Valentine's 5K

Sun February 9, 2020 Valparaiso, IN 46383 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                   Gender City            State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division     
                                                                       Time      Time                Percentage Place                 
===== ==== ====================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ============ 
1     9365 Daniel Watts           M      Indianapolis    IN    US      0:17:06.4 0:17:06.4 5:31  31  76.1       1        M Open       
2     9395 Collin Huber           M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:18:24.5 0:18:24.5 5:56  18  70.5       1        M 15-19      
3     9426 Matt Cavanaugh         M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:18:38.7 0:18:38.7 6:01  17  70.1       2        M 15-19      
4     9272 Nathan O'Connor        M      Chesterton      IN    US      0:18:39.2 0:18:39.2 6:01  17  70.1       3        M 15-19      
5     9413 Bobby Woodburn         M      Portage         IN    US      0:18:39.7 0:18:39.7 6:01  16  70.8       4        M 15-19      
6     9263 Joey Roytan            M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:18:40.4 0:18:40.4 6:01  16  70.8       5        M 15-19      
7     9346 Chad Lawless           M      Kouts           IN    US      0:18:59.2 0:18:59.2 6:07  40  72.1       1        M Masters    
8     9373 Jack Acton             M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:19:10.5 0:19:10.5 6:11  16  68.9       6        M 15-19      
9     9361 Carlos Martinez        M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:19:21.2 0:19:21.2 6:15  17  67.5       7        M 15-19      
10    9237 George A. Azar         M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:19:25.1 0:19:25.1 6:16  17  67.3       8        M 15-19      
11    9402 Michael Drazer         M      Porter          IN    US      0:19:26.3 0:19:26.3 6:16  31  67.0       1        M 30-34      
12    9387 Ralph Nurse            M      Crown Point     IN    US      0:19:32.3 0:19:32.3 6:18  40  70.0       1        M 40-44      
13    9297 Ben Kerezman           M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:19:48.9 0:19:48.9 6:24  30  65.5       2        M 30-34      
14    9473 Carter Stephens        M      Hobart          IN    US      0:20:18.4 0:20:18.4 6:33  16  65.1       9        M 15-19      
15    9389 Maxwell Rehlander      M      Chesterton      IN    US      0:20:37.9 0:20:37.9 6:39  26  62.8       1        M 25-29      
16    9260 Jeff Brooks            M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:20:40.9 0:20:40.9 6:40  45  68.6       1        M 45-49      
17    9409 Joe Angert             M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:20:44.6 0:20:44.6 6:41  16  63.7       10       M 15-19      
18    9202 Chrys Lawson           F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:20:54.6 0:20:54.6 6:45  44  74.4       1        F Open       
19    9427 John Bryant            M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:21:05.8 0:21:05.8 6:48  44  66.7       2        M 40-44      
20    9349 Andrew Higy            M      Merrillville    IN    US      0:21:34.6 0:21:34.6 6:58  36  61.7       1        M 35-39      
21    9204 Scott Krause           M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:21:38.3 0:21:38.3 6:59  37  61.9       2        M 35-39      
22    9230 Phil Guerre            M      Portage         IN    US      0:21:40.8 0:21:40.8 7:00  34  60.8       3        M 30-34      
23    9377 Brian Culbreth         M      Demotte         IN    US      0:22:01.1 0:22:01.1 7:06  36  60.4       3        M 35-39      
24    9203 Natalie Krause         F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:22:01.9 0:22:01.9 7:06  36  67.5       1        F 35-39      
25    9344 Joe Betz               M      valparaiso      IN    US      0:22:06.6 0:22:06.6 7:08  67  76.5       1        M 65-69      
