Results For
Goose Pond Island Half Iron Distance and Frantic Frog Sprint Triathlons - ESM Events

Scottsboro, AL 35769
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2020 2019 2018 2017
Result Set --- Select Results --- Half Age Group
Half Iron Individual
Half Clydesdale
Half Iron Clydesdale
Half Athena
Half Iron Athena
Half Relay Male
Half Iron Male Relay
Half Relay Female
Half Iron Female Relay
Half Relay Mixed
Half Iron Co-Ed Relay
Sprint Age Group
Sprint Triathlon Individual
Sprint Clydesdale
Sprint Clydesdale
Sprint Athena
Sprint Athena
Sprint Relay Male
Sprint Triathlon Male Relay
Sprint Relay Female
Sprint Triathlon Female Relay
Sprint Relay Mixed
Sprint Triathlon Co-Ed Relay
Goose Pond Aqua Bike
Half Iron Aqua Bike - Swim / Bike Only
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Half Age Group
Half Iron Individual
Half Clydesdale
Half Iron Clydesdale
Half Athena
Half Iron Athena
Half Relay Male
Half Iron Male Relay
Half Relay Female
Half Iron Female Relay
Half Relay Mixed
Half Iron Co-Ed Relay
Half Aqua Bike
Half Iron Aqua Bike - Swim / Bike Only
Sprint Age Group
Sprint Triathlon Individual
Sprint Clydesdale
Sprint Clydesdale
Sprint Athena
Sprint Athena
Sprint Relay Male
Sprint Triathlon Male Relay
Sprint Relay Female
Sprint Triathlon Female Relay
Sprint Relay Mixed
Sprint Triathlon Co-Ed Relay
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Half Age Group
Half Iron Individual
Half Clydesdale
Half Iron Clydesdale
Half Athena
Half Iron Athena
Half Relay Male
Half Iron Male Relay
Half Relay Female
Half Iron Female Relay
Half Relay Mixed
Half Iron Co-Ed Relay
Half Aqua Bike
Half Iron Aqua Bike - Swim / Bike Only
Sprint Age Group
Sprint Triathlon Individual
Sprint Clydesdale
Sprint Clydesdale
Sprint Athena
Sprint Athena
Sprint Relay Male
Sprint Triathlon Male Relay
Sprint Relay Female
Sprint Triathlon Female Relay
Sprint Relay Mixed
Sprint Triathlon Co-Ed Relay
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Half Age Group
Half Iron Individual
Half Clydesdale
Half Iron Clydesdale
Half Athena
Half Iron Athena
Half Relay Male
Half Iron Male Relay
Half Relay Female
Half Iron Female Relay
Half Relay Mixed
Half Iron Co-Ed Relay
Half Aqua Bike
Half Iron Aqua Bike - Swim / Bike Only
Sprint Age Group
Sprint Triathlon Individual
Sprint Clydesdale
Sprint Clydesdale
Sprint Athena
Sprint Athena
Sprint Relay Male
Sprint Triathlon Male Relay
Sprint Relay Female
Sprint Triathlon Female Relay
Sprint Relay Mixed
Sprint Triathlon Co-Ed Relay
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City             State Country Swim    Swim Swim    T1    Bike    Bike     Bike  T2      Run     Run   Run   Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division        
                                                                            Pace Place                 Pace     Place                 Pace  Place Time      Time               Percentage Place                    
===== === =================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== ======= ======= ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== ===== ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== =============== 
1     63  James Hayes         M      Charlottesville  VA    US      0:25:01 1:11 1     0:01:58 2:12:23 25.4 mph 1     0:01:45 1:29:35 6:50  4     4:10:42.0 4:10:42.0      26             1        M HIO           
2     23  juan calle          M      Atlanta          GA    US      0:27:57 1:20 4     0:01:49 2:17:45 24.3 mph 4     0:01:28 1:28:58 6:47  2     4:17:57.0 4:17:57.0      33             2        M HIO           
