Rusty’s Run Half Marathon & 5K Run/Walk

Sun March 10, 2019 Portage, IN US 46368 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City            State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                      Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== ==== ===================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     2751 MAKSYM CHEPELIEV      M      Lafayette       IN    US      1:18:56.3 1:18:54.3 6:01  29  74.0       1        M Overall 
2     2727 Steven Bugarin        M      Hammond         IN    US      1:20:26.3 1:20:24.2 6:08  33  72.7       1        M 30-34   
3     2659 Phillip Nafus         M      Portage         IN    US      1:20:34.0 1:20:34.0 6:09  48  79.5       1        M Masters 
4     2962 Richard Stazinski     M      Michigan City   IN    US      1:20:43.6 1:20:41.1 6:10  42  75.5       1        M 40-44   
5     2799 David Heineman        M      Skokie          IL    US      1:25:59.4 1:25:40.3 6:32  36  68.7       1        M 35-39   
6     3090 Chad Lawless          M      Kouts           IN    US      1:26:03.9 1:26:01.6 6:34  42  70.8       2        M 40-44   
7     2704 Ralph Nurse           M      Crown Point     IN    US      1:28:28.2 1:28:25.1 6:45  41  68.4       3        M 40-44   
8     1443 Fernando Piña        M      Hammond         IN    US      1:29:08.2 1:29:05.9 6:48  26  65.5       1        M 25-29   
9     1447 John Arredondo        M      portage         IN    US      1:31:05.4 1:31:02.6 6:57  43  67.5       4        M 40-44   
10    3037 Jeff Brooks           M      Valparaiso      IN    US      1:31:22.7 1:31:19.2 6:58  46  69.0       1        M 45-49   
11    1405 Chrys Lawson          F      Valparaiso      IN    US      1:31:45.9 1:31:43.0 7:00  45  76.5       1        F Overall 
12    3057 Phil Guerre           M      Portage         IN    US      1:32:19.2 1:32:15.2 7:03  35  63.6       2        M 35-39   
13    1438 Brian Culbreth        M      Demotte         IN    US      1:33:26.5 1:33:20.5 7:08  37  63.3       3        M 35-39   
14    2772 Gary Haga             M      South Haven     MI    US      1:33:41.8 1:33:38.7 7:09  62  77.7       1        M 60-64   
15    2679 Aaron Cook            M      Crown Point     IN    US      1:34:34.2 1:34:30.2 7:13  27  61.8       2        M 25-29   
16    3058 Josh Augustin         M      Rockford        IL    US      1:36:16.1 1:36:01.2 7:20  24  60.8       1        M 20-24   
17    3063 John Bryant           M      Valparaiso      IN    US      1:36:06.3 1:36:02.6 7:20  45  65.0       2        M 45-49   
18    2557 Harry Baginski        M      crown point     IN    US      1:36:33.2 1:36:28.2 7:22  57  71.9       1        M 55-59   
19    1418 Tod Basham            M      Valparaiso      IN    US      1:36:59.1 1:36:54.2 7:24  28  60.2       3        M 25-29   
20    3077 Tracy Cahee           F      West Lafayette  IN    US      1:38:36.2 1:38:29.9 7:31  44  70.6       1        F Masters 
21    3083 Amy Maciejewski       F      Hammond         IN    US      1:38:39.2 1:38:35.7 7:32  29  66.1       1        F 25-29   
22    2764 Billy Sanders         M      Valparaiso      IN    US      1:38:47.6 1:38:36.2 7:32  49  65.5       3        M 45-49   
23    2779 Thomas Walden         M      Crown Point     IN    US      1:39:24.5 1:39:08.8 7:34  44  62.5       5        M 40-44   
24    3094 Carter Schnick        M      Valparaiso      IN    US      1:39:38.3 1:39:32.9 7:36  17  59.2       1        M 1-19    
25    3076 Chris Cahee           M      West Lafayette  IN    US      1:39:48.4 1:39:41.2 7:37  46  63.2       4        M 45-49   
26    1347 Steve McIntyre        M      Hobart          IN    US      1:41:09.4 1:40:49.9 7:42  51  65.2       1        M 50-54   
27    1444 David Woronecki-Ellis M      Hobart          IN    US      1:41:59.2 1:41:46.9 7:46  48  62.9       5        M 45-49   
28    2978 Kaylee Slont          F      Chesterton      IN    US      1:42:12.8 1:42:06.4 7:48  22  63.9       1        F 20-24   