26    9274 Scott Weber            M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:22:19.9 0:22:19.9 7:12  28  58.0       2        M 25-29      
27    9265 David Wallner          M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:22:31.6 0:22:31.6 7:16  26  57.5       3        M 25-29      
28    9386 Ken Payonk             M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:22:33.1 0:22:33.1 7:16  23  57.4       1        M 20-24      
29    9407 Aaron Rausch           M      Chesterton      IN    US      0:22:41.1 0:22:41.1 7:19  38  59.5       4        M 35-39      
30    9385 Kristopher Fryer       M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:22:44.6 0:22:44.6 7:20  39  59.7       5        M 35-39      
31    9261 MADISON ELIJAH         F      Hebron          IN    US      0:22:47.3 0:22:47.3 7:21  16  66.8       1        F 15-19      
32    9310 Matthew Meyer          M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:23:07.8 0:23:07.8 7:28  15  58.0       11       M 15-19      
33    9211 Craig Robbins          M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:23:10.8 0:23:10.8 7:29  40  59.0       3        M 40-44      
34    9433 Mary Vollbrecht        F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:23:17.9 0:23:17.9 7:31  34  63.5       1        F 30-34      
35    9463 James Kyle             M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:23:34.5 0:23:34.5 7:36  53  63.9       1        M 50-54      
36    9352 Amy Maciejewski        F      Hammond         IN    US      0:23:37.9 0:23:37.9 7:37  27  62.3       1        F 25-29      
37    9444 Erica Mendia           F      Lake Station    IN    US      0:23:55.2 0:23:55.2 7:43  34  61.9       2        F 30-34      
38    9393 David Wolfe            M      Highland        IN    US      0:24:12.9 0:24:12.9 7:49  53  62.2       2        M 50-54      
39    9217 Dave Young             M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:24:16.3 0:24:16.3 7:50  57  64.1       1        M 55-59      
40    9357 Claire Brogan          F      Vlaparaiso      IN    US      0:24:23.1 0:24:23.1 7:52  17  61.4       2        F 15-19      
41    9258 Natalie Custy          F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:24:27.3 0:24:27.3 7:53  36  60.8       2        F 35-39      
42    9434 Michael Vollbrecht     M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:24:27.9 0:24:27.9 7:54  36  54.4       6        M 35-39      
43    9314 Kara Potter            F      Chesterton      IN    US      0:24:33.9 0:24:33.9 7:55  48  65.7       1        F Masters    
44    9383 Z. Biernat             M      Crown Point     IN    US      0:24:39.6 0:24:39.6 7:57  10  62.9       1        M 1-10       
45    9210 Paula George           F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:24:42.5 0:24:42.5 7:58  45  63.5       1        F 45-49      
46    9339 Lillian Maldia         F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:24:50.8 0:24:50.8 8:01  14  63.4       1        F 13-14      
47    9374 Dawn Fox               F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:24:55.1 0:24:55.1 8:02  37  59.9       3        F 35-39      
48    9384 Aubree Foreman         F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:24:58.4 0:24:58.4 8:03  13  64.4       2        F 13-14      
49    9319 Jennette Rudzinski     F      Chesterton      IN    US      0:25:02.7 0:25:02.7 8:05  40  60.4       1        F 40-44      
50    9425 Dara Grady             F      Crown Point     IN    US      0:25:05.6 0:25:05.6 8:06  40  60.3       2        F 40-44      
51    9285 Cindy Steinbeck        F      Chesterton      IN    US      0:25:10.3 0:25:10.3 8:07  43  61.3       3        F 40-44      
52    9399 Steve Packovski        M      Crown Point     IN    US      0:25:12.8 0:25:12.8 8:08  37  53.1       7        M 35-39      
53    9224 Brian Chorba           M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:25:13.8 0:25:13.8 8:08  61  63.7       1        M 60-64      
