Rusty’s Run Half Marathon & 5K Run/Walk

Sun March 10, 2019 Portage, IN US 46368 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                 Gender City            State Country Clock     Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division     
                                                                     Time      Time              Percentage Place                 
===== ==== ==================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ========= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ============ 
1     3278 Ian Barrow           M      Flossmoor       IL    US      18:25.6   18:21.9 5:55  13  76.2       1        M Open       
2     3157 Maxwell Rehlander    M      La Porte        IN    US      20:28.1   20:23.7 6:35  25  63.5       1        M 25-29      
3     3288 Dave Macknick        M      Chicago         IL    US      20:49.3   20:48.9 6:43  52  71.8       1        M Masters    
4     3234 Aaron Rausch         M      Chesterton      IN    US      21:23.5   21:21.8 6:53  37  62.7       1        M 35-39      
5     3242 Justin Werner        M      Chesterton      IN    US      21:39.3   21:36.1 6:58  13  64.8       1        M 13-14      
6     3193 Michele Carey        F      South Bend      IN    US      21:42.4   21:42.1 7:00  59  84.2       1        F Open       
7     3129 Lillian Maldia       F      Valparaiso      IN    US      22:25.5   22:25.5 7:14  13  71.7       1        F 13-14      
8     3192 Michael Carey        M      South Bend      IN    US      22:40.1   22:38.8 7:18  61  70.9       1        M 60-64      
9     3291 Ethan Mohoi          M      Chesterton      IN    US      22:53.5   22:42.8 7:20  14  60.2       2        M 13-14      
10    2746 Austin Hoover        M      Chesterton      IN    US      23:02.7   22:50.4 7:22  14  59.9       3        M 13-14      
11    3289 Ian Rutherford       M      Beverly Shores  IN    US      23:31.3   23:21.7 7:32  14  58.5       4        M 13-14      
12    2783 A. Foreman           F      Valparaiso      IN    US      23:36.8   23:36.8 7:37  12  69.7       1        F 11-12      
13    3181 Michelle Jatkiewicz  F      Chesterton      IN    US      24:25.9   24:17.6 7:50  42  63.0       1        F Masters    
14    3184 Michael Culbreth     M      Demotte         IN    US      24:35.5   24:29.3 7:54  40  55.9       1        M 40-44      
15    3229 D. Thomas            M      Chesterton      IN    US      24:55.5   24:52.0 8:01  9   65.3       1        M 9-10       
16    3204 Z. Biernat           M      Crown Point     IN    US      24:55.7   24:55.2 8:02  9   65.2       2        M 9-10       
17    3120 Eric Pinkie          M      Valparaiso      IN    US      25:06.8   25:00.0 8:04  45  56.7       1        M 45-49      
18    3105 James Krantz         M      Tucson          AZ    US      25:15.5   25:07.0 8:06  28  51.6       2        M 25-29      
19    3149 Nieves Amado         F      Valparaiso      IN    US      25:48.2   25:47.5 8:19  39  58.4       1        F 35-39      
20    3098 Susan Smith          F      Portage         IN    US      26:23.2   25:59.3 8:23  34  57.0       1        F 30-34      
21    3151 heather Sherman      F      Walkerton       IN    US      26:18.6   26:17.8 8:29  41  57.9       1        F 40-44      
22    3217 amanda klopfer       F      Chesterton      IN    US      26:41.3   26:20.4 8:30  26  55.9       1        F 25-29      
23    3214 Lori Kosmatka        F      Chicago         IL    US      26:37.3   26:30.2 8:33  39  56.8       2        F 35-39      
24    3285 Brandy Bogart        F      Michigan City   IN    US      26:49.2   26:44.2 8:37  24  55.1       1        F 20-24      
25    3286 Justin Hanft         M      Michigan City   IN    US      26:57.8   26:51.0 8:40  26  48.2       3        M 25-29      