29    2769 Jonathan Baxter       M      Griffith        IN    US      1:42:13.4 1:42:08.0 7:48  15  59.2       2        M 1-19    
30    2731 Erica Mendia          F      Lake Station    IN    US      1:43:12.1 1:43:07.4 7:52  35  63.9       1        F 35-39   
31    3061 Anna Wineinger        F      Highland        IN    US      1:44:26.8 1:44:16.1 7:58  53  73.8       1        F 50-54   
32    2690 Dave Gaughan          M      Lake Station    IN    US      1:44:28.8 1:44:17.4 7:58  56  65.9       2        M 55-59   
33    2768 Matthew Plopper       M      Griffith        IN    US      1:44:23.5 1:44:17.8 7:58  18  56.0       3        M 1-19    
34    2685 Bill Andrichik        M      Naperville      IL    US      1:44:28.2 1:44:20.2 7:58  33  56.0       2        M 30-34   
35    3087 Jennifer Menclewicz   F      Portage         IN    US      1:44:57.4 1:44:53.4 8:00  33  62.4       1        F 30-34   
36    1442 Brian Chorba          M      Valparaiso      IN    US      1:45:17.4 1:45:11.6 8:02  62  69.1       2        M 60-64   
37    2696 Kim Orosz             F      Hobart          IN    US      1:45:40.1 1:45:32.4 8:03  43  65.3       1        F 40-44   
38    2960 Alan Jones            M      Valparaiso      IN    US      1:45:44.4 1:45:36.6 8:04  48  60.6       6        M 45-49   
39    1336 Adam Stepanek         M      Valparaiso      IN    US      1:46:29.4 1:46:23.4 8:07  39  56.1       4        M 35-39   
40    2730 Ernesto Sanchez       M      Chesterton      IN    US      1:46:46.5 1:46:37.3 8:08  55  63.9       3        M 55-59   
41    3012 John Redhead          M      Dyer            IN    US      1:47:16.8 1:46:58.9 8:10  40  56.1       6        M 40-44   
42    3100 Joe Hudak             M      Lowell          IN    US      1:47:26.6 1:47:09.7 8:11  63  68.5       3        M 60-64   
43    2790 Rick Lagacy           M      Bourbonnais     IL    US      1:47:30.6 1:47:23.4 8:12  44  57.7       7        M 40-44   
44    2781 Doug Mccarty          M      knox            IN    US      1:47:58.6 1:47:45.4 8:14  46  58.4       7        M 45-49   
45    3078 Angie Davis           F      Chicago         IL    US      1:48:06.3 1:47:58.7 8:15  45  65.0       1        F 45-49   
46    2766 Robert Bailey         M      Hobart          IN    US      1:48:29.2 1:48:17.0 8:16  35  54.2       5        M 35-39   
47    2692 Steven Sink           M      Chicago         IL    US      1:49:44.6 1:48:52.8 8:19  37  54.3       6        M 35-39   
48    1441 Skip Woldt            M      Valparaiso      IN    US      1:49:02.3 1:48:57.8 8:19  50  59.8       2        M 50-54   
49    2560 Ken Borowski          M      Saint John      IN    US      1:49:31.6 1:49:22.6 8:21  51  60.1       3        M 50-54   
50    2763 Trevor Price          M      Chesterton      IN    US      1:49:41.3 1:49:24.6 8:21  66  69.1       1        M 65-69   
51    3005 Christine Byers       F      Valparaiso      IN    US      1:50:26.1 1:50:19.5 8:25  51  68.0       2        F 50-54   
52    3048 Michael Vollbrecht    M      Valparaiso      IN    US      1:52:21.2 1:52:07.7 8:34  37  52.7       7        M 35-39   
53    2565 Betty Funkhouser      F      Portage         IN    US      1:52:15.6 1:52:08.4 8:34  61  76.1       1        F 60-64   
54    2687 Jeffrey Cunningham    M      Chesterton      IN    US      1:52:32.8 1:52:23.4 8:35  46  56.0       8        M 45-49   
55    3070 Ethan Delwood         M      Bolingbrook     IL    US      1:53:43.3 1:53:36.6 8:40  15  53.2       4        M 1-19    
56    2671 Thomas Shook          M      Chesterton      IN    US      1:54:01.0 1:54:01.0 8:42  49  56.6       9        M 45-49   
57    2729 Steven Trout          M      Western Springs IL    US      1:55:03.1 1:54:50.1 8:46  58  61.0       4        M 55-59   
58    2901 Scott Sears           M      Valparaiso      IN    US      1:55:27.7 1:55:21.2 8:48  50  56.5       4        M 50-54   
