Rusty’s Run Half Marathon & 5K Run/Walk

Sun March 10, 2019 Portage, IN US 46368 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                   Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division     
                                                                     Time      Time                Percentage Place                 
===== ==== ====================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ============ 
1     579  Hayden Harmon          M      Merrillville  IN    US      18:44.3   18:39.2   6:01  18  69.5       1        M Overall    
2     1089 Jake Ponton            M      Portage       IN    US      18:54.2   18:51.3   6:05  26  68.7       1        M 15-69      
3     1062 Ryan Kwiecinski        M      Chesterton    IN    US      18:53.3   18:52.2   6:05  43  74.0       2        M 15-69      
4     9895 Maggie Wolgamot        F      valparaiso    IN    US      19:00.9   18:59.2   6:07  29  77.6       1        F Overall    
5     594  John Arredondo         M      portage       IN    US      19:11.2   19:09.0   6:11  42  72.4       3        M 15-69      
6     586  Randy Bennett          M      Griffith      IN    US      22:19.9   22:09.1   7:09  36  60.1       4        M 15-69      
7     1292 MADISON ELIJAH         F      Hebron        IN    US      22:23.9   22:19.2   7:12  16  68.2       1        F 15-69      
8     9885 Lillian Maldia         F      Valparaiso    IN    US      22:27.4   22:25.1   7:14  14  70.2       1        F 13-14      
9     9818 Emily Gurekovich       F      Kouts         IN    US      22:31.7   22:29.8   7:15  13  71.5       2        F 13-14      
10    1082 Z. Biernat             M      Crown Point   IN    US      22:42.9   22:40.7   7:19  10  68.3       1        M 1-10       
11    708  Yvette Lambersie       F      Chesterton    IN    US      22:48.3   22:42.5   7:20  43  68.0       2        F 15-69      
12    9871 Aubree Foreman         F      Valparaiso    IN    US      22:59.2   22:57.3   7:24  13  70.1       3        F 13-14      
13    1279 Vince Nygra            M      Portage       IN    US      23:24.2   23:10.2   7:28  32  56.3       5        M 15-69      
14    9828 G. Ferman              M      Plymouth      IN    US      23:40.7   23:39.2   7:38  12  60.9       1        M 11-12      
15    578  D. Thomas              M      Chesterton    IN    US      24:29.3   24:27.2   7:53  10  63.4       2        M 1-10       
16    9902 Amanda Klopfer         F      Valparaiso    IN    US      24:44.9   24:33.6   7:55  27  60.0       3        F 15-69      
17    9908 Joann Davidson         F      Valparaiso    IN    US      24:48.4   24:36.1   7:56  36  60.4       4        F 15-69      
18    713  Peyton West            M      Valparaiso    IN    US      24:40.4   24:36.5   7:56  14  55.5       1        M 13-14      
19    593  Emily Morrison         F      Griffith      IN    US      24:41.8   24:37.1   7:56  21  59.9       5        F 15-69      
20    720  Steve Packovski        M      Crown Point   IN    US      25:10.5   24:52.6   8:01  37  53.8       6        M 15-69      
21    9883 Michelle Jatkiewicz    F      Chesterton    IN    US      25:15.5   25:05.0   8:05  43  61.5       6        F 15-69      
22    1272 Skip Woldt             M      Valparaiso    IN    US      25:11.6   25:08.8   8:07  49  58.1       7        M 15-69      
23    1293 SIDNEY ELIJAH          F      Hebron        IN    US      25:39.6   25:20.4   8:10  13  63.5       4        F 13-14      
24    716  Hannah Eilert          F      Valparaiso    IN    US      25:33.2   25:25.9   8:12  22  57.9       7        F 15-69      
25    9887 Jennifer Gouge         F      Michigan City IN    US      25:51.2   25:49.3   8:20  40  58.6       8        F 15-69      
26    1297 Lindsey Sellers        F      Valparaiso    IN    US      26:23.9   25:50.7   8:20  33  57.1       9        F 15-69      
27    704  Manuel Acevedo         M      Hammond       IN    US      26:00.1   25:54.6   8:21  30  50.1       8        M 15-69      
28    9841 Kaylee Marvel          F      La Porte      IN    US      26:15.4   25:58.7   8:23  15  59.6       10       F 15-69      
29    727  Emilie Hunt            F      Valparaiso    IN    US      26:54.1   26:19.0   8:29  35  56.4       11       F 15-69      
