Rusty’s Run Half Marathon & 5K Run/Walk

Sun March 10, 2019 Portage, IN US 46368 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                     Gender City                  State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                               Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== ==== ======================== ====== ===================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     3206 Ralph Nurse              M      Crown PointCrownpoint IN    US      1:36:43.4 1:36:42.2 6:14  39  73.9       1        M Open    
2     2426 Paul Danger              M      Valparaiso            IN    US      1:36:55.2 1:36:52.4 6:15  46  77.8       1        M Masters 
3     3103 Leo Frey                 M      Valparaiso            IN    US      1:40:22.1 1:40:20.6 6:28  50  77.8       1        M 50-54   
4     3233 Ryan Kwiecinski          M      Chesterton            IN    US      1:45:08.7 1:45:06.8 6:47  42  69.4       1        M 40-44   
5     3282 Mark Bowron              M      Crown Point           IN    US      1:48:27.4 1:48:25.5 7:00  31  64.5       1        M 30-34   
6     3095 Ben Kerezman             M      Valparaiso            IN    US      1:49:35.1 1:49:33.6 7:04  29  63.8       1        M 25-29   
7     3186 Lindsay Moskalick        F      Crown Point           IN    US      1:50:50.4 1:50:47.5 7:09  33  70.3       1        F Open    
8     3245 Donny Robb               M      Valparaiso            IN    US      1:51:23.6 1:51:20.2 7:11  37  63.5       1        M 35-39   
9     3173 Joe Reeves               M      Portage               IN    US      1:52:28.1 1:52:23.7 7:15  41  64.4       2        M 40-44   
10    3153 Chrys Davis              F      Valparaiso            IN    US      1:52:35.9 1:52:33.4 7:16  43  72.9       1        F Masters 
11    3125 Natalie Krause           F      Valparaiso            IN    US      1:54:50.3 1:54:47.1 7:24  35  68.3       1        F 35-39   
12    3205 Shathishkumar Rangaswamy M      Schererville          IN    US      1:54:51.2 1:54:49.2 7:24  42  63.5       3        M 40-44   
13    3230 Joe Betz                 M      Valparaiso            IN    US      1:55:08.4 1:55:06.5 7:26  66  78.7       1        M 65-69   
14    3183 Brian Culbreth           M      Demotte               IN    US      1:55:48.6 1:55:44.9 7:28  35  60.7       2        M 35-39   
15    3267 David Ahner              M      Valparaiso            IN    US      1:56:50.2 1:56:46.8 7:32  65  76.8       2        M 65-69   
16    3200 Ray Byers                M      Valparaiso            IN    US      1:56:52.3 1:56:50.4 7:32  57  71.1       1        M 55-59   
17    3273 John Bryant              M      Valparaiso            IN    US      1:57:48.4 1:57:45.5 7:36  43  62.5       4        M 40-44   
18    3265 Jeff Brooks              M      Valparaiso            IN    US      2:00:20.6 2:00:16.3 7:46  44  61.7       5        M 40-44   
19    3277 Chanbo Sim               M      Chesterton            IN    US      2:00:28.7 2:00:25.2 7:46  53  66.5       2        M 50-54   
20    3128 Brian Chorba             M      Valparaiso            IN    US      2:00:58.5 2:00:54.5 7:48  60  70.7       1        M 60-64   
21    3146 Phil Guerre              M      Portage               IN    US      2:01:44.4 2:01:34.1 7:51  33  57.6       2        M 30-34   
22    3058 Erik Jensen              M      Hobart                IN    US      2:03:48.3 2:03:42.0 7:59  26  56.5       2        M 25-29   
23    3179 Tom Shook                M      Chesterton            IN    US      2:05:49.5 2:05:46.4 8:07  47  60.5       1        M 45-49   
24    2777 CHUCK VAMOS              M      VALPARAISO            IN    US      2:06:27.8 2:06:20.2 8:09  45  59.2       2        M 45-49   
25    2588 Karen Spoor              F      Valparaiso            IN    US      2:07:08.3 2:07:01.7 8:12  46  66.4       1        F 45-49   
26    2363 Jeff Walsworth           M      Valparaiso            IN    US      2:07:31.1 2:07:31.1 8:14  48  60.1       3        M 45-49   
