Rusty’s Run Half Marathon & 5K Run/Walk

Sun March 10, 2019 Portage, IN US 46368 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City            State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                      Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== ==== ===================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     1053 Jeff Mescal           M      Hebron          IN    US      1:39:53.7 1:39:53.1 6:27  52  79.5       1        M Overall 
2     1084 Jason Williams        M      South Bend      IN    US      1:43:00.1 1:42:58.7 6:39  52  77.1       1        M Masters 
3     1049 Mark Bowron           M      Crown Point     IN    US      1:43:17.6 1:43:16.9 6:40  32  67.7       1        M 30-34   
4     1069 Chad Lawless          M      Kouts           IN    US      1:44:43.1 1:44:41.1 6:45  41  69.2       1        M 40-44   
5     9904 Ralph Nurse           M      Crown Point     IN    US      1:46:37.2 1:46:35.0 6:53  40  67.5       2        M 40-44   
6     751  Chris Toepfer         M      Chicago         IL    US      1:46:46.5 1:46:44.1 6:53  55  76.4       1        M 55-59   
7     1068 Scott Krause          M      Valparaiso      IN    US      1:51:14.5 1:51:03.9 7:10  37  63.7       1        M 35-39   
8     9851 Jeff Brooks           M      Valparaiso      IN    US      1:51:38.2 1:51:34.6 7:12  45  67.0       1        M 45-49   
9     588  Jonathan Baxter       M      Griffith        IN    US      1:52:33.9 1:52:31.9 7:16  14  65.6       1        M 1-19    
10    1093 Maxwell Rehlander     M      Chesterton      IN    US      1:52:59.5 1:52:54.8 7:17  26  61.9       1        M 25-29   
11    9855 Lindsay Moskalick     F      Crown Point     IN    US      1:53:05.8 1:53:03.3 7:18  34  69.1       1        F Overall 
12    9833 Phil Guerre           M      Portage         IN    US      1:53:34.5 1:53:27.8 7:19  34  61.8       2        M 30-34   
13    9847 Brandon Adkins        M      Chesterton      IN    US      1:53:48.6 1:53:36.3 7:20  29  61.5       2        M 25-29   
14    705  John Bryant           M      Valparaiso      IN    US      1:54:31.8 1:54:28.2 7:23  44  64.8       3        M 40-44   
15    1067 Natalie Krause        F      Valparaiso      IN    US      1:55:07.5 1:55:05.6 7:26  36  68.3       1        F 35-39   
16    9815 Joe Betz              M      valparaiso      IN    US      1:58:22.9 1:58:21.0 7:38  67  77.3       1        M 65-99   
17    1280 Melissa West          F      Valparaiso      IN    US      2:00:26.7 2:00:16.4 7:46  42  67.7       1        F Masters 
18    1065 Ray Byers             M                                    2:00:31.8 2:00:31.8 7:47  58  69.6       2        M 55-59   
19    576  Aaron Rausch          M      Chesterton      IN    US      2:03:00.1 2:02:53.8 7:56  38  57.8       2        M 35-39   
20    9878 James Kyle            M      Valparaiso      IN    US      2:03:08.2 2:02:57.6 7:56  53  65.2       1        M 50-54   
21    1066 Amy Maciejewski       F      Hammond         IN    US      2:03:13.9 2:03:08.6 7:57  28  63.0       1        F 25-29   
22    9854 Nicole Hartford       F      Chesterton      IN    US      2:06:23.3 2:06:19.9 8:09  33  61.7       1        F 30-34   
23    9882 Brian Chorba          M      Valparaiso      IN    US      2:06:33.6 2:06:29.0 8:10  61  68.2       1        M 60-64   
24    1099 Erica Mendia          F      Lake Station    IN    US      2:08:26.6 2:08:15.5 8:16  34  60.9       2        F 30-34   
25    9835 Dawn Fox              F      Valparaiso      IN    US      2:08:27.7 2:08:17.9 8:17  37  61.6       2        F 35-39   
26    1064 Christine Byers       F      Valparaiso      IN    US      2:08:47.5 2:08:43.3 8:18  50  68.6       1        F 50-54   
27    735  Dave Gaughan          M      LAKE STATION    IN    US      2:09:07.3 2:08:53.7 8:19  55  63.3       3        M 55-59   
28    589  Michael Sutter        M      Chesterton      IN    US      2:09:35.8 2:09:30.2 8:21  45  57.7       2        M 45-49   
29    1296 Adam Mandon           M      Valparaiso      IN    US      2:09:55.5 2:09:48.6 8:22  34  54.0       3        M 30-34   
30    1094 Thomas Shook          M      Chesterton      IN    US      2:10:13.4 2:09:52.2 8:23  48  59.0       3        M 45-49   
31    750  Sally Cespedes        F      Valparaiso      IN    US      2:11:04.3 2:10:54.8 8:27  37  60.3       3        F 35-39   