30    1276 Mark Connors           M      Valparaiso    IN    US      26:42.1   26:31.8   8:33  45  53.5       9        M 15-69      
31    9900 Brian Kidder           M      Valparaiso    IN    US      26:58.4   26:33.9   8:34  37  50.4       10       M 15-69      
32    598  P. Tarnowski           M      Chesterton    IN    US      26:38.3   26:34.2   8:34  10  58.3       3        M 1-10       
33    1057 Kyle Galloway          M      South Bend    IN    US      26:43.6   26:37.9   8:35  25  48.6       11       M 15-69      
34    1285 Austin Wright          M      Westville     IN    US      27:20.4   27:01.9   8:43  25  47.9       12       M 15-69      
35    9909 Korey Kraatz           M      Valparaiso    IN    US      27:42.8   27:16.4   8:48  26  47.5       13       M 15-69      
36    9829 Heather Sherman        F      Walkerton     IN    US      27:38.3   27:28.1   8:52  42  55.8       12       F 15-69      
37    1071 Daniel DeLeon          M      Portland      TN    US      27:46.9   27:37.0   8:55  47  52.1       14       M 15-69      
38    1058 Tom Hutmacher          M      Portage       IN    US      27:58.1   27:48.5   8:58  70  62.7       1        M 70-74      
39    596  Lucia Zook             F      Rensselaer    IN    US      28:01.1   27:54.4   9:00  27  52.8       13       F 15-69      
40    1078 Eric Diamond           M      South Bend    IN    US      28:16.4   27:57.9   9:01  59  56.5       15       M 15-69      
41    9888 Brandy Bogart          F      Michigan City IN    US      28:01.1   27:59.0   9:02  25  52.7       14       F 15-69      
42    1076 Monica Miller          F      Valparaiso    IN    US      28:43.6   28:06.2   9:04  37  53.1       15       F 15-69      
43    718  Sarah Veronesi         F      Chesterton    IN    US      28:41.4   28:11.9   9:06  34  52.5       16       F 15-69      
44    1060 Shirley Fosler         F      Knox          IN    US      28:25.2   28:12.9   9:06  59  64.8       17       F 15-69      
45    9867 Rachel Valentas        F      Portage       IN    US      28:32.1   28:16.5   9:07  33  52.2       18       F 15-69      
46    599  Adam Schultz           M      Valparaiso    IN    US      28:32.8   28:18.4   9:08  37  47.3       16       M 15-69      
47    9834 Katie Holifield        F      La Porte      IN    US      28:32.6   28:23.0   9:09  26  51.9       19       F 15-69      
48    1294 Kelly Ireland          F      Valparaiso    IN    US      29:09.6   28:46.9   9:17  32  51.3       20       F 15-69      
49    590  Doug Wilcox            M      Valparaiso    IN    US      29:27.3   29:01.7   9:22  43  48.1       17       M 15-69      
50    9876 Derek Feick            M      Valparaiso    IN    US      29:09.4   29:05.1   9:23  13  48.1       2        M 13-14      
51    9853 Steven Dodds           M      Valparaiso    IN    US      29:23.7   29:06.5   9:23  29  44.6       18       M 15-69      
52    1275 Holly Wireman          F      Valparaiso    IN    US      29:22.5   29:08.3   9:24  29  50.6       21       F 15-69      
53    709  Kim Burton             F      Westville     IN    US      29:48.4   29:35.2   9:33  45  53.0       22       F 15-69      
54    1081 N. Crowley             F      Valparaiso    IN    US      29:44.6   29:39.1   9:34  10  58.5       1        F 1-10       
55    9808 Patrick Davis          M      Valparaiso    IN    US      29:50.5   29:42.5   9:35  71  59.4       2        M 70-74      
56    1080 Michael Crowley        M      Valparaiso    IN    US      29:50.1   29:45.5   9:36  39  45.7       19       M 15-69      
57    9832 Robeert Gonzalez       M                                  30:04.1   29:50.5   9:38  54  50.9       20       M 15-69      
58    738  Jayne Service          F      St. Joseph    MI    US      30:46.9   29:54.5   9:39  50  55.1       23       F 15-69      
59    575  Lisa Baljak            F      Rensselaer    IN    US      30:19.5   30:01.8   9:41  50  54.9       24       F 15-69      
60    9823 Michael Hartley        M      Oak Forest    IL    US      30:13.5   30:03.3   9:42  50  49.0       21       M 15-69      
61    728  Elayne Leady           F      Chesterton    IN    US      30:17.6   30:05.0   9:42  41  50.6       25       F 15-69      
62    749  Michele Zurisk         F      Cedar Lake    IN    US      30:27.6   30:12.4   9:45  46  52.4       26       F 15-69      