26    3161 Jack Arnold          M      Schererville    IN    US      27:06.3   26:57.0 8:42  49  54.2       2        M 45-49      
27    3107 Natalie Barker       F      Tucson          AZ    US      27:06.9   26:58.0 8:42  28  54.6       2        F 25-29      
28    3241 jim jones            M      Valparaiso      IN    US      27:03.8   27:01.4 8:43  60  59.0       2        M 60-64      
29    3116 Karl Bauer           M      Valparaiso      IN    US      27:13.8   27:11.2 8:46  50  54.1       1        M 50-54      
30    3178 Barb Jean Hamner     F      Schererville    IN    US      27:18.8   27:16.4 8:48  52  61.8       1        F 50-54      
31    3298 Lisa Baljak          F      Rensselaer      IN    US      27:31.3   27:22.0 8:50  49  59.6       1        F 45-49      
32    2716 Matt Workman         M      Valparaiso      IN    US      27:37.8   27:25.6 8:51  49  53.2       3        M 45-49      
33    3168 Michael Premeske     M      Schererville    IN    US      27:53.4   27:28.6 8:52  59  57.5       1        M 55-59      
34    3189 Allen Neyhart        M      Portage         IN    US      27:49.9   27:32.5 8:53  44  51.1       2        M 40-44      
35    3224 Michele Zurisk       F      Cedar Lake      IN    US      27:58.9   27:46.1 8:57  45  56.5       2        F 45-49      
36    2272 Emily Walsworth      F      Valparaiso      IN    US      28:33.2   28:19.1 9:08  15  54.7       1        F 15-19      
37    2654 Jennifer Campbell    F      Portage         IN    US      28:47.3   28:43.8 9:16  33  51.4       2        F 30-34      
38    2961 Tom Caldwell         M      Burns Harbor    IN    US      28:54.2   28:43.9 9:16  45  49.4       4        M 45-49      
39    2188 Danielle Reynolds    F      Hobart          IN    US      29:00.6   28:45.0 9:16  31  51.2       3        F 30-34      
40    3202 tim kennedy          M      Highland        IN    US      29:11.3   28:46.0 9:17  55  53.2       2        M 55-59      
41    2198 John Balon           M      Chesterton      IN    US      29:21.3   29:08.1 9:24  36  45.7       2        M 35-39      
42    3145 Noah Fletcher        M      Valparaiso      IN    US      29:41.1   29:12.7 9:25  14  46.8       5        M 13-14      
43    3158 Alisa Felke          F      Valparaiso      IN    US      29:28.5   29:16.9 9:27  32  50.4       4        F 30-34      
44    3243 Chris Werner         M      Chesterton      IN    US      29:41.7   29:36.2 9:33  47  48.6       5        M 45-49      
45    3124 Korey Kraatz         M      Lowell          IN    US      29:43.4   29:36.5 9:33  25  43.8       4        M 25-29      
46    3201 Celena Herbert       F      Bridgman        MI    US      30:00.2   29:50.7 9:38  38  50.2       3        F 35-39      
47    3167 Kevin Jones          M      Lafayette       IN    US      30:22.5   29:58.9 9:40  32  43.5       1        M 30-34      
48    3177 Martha Kearney       F      Chesterton      IN    US      30:06.8   29:59.1 9:40  64  64.8       1        F 60-64      
49    3198 Nicole Witman        F      Lafayette       IN    US      30:23.1   29:59.8 9:41  30  49.1       5        F 30-34      
50    3123 Dean Bricker         M      Hobart          IN    US      30:22.9   30:00.7 9:41  45  47.3       6        M 45-49      
51    3268 Sara Stallings       F      Hobart          IN    US      30:18.9   30:15.7 9:46  33  48.8       6        F 30-34      
52    3274 Caroline Lodovisi    F      Crown Point     IN    US      30:46.3   30:27.0 9:49  20  48.4       2        F 20-24      
53    3293 Mary Beth Byard      F      Lake Station    IN    US      30:48.7   30:45.2 9:55  35  48.2       4        F 35-39      
54    2511 Kayla Nelson         F      Westville       IN    US      31:05.8   30:51.9 9:57  23  47.7       3        F 20-24      
55    3108 Katie Holifield      F      La Porte        IN    US      31:17.3   30:56.5 9:59  25  47.6       3        F 25-29      
