Results For
Goose Pond Island Half Iron Distance and Frantic Frog Sprint Triathlons - ESM Events

Scottsboro, AL 35769
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017
Result Set --- Select Results --- Half Iron Age Group
Half Iron Individual
Sprint Age Group
Sprint Triathlon Individual
Sprint Clydesdale
Sprint Clydesdale
Sprint Athena
Sprint Athena
Sprint Coed Relay
Sprint Triathlon Co-Ed Relay
Half Iron Aqua Bike
Half Iron Aqua Bike - Swim / Bike Only
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Half Age Group
Half Iron Individual
Half Clydesdale
Half Iron Clydesdale
Half Athena
Half Iron Athena
Half Relay Male
Half Iron Male Relay
Half Relay Female
Half Iron Female Relay
Half Relay Mixed
Half Iron Co-Ed Relay
Sprint Age Group
Sprint Triathlon Individual
Sprint Clydesdale
Sprint Clydesdale
Sprint Athena
Sprint Athena
Sprint Relay Male
Sprint Triathlon Male Relay
Sprint Relay Female
Sprint Triathlon Female Relay
Sprint Relay Mixed
Sprint Triathlon Co-Ed Relay
Goose Pond Aqua Bike
Half Iron Aqua Bike - Swim / Bike Only
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Half Age Group
Half Iron Individual
Half Clydesdale
Half Iron Clydesdale
Half Athena
Half Iron Athena
Half Relay Male
Half Iron Male Relay
Half Relay Female
Half Iron Female Relay
Half Relay Mixed
Half Iron Co-Ed Relay
Sprint Age Group
Sprint Triathlon Individual
Sprint Clydesdale
Sprint Clydesdale
Sprint Athena
Sprint Athena
Sprint Relay Male
Sprint Triathlon Male Relay
Sprint Relay Female
Sprint Triathlon Female Relay
Sprint Relay Mixed
Sprint Triathlon Co-Ed Relay
Goose Pond Aqua Bike
Half Iron Aqua Bike - Swim / Bike Only
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Half Age Group
Half Iron Individual
Half Clydesdale
Half Iron Clydesdale
Half Athena
Half Iron Athena
Half Relay Male
Half Iron Male Relay
Half Relay Female
Half Iron Female Relay
Half Relay Mixed
Half Iron Co-Ed Relay
Half Aqua Bike
Half Iron Aqua Bike - Swim / Bike Only
Sprint Age Group
Sprint Triathlon Individual
Sprint Clydesdale
Sprint Clydesdale
Sprint Athena
Sprint Athena
Sprint Relay Male
Sprint Triathlon Male Relay
Sprint Relay Female
Sprint Triathlon Female Relay
Sprint Relay Mixed
Sprint Triathlon Co-Ed Relay
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Half Age Group
Half Iron Individual
Half Clydesdale
Half Iron Clydesdale
Half Athena
Half Iron Athena
Half Relay Male
Half Iron Male Relay
Half Relay Female
Half Iron Female Relay
Half Relay Mixed
Half Iron Co-Ed Relay
Half Aqua Bike
Half Iron Aqua Bike - Swim / Bike Only
Sprint Age Group
Sprint Triathlon Individual
Sprint Clydesdale
Sprint Clydesdale
Sprint Athena
Sprint Athena
Sprint Relay Male
Sprint Triathlon Male Relay
Sprint Relay Female
Sprint Triathlon Female Relay
Sprint Relay Mixed
Sprint Triathlon Co-Ed Relay
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Half Age Group
Half Iron Individual
Half Clydesdale
Half Iron Clydesdale
Half Athena
Half Iron Athena
Half Relay Male
Half Iron Male Relay
Half Relay Female
Half Iron Female Relay
Half Relay Mixed
Half Iron Co-Ed Relay
Half Aqua Bike
Half Iron Aqua Bike - Swim / Bike Only
Sprint Age Group
Sprint Triathlon Individual
Sprint Clydesdale
Sprint Clydesdale
Sprint Athena
Sprint Athena
Sprint Relay Male
Sprint Triathlon Male Relay
Sprint Relay Female
Sprint Triathlon Female Relay