63    9821 Courtney Scholz        F      Westville     IN    US      30:23.4   30:16.0   9:46  41  50.3       27       F 15-69      
64    715  Norm Eikman            M      Portage       IN    US      30:34.1   30:26.8   9:49  72  58.7       3        M 70-74      
65    9810 Simone Nunez           F      Chesterton    IN    US      31:02.1   30:40.2   9:54  15  50.5       28       F 15-69      
66    734  Mary Beth Byard        F      Hobart        IN    US      30:54.7   30:41.1   9:54  36  48.5       29       F 15-69      
67    732  Kristin Angle          F      Roscoe        IL    US      31:09.7   30:57.8   9:59  36  48.0       30       F 15-69      
68    1278 Chloe George           F      Valparaiso    IN    US      31:04.4   30:59.7   10:00 17  48.3       31       F 15-69      
69    721  Sara Stallings         F      Hobart        IN    US      31:18.4   31:04.8   10:02 34  47.6       32       F 15-69      
70    1090 Justin Molina          M      Hobart        IN    US      31:13.1   31:11.4   10:04 25  41.5       22       M 15-69      
71    9907 Nancy Packovski        F      Crown Point   IN    US      31:32.6   31:14.9   10:05 41  48.7       33       F 15-69      
72    1098 Carrie Martin          F      Valparaiso    IN    US      31:45.3   31:20.3   10:07 42  48.9       34       F 15-69      
73    9809 Daniel Nunez           M      Chesterton    IN    US      31:47.8   31:29.1   10:09 49  46.4       23       M 15-69      
74    748  John Zurisk            M      Cedar Lake    IN    US      31:46.3   31:29.8   10:10 50  46.7       24       M 15-69      
75    9866 Patrick Lyp            M      Valparaiso    IN    US      31:57.4   31:48.2   10:16 47  45.2       25       M 15-69      
76    9870 Martin Buinicki        M      Valparaiso    IN    US      32:22.9   32:08.7   10:22 45  44.1       26       M 15-69      
77    9869 J. Buinicki            M      Valparaiso    IN    US      32:23.6   32:09.2   10:22 12  44.8       2        M 11-12      
78    1050 Terrence Vasser        M      Bolingbrook   IL    US      32:40.2   32:09.8   10:23 43  43.4       27       M 15-69      
79    9836 Kathy Hilbrich         F      Valparaiso    IN    US      32:17.9   32:12.9   10:24 54  53.5       35       F 15-69      
80    9864 Stacey Walsh           F      Chesterton    IN    US      32:37.2   32:17.8   10:25 54  53.3       36       F 15-69      
81    9858 Tina Strimbu           F      Valparaiso    IN    US      32:42.5   32:32.7   10:30 56  54.2       37       F 15-69      
82    737  Michael Premeske       M      Schererville  IN    US      32:59.7   32:42.5   10:33 60  48.7       28       M 15-69      
83    9827 Dana Ferman            F      Plymouth      IN    US      32:54.9   32:45.3   10:34 39  45.9       38       F 15-69      
84    722  Kristina Hall          F      Chesterton    IN    US      33:07.1   32:49.8   10:35 38  45.6       39       F 15-69      
85    9862 Patrick Newell         M      Portage       IN    US      32:57.8   32:51.5   10:36 40  41.7       29       M 15-69      
86    9860 Jennifer Campbell      F      Portage       IN    US      33:03.7   32:57.8   10:38 34  44.9       40       F 15-69      
87    9861 Michelle Finch         F      Portage       IN    US      33:06.1   32:58.4   10:38 43  46.8       41       F 15-69      
88    729  Lora Swickard          F      Chesterton    IN    US      33:15.6   33:00.4   10:39 44  47.1       42       F 15-69      
89    9816 Dawn Waters            F      Portage       IN    US      33:08.3   33:03.0   10:40 51  50.4       43       F 15-69      
90    9896 Curtis Smith           M      Valparaiso    IN    US      33:35.4   33:16.0   10:44 56  46.3       30       M 15-69      
91    9901 Suzanna Kidder         F      Valparaiso    IN    US      33:41.3   33:17.1   10:44 34  44.5       44       F 15-69      
92    9839 Jacob Sikora           M      Elwood        IN    US      33:31.9   33:20.6   10:45 36  39.9       31       M 15-69      
93    1097 Heather Birk           F      Plymouth      IN    US      33:33.5   33:22.4   10:46 46  47.4       45       F 15-69      
94    9889 Oxana Grigoryeva       F      Valparaiso    IN    US      33:45.3   33:26.4   10:47 34  44.3       46       F 15-69      
95    581  Andrea Gutierrez       F      Hobart        IN    US      34:35.1   33:57.7   10:57 57  52.5       47       F 15-69      
