Run in 2020 5k

Wed January 1, 2020 Cullowhee, NC US 28723 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender City           State Country Clock    Chip     Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                Time     Time               Percentage Place              
===== === ================= ====== ============== ===== ======= ======== ======== ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     160 James Sciffers    M      Slyva          NC    US      21:49.46 21:49.46 7:02  48  66.4       1        M Overall 
2     139 Michelle Provost  F      Sylva          NC    US      22:58.31 22:58.31 7:25  24  64.1       1        F Overall 
3     167 Abigail Fox       F      Slyva          NC    US      24:54.60 24:54.60 8:02  18  59.4       1        F 15-19   
4     168 Dylan Sutton      M      Slyva          NC    US      24:55.61 24:55.61 8:02  19  52.0       1        M 15-19   
5     175 Libby Mcrae       F      Slyva          NC    US      24:58.07 24:58.07 8:03  49  65.3       1        F 40-49   
6     161 Patty Lord        F      Slyva          NC    US      25:27.69 25:27.69 8:13  57  70.1       1        F 50-59   
7     146 CLIFFORD MAULT    M                                   25:27.74 25:27.74 8:13  54  59.6       1        M 50-59   
8     155 A. BUDDEN         F                                   25:46.65 25:46.65 8:19  12  63.8       1        F 11-14   
9     172 Morris Buchanan   M      Sylva          NC    US      26:07.87 26:07.87 8:26  56  59.0       2        M 50-59   
10    166 Greg Elmore       M      Slyva          NC    US      26:39.34 26:39.34 8:36  51  55.6       3        M 50-59   
11    165 Belinda Elmore    F      SlyvA          NC    US      26:46.62 26:46.62 8:38  49  60.9       2        F 40-49   
12    156 BETH Budden       F      Sylva          NC    US      27:21.25 27:21.25 8:49  44  56.8       3        F 40-49   
13    121 Lance Elzie       M      Cullowhee      NC    US      27:53.47 27:53.47 9:00  42  49.7       1        M 40-49   
14    174 Brandon Watson    M      Slyva          NC    US      28:10.60 28:10.60 9:05  25  46.0       1        M 20-29   
15    157 Emma Budden       F      Sylva          NC    US      28:13.29 28:13.29 9:06  14  55.8       2        F 11-14   
16    109 Scott Boroff      M      Waynesville    NC    US      28:32.15 28:32.15 9:12  52  52.4       4        M 50-59   
17    170 Wl Selby          M      Slyva          NC    US      28:37.68 28:37.68 9:14  56  53.8       5        M 50-59   
18    169 Harold McMahan    M      Sylva          NC    US      28:43.95 28:43.95 9:16  57  54.1       6        M 50-59   
19    158 Shayla Buchanan   F      Slyva          NC    US      28:45.77 28:45.77 9:17  17  52.0       2        F 15-19   
20    124 Gary Jones        M      Sylva                        29:00.96 29:00.96 9:22  65  57.3       1        M 60-69   
21    163 Kim Stewart       F      Slyva          NC    US      29:20.95 29:20.95 9:28  43  52.6       4        F 40-49   
22    143 Amber Stephens    F      Sylva          NC    US      30:06.20 30:06.20 9:43  32  49.0       1        F 30-39   
23    108 Amber Boroff      F      Waynesville    NC    US      30:59.35 30:59.35 10:00 38  48.4       2        F 30-39   
24    123 Patrick Johnson   M      Waynesville    NC    US      31:14.34 31:14.34 10:05 62  51.9       2        M 60-69   
25    173 Richard Elrod     M      Sylva          NC    US      31:17.96 31:17.96 10:06 39  43.4       1        M 30-39   
26    153 Porsha Jackson    F      Slyva          NC    US      32:23.87 32:23.87 10:27 22  45.5       1        F 20-29   
27    147 Chris Nicholson   M      Sylva          NC    US      33:42.57 33:42.57 10:52 20  38.4       2        M 20-29   
28    135 Hiddy Morgan      F      Cullowhee      NC    US      34:00.30 34:00.30 10:58 70  62.0       1        F 70-79   
29    140 Caitlin Stehling  F      Sylva          NC    US      34:43.85 34:43.85 11:12 25  42.4       2        F 20-29   
30    133 Polly Mocket      F      Sylva          NC    US      34:49.29 34:49.29 11:14 24  42.3       3        F 20-29   
31    112 Denita Clendenin  F      Sylva          NC    US      34:49.37 34:49.37 11:14 28  42.3       4        F 20-29   
32    111 Donna Carpenter   F      Cullowhee      NC    US      35:21.16 35:21.16 11:24 58  51.1       2        F 50-59   
33    138 Nicholas Poncho   M      Cherokee       NC    US      35:49.02 35:49.02 11:33 25  36.2       3        M 20-29   
34    164 Amanda Woody      F      Slyva          NC    US      37:03.71 37:03.71 11:57 36  40.1       3        F 30-39   
35    150 Hannah Hatton     F      Slyva          NC    US      37:45.23 37:45.23 12:11 18  39.2       3        F 15-19   
36    171 John Hatton       M      Slyva          NC    US      37:45.27 37:45.27 12:11 43  37.0       2        M 40-49   
37    162 Rochelle Mau      F      Sylva          NC    US      38:00.82 38:00.82 12:16 52  44.3       3        F 50-59   
38    132 Sarajane Melton   F      Dillsboro      NC    US      38:31.22 38:31.22 12:26 54  44.7       4        F 50-59   
39    397 Bridgette Sellers F                                   40:04.24 40:04.24 12:56 40  37.8       5        F 40-49   
40    113 Clark Corwin      M      Cullowhee      NC    US      41:48.43 41:48.43 13:29 66  40.1       3        M 60-69   
41    148 Paul Nicholsoz    M      Slyva          NC    US      42:05.70 42:05.70 13:35 55  36.3       7        M 50-59   
42    154 G. Forbis         M      Sylva          NC    US      42:51.97 42:51.97 13:50 7   42.6       1        M 1-10    
43    159 Michael Forbis    M      Slyva          NC    US      42:52.30 42:52.30 13:50 37  31.2       2        M 30-39   
44    115 William Cuprak    M      Cherokee       NC    US      46:12.11 46:12.11 14:54 49  31.6       3        M 40-49   
45    125 Bill Kane         M      Cullowhee                    46:54.75 46:54.75 15:08 80  44.1       1        M 80-99   
46    114 Wanda Corwin      F      Cullowhee      NC    US      47:00.49 47:00.49 15:10 61  39.8       1        F 60-69   
47    137 Dawna Paul        F      Cherokee       NC    US      47:36.68 47:36.68 15:22 47  33.5       6        F 40-49   
48    110 Meagan Cagle      F      Sylva          NC    US      49:31.05 49:31.05 15:58 26  29.8       5        F 20-29   
49    134 Jackie Moore      F      Whittier       NC    US      49:31.42 49:31.42 15:59 60  37.3       2        F 60-69   
50    131 Don McMahill      M      Black Mountain NC    US      50:16.29 50:16.29 16:13 80  41.2       2        M 80-99   
51    122 Dawson Hunter     M      Black Mountain NC    US      50:16.91 50:16.91 16:13 87  50.8       3        M 80-99   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =========== ======== 
1     James Sciffers 160 48  1       M      Slyva NC US 21:49.46 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =========== ======== 
1     Michelle Provost 139 24  2       F      Sylva NC US 22:58.31 

Embed Code