27    3203 Amy Maciejewski          F      Hammond               IN    US      2:08:02.5 2:07:58.1 8:15  27  60.6       1        F 25-29   
28    3102 Betty Funkhouser         F      Schererville          IN    US      2:08:12.6 2:08:12.6 8:16  52  70.6       1        F 55-59   
29    3141 Michael Vollbrecht       M      Valparaiso            IN    US      2:08:46.3 2:08:39.1 8:18  35  54.6       3        M 35-39   
30    3148 Melanie Nekola           F      Chesterton            IN    US      2:08:57.3 2:08:53.1 8:19  41  62.7       1        F 40-44   
31    3199 Christine Byers          F      Valparaiso            IN    US      2:09:30.2 2:09:25.4 8:21  49  67.5       2        F 45-49   
32    3222 Martine Turner           F      Chesterton            IN    US      2:10:30.4 2:10:23.8 8:25  34  59.9       1        F 30-34   
33    3264 Samantha Bartucci        F      Merrillville          IN    US      2:11:14.5 2:11:06.0 8:27  27  59.2       2        F 25-29   
34    3126 Scott Krause             M      Valparaiso            IN    US      2:11:28.7 2:11:28.7 8:29  36  53.6       4        M 35-39   
35    3140 Mary Vollbrecht          F      Valparaiso            IN    US      2:12:41.2 2:12:32.3 8:33  33  58.8       2        F 30-34   
36    2316 Linda Murkve             F      Valparaiso            IN    US      2:13:10.4 2:12:58.8 8:35  50  66.4       1        F 50-54   
37    3220 Kimberley Burns          F      Wanatah               IN    US      2:13:04.7 2:12:59.1 8:35  34  58.7       3        F 30-34   
38    2747 Dawn Fox                 F      Valparaiso            IN    US      2:15:17.5 2:15:12.5 8:43  36  58.2       2        F 35-39   
39    3094 Kristin Erdei            F      Valparaiso            IN    US      2:15:53.9 2:15:48.7 8:46  46  62.1       3        F 45-49   
40    3280 Dan Koch                 M      Dyer                  IN    US      2:16:08.3 2:16:03.1 8:47  42  53.6       6        M 40-44   
41    3226 Marialena Nagel          F      Hobart                IN    US      2:17:42.3 2:17:30.7 8:52  34  56.8       4        F 30-34   
42    3180 Carrie Mason             F      Valparaiso            IN    US      2:19:11.8 2:19:06.0 8:58  38  57.1       3        F 35-39   
43    2603 Deborah Brann            F      Valparaiso            IN    US      2:19:56.3 2:19:46.5 9:01  50  63.2       2        F 50-54   
44    3097 Andrew Reeve             M      North Judson          IN    US      2:20:30.2 2:20:16.0 9:03  28  49.8       3        M 25-29   
45    3101 Craig Robbins            M      Valparaiso            IN    US      2:20:32.8 2:20:25.2 9:04  39  50.9       5        M 35-39   
46    3221 Kim Davis                F      Dyer                  IN    US      2:20:53.3 2:20:43.4 9:05  39  56.7       4        F 35-39   
47    3297 Jeremy Pape              M      Valparaiso            IN    US      2:21:19.6 2:21:15.9 9:07  47  53.8       4        M 45-49   
48    2224 David Pepoff             M      Hobart                IN    US      2:22:18.9 2:22:12.7 9:10  51  55.3       3        M 50-54   
49    3142 Samantha Tribble         F      Kouts                 IN    US      2:23:48.8 2:23:34.6 9:16  27  54.0       3        F 25-29   
50    3272 Amy Bratcher             F      Chesterton            IN    US      2:23:54.1 2:23:40.3 9:16  42  56.7       2        F 40-44   
51    3195 Robert Dahlgren          M      Valparaiso            IN    US      2:24:53.7 2:24:39.0 9:20  50  53.9       4        M 50-54   
52    2590 Sue Schroeder            F      Valparaiso            IN    US      2:25:35.3 2:25:23.4 9:23  56  65.5       2        F 55-59   
53    3275 Karen Feczko             F      Valparaiso            IN    US      2:26:32.1 2:26:25.1 9:27  41  55.2       3        F 40-44   
54    3236 JENNIFER BOSTER          F      Valparaiso            IN    US      2:27:03.5 2:26:56.3 9:29  35  53.3       5        F 35-39   
55    3228 Amy Moore                F      Crown Point           IN    US      2:27:13.3 2:27:00.8 9:29  50  60.1       3        F 50-54   