32    580  Dara Grady            F      Crown Point     IN    US      2:11:02.9 2:11:00.2 8:27  41  61.7       1        F 40-44   
33    1083 Brian Culbreth        M      Demotte         IN    US      2:11:47.6 2:11:43.2 8:30  36  53.5       3        M 35-39   
34    1055 Joe Hudak             M      Lowell          IN    US      2:11:59.9 2:11:51.6 8:30  62  66.1       2        M 60-64   
35    9850 Carrie Mason          F      Valparaiso      IN    US      2:12:15.4 2:12:08.5 8:32  39  60.4       4        F 35-39   
36    1282 Natalie Custy         F      Valparaiso      IN    US      2:14:43.4 2:14:28.3 8:41  36  58.5       5        F 35-39   
37    1281 Craig Robbins         M      Valparaiso      IN    US      2:14:51.6 2:14:38.1 8:41  40  53.4       4        M 40-44   
38    1274 Mary Vollbrecht       F      Valparaiso      IN    US      2:17:02.4 2:16:50.8 8:50  34  57.1       3        F 30-34   
39    717  Kristopher Fryer      M      Valparaiso      IN    US      2:17:51.4 2:17:34.9 8:53  39  51.9       4        M 35-39   
40    1092 Bob Fontenot          M      Chesterton      IN    US      2:19:49.5 2:19:28.7 9:00  47  54.5       4        M 45-49   
41    1079 Jennifer Menclewicz   F      Portage         IN    US      2:19:44.3 2:19:38.4 9:01  32  55.7       4        F 30-34   
42    9846 Pamela Moore          F      Chesterton      IN    US      2:20:53.6 2:20:41.4 9:05  35  55.7       6        F 35-39   
43    9875 Mike Stiles           M      Porter          IN    US      2:20:56.7 2:20:53.4 9:05  58  59.5       4        M 55-59   
44    9820 Jennette Rudzinski    F      Chesterton      IN    US      2:22:36.9 2:22:28.1 9:11  40  56.4       2        F 40-44   
45    714  Andrew Reeve          M      North Judson    IN    US      2:22:44.2 2:22:31.2 9:12  29  49.1       3        M 25-29   
46    1277 Paula George          F      Valparaiso      IN    US      2:22:46.5 2:22:31.4 9:12  45  58.6       1        F 45-49   
47    9825 Robert Dahlgren       M      Valparaiso      IN    US      2:25:15.7 2:25:04.8 9:22  51  54.2       2        M 50-54   
48    9898 Anonymous Participant F      Schererville    IN    US      2:26:41.6 2:26:34.9 9:27  50  60.3       2        F 50-54   
49    1273 Michael Vollbrecht    M      Valparaiso      IN    US      2:27:16.3 2:27:04.9 9:29  36  47.9       5        M 35-39   
50    584  Margaret Sirbek       F      Rolling Prairie IN    US      2:28:45.9 2:28:32.3 9:35  33  52.5       5        F 30-34   
51    9884 Joseph Trathen        M      Valparaiso      IN    US      2:29:09.4 2:28:56.9 9:37  41  48.6       5        M 40-44   
52    574  Ariel Langley         F      Westville       IN    US      2:29:26.9 2:29:17.4 9:38  27  52.0       2        F 25-29   
53    1056 Jessica Galloway      F                                    2:29:26.9 2:29:26.9 9:39  25  51.9       3        F 25-29   
54    1059 Rebecca Kjell         F      West Lafayette  IN    US      2:31:20.4 2:31:02.7 9:45  26  51.4       4        F 25-29   
55    1061 Ryan Simmermeyer      M      West Lafayette  IN    US      2:31:20.2 2:31:02.9 9:45  24  46.3       1        M 20-24   
56    9891 Gwen O'Connor         F      Chesterton      IN    US      2:32:20.4 2:32:11.0 9:49  43  53.9       3        F 40-44   
57    9868 Tonya Haveck          F      Valparaiso      IN    US      2:32:22.2 2:32:12.9 9:49  44  54.4       4        F 40-44   
58    9831 Lynn Fletcher         F      Valparaiso      IN    US      2:32:32.3 2:32:28.1 9:50  30  50.9       6        F 30-34   
59    743  Lisa Nelson           F      Rolling Prairie IN    US      2:32:32.6 2:32:28.3 9:50  38  52.1       7        F 35-39   
60    9910 Allisondra Nietering  F      Valparaiso      IN    US      2:33:13.9 2:33:03.1 9:52  26  50.7       5        F 25-29   
61    597  Jim Lolkema           M      Rensselaer      IN    US      2:33:16.5 2:33:14.2 9:53  33  45.7       4        M 30-34   
62    1283 Joanne Baitup         F      Valparaiso      IN    US      2:33:28.3 2:33:21.4 9:54  61  66.5       1        F 60-64   
63    752  JENNIFER BOSTER       F      valparaiso      IN    US      2:33:54.2 2:33:45.0 9:55  36  51.2       8        F 35-39   
64    9824 Robert Persin         M      Hebron          IN    US      2:34:31.4 2:34:17.0 9:57  45  48.5       5        M 45-49   