56    3165 James Runnels        M      Michigan City   IN    US      31:25.5   31:06.0 10:02 42  44.6       3        M 40-44      
57    3299 Linda Perry          F                            US      31:22.8   31:14.6 10:05 70  67.4       1        F 70-74      
58    2199 Stephanie Bouche     F      Westville       IN    US      31:37.4   31:23.5 10:08 24  46.9       4        F 20-24      
59    3154 Kathy Hilbrich       F      Chesterton      IN    US      31:36.5   31:29.9 10:10 63  61.0       2        F 60-64      
60    2924 Kellee Hitz          F      Valparaiso      IN    US      31:56.9   31:34.2 10:11 34  46.9       7        F 30-34      
61    3106 Michele Krantz       F      Valparaiso      IN    US      32:04.6   31:58.6 10:19 51  52.1       2        F 50-54      
62    3266 Rachel Woodside      F      La Porte        IN    US      32:20.1   32:01.6 10:20 36  46.4       5        F 35-39      
63    3135 Leann Olson          F      Valparasio      IN    US      32:20.1   32:11.8 10:23 53  52.9       3        F 50-54      
64    3100 Abigail Walker       F      PORTAGE         IN    US      32:49.1   32:25.7 10:28 14  48.6       2        F 13-14      
65    3225 Mark Connors         M      Valparaiso      IN    US      32:45.3   32:33.6 10:30 44  43.2       4        M 40-44      
66    3111 Kody Galloway        M      Wheatfield      IN    US      32:45.2   32:33.7 10:30 24  39.8       1        M 20-24      
67    2963 Unknown Partic. 2963 M                                    32:56.3   32:34.5 10:30                1        No Age Given 
68    3250 Stacey Paeth         F      Chesterton      IN    US      32:42.3   32:35.1 10:31 53  52.3       4        F 50-54      
69    2998 Hannah Bormet        F      Valparaiso      IN    US      32:58.1   32:35.2 10:31 17  45.9       2        F 15-19      
70    2491 Tara Beere           F      Demotte         IN    US      32:59.5   32:45.9 10:34 20  45.0       5        F 20-24      
71    3240 Katy Ostertag        F      Rochester Hills MI    US      33:15.1   33:02.3 10:39 39  45.6       6        F 35-39      
72    3110 Andrea Galloway      F      Wheatfield      IN    US      33:18.7   33:07.5 10:41 22  44.5       6        F 20-24      
73    2563 Hailey Nevills       F      Chesterton      IN    US      33:19.1   33:11.5 10:42 23  44.4       7        F 20-24      
74    3244 Jen Rogers           F      Crown Point     IN    US      33:31.9   33:26.2 10:47 46  47.3       3        F 45-49      
75    3231 Malcolm McGawn       M      Valparaiso      IN    US      33:52.5   33:37.3 10:51 75  55.6       1        M 75-79      
76    3283 Audrey White         F      Highland        IN    US      34:03.5   33:59.5 10:58 35  43.6       7        F 35-39      
77    3284 Curtis Mason         M      Highland        IN    US      34:13.1   34:09.3 11:01 30  38.0       2        M 30-34      
78    2527 Tammy Hartman        F      La Crosse       IN    US      34:22.2   34:11.9 11:02 48  47.2       4        F 45-49      
79    3271 Lance Bratcher       M      Chesterton      IN    US      34:41.8   34:32.2 11:08 13  40.5       6        M 13-14      
80    3270 Andrew Posavac       M      Porter          IN    US      34:49.3   34:39.8 11:11 14  39.4       7        M 13-14      
81    3218 Shannon Wilhelm      F      Chesterton      IN    US      34:48.7   34:43.3 11:12 46  45.5       5        F 45-49      
82    3216 Gennelle Smith       F      Chesterton      IN    US      35:06.2   34:48.7 11:14 52  48.4       5        F 50-54      
83    2366 Aubrey Spanopoulos   F      Chesterton      IN    US      35:07.4   34:49.9 11:14 36  42.7       8        F 35-39      
84    3292 Susan Collins        F      Chesterton      IN    US      34:58.5   34:54.1 11:16 68  58.7       1        F 65-69      
85    3174 P. Reeves            F      Portage         IN    US      35:36.6   35:30.6 11:27 6   56.5       1        F 1- 6       