96    583  Scott Rains            M      Portage       IN    US      34:11.4   33:59.7   10:58 79  59.5       1        M 75-99      
97    730  Stephanie Bouche       F      Westville     IN    US      34:33.9   34:13.5   11:02 24  43.1       48       F 15-69      
98    712  Michelle Tebout        F      Hebron        IN    US      34:35.1   34:14.5   11:03 24  43.0       49       F 15-69      
99    9903 Polly Theising         F      Valparaiso    IN    US      34:51.8   34:34.9   11:09 68  59.2       50       F 15-69      
100   731  Chris Angle            M      Roscoe        IL    US      35:11.7   34:59.8   11:17 40  39.1       32       M 15-69      
101   740  Julia Service          F      Saint Joseph  MI    US      36:39.5   35:05.9   11:19 18  42.2       51       F 15-69      
102   585  Rebecca Bennett        F      Griffith      IN    US      35:25.6   35:16.9   11:23 37  42.3       52       F 15-69      
103   9863 Jane Cornelius         F      Hobart        IN    US      35:35.2   35:26.7   11:26 42  43.2       53       F 15-69      
104   9874 Amanda Johnston        F                                  36:11.6   35:47.2   11:33                1        No Age Given 
105   9845 Amy Thacker            F      Valparaiso    IN    US      36:36.8   36:30.0   11:46 43  42.3       54       F 15-69      
106   744  Susan Mattern          F      Wabash        IN    US      37:08.6   36:41.7   11:50 55  47.5       55       F 15-69      
107   9803 Aiden Howell           M      Valparaiso    IN    US      37:13.9   36:50.4   11:53 13  38.0       3        M 13-14      
108   9802 Misti Howell           F      Valparaiso    IN    US      37:16.4   36:55.5   11:55 39  40.8       56       F 15-69      
109   9838 Alysia Larsen          F      Valparaiso    IN    US      37:34.6   37:22.4   12:03 25  39.4       57       F 15-69      
110   592  Christine Wadkins      F      Portage       IN    US      37:49.7   37:39.0   12:09 40  40.2       58       F 15-69      
111   736  Clarence Melion        M      Portage       IN    US      38:03.3   37:47.0   12:11 73  48.0       4        M 70-74      
112   1052 Chris Bruno            M      Crown Point   IN    US      38:01.2   37:49.4   12:12 31  34.4       33       M 15-69      
113   9812 A. Hailey              F      Lake Station  IN    US      38:29.7   37:59.4   12:15 12  43.3       1        F 11-12      
114   1284 Abby Wright            F      Westville     IN    US      41:23.5   38:03.2   12:17 21  38.7       59       F 15-69      
115   1289 Joey Sabol             M      Chesterton    IN    US      41:24.5   38:03.8   12:17 20  34.0       34       M 15-69      
116   701  Erin Russell           F      Michigan City IN    US      38:15.8   38:12.6   12:20 37  39.1       60       F 15-69      
117   9843 Stacey Brown           F      Valparaiso    IN    US      40:29.8   38:15.1   12:20 38  39.2       61       F 15-69      
118   9805 Kim Imhoff             F      valparaiso    IN    US      38:59.2   38:44.4   12:30 45  40.5       62       F 15-69      
119   9859 Keri Teller Jakubowski F      Chesterton    IN    US      38:56.4   38:52.8   12:33 53  43.8       63       F 15-69      
120   746  Marcy Huttas           F      Chicago       IL    US      39:38.4   39:14.6   12:40 50  42.0       64       F 15-69      
121   1295 Michelle Paolone       F      Valparaiso    IN    US      39:42.5   39:20.6   12:41 39  38.3       65       F 15-69      
122   710  Jessica Vanderploeg    F      Burns Harbor  IN    US      40:01.7   39:34.0   12:46 36  37.6       66       F 15-69      
123   711  C. Vanderploeg         M      Burns Harbor  IN    US      40:02.4   39:34.5   12:46 6   49.6       4        M 1-10       
124   9813 SYDNEY DAWSON          F      CROWN POINT   IN    US      39:42.3   39:36.2   12:47 51  42.1       67       F 15-69      
125   726  Robin Rich             F      Gary          IN    US      40:13.6   39:48.9   12:51 64  48.8       68       F 15-69      
126   1290 April Hardesty         F      Valparaiso    IN    US      40:13.2   39:59.6   12:54 59  45.7       69       F 15-69      
127   1298 Andrea Galloway        F      Valparaiso    IN    US      40:32.9   40:08.8   12:57 23  36.7       70       F 15-69      
128   9840 Rhonda Crowley         F      Valparaiso    IN    US      40:29.8   40:11.7   12:58 37  37.2       71       F 15-69      