3     93  Timothy McOmber     M      Birmingham       AL    US      0:28:26 1:21 5     0:01:58 2:22:19 23.7 mph 7     0:01:05 1:25:00 6:29  1     4:18:47.0 4:18:47.0      25             3        M HIO           
4     97  Michael Mueller     M      Atlanta          GA    US      0:32:14 1:32 18    0:02:00 2:19:52 24 mph   5     0:01:08 1:30:48 6:56  5     4:26:02.9 4:26:02.9      28             1        Male 25 to 29   
5     29  Enrico Cimador      M      Atlanta          GA    US      0:25:56 1:14 2     0:01:27 2:30:08 22.4 mph 12    0:01:50 1:29:11 6:48  3     4:28:31.4 4:28:31.4      32             1        Male 30 to 34   
6     53  Nick Fragnito       M      Atlanta          GA    US      0:27:47 1:19 3     0:01:46 2:14:21 25 mph   2     0:01:02 1:45:18 8:02  13    4:30:14.1 4:30:14.1      31             2        Male 30 to 34   
7     122 Mark Swart          M      Jensen Beach     FL    US      0:33:29 1:36 20    0:02:47 2:27:44 22.8 mph 11    0:01:21 1:31:43 7:00  6     4:37:03.8 4:37:03.8      53             1        M Masters       
8     101 Ben Pardue          M      Cookeville       TN    US      0:30:48 1:28 14    0:02:07 2:30:29 22.4 mph 13    0:01:39 1:34:02 7:11  8     4:39:05.2 4:39:05.2      22             1        Male 20 to 24   
9     80  Nathan Lawyer       M      Hixson           TN    US      0:35:50 1:42 28    0:02:19 2:21:10 23.8 mph 6     0:01:39 1:38:47 7:32  10    4:39:44.4 4:39:44.4      50             1        Male 50 to 54   
10    25  Rafael Carmona      M      Chattanooga      TN    US      0:37:05 1:46 30    0:02:42 2:31:24 22.2 mph 16    0:02:08 1:34:02 7:11  7     4:47:21.3 4:47:21.3      44             1        Male 40 to 44   
11    73  Gatlin Holland      M      Birmingham       AL    US      0:43:58 2:06 68    0:02:12 2:22:45 23.5 mph 8     0:01:46 1:39:35 7:36  11    4:50:16.9 4:50:16.9      25             2        Male 25 to 29   
12    92  Kevin McDonnell     M      Knoxville        TN    US      0:29:52 1:25 11    0:01:44 2:25:09 23.1 mph 9     0:01:48 1:54:58 8:47  19    4:53:30.9 4:53:30.9      43             2        Male 40 to 44   
13    64  Carrie Heidrich     F      Birmingham       AL    US      0:31:38 1:30 17    0:03:06 2:39:12 21.1 mph 26    0:01:15 1:42:12 7:48  12    4:57:22.5 4:57:22.5      40             1        F HIO           
14    99  Deanna Newman       F      Birmingham       AL    US      0:30:49 1:28 15    0:02:18 2:37:41 21.3 mph 23    0:01:20 1:49:56 8:23  17    5:02:03.8 5:02:03.8      50             2        F HIO           
15    17  Olivia Beattie      F      Westwood         NJ    US      0:35:20 1:41 24    0:02:25 2:47:26 20.1 mph 44    0:01:10 1:38:10 7:30  9     5:04:30.8 5:04:30.8      23             3        F HIO           
16    45  Chris Dewan         M      Memphis          TN    US      0:40:03 1:54 45    0:03:02 2:32:11 22.1 mph 18    0:02:32 1:47:48 8:14  16    5:05:36.4 5:05:36.4      32             3        Male 30 to 34   
17    89  Marissa McAuliffe   F      Stuart           FL    US      0:28:34 1:22 6     0:02:31 2:50:25 19.7 mph 48    0:01:18 1:45:57 8:05  14    5:08:44.5 5:08:44.5      27             1        Female 25 to 29 
18    117 Stewart Smith       M      Chattanooga      TN    US      0:29:19 1:24 8     0:02:38 2:33:56 21.8 mph 19    0:01:37 2:01:16 9:15  24    5:08:45.8 5:08:45.8      38             1        Male 35 to 39   
19    69  Seth Hill           M      Cleveland        TN    US      0:33:10 1:35 19    0:02:54 2:39:06 21.2 mph 25    0:01:40 1:55:18 8:48  21    5:12:08.1 5:12:08.1      28             3        Male 25 to 29   
20    71  Nathan Hodges       M      Chattanooga      TN    US      0:41:17 1:58 53    0:02:19 2:26:33 22.9 mph 10    0:01:49 2:07:07 9:42  35    5:19:05.0 5:19:05.0      26             4        Male 25 to 29   