Sprint Relay Mixed
Sprint Triathlon Co-Ed Relay
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City             State Country Swim    Swim Swim  T1      Bike    Bike     Bike  T2      Run     Run   Run   Clock     Chip      Pace Age Division Division  
                                                                             Pace Place                 Pace     Place                 Pace  Place Time      Time               Place              
===== === ==================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== ======= ======= ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== ===== ========= ========= ==== === ======== ========= 
1     200 Eric Lashway         M      Saint Johns      FL    US      0:28:32 1:29 5     0:01:18 2:19:44 24 mph   1     0:00:44 1:29:30 6:50  1     4:19:47.9 4:19:47.9      37  1        M Overall 
2     152 Keith Crouch         M      Knoxville        TN    US      0:31:08 1:37 10    0:00:59 2:32:29 22.1 mph 4     0:00:59 1:41:45 7:46  3     4:47:19.3 4:47:19.3      32  2        M Overall 
3     187 Bryan Heaton         M      Alabaster        AL    US      0:35:10 1:50 22    0:03:40 2:34:24 21.8 mph 5     0:01:30 1:39:59 7:38  2     4:54:43.4 4:54:43.4      47  3        M Overall 
4     164 Ryan Stran           M      Saint Petersburg FL    US      0:28:29 1:29 4     0:00:48 2:26:04 23.1 mph 2     0:02:01 1:58:39 9:03  12    4:56:00.7 4:56:00.7      30  1        M 30-34   
5     123 Aaron Homan          M      Bronson          FL    US      0:35:39 1:51 25    0:02:05 2:31:38 22.2 mph 3     0:02:07 1:48:02 8:15  6     4:59:29.9 4:59:29.9      46  1        M Masters 
6     170 Nick Brouillette     M      Smyrna           GA    US      0:28:41 1:30 6     0:01:43 2:36:00 21.6 mph 6     0:01:38 1:53:00 8:38  9     5:01:00.4 5:01:00.4      35  1        M 35-39   
7     109 Tracy Villano        F      Murfreesboro     TN    US      0:33:00 1:43 14    0:03:18 2:44:34 20.5 mph 15    0:01:41 1:42:51 7:51  5     5:05:24.1 5:05:24.1      47  1        F Overall 
8     153 Dylan Zeller         M      Hixson           TN    US      0:31:38 1:39 12    0:02:44 2:51:10 19.7 mph 24    0:01:53 1:41:50 7:46  4     5:09:16.0 5:09:16.0      21  1        M 20-24   
9     196 Mieke Hemstreet      F      Birmingham       AL    US      0:37:48 1:58 38    0:01:34 2:43:43 20.6 mph 11    0:02:25 1:49:50 8:23  7     5:15:20.5 5:15:20.5      48  2        F Overall 
10    201 Tony Allen           M      Birmingham       AL    US      0:33:32 1:45 17    0:03:05 2:45:57 20.2 mph 19    0:01:57 1:51:51 8:32  8     5:16:22.9 5:16:22.9      55  1        M 55-59   
11    107 Oren Azrad           M      Birmingham       AL    US      0:29:05 1:31 7             2:44:13 20.5 mph 13    0:04:02 1:59:45 9:08  13    5:17:05.0 5:17:05.0      46  1        M 45-49   
12    177 Keith Chapman        M      Franklin         TN    US      0:33:27 1:44 15    0:01:47 2:43:36 20.6 mph 10    0:02:01 1:58:29 9:03  11    5:19:20.3 5:19:20.3      49  2        M 45-49   
13    118 Matthew Fletcher     M      Huntsville       AL    US      0:26:48 1:24 1     0:01:40 2:39:04 21.2 mph 7     0:01:45 2:15:22 10:20 31    5:24:38.3 5:24:38.3      24  2        M 20-24   
14    174 Kelsey Kubelick      F      Atlanta          GA    US      0:29:50 1:33 9     0:01:42 2:52:48 19.5 mph 27    0:01:05 2:01:46 9:18  16    5:27:10.7 5:27:10.7      32  3        F Overall 