86    3219 Deb Armstrong        F      Valparaiso      IN    US      36:29.6   36:20.8 11:43 55  47.9       1        F 55-59      
87    2197 Marleen Tirado       F      Merrillville    IN    US      36:35.6   36:21.6 11:44 23  40.5       8        F 20-24      
88    3150 Andrea Eggleston     F      Walkerton       IN    US      36:33.8   36:32.3 11:47 44  42.6       2        F 40-44      
89    3279 Jerry Lodovisi       M      Valparaiso      IN    US      36:52.3   36:33.0 11:47 55  41.9       3        M 55-59      
90    2225 Natalie Painter      F      Valparaiso      IN    US      36:56.8   36:34.2 11:48 55  47.7       2        F 55-59      
91    3294 Melissa Griffin      F      Valparaiso      IN    US      36:41.7   36:35.2 11:48 39  41.1       9        F 35-39      
92    2586 Debbie Pastor        F      Valparaiso      IN    US      36:59.1   36:54.6 11:54 55  47.2       3        F 55-59      
93    2565 Sharon Polite        F      Valparaiso      IN    US      37:02.6   36:56.8 11:55 52  45.6       6        F 50-54      
94    3213 Adam Kellogg         M      Valparaiso      IN    US      37:33.8   37:08.1 11:59 41  37.1       5        M 40-44      
95    3164 Sherry Gacioch       F      Chesterton      IN    US      37:57.8   37:38.0 12:08 48  42.9       6        F 45-49      
96    3119 Rebecca Bennett      F      Griffith        IN    US      37:51.8   37:43.6 12:10 36  39.4       10       F 35-39      
97    3134 Alondra Hernandez    F      Cedar Lake      IN    US      37:58.3   37:43.7 12:10 21  39.1       9        F 20-24      
98    3191 Jack Kashak          M      Chesterton      IN    US      38:10.6   37:44.5 12:10 69  45.7       1        M 65-69      
99    3249 Sarah Gawel          F      Chesterton      IN    US      37:49.6   37:47.1 12:11 24  39.0       10       F 20-24      
100   3144 Beth Fletcher        F      Valparaiso      IN    US      38:18.5   37:53.7 12:13 40  39.9       3        F 40-44      
101   2252 Helen Chupp          F      Valparaiso      IN    US      38:59.5   38:33.5 12:26 52  43.7       7        F 50-54      
102   2962 Brandy Caldwell      F      Burns Harbor    IN    US      39:53.2   39:41.1 12:48 38  37.8       11       F 35-39      
103   3139 Carol Walsh          F      Porter          IN    US      40:47.3   40:23.1 13:02 47  39.5       7        F 45-49      
104   3290 O. Rutherford        M      Beverly Shores  IN    US      40:55.5   40:44.2 13:08 12  35.4       1        M 11-12      
105   2860 Linda Levenson       F      Hobart          IN    US      41:18.6   40:58.0 13:13 62  46.3       3        F 60-64      
106   2964 Nicole Bormet        F      Valparaiso      IN    US      41:22.9   41:02.9 13:14 46  38.5       8        F 45-49      
107   3281 Elizabeth Rutherford F      Beverly Shores  IN    US      41:19.9   41:10.7 13:17 47  38.8       9        F 45-49      
108   2559 Scott Cummings       M      Hobart          IN    US      41:31.6   41:21.3 13:20 60  38.5       3        M 60-64      
109   3196 Laura Cox            F      Lancaster       CA    US      43:07.8   43:04.4 13:54 52  39.1       8        F 50-54      
110   3169 Christina Rosales    F      Portage         IN    US      43:08.2   43:04.9 13:54 41  35.3       4        F 40-44      
111   3276 Michael Moskalick    M      Crown Point     IN    US      43:17.8   43:05.6 13:54 72  41.5       1        M 70-74      
112   3138 Tonya Hiscox         F      Chesterton      IN    US      43:28.8   43:07.8 13:55 37  34.6       12       F 35-39      
113   3239 Allan Nalbor         M      crown point     IN    US      43:28.6   43:14.7 13:57 69  39.9       2        M 65-69      
114   2812 Joyce Einikis        F      Hobart          IN    US      43:44.3   43:27.3 14:01 61  43.1       4        F 60-64      