129   702  Megan Russell          F      La Porte      IN    US      40:37.7   40:33.0   13:05 33  36.4       72       F 15-69      
130   1291 Bethany Elston         F      La Crosse     IN    US      40:47.9   40:34.4   13:05 43  38.0       73       F 15-69      
131   9897 Melissa Goodall        F      Merrillville  IN    US      41:14.9   40:49.1   13:10 36  36.4       74       F 15-69      
132   1085 jack kashak            M      Chesterton    IN    US      41:19.8   40:58.3   13:13 70  42.5       5        M 70-74      
133   1288 Spencer Wright         M      Westville     IN    US      41:48.5   41:20.6   13:20 47  34.8       35       M 15-69      
134   9801 Todd Marsh             M      Valparaiso    IN    US      41:57.8   41:27.1   13:22 49  35.2       36       M 15-69      
135   9822 Debora Kolasky         F      valparaiso    IN    US      42:38.8   42:26.3   13:41 55  41.1       75       F 15-69      
136   9890 Alicia Peiffer         F      Valparaiso    IN    US      43:23.5   43:03.9   13:54 40  35.1       76       F 15-69      
137   9842 Melissa Marvel         F      La Porte      IN    US      43:39.2   43:21.3   13:59 37  34.4       77       F 15-69      
138   9886 W. Maldia              M      Valparaiso    IN    US      43:39.8   43:32.6   14:03 12  33.1       3        M 11-12      
139   1100 Kathy Wolff            F      Walkerton     IN    US      44:01.7   43:46.3   14:07 42  35.0       78       F 15-69      
140   1286 Karen Wright           F      Westville     IN    US      44:21.1   43:53.2   14:09 48  36.8       79       F 15-69      
141   9837 Lauren Seat            F      Chesterton    IN    US      44:47.2   44:34.3   14:23 25  33.1       80       F 15-69      
142   9893 Gracie Hansen          F      Portage       IN    US      44:42.6   44:36.1   14:23 16  34.1       81       F 15-69      
143   1054 Diane Hudak            F      Lowell        IN    US      44:52.9   44:36.2   14:23 59  41.0       82       F 15-69      
144   9830 Robin Whited           F      Kouts         IN    US      46:06.7   45:44.0   14:45 60  40.4       83       F 15-69      
145   1077 Scott Jakubin          M      North Judson  IN    US      46:28.7   46:23.8   14:58 19  27.9       37       M 15-69      
146   1073 Jessica Bailey         F      Westville     IN    US      46:40.3   46:36.5   15:02 22  31.6       84       F 15-69      
147   577  Barb Rausch            F      Chesterton    IN    US      47:10.3   46:38.3   15:03 64  41.7       85       F 15-69      
148   745  Carrie Reynolds        F      Wabash        IN    US      47:07.3   46:40.6   15:03 32  31.6       86       F 15-69      
149   9881 Unknown Partic. 9881   M                                  47:10.4   46:46.9   15:05                1        No Age Given 
150   724  L. Cooper              M      Valparaiso    IN    US      47:56.3   46:51.6   15:07 5   45.6       5        M 1-10       
151   741  Annette Frank          F      Valparaiso    IN    US      47:58.2   46:52.0   15:07 25  31.4       87       F 15-69      
152   725  Mary Cooper            F      Valparaiso    IN    US      48:04.5   46:56.8   15:09 58  38.5       88       F 15-69      
153   723  Alicia Cooper          F      Valparaiso    IN    US      48:06.1   46:59.7   15:10 30  31.4       89       F 15-69      
154   9811 Catherine Winn         F      Lake Station  IN    US      47:52.1   47:22.0   15:17 34  31.2       90       F 15-69      
155   587  Jennifer Crunk         F      Schererville  IN    US      47:51.8   47:22.6   15:17 32  31.1       91       F 15-69      
156   703  Pete Klaeser           M      Chesterton    IN    US      50:12.8   49:43.7   16:02 61  32.3       38       M 15-69      
157   9819 Karla Gurekovich       F      Kouts         IN    US      50:33.2   50:07.7   16:10 51  33.2       92       F 15-69      
158   1063 David Hinshaw          M      Hammond       IN    US      54:55.3   54:33.9   17:36 73  33.2       6        M 70-74      
159   1287 Parris Wright          F      Westville     IN    US      1:01:11.5 1:00:42.4 19:35 24  24.3       93       F 15-69      


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Hayden Harmon 579 18  1       M      Merrillville IN US 18:39.2 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Maggie Wolgamot 9895 29  4       F      valparaiso IN US 18:59.2 

Embed Code