15    119 Raymond Shultz       M      Sheffield        AL    US      0:35:45 1:52 26    0:04:29 2:47:29 20.1 mph 21    0:04:26 1:55:38 8:50  10    5:27:48.1 5:27:48.1      41  1        M 40-44   
16    146 Brandon Benton       M      Slidell          LA    US      0:33:57 1:46 20    0:02:38 2:44:13 20.5 mph 14    0:03:08 2:04:33 9:30  19    5:28:29.6 5:28:29.6      39  2        M 35-39   
17    102 Steve Keller         M      Madison          AL    US      0:26:53 1:24 2     0:01:55 2:44:02 20.5 mph 12    0:01:07 2:14:39 10:17 30    5:28:35.9 5:28:35.9      61  1        M 60-64   
18    149 Scott Simon          M      Hummelstown      PA    US      0:31:48 1:39 13    0:03:33 2:42:28 20.7 mph 9     0:02:43 2:10:28 9:58  24    5:30:59.6 5:30:59.6      46  3        M 45-49   
19    197 Robert Weinacker     M      Tuscaloosa       AL    US      0:31:11 1:37 11    0:04:05 2:53:05 19.5 mph 29    0:06:37 2:00:58 9:14  14    5:35:55.2 5:35:55.2      25  1        M 25-29   
20    173 Ciara Stockeland     F      Franklin         TN    US      0:37:20 1:57 35    0:02:56 2:51:01 19.7 mph 23    0:02:18 2:07:26 9:44  22    5:41:01.6 5:41:01.6      44  1        F Masters 
21    168 Brian Kniegge        M      Chattanooga      TN    US      0:41:52 2:11 52    0:02:42 2:40:27 20.9 mph 8     0:02:04 2:15:49 10:22 33    5:42:54.0 5:42:54.0      49  4        M 45-49   
22    181 William Seiberling   M      Saint Petersburg FL    US      0:33:32 1:45 18    0:02:36 2:48:53 19.9 mph 22    0:02:37 2:15:31 10:21 32    5:43:09.1 5:43:09.1      33  2        M 30-34   
23    147 Zachary Cripe        M      Slidell          LA    US      0:33:52 1:46 19    0:03:45 2:45:46 20.2 mph 18    0:03:30 2:16:39 10:26 34    5:43:32.9 5:43:32.9      38  3        M 35-39   
24    140 Keith Missey         M      Saint Louis      MO    US      0:35:32 1:51 24    0:03:15 2:52:55 19.5 mph 28    0:07:18 2:04:56 9:32  20    5:43:56.1 5:43:56.1      44  2        M 40-44   
25    210 KURT DAVIS           M      Knoxville        TN    US      0:35:18 1:50 23    0:04:08 3:01:17 18.6 mph 34    0:02:04 2:02:48 9:22  17    5:45:35.7 5:45:35.7      45  5        M 45-49   
26    122 Schack von Rumohr    M      Nashville        TN    US      0:39:48 2:04 46    0:02:31 3:01:24 18.6 mph 35    0:02:16 2:01:43 9:17  15    5:47:42.5 5:47:42.5      61  2        M 60-64   
27    104 Paul Carlson         M      Madison          AL    US      0:33:31 1:45 16    0:02:48                                5:11:32 23:47 71    5:47:51.0 5:47:51.0      46  6        M 45-49   
28    110 Jason Jones          M      Murfreesboro     TN    US      0:36:06 1:53 29    0:03:39 2:51:49 19.6 mph 25    0:03:01 2:19:45 10:40 35    5:54:18.2 5:54:18.2      48  7        M 45-49   
29    161 Jaren Dildine        M      Chattanooga      TN    US      0:43:20 2:15 57    0:03:53 2:45:08 20.3 mph 16    0:05:08 2:22:54 10:55 38    6:00:22.4 6:00:22.4      20  3        M 20-24   
30    116 Joey Baum            M      Knoxville        TN    US      0:39:00 2:02 42    0:02:23 2:51:59 19.6 mph 26    0:05:28 2:23:20 10:57 40    6:02:10.1 6:02:10.1      28  2        M 25-29   
31    178 Caleb Swedberg       M      Chattanooga      TN    US      0:36:42 1:55 33    0:02:53 2:57:32 18.9 mph 31    0:02:49 2:23:03 10:55 39    6:02:58.6 6:02:58.6      17  1        M 16-19   