21    2   Matt Fletcher       M      Huntsville       AL    US      0:31:18 1:29 16    0:05:31 2:43:26 20.6 mph 33    0:04:17 1:55:11 8:48  20    5:19:44.0 5:19:44.0      22             2        Male 20 to 24   
22    112 Travis Self         M      Birmingham       AL    US      0:38:50 1:51 40    0:03:19 2:31:41 22.1 mph 17    0:01:36 2:05:22 9:34  32    5:20:48.7 5:20:48.7      56             1        Male 55 to 59   
23    13  Oren Azrad          M      Birmingham       AL    US      0:29:20 1:24 9     0:03:09 2:37:31 21.3 mph 22    0:01:54 2:10:39 9:58  38    5:22:33.4 5:22:33.4      44             3        Male 40 to 44   
24    41  Debra Daley         F      Jensen Beach     FL    US      0:34:32 1:39 22    0:02:13 2:50:02 19.8 mph 47    0:02:16 1:54:50 8:46  18    5:23:52.2 5:23:52.2      52             1        F Masters       
25    32  Kathleen Coffey     F      Petersburg       TN    US      0:37:51 1:48 34    0:02:16 2:47:07 20.1 mph 43    0:01:17 1:55:24 8:49  22    5:23:55.2 5:23:55.2      25             2        Female 25 to 29 
26    15  Lynn Barlik         F      Atlanta          GA    US      0:37:01 1:46 29    0:02:14 2:39:34 21.1 mph 28    0:02:05 2:05:02 9:33  31    5:25:56.3 5:25:56.3      51             1        Female 50 to 54 
27    38  Bradley Cope        M      Arab             AL    US      0:41:41 1:59 56    0:03:08 2:38:03 21.3 mph 24    0:02:33 2:04:32 9:30  29    5:29:56.4 5:29:56.4      56             2        Male 55 to 59   
28    65  Mieke Hemstreet     F      Birmingham       AL    US      0:37:08 1:46 31    0:02:28 2:46:16 20.2 mph 41    0:02:11 2:03:35 9:26  26    5:31:38.5 5:31:38.5      46             1        Female 45 to 49 
29    43  Zoltan Syposs       M      Atlanta          GA    US      0:43:41 2:05 66    0:01:45 2:39:14 21.1 mph 27    0:01:16 2:06:21 9:39  33    5:32:17.0 5:32:17.0      50             2        Male 50 to 54   
30    43  zoltan syposs       M      Atlanta          GA    US                                                                5:32:29 25:23 95    5:32:29.3 5:32:29.3      50             3        Male 50 to 54   
31    31  Clay Cochran        M      Birmingham       AL    US      0:43:28 2:04 65    0:04:12 2:57:18 18.9 mph 59    0:02:19 1:46:57 8:10  15    5:34:14.0 5:34:14.0      35             2        Male 35 to 39   
32    18  Mike Behr           M      Madison          AL    US      0:41:39 1:59 55    0:02:18 2:45:14 20.3 mph 37    0:02:27 2:04:39 9:31  30    5:36:15.7 5:36:15.7      37             3        Male 35 to 39   
33    62  Sebastian Haupt     M      Nolensville      TN    US      0:39:15 1:52 43    0:02:52 2:35:07 21.7 mph 20    0:01:43 2:17:31 10:30 45    5:36:28.3 5:36:28.3      36             4        Male 35 to 39   
34    59  Matt Hammer         M      Winter Park      FL    US      0:38:05 1:49 35    0:02:58 2:41:32 20.8 mph 30    0:01:58 2:12:13 10:06 39    5:36:46.2 5:36:46.2      38             5        Male 35 to 39   
35    98  Matthew Neuharth    M      Tullahoma        TN    US      0:41:22 1:58 54    0:03:00 2:46:15 20.2 mph 40    0:02:57 2:06:26 9:39  34    5:39:59.8 5:39:59.8      40             4        Male 40 to 44   
36    123 Whitney Tew         F      Birmingham       AL    US      0:35:32 1:42 26    0:03:28 2:54:29 19.3 mph 55    0:02:43 2:03:58 9:28  28    5:40:10.1 5:40:10.1      33             1        Female 30 to 34 
37    83  John Casterline     M      Birmingham       AL    US      0:38:23 1:50 37    0:03:34 2:57:46 18.9 mph 61    0:02:14 1:58:59 9:05  23    5:40:55.1 5:40:55.1      58             3        Male 55 to 59   