59    2793 Nick Schneigert       M      Schaumburg      IL    US      1:56:33.3 1:56:20.5 8:53  41  52.0       8        M 40-44   
60    2974 Jennette Rudzinski    F      Chesterton      IN    US      1:57:11.5 1:57:03.3 8:56  41  58.0       2        F 40-44   
61    3060 Michelle Draschil     F      Crown Point     IN    US      1:57:29.8 1:57:20.2 8:57  40  57.5       3        F 40-44   
62    1406 Steve Lawson          M      Valparaiso      IN    US      1:58:23.5 1:58:12.9 9:01  53  56.6       5        M 50-54   
63    2708 John Martin           M      Plainwell       MI    US      1:58:30.5 1:58:22.3 9:02  67  64.6       2        M 65-69   
64    2759 Kelsey Sampson        F      La Porte        IN    US      1:58:56.6 1:58:49.8 9:04  26  54.9       2        F 25-29   
65    3098 Brandi Reed           F      Montreal        WI    US      1:59:08.8 1:58:54.9 9:05  29  54.8       3        F 25-29   
66    3082 Blair Rathjen         F      Neenah          WI    US      1:59:46.9 1:59:36.7 9:08  34  54.9       2        F 30-34   
67    1434 Mike Culbreth         M      Wheatfield      IN    US      2:00:58.2 2:00:42.5 9:13  42  50.5       9        M 40-44   
68    2970 Erin Goffette         F      Portage         IN    US      2:01:48.1 2:01:30.8 9:17  43  56.7       4        F 40-44   
69    2959 Sara Bruner           F      Valparaiso      IN    US      2:02:30.7 2:02:20.9 9:20  42  55.9       5        F 40-44   
70    2953 Tim Kulesa            M      Portage         IN    US      2:02:32.7 2:02:27.9 9:21  52  54.1       6        M 50-54   
71    2734 Kim Davis             F      Dyer            IN    US      2:03:22.6 2:03:00.0 9:23  41  55.2       6        F 40-44   
72    2994 Michelle Corrigan     F      Valparaiso      IN    US      2:03:09.4 2:03:04.6 9:24  46  57.6       2        F 45-49   
73    1428 Steven Jarvis         M      Valparaiso      IN    US      2:04:11.1 2:04:06.6 9:28  15  48.7       5        M 1-19    
74    2984 Lisa Rebey            F      Griffith        IN    US      2:05:00.2 2:04:54.0 9:32  48  58.0       3        F 45-49   
75    2976 Lindsey Schugars      F      Chesterton      IN    US      2:05:10.2 2:04:58.5 9:32  36  52.9       2        F 35-39   
76    2549 Mariela Bertorelli    F      Chicago         IL    US      2:05:37.4 2:05:27.6 9:35  48  57.7       4        F 45-49   
77    2543 Tim Post              M      Chesterton      IN    US      2:06:05.2 2:05:52.3 9:37  39  47.4       8        M 35-39   
78    3031 Amanda Hoffer         F      Hamlet          IN    US      2:06:18.2 2:06:09.0 9:38  30  51.7       3        F 30-34   
79    1331 Joanne Baitup         F      Valparaiso      IN    US      2:06:36.3 2:06:25.8 9:39  62  68.5       2        F 60-64   
80    1329 Francie Bean          F      Valparaiso      IN    US      2:07:03.9 2:06:51.7 9:41  47  56.5       5        F 45-49   
81    2757 Catherine Gilbert     F      Wheeler         IN    US      2:07:45.7 2:07:31.9 9:44  56  62.6       1        F 55-59   
82    3092 Valerie Gonzalez      F      Yorkville       IL    US      2:08:06.6 2:07:54.0 9:46  30  51.0       4        F 30-34   
83    3035 Tonya Haveck          F      Valparaiso      IN    US      2:09:26.2 2:09:17.5 9:52  45  54.3       6        F 45-49   
84    2714 Gwen O'Connor         F      Chesterton      IN    US      2:09:34.1 2:09:25.5 9:53  44  53.7       7        F 40-44   
85    2733 Joann Davidson        F      Valparaiso      IN    US      2:10:44.3 2:09:28.4 9:53  37  51.3       3        F 35-39   
86    2955 Christopher Barkow    M      Valparaiso      IN    US      2:09:43.7 2:09:29.4 9:53  36  45.4       9        M 35-39   
87    3074 Keely Bell-Yekel      F      Munster         IN    US      2:09:46.7 2:09:30.7 9:53  40  52.1       8        F 40-44   
88    2954 Jaclyn Barkow         F      Valparaiso      IN    US      2:09:46.5 2:09:31.0 9:53  35  50.8       4        F 35-39   
89    3086 Lorie Arnold          F      Portage         IN    US      2:10:15.6 2:10:01.1 9:56  52  58.4       3        F 50-54   
