Run in 2020 5k

Wed January 1, 2020 Cullowhee, NC US 28723 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City                State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                      Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ================== ====== =================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     190 Benjamin Bogardus  M      Asheville           NC    US      18:16.4   18:16.4   5:54  32  71.3       1        M Overall 
2     108 L. Boxberger       M      Robbinsville        NC    US      22:03.5   22:03.5   7:07  9   73.6       1        M 1-10    
3     179 Michelle Provost   F      Sylva               NC    US      22:23.8   22:23.8   7:13  27  65.7       1        F Overall 
4     187 Ernest Collins     M      Webster             NC    US      23:22.5   23:22.5   7:32  31  55.6       1        M 30-39   
5     134 DUNCAN LEMAY       M      Cullowhee           NC    US      23:33.1   23:33.1   7:36  24  54.9       1        M 20-29   
6     111 Mark Budden        M      Cullowhee           NC    US      23:55.4   23:55.4   7:43  43  58.3       1        M 40-49   
7     109 Scott Boxberger    M      Robbinsville        NC    US      24:07.9   24:07.9   7:47  61  66.5       1        M 60-69   
8     120 Chelsea Ellwood    F      Cullowhee           NC    US      24:35.3   24:35.3   7:56  28  59.8       1        F 20-29   
9     174 Tessa Davis        F      Sylva               NC    US      24:45.4   24:45.4   7:59  20  59.4       2        F 20-29   
10    128 Bill Huguelet      M      Sylva               NC    US      24:54.0   24:54.0   8:02  59  63.4       1        M 50-59   
11    161 Jeff Savage        M      Cullowhee           NC    US      24:55.3   24:55.3   8:02  59  63.3       2        M 50-59   
12    110 Beth Budden        F      Cullowhee           NC    US      25:28.2   25:28.2   8:13  47  62.7       1        F 40-49   
13    119 Alex Ellwood       M      Cullowhee           NC    US      25:34.5   25:34.5   8:15  30  50.7       2        M 30-39   
14    181 Patty Lord         F      Sylva               NC    US      25:44.3   25:44.3   8:18  60  72.0       1        F 60-69   
15    154 Tommy Tucker       M      Norlina             NC    US      26:02.4   26:02.4   8:24  57  59.6       3        M 50-59   
16    113 Melissa Cabe       F      Cullowhee           NC    US      27:06.2   27:06.2   8:45  33  54.4       1        F 30-39   
17    139 Clifford Mault     M      Sylva               NC    US      27:10.1   27:10.1   8:46  56  56.7       4        M 50-59   
18    115 Denita Clendenin   F      Sylva               NC    US      27:32.7   27:32.7   8:53  31  53.4       2        F 30-39   
19    103 Erica Barnett      F      Cullowhee           NC    US      27:39.3   27:39.3   8:55  28  53.2       3        F 20-29   
20    180 Jana Fulton        F      Webster             NC    US      27:44.8   27:44.8   8:57  58  65.2       1        F 50-59   
21    143 Jonathan Prentice  M      Ormond Beach        FL    US      27:48.2   27:48.2   8:58  13  50.4       1        M 11-14   
22    182 Mark Lord          M      Sylva               NC    US      27:57.7   27:57.7   9:01  60  56.9       2        M 60-69   
23    124 Andrew Harlfinger  M      Cullowhee           NC    US      28:15.6   28:15.6   9:07  31  46.0       3        M 30-39   
24    104 Robert Barnett     M      Cullowhee           NC    US      28:21.2   28:21.2   9:09  27  45.6       2        M 20-29   
25    193 Cornia Gribble     F      Sylva               NC    US      28:58.1   28:58.1   9:21  38  51.7       3        F 30-39   
26    151 Joseph Suminski    M      Franklin            NC    US      29:13.0   29:13.0   9:25  60  54.5       3        M 60-69   
27    189 Kim Stewart        F      Leicester           NC    US      30:08.5   30:08.5   9:43  46  52.5       2        F 40-49   
28    132 Tyler Kinnear      M      Cullowhee           NC    US      30:29.6   30:29.6   9:50  34  43.1       4        M 30-39   
29    122 Jane Girskis       F      Cullowhee           NC    US      30:37.3   30:37.3   9:53  45  51.2       3        F 40-49   
30    157 Jo Andrews         F                                        30:52.7   30:52.7   9:58  53  55.3       2        F 50-59   
31    160 Janette Dean       F      Sylva               NC    US      30:53.6   30:53.6   9:58  36  48.1       4        F 30-39   
32    152 Travis Tallent     M      Franklin            NC    US      31:04.8   31:04.8   10:02 34  42.3       5        M 30-39   
33    159 Don Dean           M      Sylva               NC    US      31:10.3   31:10.3   10:03 54  48.6       5        M 50-59   
34    138 Ron Mau            M      Cullowhee           NC    US      31:34.0   31:34.0   10:11 55  48.4       6        M 50-59   
35    121 Paula Fox          F      Cullowhee           NC    US      31:41.6   31:41.6   10:13 50  52.0       3        F 50-59   
36    178 Kenny Cook         M      Whittier            NC    US      31:46.7   31:46.7   10:15 65  52.2       4        M 60-69   
37    150 Susan Song-Kinnear F      Cullowhee           NC    US      31:48.5   31:48.5   10:16 28  46.2       4        F 20-29   
38    135 Wendy LeMay        F      Cullowhee           NC    US      32:26.7   32:26.7   10:28 63  59.3       2        F 60-69   