38    50  Michael Fitzsimmons M      Knoxville        TN    US      0:40:59 1:57 50    0:05:36 2:44:05 20.5 mph 36    0:03:45 2:07:12 9:43  36    5:41:35.5 5:41:35.5      60             1        Male 60 to 64   
39    84  Jordan Leo          M      Huntsville       AL    US      0:35:27 1:41 25    0:03:40 2:41:57 20.7 mph 31    0:02:48 2:17:43 10:31 46    5:41:36.3 5:41:36.3      39             6        Male 35 to 39   
40    77  Carol Koiro         F      Vero Beach       FL    US      0:38:08 1:49 36    0:02:09 2:42:26 20.7 mph 32    0:01:41 2:18:21 10:34 47    5:42:44.7 5:42:44.7      55             1        Female 55 to 59 
41    81  Christopher Lee     M      Chattanooga      TN    US                         0:47:21 2:31:13 22.2 mph 15    0:01:34 2:23:05 10:55 53    5:43:12.7 5:43:12.7      22             3        Male 20 to 24   
42    82  Philip Lee          M      Nolensville      TN    US      0:42:16 2:01 58    0:03:04 2:43:42 20.6 mph 34    0:01:44 2:13:10 10:10 41    5:43:55.4 5:43:55.4      59             4        Male 55 to 59   
43    49  Neil Craig          M      Northport        AL    US      0:39:05 1:52 42    0:02:52 2:56:54 18.9 mph 57    0:02:20 2:03:47 9:27  27    5:44:57.2 5:44:57.2      28             5        Male 25 to 29   
44    133 Justin Young        M      Pelham           AL    US      0:44:04 2:06 69    0:03:16 2:35:13 21.7 mph 21    0:01:46 2:22:21 10:52 52    5:46:39.2 5:46:39.2      30             4        Male 30 to 34   
45    120 Laura Sophiea       F      Atlanta          GA    US      0:35:12 1:41 23    0:02:56 2:46:49 20.1 mph 42    0:03:46 2:20:07 10:42 51    5:48:48.9 5:48:48.9      65             1        Female 65 to 69 
46    51  Kyle Flack          M      Lexington        KY    US      0:37:11 1:46 32    0:03:43 2:30:39 22.4 mph 14    0:02:13 2:35:57 11:54 61    5:49:43.2 5:49:43.2      34             5        Male 30 to 34   
47    79  Patti Lawrence      F      Atlanta          GA    US      0:44:54 2:08 74    0:02:57 2:43:56 20.5 mph 35    0:03:13 2:15:26 10:20 44    5:50:26.4 5:50:26.4      53             2        Female 50 to 54 
48    111 Andy Russell        M      Franklin         TN    US      0:33:55 1:37 21    0:02:15 2:46:02 20.2 mph 39    0:02:03 2:30:48 11:31 56    5:55:02.5 5:55:02.5      47             1        Male 45 to 49   
49        Danny Hirtler       M      Atlanta          GA    US                                                                5:55:05 27:06 96    5:55:05.3 5:55:05.3      32             6        Male 30 to 34   
50    103 Ty Powell           M      Dothan           AL    US      0:44:06 2:06 70    0:03:40 2:57:45 18.9 mph 60    0:01:51 2:08:59 9:51  37    5:56:20.9 5:56:20.9      49             2        Male 45 to 49   
51    21  Adam Brock          M      Chattanooga      TN    US      0:30:25 1:27 13    0:03:01 2:40:35 20.9 mph 29    0:02:07 2:40:35 12:16 65    5:56:43.6 5:56:43.6      37             7        Male 35 to 39   
52    128 Mark Verheyden      M      Atlanta          GA    US      0:46:40 2:13 80    0:04:58 2:51:31 19.6 mph 50    0:02:53 2:12:27 10:07 40    5:58:30.5 5:58:30.5      52             4        Male 50 to 54   
53    94  Andree Miceli       F      Tyrone           GA    US      0:40:41 1:56 49    0:03:52 2:54:28 19.3 mph 54    0:06:02 2:15:17 10:20 43    6:00:21.4 6:00:21.4      55             2        Female 55 to 59 
54    116 Corey Smith         M      Lexington        NC    US      0:39:01 1:51 41    0:02:38 2:45:29 20.3 mph 38    0:02:56 2:33:38 11:44 57    6:03:42.0 6:03:42.0      51             5        Male 50 to 54   