90    2961 Scott Dzierba         M      Chesterton      IN    US      2:10:29.9 2:10:07.0 9:56  49  49.6       10       M 45-49   
91    2965 Bridget Moseley       F      Crown Point     IN    US      2:10:58.2 2:10:36.3 9:58  40  51.6       9        F 40-44   
92    3049 Carri Ables           F      Hobart          IN    US      2:11:34.5 2:11:20.3 10:02 42  52.1       10       F 40-44   
93    1413 Dennis Dodds          M      Valparaiso      IN    US      2:12:29.4 2:12:18.0 10:06 64  56.1       4        M 60-64   
94    1330 Tom Fela              M      Chesterton      IN    US      2:12:56.7 2:12:39.8 10:08 56  51.8       5        M 55-59   
95    2689 Allisondra Nietering  F      Valparaiso      IN    US      2:13:20.5 2:13:10.3 10:10 27  49.0       4        F 25-29   
96    2993 James McCloud         M      PORTAGE         IN    US      2:14:09.4 2:13:54.9 10:13 61  53.8       5        M 60-64   
97    2992 Nancy McCloud         F      Portage         IN    US      2:14:09.4 2:13:55.9 10:13 59  62.0       2        F 55-59   
98    2770 Stephen Cernak        M      Francesville    IN    US      2:15:01.8 2:14:42.7 10:17 70  58.5       1        M 70-99   
99    1439 Doyll Andrews         M      Valparaiso      IN    US      2:15:21.1 2:15:09.4 10:19 46  46.6       11       M 45-49   
100   1416 Ashley Hall           F      Valparaiso      IN    US      2:17:46.6 2:17:27.7 10:30 34  47.8       5        F 30-34   
101   2952 Brian Gill            M      Valparaiso      IN    US      2:18:06.1 2:17:49.8 10:31 35  42.6       10       M 35-39   
102   2951 Diana Gill            F      Valparaiso      IN    US      2:18:06.5 2:17:50.2 10:31 34  47.6       6        F 30-34   
103   2677 Edith Valdes          F      Crown Point     IN    US      2:19:13.3 2:18:54.2 10:36 46  51.0       7        F 45-49   
104   2678 Sylvia Garcia         F      Hammond         IN    US      2:19:13.3 2:18:54.6 10:36 51  54.0       4        F 50-54   
105   2720 Mindi Whittaker       F      Valparaiso      IN    US      2:19:13.3 2:18:54.8 10:36 42  49.2       11       F 40-44   
106   2986 Stephanie McKee       F      Hebron          IN    US      2:19:24.6 2:19:02.7 10:37 36  47.5       5        F 35-39   
107   2716 Mary Manfredo         F      Valparaiso      IN    US      2:19:29.3 2:19:06.5 10:37 53  55.3       5        F 50-54   
108   1323 Megan Torres          F      Valparaiso      IN    US      2:19:28.9 2:19:06.7 10:37 38  47.9       6        F 35-39   
109   3069 Diana Hamann          F      North Liberty   IN    US      2:20:29.2 2:20:11.5 10:42 43  49.2       12       F 40-44   
110   2571 Tom Hutmacher         M      Portage         IN    US      2:21:51.4 2:21:39.5 10:49 71  56.3       2        M 70-99   
111   2966 Lindsay Moseley       F      Crown Point     IN    US      2:22:07.9 2:21:46.1 10:49 37  46.8       7        F 35-39   
112   3003 Michele Zurisk        F      Cedar Lake      IN    US      2:22:24.1 2:22:15.5 10:52 47  50.3       8        F 45-49   
113   2722 Stephanie Tomich      F      Schererville    IN    US      2:22:39.3 2:22:16.5 10:52 31  45.9       7        F 30-34   
114   3015 Bryan Schulte         M      Hobart          IN    US      2:23:45.6 2:23:34.7 10:58 43  42.8       10       M 40-44   
115   3014 Brad Schulte          M      Hebron          IN    US      2:23:47.7 2:23:37.5 10:58 41  42.1       11       M 40-44   
116   3075 William Laramie       M      Hammond         IN    US      2:25:55.2 2:25:23.9 11:06 47  43.7       12       M 45-49   
117   2756 LuAnne Heun           F      Crete           IL    US      2:26:06.6 2:25:52.7 11:08 53  52.7       6        F 50-54   
118   2784 Rhyan Sloan           F      Portage         IN    US      2:26:57.6 2:26:42.7 11:12 21  44.5       2        F 20-24   
119   2732 Lisa Baljak           F      Rensselaer      IN    US      2:29:08.8 2:27:52.8 11:17 51  50.8       7        F 50-54   