56    2908 Dawn Vamos               F      Valparaiso            IN    US      2:27:16.3 2:27:09.6 9:30  45  56.8       4        F 45-49   
57    3215 Deanna Albano            F      Chesterton            IN    US      2:28:40.4 2:28:28.2 9:35  52  61.0       4        F 50-54   
58    2515 Joanne Baitup            F      Valparaiso            IN    US      2:29:13.6 2:29:02.0 9:37  60  67.5       1        F 60-64   
59    2381 Paula George             F      Valparaiso            IN    US      2:29:37.1 2:29:27.4 9:39  44  55.4       4        F 40-44   
60    3223 Adam Turner              M      Chesterton            IN    US      2:31:46.2 2:31:32.4 9:47  34  46.3       3        M 30-34   
61    3133 Scott McCabe             M      Hobart                IN    US      2:31:51.5 2:31:39.4 9:47  43  48.5       7        M 40-44   
62    3143 Ken Faulkiner            M      Kouts                 IN    US      2:32:34.7 2:32:20.3 9:50  41  47.5       8        M 40-44   
63    3156 Mary Miller              F      Michigan City         IN    US      2:33:17.3 2:33:07.6 9:53  57  63.0       3        F 55-59   
64    2564 Tom Hutmacher            M      Portage               IN    US      2:34:01.5 2:33:42.6 9:55  69  60.8       3        M 65-69   
65    3093 Gwen O'Connor            F      Chesterton            IN    US      2:35:24.7 2:35:15.5 10:01 42  52.4       5        F 40-44   
66    2927 Lynn Fletcher            F      Valparaiso            IN    US      2:36:55.6 2:36:45.1 10:07 29  49.5       4        F 25-29   
67    2925 Lisa Nelson              F      Rolling Prairie       IN    US      2:36:57.8 2:36:46.8 10:07 37  50.4       6        F 35-39   
68    2223 Steve McIntyre           M      Hobart                IN    US      2:37:24.3 2:37:10.7 10:08 49  49.2       5        M 45-49   
69    3096 Jackie Baird             F      Valparaiso            IN    US      2:39:20.4 2:39:07.9 10:16 56  59.9       4        F 55-59   
70    3104 Megan Hefner             F      Valparaiso            IN    US      2:40:41.6 2:40:27.8 10:21 36  49.0       7        F 35-39   
71    3182 Ed Caccavale             M      Crown Point           IN    US      2:40:55.2 2:40:39.5 10:22 46  46.9       6        M 45-49   
72    3155 Jamie Miller             F      Michigan City         IN    US      2:41:30.8 2:41:21.2 10:25 36  48.7       8        F 35-39   
73    3227 CECILIA BERNAL           F      New Chicago           IN    US      2:41:47.9 2:41:37.9 10:26 60  62.2       2        F 60-64   
74    3232 Jessica Austin           F      La Porte              IN    US      2:41:53.8 2:41:38.6 10:26 32  48.1       5        F 30-34   
75    3166 Tara Fox                 F      Gary                  IN    US      2:42:01.1 2:41:50.0 10:26 40  49.6       6        F 40-44   
76    3238 Ariel Langley            F      Westville             IN    US      2:45:13.3 2:45:03.1 10:39 26  47.0       5        F 25-29   
77    3237 Tessa Alger              F      Westville             IN    US      2:45:13.5 2:45:03.3 10:39 23  47.0       1        F 19-24   
78    3171 John Guzman              M      Valparaiso            IN    US      2:45:59.3 2:45:45.6 10:42 38  42.9       6        M 35-39   
79    3172 Lorie Arnold             F      Portage               IN    US      2:48:33.8 2:48:24.3 10:52 50  52.5       5        F 50-54   
80    3185 Michael Sutter           M      Chesterton            IN    US      2:48:34.4 2:48:25.9 10:52 45  44.4       7        M 45-49   
81    3152 Diane Hodges             F      Valparaiso            IN    US      2:49:28.8 2:49:16.3 10:55 52  53.5       6        F 50-54   
82    3190 Tracy Kulwicki           F      Granger               IN    US      2:52:19.4 2:52:01.4 11:06 33  45.3       6        F 30-34   
83    2709 Kim Burton               F      Westville             IN    US      2:54:52.6 2:54:42.6 11:16 44  47.4       7        F 40-44   
84    2714 Elayne Leady             F      Chesterton            IN    US      2:54:52.6 2:54:43.7 11:16 40  45.9       8        F 40-44   