55    115 Brian Skouras       M      Woodstock        GA    US      0:37:23 1:47 33    0:02:53 2:47:46 20 mph   45    0:01:50 2:34:37 11:48 59    6:04:28.6 6:04:28.6      48             3        Male 45 to 49   
56    22  Frank Caffrey       M      Port St. Lucie   FL    US      0:45:19 2:09 78    0:03:30 2:58:43 18.8 mph 62    0:03:36 2:19:17 10:38 49    6:10:24.3 6:10:24.3      53             6        Male 50 to 54   
57    129 Elaine Wanstreet    F      Lebanon          IN    US      0:42:25 2:01 61    0:03:46 3:05:10 18.2 mph 70    0:03:07 2:18:28 10:34 48    6:12:57.1 6:12:57.1      29             3        Female 25 to 29 
58    24  Julie Kingsley      F      Marietta         GA    US      0:41:13 1:58 52    0:03:16 2:51:27 19.6 mph 49    0:02:12 2:35:51 11:54 60    6:13:59.0 6:13:59.0      48             2        Female 45 to 49 
59    87  Antonio Martinez    M      Montgomery       AL    US      0:42:18 2:01 60    0:03:47 3:08:44 17.8 mph 74    0:04:48 2:19:27 10:39 50    6:19:02.9 6:19:02.9      48             4        Male 45 to 49   
60    78  Michael Krisle      M      Clarksville      TN    US      0:35:36 1:42 27    0:03:56 2:53:03 19.5 mph 53    0:04:22 2:44:20 12:33 67    6:21:16.8 6:21:16.8      39             8        Male 35 to 39   
61    34  Holly Coggin        F      Murfreesboro     TN    US      0:52:52 2:31 89    0:03:24 3:23:16 16.5 mph 84    0:01:46 2:02:04 9:19  25    6:23:22.0 6:23:22.0      41             1        Female 40 to 44 
62    110 Scott Ross          M      Huntsville       AL    US      0:39:52 1:54 44    0:02:53 3:03:09 18.4 mph 66    0:01:44 2:35:58 11:54 62    6:23:35.8 6:23:35.8      34             7        Male 30 to 34   
63    52  Zach Folk           M      Huntsville       AL    US      0:40:31 1:56 47    0:04:01 2:56:57 18.9 mph 58    0:02:32 2:44:57 12:35 69    6:28:58.3 6:28:58.3      31             8        Male 30 to 34   
64    27  Kandas Cavender     F      Pelham           AL    US      0:52:48 2:31 87    0:04:13 2:51:50 19.6 mph 51    0:03:55 2:36:49 11:58 63    6:29:35.1 6:29:35.1      47             3        Female 45 to 49 
65    26  Chad Carter         M      Starkville       MS    US      0:41:52 2:00 57    0:04:03 3:03:55 18.3 mph 68    0:03:10 2:39:31 12:11 64    6:32:32.1 6:32:32.1      45             5        Male 45 to 49   
66    57  John Ginn           M      Loudon           TN    US      0:44:53 2:08 73    0:05:50 3:24:13 16.4 mph 85    0:05:08 2:14:39 10:17 42    6:34:43.7 6:34:43.7      60             2        Male 60 to 64   
67    86  Dana Marsal         F      Buford           GA    US      0:38:43 1:51 39    0:03:21 3:07:45 17.9 mph 72    0:03:47 2:43:39 12:30 66    6:37:14.4 6:37:14.4      56             3        Female 55 to 59 
68    74  STEVEN IKELER       M      Huntsville       AL    US      0:53:45 2:34 91            3:08:43 17.8 mph 73            2:44:30 12:33 68    6:46:57.7 6:46:57.7      51             7        Male 50 to 54   
69    134 William Zwick       M      Acworth          GA    US      0:38:39 1:50 38    0:04:10 3:05:32 18.1 mph 71    0:03:28 2:55:48 13:25 75    6:47:38.0 6:47:38.0      59             5        Male 55 to 59   
70    39  Jessica Cross       F      Loudon           TN    US      0:43:45 2:05 67    0:03:57 3:28:37 16.1 mph 88    0:03:54 2:28:41 11:21 55    6:48:53.4 6:48:53.4      28             4        Female 25 to 29 
71    56  Scott Gill          M      Chattanooga      TN    US      0:45:22 2:10 79    0:04:30 3:01:18 18.6 mph 63    0:03:41 2:57:22 13:32 76    6:52:12.5 6:52:12.5      55             6        Male 55 to 59   