120   2666 Susan Goodwine        F      Hammond         IN    US      2:28:51.0 2:28:51.0 11:22 62  58.1       3        F 60-64   
121   2765 Valerie Sanders       F      Valparaiso      IN    US      2:32:16.4 2:32:01.6 11:36 50  48.8       8        F 50-54   
122   3033 Sheryl Marshall       F      Lafayette       IN    US      2:34:34.5 2:34:24.9 11:47 64  57.7       4        F 60-64   
123   3079 Penny Karner          F      South Bend      IN    US      2:36:49.2 2:36:11.2 11:55 46  45.4       9        F 45-49   
124   1430 Nicole Danford        F      Hebron          IN    US      2:36:57.6 2:36:31.6 11:57 38  42.6       8        F 35-39   
125   3073 Shane Demitruk        M      Elkhart         IN    US      2:38:15.2 2:37:58.3 12:04 43  38.9       12       M 40-44   
126   2968 Bobi Cole             F      Hebron          IN    US      2:38:39.7 2:38:18.2 12:05 43  43.5       13       F 40-44   
127   2798 Sylvia Orozco         F      Oak Forest      IL    US      2:40:00.5 2:39:41.0 12:11 50  46.4       9        F 50-54   
128   3062 Lauren Erickson       F      Valparaiso      IN    US      2:41:53.9 2:41:31.2 12:20 37  41.1       9        F 35-39   
129   2775 Megan Piette          F      Kenosha         WI    US      2:42:02.7 2:41:38.7 12:20 32  40.4       8        F 30-34   
130   2566 Eric Diamond          M      South Bend      IN    US      2:43:18.9 2:42:39.5 12:25 60  43.9       6        M 60-64   
131   3050 debra ames            F      Valparaiso      IN    US      2:44:34.6 2:44:10.2 12:32 60  51.3       5        F 60-64   
132   1321 Karen Fritts          F      Valparaiso      IN    US      2:45:08.2 2:44:43.4 12:34 50  45.0       10       F 50-54   
133   1328 Georgia Rebapis       F      Plano           IL    US      2:46:08.8 2:45:46.9 12:39 41  41.0       14       F 40-44   
134   2561 Jennifer Wood         F      Darien          IL    US      2:47:10.2 2:46:49.4 12:44 44  41.7       15       F 40-44   
135   2562 Alicia Dorado         F      Bolingbrook     IL    US      2:47:11.2 2:46:50.7 12:44 39  40.2       10       F 35-39   
136   2564 Irene Alvarado        F      Bolingbrook     IL    US      2:47:11.8 2:46:50.8 12:44 49  43.9       10       F 45-49   
137   2563 Jose Dorado           M      Bolingbrook     IL    US      2:47:12.4 2:46:50.9 12:44 44  37.1       13       M 40-44   
138   2721 Alana Anderson        F      Griffith        IN    US      2:54:04.7 2:53:41.5 13:16 30  37.5       9        F 30-34   
139   2719 Nick Tomich           M      Schererville    IN    US      2:54:06.1 2:53:42.6 13:16 41  34.8       14       M 40-44   
140   2776 Halbert Walston       M      Radcliff        KY    US      2:56:36.7 2:56:09.4 13:27 44  35.2       15       M 40-44   
141   2717 Lindy Garzella        F      Portage         IN    US      2:59:42.7 2:59:05.2 13:40 44  38.8       16       F 40-44   
142   1349 Julie McKean          F      Valparaiso      IN    US      3:00:22.3 2:59:57.6 13:44 47  39.8       11       F 45-49   
143   1320 Bruce Nelson          M      Valparaiso      IN    US      3:00:42.8 3:00:17.4 13:46 61  39.9       7        M 60-64   
144   2718 Nikolette Sakelaris   F      Chesterton      IN    US      3:08:07.4 3:07:30.3 14:19 53  41.0       11       F 50-54   
145   2785 Heather Kelver        F      Michigan City   IN    US      3:08:07.4 3:07:49.9 14:20 28  34.7       5        F 25-29   
146   2796 David J Ralston       M      Hammond         IN    US      3:30:30.0 3:30:08.5 16:02 74  39.5       3        M 70-99   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     MAKSYM CHEPELIEV 2751 29  1       M      Lafayette IN US 1:18:54.3 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Chrys Lawson 1405 45  11      F      Valparaiso IN US 1:31:43 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Phillip Nafus 2659 48  3       M      Portage IN US 1:20:34 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Tracy Cahee 3077 44  20      F      West Lafayette IN US 1:38:29.9 

Embed Code