115   3287 Alyssa Lashinis      F      Michigan City   IN    US      43:34.8   43:27.7 14:01 25  33.9       4        F 25-29      
116   3188 Alexandrea Neyhart   F      Lake Station    IN    US      44:35.7   44:16.8 14:17 35  33.5       13       F 35-39      
117   3251 marsha smith         F      Valparaiso      IN    US      44:48.3   44:26.8 14:20 57  40.1       4        F 55-59      
118   2238 Teresa Chester       F      Valparaiso      IN    US      44:50.8   44:42.1 14:25 54  38.5       9        F 50-54      
119   3246 Jeremy Lannin        M      Hammond         IN    US      45:44.3   45:31.3 14:41 28  28.5       5        M 25-29      
120   3247 Taylor Rains         F      Hammond         IN    US      46:20.5   46:07.1 14:53 23  31.9       11       F 20-24      
121   2471 Karen Beere          F      Demotte         IN    US      47:12.4   46:54.2 15:08 53  36.3       10       F 50-54      
122   2722 Michelle Hoover      F      Chesterton      IN    US      48:42.1   48:30.7 15:39 44  32.1       5        F 40-44      
123   2719 Kerri Leensvaart     F      Chesterton      IN    US      48:44.5   48:32.9 15:40 41  31.3       6        F 40-44      
124   3160 Luci Lesko           F      Valparaiso      IN    US      49:20.1   49:10.6 15:52 60  37.6       5        F 60-64      
125   3159 Shannon Hinko        F      Valparaiso      IN    US      51:04.7   50:48.4 16:23 35  29.2       14       F 35-39      
126   2177 Laurie Wierzbicki    F      Wanatah         IN    US      51:27.5   51:09.0 16:30 46  30.9       10       F 45-49      
127   3029 Breanne Wright       F      Valparaiso      IN    US      51:30.2   51:15.0 16:32 23  28.7       12       F 20-24      
128   2960 Arron Elkins         M      Valparaiso      IN    US      51:55.4   51:38.7 16:40 55  29.6       4        M 55-59      
129   3176 David Hinshaw        M      Hammond         IN    US      53:05.1   52:50.9 17:03 72  33.8       2        M 70-74      
130   2953 Stephanie Malesevic  F      Fishers         IN    US      56:20.6   55:59.2 18:04 25  26.3       5        F 25-29      
131   2958 Mary Elkins          F      Valparaiso      IN    US      57:02.9   56:39.6 18:17 57  31.5       5        F 55-59      
132   3262 Mary Kay Jeselnick   F      Chesterton      IN    US      57:48.6   57:31.0 18:33 66  34.7       2        F 65-69      
133   3263 James Jeselnick      M      Chesterton      IN    US      57:51.3   57:35.6 18:35 69  29.9       3        M 65-69      
134   3261 Sharon Capehart      F      Chesterton      IN    US      57:51.5   57:36.6 18:35 65  34.2       3        F 65-69      
135   3112 Kelly Prince         F      Chesterton      IN    US      59:44.4   59:20.6 19:09 41  25.6       7        F 40-44      
136   3114 Susan Cox            F      Chesterton      IN    US      1:00:21.6 59:54.5 19:20 44  26.0       8        F 40-44      
137   3113 Stephen Cox          M      Chesterton      IN    US      1:00:21.5 59:54.8 19:20 42  23.1       6        M 40-44      


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Ian Barrow 3278 13  1       M      Flossmoor IL US 18:21.9 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Michele Carey 3193 59  6       F      South Bend IN US 21:42.1 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Dave Macknick 3288 52  3       M      Chicago IL US 20:48.9 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Michelle Jatkiewicz 3181 42  13      F      Chesterton IN US 24:17.6 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Michael Moskalick 3276 72  111     M      Crown Point IN US 43:05.6 
2     David Hinshaw     3176 72  129     M      Hammond IN US     52:50.9 


Female  6 and Under
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     P. Reeves 3174 6   85      F      Portage IN US 35:30.6 


Female 70 to 74
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Linda Perry 3299 70  57      F        US     31:14.6 

Embed Code