32    114 Tom Bodkin           M      Chattanooga      TN    US      0:36:01 1:53 27    0:03:08 2:47:04 20.1 mph 20    0:04:59 2:32:11 11:37 46    6:03:23.3 6:03:23.3      54  1        M 50-54   
33    101 Ian Pierson          M      Ringgold         GA    US      0:43:01 2:14 56    0:04:57 3:01:57 18.5 mph 37    0:02:13 2:11:20 10:02 26    6:03:28.5 6:03:28.5      34  3        M 30-34   
34    163 Jenna Streeter       F      Huntsville       AL    US      0:38:12 1:59 40    0:04:03 3:09:25 17.7 mph 41    0:03:56 2:10:38 9:58  25    6:06:13.4 6:06:13.4      46  1        F 45-49   
35    185 Raul Magadia         M      Oxford           AL    US      0:55:00 2:52 71    0:02:13 2:56:02 19 mph   30    0:02:58 2:10:19 9:57  23    6:06:32.1 6:06:32.1      55  2        M 55-59   
36    133 Nicholas Hardy       M      Chelsea          AL    US      0:39:35 2:04 45    0:04:25 2:58:48 18.8 mph 32    0:03:43 2:21:29 10:48 37    6:08:00.3 6:08:00.3      40  3        M 40-44   
37    106 MIKE RYDER           M      Cumming          GA    US      0:36:11 1:53 30    0:00:42 2:45:42 20.2 mph 17    0:02:02 2:44:31 12:33 55    6:09:08.0 6:09:08.0      56  3        M 55-59   
38    117 Richard Hollocher    M      Saint Louis      MO    US      0:41:20 2:09 49    0:02:58 3:01:35 18.5 mph 36    0:03:18 2:19:59 10:41 36    6:09:08.9 6:09:08.9      26  3        M 25-29   
39    156 Cydney Thomson       F      Huntsville       AL    US      0:39:05 2:02 43    0:04:31 3:11:37 17.6 mph 42    0:03:27 2:12:55 10:09 29    6:11:34.4 6:11:34.4      63  1        F 60-64   
40    103 Dan Durando          M      Madison          AL    US      0:42:44 2:13 55    0:03:10 3:19:06 16.9 mph 52    0:04:49 2:03:27 9:25  18    6:13:16.0 6:13:16.0      34  4        M 30-34   
41    132 Antonio Martinez     M      Montgomery       AL    US      0:37:37 1:57 36    0:02:39 3:07:57 17.9 mph 40    0:02:46 2:25:16 11:05 42    6:16:14.6 6:16:14.6      50  2        M 50-54   
42    167 Joseph Haefs         M      Ringgold         GA    US      0:46:28 2:25 61    0:07:25 3:14:52 17.2 mph 47    0:03:18 2:06:26 9:39  21    6:18:30.4 6:18:30.4      34  5        M 30-34   
43    120 John Casterline      M      Birmingham       AL    US      0:36:41 1:55 32    0:05:12 3:22:07 16.6 mph 56    0:03:11 2:12:22 10:06 28    6:19:32.8 6:19:32.8      60  3        M 60-64   
44    143 Eric Blick           M      Fremont          NE    US      0:28:24 1:29 3     0:01:26 3:21:34 16.7 mph 55    0:01:06 2:29:33 11:25 44    6:22:02.2 6:22:02.2      51  3        M 50-54   
45    108 STEVEN IKELER        M      Huntsville       AL    US      0:54:21 2:50 69    0:04:04 3:04:35 18.2 mph 39    0:04:33 2:30:34 11:30 45    6:38:06.7 6:38:06.7      53  4        M 50-54   
46    113 Joseph Young         M      Woodstock        GA    US      0:29:11 1:31 8     0:02:43 3:13:40 17.3 mph 46    0:02:59 2:50:19 13:00 59    6:38:52.6 6:38:52.6      23  4        M 20-24   
47    159 Scott Todd           M      Huntsville       AL    US      0:54:54 2:51 70    0:01:56 3:18:32 16.9 mph 51    0:02:39 2:24:00 11:00 41    6:42:00.7 6:42:00.7      42  4        M 40-44   