39    129 Patrick Johnson    M      Waynesvillenesville NC    US      32:31.0   32:31.0   10:29 65  51.0       5        M 60-69   
40    144 Crissy Raxter      F      Murphy              NC    US      32:54.2   32:54.2   10:37 45  47.7       4        F 40-49   
41    118 Sandy Davis        F      Cullowhee           NC    US      33:32.8   33:32.8   10:49 59  54.6       4        F 50-59   
42    176 Michelle Cochran   F      Bryson City         NC    US      33:43.1   33:43.1   10:53 45  46.5       5        F 40-49   
43    116 Donna Cope         F      CantonCanton        NC    US      34:09.4   34:09.4   11:01 62  55.6       3        F 60-69   
44    177 Carla Jamison      F      Sylva               NC    US      34:14.6   34:14.6   11:03 49  47.7       6        F 40-49   
45    105 Jenny Bean         F      Webster             NC    US      34:25.0   34:25.0   11:06 60  53.8       4        F 60-69   
46    114 Donna Carpenter    F      Sylva               NC    US      34:49.8   34:49.8   11:14 61  53.9       5        F 60-69   
47    188 Susan Paul         F      Sylva               NC    US      35:08.0   35:08.0   11:20 65  56.2       6        F 60-69   
48    175 Harold Macmahan    M      Bryson City         NC    US      35:49.7   35:49.7   11:33 60  44.4       6        M 60-69   
49    153 Elnora Thompson    F      Cherokee            NC    US      35:57.7   35:57.7   11:36 72  60.5       1        F 70-79   
50    136 Kris Linkswiler    F      Charlotte           NC    US      36:05.3   36:05.3   11:38 45  43.4       7        F 40-49   
51    140 Moira Melton       F      Cullowhee           NC    US      36:12.9   36:12.9   11:41 36  41.0       5        F 30-39   
52    142 Hiddy Morgan       F      Cullowhee           NC    US      36:17.3   36:17.3   11:42 73  60.9       2        F 70-79   
53    127 Sarah Hirsch       F      Sylva               NC    US      36:49.1   36:49.1   11:53 59  49.7       5        F 50-59   
54    148 Debby Singleton    F      Sylva               NC    US      37:10.4   37:10.4   11:59 57  48.1       6        F 50-59   
55    149 Skyler Singleton   F      Sylva               NC    US      37:10.5   37:10.5   12:00 21  39.6       5        F 20-29   
56    194 Polly Bridges      F      Balsam              NC    US      37:26.2   37:26.2   12:05 19  39.3       1        F 15-19   
57    117 Michael Cope       M      CantonCanton        NC    US      38:11.5   38:11.5   12:19 62  42.4       7        M 60-69   
58    158 Susan Boguardus    F      Sylva               NC    US      38:14.8   38:14.8   12:20 63  50.3       7        F 60-69   
59    137 Rochelle Mau       F      Cullowhee           NC    US      38:50.8   38:50.8   12:32 55  44.9       7        F 50-59   
60    112 Maria Buehler      F      Sapphire            NC    US      39:55.3   39:55.3   12:53 50  41.3       8        F 50-59   
61    131 Terry Kinnear      M      Cullowhee           NC    US      41:13.6   41:13.6   13:18 72  43.3       1        M 70-79   
62    102 Andy Anderson      F      Whittier            NC    US      42:45.1   42:45.1   13:47 44  36.4       8        F 40-49   
63    141 Sarajane Melton    F      Dillsboro           NC    US      43:13.2   43:13.2   13:57 57  41.4       9        F 50-59   
64    130 Linda Kinnear      F      Cullowhee           NC    US      43:45.9   43:45.9   14:07 70  48.3       3        F 70-79   
65    125 Sara Hatton        F      Sylva               NC    US      45:16.9   45:16.9   14:36 75  50.2       4        F 70-79   
66    133 David LeMay        M      Cullowhee           NC    US      45:39.0   45:39.0   14:44 60  34.9       8        M 60-69   
67    171 Paul Heckert       M      Cullowhee           NC    US      46:44.4   46:44.4   15:05 66  35.8       9        M 60-69   
68    183 R. Brown           M      Sylva               NC    US      55:13.2   55:13.2   17:49 7   33.0       2        M 1-10    
69    185 Mary Brown         F      Sylva               NC    US      55:14.4   55:14.4   17:49 41  27.5       9        F 40-49   
70    107 Tom Bowers         M      Sylva               NC    US      55:42.1   55:42.1   17:58 66  30.1       10       M 60-69   
71    106 Anne Bowers        F      Sylva               NC    US      55:45.4   55:45.4   17:59 68  36.9       8        F 60-69   
72    155 Jill Wolfe         F      Sylva               NC    US      56:48.8   56:48.8   18:20 47  28.1       10       F 40-49   
73    186 Alan Brown         M      Sylva               NC    US      58:50.5   58:50.5   18:59 37  22.7       6        M 30-39   
74    184 E. Brown           F      Sylva               NC    US      58:56.5   58:56.5   19:01 9   30.3       1        F 1-10    
75    156 Al Pruitt          M      Sylva               NC    US      59:55.8   59:55.8   19:20 66  27.9       11       M 60-69   
76    173 Jenia Edmounds     F      Franklin            NC    US      1:01:27.3 1:01:27.3 19:49 62  30.9       9        F 60-69   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Benjamin Bogardus 190 32  1       M      Asheville NC US 18:16.4 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Michelle Provost 179 27  3       F      Sylva NC US 22:23.8 