72    66  Rachael Henderson   F      Flintstone       GA    US      0:50:59 2:26 85    0:03:49 3:24:47 16.4 mph 86    0:02:12 2:33:39 11:44 58    6:55:25.3 6:55:25.3      52             3        Female 50 to 54 
73    48  James Fonder        M      Fortson          GA    US      0:44:33 2:07 72    0:07:23 3:04:16 18.3 mph 69    0:08:51 2:53:12 13:13 73    6:58:14.8 6:58:14.8      53             8        Male 50 to 54   
74    54  Donna Galotta       F      Hoover           AL    US      0:44:56 2:08 75    0:03:45 3:16:07 17.1 mph 79    0:01:41 2:52:17 13:09 72    6:58:47.0 6:58:47.0      65             2        Female 65 to 69 
75    105 Margaret Rainey     F      Franklin         TN    US      0:49:38 2:22 83    0:04:15 3:39:46 15.3 mph 94    0:01:42 2:24:10 11:00 54    6:59:31.1 6:59:31.1      24             1        Female 20 to 24 
76    68  Doug Higdon         M      Clarksville      TN    US      0:40:36 1:56 48    0:03:52 3:13:32 17.4 mph 78    0:03:06 2:59:47 13:43 78    7:00:53.6 7:00:53.6      48             6        Male 45 to 49   
77    119 Rudi Snyders        M      Woodstock        GA    US      0:50:05 2:23 84    0:05:30 3:02:21 18.5 mph 65    0:03:10 3:02:51 13:57 79    7:03:58.1 7:03:58.1      48             7        Male 45 to 49   
78    47  Carol Earles        F      Ravenden Springs AR    US      0:45:05 2:09 76    0:06:59 3:11:30 17.6 mph 77    0:06:37 2:58:55 13:39 77    7:09:07.0 7:09:07.0      51             4        Female 50 to 54 
79    55  Kenneth Gill        M      Fort Valley      GA    US      0:45:18 2:09 77    0:05:48 3:02:12 18.5 mph 64    0:04:09 3:12:47 14:43 84    7:10:13.2 7:10:13.2      50             9        Male 50 to 54   
80    96  Don Mooney          M      Birmingham       AL    US      0:52:50 2:31 88    0:04:35 3:30:00 16 mph   89    0:05:10 2:49:33 12:57 71    7:22:08.1 7:22:08.1      62             3        Male 60 to 64   
81    61  Nicholas Hardy      M      Chelsea          AL    US      0:43:23 2:04 63    0:05:24 3:18:08 17 mph   80    0:04:02 3:12:14 14:40 83    7:23:11.0 7:23:11.0      38             9        Male 35 to 39   
82    8   Pearl Brooks        F      Carmel           IN    US      0:46:56 2:14 81    0:03:30 3:45:59 14.9 mph 95    0:01:47 2:45:14 12:37 70    7:23:25.3 7:23:25.3      25             5        Female 25 to 29 
83    118 Timothy Smith       M      Owens X Roads    AL    US      0:42:39 2:02 62    0:06:06 3:11:08 17.6 mph 76    0:09:23 3:15:54 14:57 86    7:25:09.3 7:25:09.3      53             10       Male 50 to 54   
84    126 Scott Todd          M      Huntsville       AL    US      0:53:51 2:34 92    0:03:24 3:24:52 16.4 mph 87    0:03:26 3:05:41 14:10 80    7:31:13.4 7:31:13.4      40             5        Male 40 to 44   
85    20  Lane Blaha          F      Loganville       GA    US      0:52:33 2:30 86    0:07:18 3:36:35 15.5 mph 93    0:01:42 2:53:26 13:14 74    7:31:33.5 7:31:33.5      59             4        Female 55 to 59 
86    106 Juliet Ray          F      Madison          AL    US      0:42:16 2:01 59    0:04:16 3:20:49 16.7 mph 82    0:03:39 3:29:07 15:58 89    7:40:07.6 7:40:07.6      45             4        Female 45 to 49 
87    60  Terry Hampton       M      Sugar Valley     GA    US      0:40:25 1:55 46    0:06:53 3:33:00 15.8 mph 91    0:05:30 3:25:52 15:43 88    7:51:40.2 7:51:40.2      62             4        Male 60 to 64   
88    90  Linda McClure Hill  F      Lilburn          GA    US      0:59:40 2:50 94    0:04:57 3:34:39 15.7 mph 92    0:01:46 3:11:04 14:35 82    7:52:05.2 7:52:05.2      44             2        Female 40 to 44 
89    130 Jimmy Warmoth       M      Villa Rica       GA    US      0:41:11 1:58 51    0:05:30 3:09:19 17.7 mph 75    0:08:21 3:55:05 17:57 93    7:59:25.9 7:59:25.9      48             8        Male 45 to 49   