48    135 Eric Knight          M      Coden            AL    US      0:47:04 2:27 63    0:04:58 3:16:58 17.1 mph 50    0:04:46 2:28:28 11:20 43    6:42:13.8 6:42:13.8      54  5        M 50-54   
49    139 Jennifer Thornton    F      Saint Cloud      FL    US      0:47:18 2:28 64    0:02:32 3:13:11 17.4 mph 45    0:04:13 2:38:11 12:05 49    6:45:24.7 6:45:24.7      57  1        F 55-59   
50    175 Matt Jensen          M      Bradenton        FL    US      0:38:33 2:00 41    0:03:24 3:21:04 16.7 mph 54    0:04:29 2:43:47 12:30 53    6:51:15.2 6:51:15.2      45  8        M 45-49   
51    176 Taylor Rivet         M      Benton           LA    US      1:00:26 3:09 74    0:05:24 3:31:35 15.9 mph 59    0:04:24 2:12:03 10:05 27    6:53:52.3 6:53:52.3      25  4        M 25-29   
52    162 Tyler Frazier        M      Paducah          KY    US      0:39:25 2:03 44    0:04:11 3:33:35 15.7 mph 62    0:04:55 2:33:17 11:42 47    6:55:22.7 6:55:22.7      47  9        M 45-49   
53    137 Joe Klein            M      Chattanooga      TN    US      0:41:34 2:10 50    0:05:18 3:25:08 16.4 mph 57    0:05:12 2:41:09 12:18 50    6:58:21.2 6:58:21.2      40  5        M 40-44   
54    115 TOMMY JORDAN         M      Cumming          GA    US      0:45:00 2:21 59    0:04:41 3:03:50 18.3 mph 38    0:04:31 3:00:57 13:49 64    6:58:59.7 6:58:59.7      57  4        M 55-59   
55    154 Matt Hefelfinger     M      Tallahassee      FL    US      0:50:10 2:37 65    0:05:48 3:12:03 17.5 mph 43    0:04:20 2:48:13 12:50 57    7:00:33.5 7:00:33.5      62  4        M 60-64   
56    179 Jeffrey Begley       M      Murfreesboro     TN    US      0:40:39 2:07 48    0:02:08 3:13:00 17.4 mph 44    0:03:13 3:02:00 13:54 65    7:00:59.6 7:00:59.6      21  5        M 20-24   
57    148 Josiah Rengers       M      Birmingham       AL    US      0:44:16 2:18 58    0:04:51 3:30:43 15.9 mph 58    0:06:02 2:36:33 11:57 48    7:02:25.7 7:02:25.7      39  4        M 35-39   
58    160 Patrick Nartker      M      New Carlisle     OH    US      0:37:40 1:58 37    0:03:49 3:21:00 16.7 mph 53    0:05:25 3:02:34 13:56 66    7:10:27.6 7:10:27.6      55  5        M 55-59   
59    157 Henry Thomson        M      Huntsville       AL    US      0:40:20 2:06 47    0:04:03 3:33:00 15.8 mph 61    0:03:07 2:52:19 13:09 61    7:12:48.8 7:12:48.8      68  1        M 65-69   
60    134 Kate Seng            F      Alpharetta       GA    US      0:36:39 1:54 31    0:04:18 3:32:02 15.9 mph 60    0:03:43 2:57:30 13:33 62    7:14:12.7 7:14:12.7      49  2        F 45-49   
61    144 Justine Blick        F      Chattanooga      TN    US      0:36:03 1:53 28    0:01:37 3:55:06 14.3 mph 69    0:01:16 2:42:53 12:26 52    7:16:55.4 7:16:55.4      24  1        F 20-24   
62    136 Frank Robinson       M      Hilham           TN    US      0:52:38 2:44 68    0:04:31 3:16:47 17.1 mph 49    0:04:17 2:59:00 13:40 63    7:17:11.9 7:17:11.9      58  6        M 55-59   
63    166 Tommy Brown          M      Liberty          MS    US      0:42:18 2:12 54    0:03:39 3:14:56 17.2 mph 48    0:02:57 3:17:43 15:06 68    7:21:32.8 7:21:32.8      59  7        M 55-59   
64    182 Sandy Abel           F      Walland          TN    US      0:37:19 1:57 34    0:05:10 3:56:19 14.2 mph 70    0:03:59 2:43:55 12:31 54    7:26:42.2 7:26:42.2      61  2        F 60-64   
