       1        F 50-59   
18    287 Clifford Mault       M      Sylva        NC    US      25:52.2   25:52.2   8:21  55  59.1       2        M 50-59   
19    328 Greg Elmore          M      Florence     SC    US      26:14.0   26:14.0   8:28  53  57.4       3        M 50-59   
20    291 Becky Pechmann       F      Cullowhee    NC    US      26:25.5   26:25.5   8:31  17  56.6       2        F 15-19   
21    318 Michael Spinn        M      Webster      NC    US      26:55.0   26:55.0   8:41  44  52.2       2        M 40-49   
22    259 Emma Budden          F                                 27:20.1   27:20.1   8:49  16  55.6       3        F 15-19   
23    310 Jessie Bailey        F      Cherokee     NC    US      28:05.4   28:05.4   9:04  28  52.4       3        F 20-29   
24    300 Aspen Budden         F      Cullowhee    NC    US      29:13.0   29:13.0   9:25  14  53.8       1        F 11-14   
25    261 Melissa Cabe         F      Cullowhee    NC    US      29:29.0   29:29.0   9:31  32  50.0       1        F 30-39   
26    276 Leeann Kern          F      Cullowhee    NC    US      29:35.2   29:35.2   9:33  35  50.1       2        F 30-39   
27    288 erin mckenney        F      Raleigh      NC    US      30:57.2   30:57.2   9:59  33  47.6       3        F 30-39   
28    285 Wendy LeMay          F                                 31:30.7   31:30.7   10:10 62  60.3       1        F 60-69   
29    264 Michael Cope         M      CantonCanton NC    US      32:18.8   32:18.8   10:25 61  49.7       1        M 60-69   
30    321 Michelle Cochran     F      Bryson City  NC    US      32:28.1   32:28.1   10:28 43  47.5       2        F 40-49   
31    290 Susan Paul           F      Maitland     FL    US      32:44.8   32:44.8   10:34 64  59.5       2        F 60-69   
32    280 B. Koch              M                                 32:53.0   32:53.0   10:36 9   49.4       2        M 1-10    
33    273 Debbie Jefferies     F                                 33:00.7   33:00.7   10:39 45  47.5       3        F 40-49   
34    303 Mike Parker          M      Cherokee     NC    US      33:11.9   33:11.9   10:43 54  45.7       4        M 50-59   
35    319 Ron Robinson         M      Sylva        NC    US      33:19.2   33:19.2   10:45 73  54.4       1        M 70-79   
36    271 Andrew Harlfinger    M      Cullowhee    NC    US      33:46.0   33:46.0   10:54 30  38.4       3        M 30-39   
37    263 Donna Cope           F      CantonCanton NC    US      34:06.0   34:06.0   11:00 61  55.0       3        F 60-69   
38    304 Robert Huskey        M      Cherokee     NC    US      34:16.1   34:16.1   11:03 21  37.7       4        M 20-29   
39    266 JONATHAN Dando       M      cherokee     NC    US      34:30.2   34:30.2   11:08 60  46.1       2        M 60-69   
40    332 Carla Jamison        F      Sylva        NC    US      34:53.0   34:53.0   11:15 48  46.3       4        F 40-49   
41    275 Bambi Kaine          F      Cullowhee    NC    US      35:03.1   35:03.1   11:18 58  51.6       2        F 50-59   
42    296 Mike Saunders        M                                 35:05.5   35:05.5   11:19 74  52.4       2        M 70-79   
43    297 Elnora Thompson      F      Cherokee     NC    US      35:26.6   35:26.6   11:26 71  60.5       1        F 70-79   
44    295 Jeannie Saunders     F                                 35:43.9   35:43.9   11:32 69  58.3       4        F 60-69   
45    262 Donna Carpenter      F      Sylva        NC    US      35:44.4   35:44.4   11:32 60  51.8       5        F 60-69   
46    279 Donna Kinsey         F      Cashiers     NC    US      36:05.4   36:05.4   11:39 59  50.7       3        F 50-59   
47    330 Ellie Padgett        F      Cullowhee    NC    US      36:49.4   36:49.4   11:53 13  43.6       2        F 11-14   
48    331 Justin Padgett       M      Cullowhee    NC    US      36:50.6   36:50.6   11:53 47  39.0       3        M 40-49   
49    301 Roch54elle Mau       F      Cullowhee    NC    US      38:36.6   38:36.6   12:27 54  44.7       4        F 50-59   
50    256 Susan Bogardus       F                                 39:20.5   39:20.5   12:41 62  48.3       6        F 60-69   
51    302 Skye Littledave      F      Cherokee     NC    US      40:06.5   40:06.5   12:56 36  37.0       4        F 30-39   
52    299 Donna Frizzell       F      Sylva        NC    US      41:06.7   41:06.7   13:16 78  58.0       2        F 70-79   
53    265 William Cuprak       M      Cherokee     NC    US      41:07.9   41:07.9   13:16 51  36.0       5        M 50-59   
54    289 Dawna Paul           F      Cherokee     NC    US      45:30.3   45:30.3   14:41 49  35.9       5        F 40-49   
55    311 Gerri Grady          F      Cherokee     NC    US      46:51.9   46:51.9   15:07 60  39.5       7        F 60-69   
56    308 Marlen Arch          F      Cherokee     NC    US      46:52.1   46:52.1   15:07 50  35.2       5        F 50-59   
57    283 David LeMay          M                                 46:56.2   46:56.2   15:08 59  33.6       6        M 50-59   
58    317 C. Clayton           M      Sylva        NC    US      47:59.4   47:59.4   15:29 6   40.7       3        M 1-10    
59    316 Kyle Clayton         M      Sylva        NC    US      48:00.0   48:00.0   15:29 35  27.5       4        M 30-39   
60    298 Freddie Boan         M      Cahiers      NC    US      50:47.8   50:47.8   16:23 73  35.7       3        M 70-79   
61    278 Korrine Kerr Carrera F      Buford       GA    US      54:52.6   54:52.6   17:42 39  27.4       5        F 30-39   
62    277 Kim Kerr             F      Buford       GA    US      54:53.0   54:53.0   17:42 62  34.6       8        F 60-69   
63    293 Al Pruitt            M                                 1:00:45.7 1:00:45.7 19:36 65  27.3       3        M 60-69   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Benjamin Bogardus 255 31  1       M      Cullowhee NC US 18:16.6 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Michelle Provost 313 26  6       F      Sylva NC US 21:12.8 

Embed Code