90    58  Raymond Gregory     M      Hendersonville   TN    US      0:58:13 2:46 93    0:02:27 3:31:54 15.9 mph 90    0:02:49 3:25:38 15:42 87    8:01:01.3 8:01:01.3      63             5        Male 60 to 64   
91    91  jerry McCrum        M      Newnan           GA    US      0:53:29 2:33 90    0:04:47 3:20:47 16.7 mph 81    0:05:10 3:41:16 16:53 92    8:05:29.1 8:05:29.1      64             6        Male 60 to 64   
92    124 Heath Thomas        M      Arab             AL    US      0:59:41 2:51 95    0:05:12 3:22:45 16.6 mph 83    0:01:56 3:40:24 16:49 91    8:09:58.5 8:09:58.5      41             6        Male 40 to 44   
93    30  Teal Clark          F      Jonesboro        AR    US      0:47:11 2:15 82    0:07:14 4:02:00 13.9 mph 98    0:01:48 3:13:13 14:45 85    8:11:25.4 8:11:25.4      53             5        Female 50 to 54 
94    88  Bruno Martins       M      Chattanooga      TN    US      0:30:00 1:26 12    0:01:55 2:16:49 24.5 mph 3     0:01:45 5:21:57 24:35 94    8:12:25.3 8:12:25.3      38             10       Male 35 to 39   
95    95  David Mitchell      M      Bartlett         TN    US      1:18:19 3:44 97    0:03:50 3:47:31 14.8 mph 96            3:09:26 14:28 81    8:19:06.8 8:19:06.8      74             1        Male 70 to 74   
96    33  Adam Coggin         M      Murfreesboro     TN    US      1:03:32 3:02 96    0:06:33 3:53:17 14.4 mph 97            3:29:42 16:00 90    8:33:03.7 8:33:03.7      43             7        Male 40 to 44   
      132 Jonathan Young      M      Woodstock        GA    US      0:28:58 1:23 7     0:03:36 2:56:42 19 mph   56    0:02:32                                              21                                      
      46  Evan Dorman         M      Birmingham       AL    US      0:43:25 2:04 64    0:03:20 2:49:08 19.9 mph 46    0:01:51                                              45                                      
      131 Jim Young           M      Woodstock        GA    US      0:44:22 2:07 71    0:03:23 2:51:54 19.6 mph 52    0:04:05                                              53                                      


Top Male Finisher - Half Iron Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     James Hayes     63  26  1       M      Charlottesville VA US 4:10:42 
2     juan calle      23  33  2       M      Atlanta GA US         4:17:57 
3     Timothy McOmber 93  25  3       M      Birmingham AL US      4:18:47 


Top Female Finisher - Half Iron Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Carrie Heidrich 64  40  13      F      Birmingham AL US 4:57:22.5 
2     Deanna Newman   99  50  14      F      Birmingham AL US 5:02:03.8 
3     Olivia Beattie  17  23  15      F      Westwood NJ US   5:04:30.8 


Top Male Finisher - Masters 40+
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Mark Swart 122 53  7       M      Jensen Beach FL US 4:37:03.8 


Top Female Finisher - Masters 40+
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Debra Daley 41  52  24      F      Jensen Beach FL US 5:23:52.2 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Ben Pardue      101 22  8       M      Cookeville TN US  4:39:05.2 
2     Matt Fletcher   2   22  21      M      Huntsville AL US  5:19:44.0 
3     Christopher Lee 81  22  41      M      Chattanooga TN US 5:43:12.7 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Michael Mueller 97  28  4       M      Atlanta GA US    4:26:02.9 
2     Gatlin Holland  73  25  11      M      Birmingham AL US 4:50:16.9 
3     Seth Hill       69  28  19      M      Cleveland TN US  5:12:08.1 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Enrico Cimador 29  32  5       M      Atlanta GA US 4:28:31.4 
