Results For
Goose Pond Island Half Iron Distance and Frantic Frog Sprint Triathlons - ESM Events

Scottsboro, AL 35769
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017
Result Set --- Select Results --- Half Age Group
Half Iron Individual
Half Clydesdale
Half Iron Clydesdale
Half Athena
Half Iron Athena
Half Relay Male
Half Iron Male Relay
Half Relay Female
Half Iron Female Relay
Half Relay Mixed
Half Iron Co-Ed Relay
Sprint Age Group
Sprint Triathlon Individual
Sprint Clydesdale
Sprint Clydesdale
Sprint Athena
Sprint Athena
Sprint Relay Male
Sprint Triathlon Male Relay
Sprint Relay Female
Sprint Triathlon Female Relay
Sprint Relay Mixed
Sprint Triathlon Co-Ed Relay
Goose Pond Aqua Bike
Half Iron Aqua Bike - Swim / Bike Only
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Half Age Group
Half Iron Individual
Half Clydesdale
Half Iron Clydesdale
Half Athena
Half Iron Athena
Half Relay Male
Half Iron Male Relay
Half Relay Female
Half Iron Female Relay
Half Relay Mixed
Half Iron Co-Ed Relay
Sprint Age Group
Sprint Triathlon Individual
Sprint Clydesdale
Sprint Clydesdale
Sprint Athena
Sprint Athena
Sprint Relay Male
Sprint Triathlon Male Relay
Sprint Relay Female
Sprint Triathlon Female Relay
Sprint Relay Mixed
Sprint Triathlon Co-Ed Relay
Goose Pond Aqua Bike
Half Iron Aqua Bike - Swim / Bike Only
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Half Age Group
Half Iron Individual
Half Clydesdale
Half Iron Clydesdale
Half Athena
Half Iron Athena
Half Relay Male
Half Iron Male Relay
Half Relay Female
Half Iron Female Relay
Half Relay Mixed
Half Iron Co-Ed Relay
Half Aqua Bike
Half Iron Aqua Bike - Swim / Bike Only
Sprint Age Group
Sprint Triathlon Individual
Sprint Clydesdale
Sprint Clydesdale
Sprint Athena
Sprint Athena
Sprint Relay Male
Sprint Triathlon Male Relay
Sprint Relay Female
Sprint Triathlon Female Relay
Sprint Relay Mixed
Sprint Triathlon Co-Ed Relay
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Half Age Group
Half Iron Individual
Half Clydesdale
Half Iron Clydesdale
Half Athena
Half Iron Athena
Half Relay Male
Half Iron Male Relay
Half Relay Female
Half Iron Female Relay
Half Relay Mixed
Half Iron Co-Ed Relay
Half Aqua Bike
Half Iron Aqua Bike - Swim / Bike Only
Sprint Age Group
Sprint Triathlon Individual
Sprint Clydesdale
Sprint Clydesdale
Sprint Athena
Sprint Athena
Sprint Relay Male
Sprint Triathlon Male Relay
Sprint Relay Female
Sprint Triathlon Female Relay
Sprint Relay Mixed
Sprint Triathlon Co-Ed Relay
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Half Age Group
Half Iron Individual
Half Clydesdale
Half Iron Clydesdale
Half Athena
Half Iron Athena
Half Relay Male
Half Iron Male Relay
Half Relay Female
Half Iron Female Relay
Half Relay Mixed
Half Iron Co-Ed Relay
Half Aqua Bike
Half Iron Aqua Bike - Swim / Bike Only
Sprint Age Group
Sprint Triathlon Individual
Sprint Clydesdale
Sprint Clydesdale
Sprint Athena
Sprint Athena
Sprint Relay Male
Sprint Triathlon Male Relay
Sprint Relay Female
Sprint Triathlon Female Relay
Sprint Relay Mixed
Sprint Triathlon Co-Ed Relay
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name             Gender City        State Country Swim    Swim Swim    T1    Bike    Bike     Bike  T2      Run     Run   Run   Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division          
                                                                    Pace Place                 Pace     Place                 Pace  Place Time      Time               Percentage Place                      
===== === ================ ====== =========== ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== ======= ======= ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== ===== ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ================= 
1     174 Wayne Alvis      M      huntsville  AL    US      0:51:19 2:27 1     0:05:06 3:10:40 17.6 mph 1     0:01:37 2:29:20 11:24 1     6:38:02.4 6:38:02.4      41             1        Male 99 and under 
2     177 John Abercrombie M      Dawsonville GA    US      0:52:13 2:29 2     0:15:55 3:20:36 16.7 mph 2     0:06:37 2:53:23 13:14 2     7:28:43.8 7:28:43.8      53             2        Male 99 and under 
3     173 Joe Sabatier     M      Oxford      MS    US      1:01:36 2:56 3     0:08:34 3:38:56 15.3 mph 4     0:04:51 2:56:56 13:30 3     7:50:53.1 7:50:53.1      40             3        Male 99 and under 
4     178 Johnny Rogers    M      Dunlap      TN    US      1:28:27 4:13 5     0:10:51 3:33:52 15.7 mph 3     0:14:38 3:22:10 15:26 4     8:49:57.9 8:49:57.9      57             4        Male 99 and under 
5     175 Chris Ray        M      Ringgold    GA    US      1:05:59 3:09 4     0:13:15 4:33:21 12.3 mph 5     0:08:52 3:26:52 15:47 5     9:28:18.1 9:28:18.1      43             5        Male 99 and under 


Male 99 and under
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Wayne Alvis      174 41  1       M      huntsville AL US  6:38:02.4 
2     John Abercrombie 177 53  2       M      Dawsonville GA US 7:28:43.8 
3     Joe Sabatier     173 40  3       M      Oxford MS US      7:50:53.1 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.