65    141 Victoria White       F      Birmingham       AL    US      0:52:09 2:43 67    0:02:55 3:43:48 15 mph   65    0:05:37 2:46:12 12:41 56    7:30:40.2 7:30:40.2      30  1        F 30-34   
66    142 Carson Cranford      M      Dahlonega        GA    US      0:47:03 2:27 62    0:04:40 3:54:59 14.3 mph 68    0:06:44 2:42:31 12:24 51    7:35:56.1 7:35:56.1      22  6        M 20-24   
67    165 Twana Bowman         F      Addis            LA    US      1:05:35 3:25 75    0:05:23 3:35:48 15.6 mph 63    0:04:58 2:48:48 12:53 58    7:40:31.4 7:40:31.4      59  2        F 55-59   
68    199 Julie Hunsaker       F      Birmingham       AL    US      0:50:41 2:38 66    0:03:52 3:51:53 14.5 mph 67    0:04:16 2:50:35 13:01 60    7:41:16.8 7:41:16.8      44  1        F 40-44   
69    145 Jason O'Bryant       M      dahlonega        GA    US      0:55:43 2:54 72    0:07:31 3:39:32 15.3 mph 64    0:10:34 3:02:48 13:57 67    7:56:08.8 7:56:08.8      44  6        M 40-44   
70    180 Robert Weinacker III M      Mobile           AL    US      0:42:12 2:12 53    0:03:48 3:46:11 14.9 mph 66    0:09:56 3:19:26 15:13 69    8:01:32.7 8:01:32.7      68  2        M 65-69   
71    151 Will Herron          M      Raleigh          IL    US      0:55:59 2:55 73    0:04:10 4:08:00 13.5 mph 71    0:02:06 3:24:46 15:38 70    8:35:01.1 8:35:01.1      18  2        M 16-19   
72    112 Jim Young            M      Woodstock        GA    US      0:41:43 2:10 51    0:03:12 2:59:16 18.8 mph 33    0:04:17                                              55  8        M 55-59   
73    158 TIMOTHY ODAY         M      Navarre          FL    US      0:45:11 2:21 60    0:01:47                        3:20:31                                              54  6        M 50-54   
74    172 Jeffrey Putt         M      Birmingham       AL    US      0:37:55 1:58 39    0:02:02                                                                             51  7        M 50-54   
75    183 Stone Reilly         M      Marietta         GA    US      0:34:04 1:46 21    0:08:00                                                                             21  7        M 20-24   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Eric Lashway 200 37  1       M      Saint Johns FL US 4:19:47.9 
2     Keith Crouch 152 32  2       M      Knoxville TN US   4:47:19.3 
3     Bryan Heaton 187 47  3       M      Alabaster AL US   4:54:43.4 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Tracy Villano   109 47  7       F      Murfreesboro TN US 5:05:24.1 
2     Mieke Hemstreet 196 48  9       F      Birmingham AL US   5:15:20.5 
3     Kelsey Kubelick 174 32  14      F      Atlanta GA US      5:27:10.7 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Aaron Homan 123 46  5       M      Bronson FL US 4:59:29.9 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Ciara Stockeland 173 44  20      F      Franklin TN US 5:41:01.6 


Male 16 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Caleb Swedberg 178 17  31      M      Chattanooga TN US 6:02:58.6 
2     Will Herron    151 18  71      M      Raleigh IL US     8:35:01.1 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Dylan Zeller     153 21  8       M      Hixson TN US      5:09:16.0 
2     Matthew Fletcher 118 24  13      M      Huntsville AL US  5:24:38.3 