85    3170 Ben Stahlhut             M      Chesterton            IN    US      2:55:23.2 2:55:16.7 11:18 16  40.7       1        M 15-18   
86    3118 Margaret sirbek          F      Rolling Prairie       IN    US      2:55:38.1 2:55:31.5 11:19 32  44.3       7        F 30-34   
87    3235 Ken Johnson              M      Rochester             MI    US      2:56:49.1 2:56:43.7 11:24 47  43.0       8        M 45-49   
88    3162 Penny Karner             F      South Bend            IN    US      2:58:00.8 2:57:41.9 11:28 44  46.6       9        F 40-44   
89    3121 Jeffrey Wright           M      Valparaiso            IN    US      2:59:03.1 2:58:47.3 11:32 50  43.6       5        M 50-54   
90    3197 James Raymond            M      Highland              IN    US      3:00:07.4 2:59:59.7 11:37 68  51.4       4        M 65-69   
91    3296 Bryan Schulte            M      Hobart                IN    US      3:00:48.8 3:00:36.8 11:39 41  40.1       9        M 40-44   
92    3295 Brad Schulte             M      Hebron                IN    US      3:00:50.8 3:00:37.0 11:39 39  39.6       7        M 35-39   
93    3175 Janet Rotz               F      Dyer                  IN    US      3:01:53.9 3:01:45.0 11:44 63  57.7       3        F 60-64   
94    3269 Shamar Griffin           M      Valparaiso            IN    US      3:02:53.8 3:02:53.8 11:48 31  38.2       4        M 30-34   
95    3163 Marlon Simmons           M      Chicago               IL    US      3:08:48.4 3:08:36.7 12:10 55  43.2       2        M 55-59   
96    3147 RACHEAL Hernandez        F      Crown Point           IN    US      3:11:47.2 3:08:50.3 12:11 29  41.1       6        F 25-29   
97    2333 Robert Edwards           M      Valparaisov           IN    US      3:13:40.8 3:13:24.8 12:29 76  53.1       1        M 75-79   
98    3248 Jane Fuller              F      Hobart                IN    US      3:18:16.7 3:18:00.2 12:46 70  58.9       1        F 70-74   
99    3187 Dennis Rotz              M      Dyer                  IN    US      3:23:51.6 3:23:42.6 13:09 69  45.9       5        M 65-69   
100   3136 Bruce Nelson             M      Valparaiso            IN    US      3:31:03.8 3:30:55.3 13:36 59  40.1       3        M 55-59   
101   3137 Karen Fritts             F      Valparaiso            IN    US      3:31:05.6 3:30:57.1 13:37 48  40.9       5        F 45-49   
102   3212 Abakar Bechir            M      Valparaiso            IN    US      3:42:00.0 3:42:00.0 14:19 31  31.5       5        M 30-34   
103   3194 Rich Limacher            M      Matteson              IL    US      3:42:30.0 3:42:16.0 14:20 67  41.2       6        M 65-69   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                    Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== =========================== ========= 
1     Ralph Nurse 3206 39  1       M      Crown PointCrownpoint IN US 1:36:42.2 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Lindsay Moskalick 3186 33  7       F      Crown Point IN US 1:50:47.5 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Paul Danger 2426 46  2       M      Valparaiso IN US 1:36:52.4 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Chrys Davis 3153 43  10      F      Valparaiso IN US 1:52:33.4 


Male 15 to 18
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Ben Stahlhut 3170 16  85      M      Chesterton IN US 2:55:16.7 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Ben Kerezman 3095 29  6       M      Valparaiso IN US   1:49:33.6 
2     Erik Jensen  3058 26  22      M      Hobart IN US       2:03:42.0 
3     Andrew Reeve 3097 28  44      M      North Judson IN US 2:20:16.0 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Mark Bowron 3282 31  5       M      Crown Point IN US 1:48:25.5 
2     Phil Guerre 3146 33  21      M      Portage IN US     2:01:34.1 
3     Adam Turner 3223 34  60      M      Chesterton IN US  2:31:32.4 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Donny Robb         3245 37  8       M      Valparaiso IN US 1:51:20.2 