65    9806 Sarah Darrell         F      Portage         IN    US      2:34:56.6 2:34:40.8 9:59  36  50.8       9        F 35-39   
66    9807 Amy Tinnel            F      Portage         IN    US      2:34:59.8 2:34:43.5 9:59  32  50.3       7        F 30-34   
67    739  Joel Service          M      St. Joseph      MI    US      2:35:46.9 2:35:35.4 10:02 50  50.2       3        M 50-54   
68    9877 Dillon Quigg          M      Portage         IN    US      2:37:32.5 2:37:12.9 10:09 23  44.5       2        M 20-24   
69    707  Sonny Lui             M      Chicago         IL    US      2:37:52.6 2:37:46.7 10:11 38  45.1       6        M 35-39   
70    9865 Jody Lyp              F      Valparaiso      IN    US      2:38:19.1 2:38:04.7 10:12 47  54.0       2        F 45-49   
71    706  Tara Fox              F      Gary            IN    US      2:38:36.4 2:38:28.2 10:13 41  51.0       5        F 40-44   
72    1074 Dan Grubb             M      crestwood       IL    US      2:39:20.6 2:39:12.4 10:16 51  49.4       4        M 50-54   
73    9879 Fredric Owens         M      Chesterton      IN    US      2:39:45.4 2:39:28.1 10:17 47  47.7       6        M 45-49   
74    9852 Dennis Dodds          M      Valparaiso      IN    US      2:41:15.6 2:40:04.0 10:20 63  54.9       3        M 60-64   
75    591  Jaclyn Barkow         F      Valparaiso      IN    US      2:40:42.5 2:40:27.4 10:21 34  48.7       8        F 30-34   
76    1091 Amy Moore             F      Crown Point     IN    US      2:41:30.7 2:41:25.1 10:25 51  55.4       3        F 50-54   
77    595  Suzanne Bukur         F      Crown Point     IN    US      2:42:11.8 2:42:04.3 10:27 53  56.6       4        F 50-54   
78    9872 Mindi Whittaker       F      Valparaiso      IN    US      2:47:20.1 2:42:28.8 10:29 41  49.7       6        F 40-44   
79    9873 Lynda Martinez        F      Portage         IN    US      2:49:53.4 2:44:59.7 10:39 42  49.3       7        F 40-44   
80    733  Carri Ables           F      Hobart          IN    US      2:45:45.6 2:45:39.8 10:41 41  48.8       8        F 40-44   
81    719  Matthew Hoholek       M      Rolling Prairie IN    US      2:50:03.6 2:49:56.9 10:58 44  43.6       6        M 40-44   
82    582  Susan Goodwine        F      Hammond         IN    US      2:50:45.1 2:50:31.7 11:00 61  59.8       2        F 60-64   
83    600  Valerie Sanders       F      Valparaiso      IN    US      2:53:53.1 2:53:35.8 11:12 49  50.3       3        F 45-49   
84    747  Sandy Thomas          F      Kouts           IN    US      2:55:51.3 2:55:45.8 11:20 47  48.5       4        F 45-49   
85    1072 Jeffrey Wright        M      Valparaiso      IN    US      2:56:40.6 2:56:27.0 11:23 51  44.6       5        M 50-54   
86    753  Cynthia Cabrera       F      Portage         IN    US      2:58:25.9 2:56:42.4 11:24 31  43.9       9        F 30-34   
87    1088 Janelle Reese         F      South Bend      IN    US      3:00:58.5 3:00:42.0 11:39 38  43.9       10       F 35-39   
88    1087 Tracy Kulwicki        F      Granger         IN    US      3:00:58.3 3:00:42.7 11:40 34  43.2       10       F 30-34   
89    1086 Penny Karner          F      South Bend      IN    US      3:00:59.5 3:00:43.1 11:40 45  46.2       5        F 45-49   
90    1075 Lisa Howe             F      Crestwood       IL    US      3:15:01.5 3:14:54.2 12:34 51  45.9       5        F 50-54   
91    1299 Jen Cole              F      Valparaiso      IN    US      3:23:35.9 3:18:43.5 12:49 44  41.7       9        F 40-44   
92    742  Jane Fuller           F      Hobart          IN    US      3:35:01.1 3:34:49.9 13:52 71  55.1       1        F 65-99   
93    1070 David Ralston         M      Hammond         IN    US      3:36:11.9 3:35:56.9 13:56 73  45.3       2        M 65-99   
94    1300 Maria Cline           F      Kokomo          IN    US      3:46:50.0 3:46:38.1 14:37 60  44.4       3        F 60-64   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Jeff Mescal 1053 52  1       M      Hebron IN US 1:39:53.1 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Lindsay Moskalick 9855 34  11      F      Crown Point IN US 1:53:03.3 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Jason Williams 1084 52  2       M      South Bend IN US 1:42:58.7 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Melissa West 1280 42  17      F      Valparaiso IN US 2:00:16.4 

Embed Code