3     Jaren Dildine    161 20  29      M      Chattanooga TN US 6:00:22.4 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Robert Weinacker  197 25  19      M      Tuscaloosa AL US  5:35:55.2 
2     Joey Baum         116 28  30      M      Knoxville TN US   6:02:10.1 
3     Richard Hollocher 117 26  38      M      Saint Louis MO US 6:09:08.9 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Ryan Stran         164 30  4       M      Saint Petersburg FL US 4:56:00.7 
2     William Seiberling 181 33  22      M      Saint Petersburg FL US 5:43:09.1 
3     Ian Pierson        101 34  33      M      Ringgold GA US         6:03:28.5 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Nick Brouillette 170 35  6       M      Smyrna GA US  5:01:00.4 
2     Brandon Benton   146 39  16      M      Slidell LA US 5:28:29.6 
3     Zachary Cripe    147 38  23      M      Slidell LA US 5:43:32.9 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Raymond Shultz 119 41  15      M      Sheffield AL US   5:27:48.1 
2     Keith Missey   140 44  24      M      Saint Louis MO US 5:43:56.1 
3     Nicholas Hardy 133 40  36      M      Chelsea AL US     6:08:00.3 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Oren Azrad    107 46  11      M      Birmingham AL US  5:17:05.0 
2     Keith Chapman 177 49  12      M      Franklin TN US    5:19:20.3 
3     Scott Simon   149 46  18      M      Hummelstown PA US 5:30:59.6 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Tom Bodkin       114 54  32      M      Chattanooga TN US 6:03:23.3 
2     Antonio Martinez 132 50  41      M      Montgomery AL US  6:16:14.6 
3     Eric Blick       143 51  44      M      Fremont NE US     6:22:02.2 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Tony Allen   201 55  10      M      Birmingham AL US 5:16:22.9 
2     Raul Magadia 185 55  35      M      Oxford AL US     6:06:32.1 
3     MIKE RYDER   106 56  37      M      Cumming GA US    6:09:08.0 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Steve Keller      102 61  17      M      Madison AL US    5:28:35.9 
2     Schack von Rumohr 122 61  26      M      Nashville TN US  5:47:42.5 
3     John Casterline   120 60  43      M      Birmingham AL US 6:19:32.8 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Henry Thomson        157 68  59      M      Huntsville AL US 7:12:48.8 
2     Robert Weinacker III 180 68  70      M      Mobile AL US     8:01:32.7 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Justine Blick 144 24  61      F      Chattanooga TN US 7:16:55.4 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Victoria White 141 30  65      F      Birmingham AL US 7:30:40.2 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Julie Hunsaker 199 44  68      F      Birmingham AL US 7:41:16.8 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Jenna Streeter 163 46  34      F      Huntsville AL US 6:06:13.4 
2     Kate Seng      134 49  60      F      Alpharetta GA US 7:14:12.7 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Jennifer Thornton 139 57  49      F      Saint Cloud FL US 6:45:24.7 
2     Twana Bowman      165 59  67      F      Addis LA US       7:40:31.4 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Cydney Thomson 156 63  39      F      Huntsville AL US 6:11:34.4 
2     Sandy Abel     182 61  64      F      Walland TN US    7:26:42.2 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.