2     Brian Culbreth     3183 35  14      M      Demotte IN US    1:55:44.9 
3     Michael Vollbrecht 3141 35  29      M      Valparaiso IN US 2:08:39.1 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name                     Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ======================== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Ryan Kwiecinski          3233 42  4       M      Chesterton IN US   1:45:06.8 
2     Joe Reeves               3173 41  9       M      Portage IN US      1:52:23.7 
3     Shathishkumar Rangaswamy 3205 42  12      M      Schererville IN US 1:54:49.2 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Tom Shook      3179 47  23      M      Chesterton IN US 2:05:46.4 
2     CHUCK VAMOS    2777 45  24      M      VALPARAISO IN US 2:06:20.2 
3     Jeff Walsworth 2363 48  26      M      Valparaiso IN US 2:07:31.1 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Leo Frey     3103 50  3       M      Valparaiso IN US 1:40:20.6 
2     Chanbo Sim   3277 53  19      M      Chesterton IN US 2:00:25.2 
3     David Pepoff 2224 51  48      M      Hobart IN US     2:22:12.7 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Ray Byers      3200 57  16      M      Valparaiso IN US 1:56:50.4 
2     Marlon Simmons 3163 55  95      M      Chicago IL US    3:08:36.7 
3     Bruce Nelson   3136 59  100     M      Valparaiso IN US 3:30:55.3 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Brian Chorba 3128 60  20      M      Valparaiso IN US 2:00:54.5 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Joe Betz      3230 66  13      M      Valparaiso IN US 1:55:06.5 
2     David Ahner   3267 65  15      M      Valparaiso IN US 1:56:46.8 
3     Tom Hutmacher 2564 69  64      M      Portage IN US    2:33:42.6 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Amy Maciejewski   3203 27  27      F      Hammond IN US      2:07:58.1 
2     Samantha Bartucci 3264 27  33      F      Merrillville IN US 2:11:06.0 
3     Samantha Tribble  3142 27  49      F      Kouts IN US        2:23:34.6 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Martine Turner  3222 34  32      F      Chesterton IN US 2:10:23.8 
2     Mary Vollbrecht 3140 33  35      F      Valparaiso IN US 2:12:32.3 
3     Kimberley Burns 3220 34  37      F      Wanatah IN US    2:12:59.1 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Natalie Krause 3125 35  11      F      Valparaiso IN US 1:54:47.1 
2     Dawn Fox       2747 36  38      F      Valparaiso IN US 2:15:12.5 
3     Carrie Mason   3180 38  42      F      Valparaiso IN US 2:19:06.0 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Melanie Nekola 3148 41  30      F      Chesterton IN US 2:08:53.1 
2     Amy Bratcher   3272 42  50      F      Chesterton IN US 2:23:40.3 
3     Karen Feczko   3275 41  53      F      Valparaiso IN US 2:26:25.1 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Karen Spoor     2588 46  25      F      Valparaiso IN US 2:07:01.7 
2     Christine Byers 3199 49  31      F      Valparaiso IN US 2:09:25.4 
3     Kristin Erdei   3094 46  39      F      Valparaiso IN US 2:15:48.7 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Linda Murkve  2316 50  36      F      Valparaiso IN US  2:12:58.8 
2     Deborah Brann 2603 50  43      F      Valparaiso IN US  2:19:46.5 
3     Amy Moore     3228 50  55      F      Crown Point IN US 2:27:00.8 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Betty Funkhouser 3102 52  28      F      Schererville IN US  2:08:12.6 
2     Sue Schroeder    2590 56  52      F      Valparaiso IN US    2:25:23.4 
3     Mary Miller      3156 57  63      F      Michigan City IN US 2:33:07.6 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Joanne Baitup  2515 60  58      F      Valparaiso IN US  2:29:02.0 
2     CECILIA BERNAL 3227 60  73      F      New Chicago IN US 2:41:37.9 
3     Janet Rotz     3175 63  93      F      Dyer IN US        3:01:45.0 


Female 70 to 74
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Jane Fuller 3248 70  98      F      Hobart IN US 3:18:00.2 

Embed Code