Male 10 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     L. Boxberger 108 9   2       M      Robbinsville NC US 22:03.5 
2     R. Brown     183 7   68      M      Sylva NC US        55:13.2 


Male 11 to 14
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Jonathan Prentice 143 13  21      M      Ormond Beach FL US 27:48.2 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     DUNCAN LEMAY   134 24  5       M      Cullowhee NC US 23:33.1 
2     Robert Barnett 104 27  24      M      Cullowhee NC US 28:21.2 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Ernest Collins    187 31  4       M      Webster NC US   23:22.5 
2     Alex Ellwood      119 30  13      M      Cullowhee NC US 25:34.5 
3     Andrew Harlfinger 124 31  23      M      Cullowhee NC US 28:15.6 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Mark Budden 111 43  6       M      Cullowhee NC US 23:55.4 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Bill Huguelet 128 59  10      M      Sylva NC US     24:54.0 
2     Jeff Savage   161 59  11      M      Cullowhee NC US 24:55.3 
3     Tommy Tucker  154 57  15      M      Norlina NC US   26:02.4 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Scott Boxberger 109 61  7       M      Robbinsville NC US 24:07.9 
2     Mark Lord       182 60  22      M      Sylva NC US        27:57.7 
3     Joseph Suminski 151 60  26      M      Franklin NC US     29:13.0 


Male 70 to 79
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Terry Kinnear 131 72  61      M      Cullowhee NC US 41:13.6 


Female 10 and Under
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ======== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     E. Brown 184 9   74      F      Sylva NC US 58:56.5 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Polly Bridges 194 19  56      F      Balsam NC US 37:26.2 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Chelsea Ellwood 120 28  8       F      Cullowhee NC US 24:35.3 
2     Tessa Davis     174 20  9       F      Sylva NC US     24:45.4 
3     Erica Barnett   103 28  19      F      Cullowhee NC US 27:39.3 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Melissa Cabe     113 33  16      F      Cullowhee NC US 27:06.2 
2     Denita Clendenin 115 31  18      F      Sylva NC US     27:32.7 
3     Cornia Gribble   193 38  25      F      Sylva NC US     28:58.1 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Beth Budden  110 47  12      F      Cullowhee NC US 25:28.2 
2     Kim Stewart  189 46  27      F      Leicester NC US 30:08.5 
3     Jane Girskis 122 45  29      F      Cullowhee NC US 30:37.3 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jana Fulton 180 58  20      F      Webster NC US   27:44.8 
2     Jo Andrews  157 53  30      F                      30:52.7 
3     Paula Fox   121 50  35      F      Cullowhee NC US 31:41.6 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Patty Lord  181 60  14      F      Sylva NC US        25:44.3 
2     Wendy LeMay 135 63  38      F      Cullowhee NC US    32:26.7 
3     Donna Cope  116 62  43      F      CantonCanton NC US 34:09.4 


Female 70 to 79
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Elnora Thompson 153 72  49      F      Cherokee NC US  35:57.7 
2     Hiddy Morgan    142 73  52      F      Cullowhee NC US 36:17.3 
3     Linda Kinnear   130 70  64      F      Cullowhee NC US 43:45.9 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.