2     Nick Fragnito  53  31  6       M      Atlanta GA US 4:30:14.1 
3     Chris Dewan    45  32  16      M      Memphis TN US 5:05:36.4 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Stewart Smith 117 38  18      M      Chattanooga TN US 5:08:45.8 
2     Clay Cochran  31  35  31      M      Birmingham AL US  5:34:14.0 
3     Mike Behr     18  37  32      M      Madison AL US     5:36:15.7 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Rafael Carmona  25  44  10      M      Chattanooga TN US 4:47:21.3 
2     Kevin McDonnell 92  43  12      M      Knoxville TN US   4:53:30.9 
3     Oren Azrad      13  44  23      M      Birmingham AL US  5:22:33.4 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Andy Russell  111 47  48      M      Franklin TN US  5:55:02.5 
2     Ty Powell     103 49  50      M      Dothan AL US    5:56:20.9 
3     Brian Skouras 115 48  55      M      Woodstock GA US 6:04:28.6 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Nathan Lawyer 80  50  9       M      Hixson TN US  4:39:44.4 
2     Zoltan Syposs 43  50  29      M      Atlanta GA US 5:32:17.0 
3     zoltan syposs 43  50  30      M      Atlanta GA US 5:32:29.3 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Travis Self     112 56  22      M      Birmingham AL US 5:20:48.7 
2     Bradley Cope    38  56  27      M      Arab AL US       5:29:56.4 
3     John Casterline 83  58  37      M      Birmingham AL US 5:40:55.1 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Michael Fitzsimmons 50  60  38      M      Knoxville TN US  5:41:35.5 
2     John Ginn           57  60  66      M      Loudon TN US     6:34:43.7 
3     Don Mooney          96  62  80      M      Birmingham AL US 7:22:08.1 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     David Mitchell 95  74  95      M      Bartlett TN US 8:19:06.8 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Margaret Rainey 105 24  75      F      Franklin TN US 6:59:31.1 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Marissa McAuliffe 89  27  17      F      Stuart FL US     5:08:44.5 
2     Kathleen Coffey   32  25  25      F      Petersburg TN US 5:23:55.2 
3     Elaine Wanstreet  129 29  57      F      Lebanon IN US    6:12:57.1 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Whitney Tew 123 33  36      F      Birmingham AL US 5:40:10.1 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Holly Coggin       34  41  61      F      Murfreesboro TN US 6:23:22.0 
2     Linda McClure Hill 90  44  88      F      Lilburn GA US      7:52:05.2 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Mieke Hemstreet 65  46  28      F      Birmingham AL US 5:31:38.5 
2     Julie Kingsley  24  48  58      F      Marietta GA US   6:13:59.0 
3     Kandas Cavender 27  47  64      F      Pelham AL US     6:29:35.1 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Lynn Barlik       15  51  26      F      Atlanta GA US    5:25:56.3 
2     Patti Lawrence    79  53  47      F      Atlanta GA US    5:50:26.4 
3     Rachael Henderson 66  52  72      F      Flintstone GA US 6:55:25.3 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Carol Koiro   77  55  40      F      Vero Beach FL US 5:42:44.7 
2     Andree Miceli 94  55  53      F      Tyrone GA US     6:00:21.4 
3     Dana Marsal   86  56  67      F      Buford GA US     6:37:14.4 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Laura Sophiea 120 65  45      F      Atlanta GA US 5:48:48.9 
2     Donna Galotta 54  65  74      F      Hoover AL US  6:58:47.0 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.