54    9213 Mason Maple            M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:25:28.9 0:25:28.9 8:13  15  52.7       12       M 15-19      
55    9256 Patrick Cosgrove       M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:25:31.7 0:25:31.7 8:14  50  57.7       3        M 50-54      
56    9207 Rachael McKay          F      Wanatah         IN    US      0:25:34.5 0:25:34.5 8:15  29  57.6       2        F 25-29      
57    9252 Elaine Hendricks       F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:25:43.6 0:25:43.6 8:18  61  72.8       1        F 60-64      
58    9262 SIDNEY ELIJAH          F      Hebron          IN    US      0:25:46.8 0:25:46.8 8:19  13  62.4       3        F 13-14      
59    9337 Anonymous Participant  M                            US      0:25:48.3 0:25:48.3 8:19  52  57.9       4        M 50-54      
60    9350 Kathy Labus            F      Crown Point     IN    US      0:25:52.4 0:25:52.4 8:21  44  60.1       4        F 40-44      
61    9334 Aaron Jarvis           M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:25:55.4 0:25:55.4 8:22  48  55.9       2        M 45-49      
62    9435 Angela Klukken         F      Crown Point     IN    US      0:25:55.7 0:25:55.7 8:22  20  56.8       1        F 20-24      
63    9397 D. Thomas              M      Chesterton      IN    US      0:26:01.7 0:26:01.7 8:24  9   62.4       2        M 1-10       
64    9227 Pamela Moore           F      Chesterton      IN    US      0:26:11.4 0:26:11.4 8:27  35  56.6       4        F 35-39      
65    9302 Dillon Quigg           M      Portage         IN    US      0:26:20.6 0:26:20.6 8:30  23  49.2       2        M 20-24      
66    9303 Martin Buinicki        M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:26:21.4 0:26:21.4 8:30  45  53.8       3        M 45-49      
67    9417 Emily Morrison         F      Griffith        IN    US      0:26:26.1 0:26:26.1 8:32  21  55.7       2        F 20-24      
68    9371 Joseph Trathen         M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:26:30.4 0:26:30.4 8:33  41  51.9       4        M 40-44      
69    9391 Eugenio Flores III     M      Hobart          IN    US      0:26:31.1 0:26:31.1 8:33  22  48.9       3        M 20-24      
70    9390 Caridad Ramos-Flores   F      Hobart          IN    US      0:26:37.5 0:26:37.5 8:35  22  55.3       3        F 20-24      
71    9380 Juan Mendoza           M      Portage         IN    US      0:26:42.6 0:26:42.6 8:37  37  50.1       8        M 35-39      
72    9403 Manuel Acevedo         M      Hammond         IN    US      0:26:44.1 0:26:44.1 8:37  30  48.6       4        M 30-34      
73    9461 Joann Davidson         F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:26:53.1 0:26:53.1 8:40  36  55.3       5        F 35-39      
74    9404 Grubb Daniel           M      Crestwood       IL    US      0:27:07.9 0:27:07.9 8:45  51  54.7       5        M 50-54      
75    9219 Skip Woldt             M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:27:13.5 0:27:13.5 8:47  49  53.6       4        M 45-49      
76    9233 Darrell Vitoux         M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:27:14.1 0:27:14.1 8:47  47  52.8       5        M 45-49      
77    9232 Robert Persin          M      Hebron          IN    US      0:27:17.2 0:27:17.2 8:48  45  52.0       6        M 45-49      
78    9392 Josh Crosby            M      Michigan City   IN    US      0:27:19.8 0:27:19.8 8:49  39  49.7       9        M 35-39      
79    9396 Tonya Haveck           F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:27:20.6 0:27:20.6 8:49  44  56.9       5        F 40-44      
80    9271 Gwen O'Connor          F      Chesterton      IN    US      0:27:21.1 0:27:21.1 8:49  43  56.4       6        F 40-44      
81    9476 Bruce Metz             M      Cedar Lake      IN    US      0:27:26.9 0:27:26.9 8:51  63  59.5       2        M 60-64      
82    9225 Lindsey Sellers        F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:27:27.8 0:27:27.8 8:52  32  53.7       3        F 30-34      
83    9231 Michelle Jatkiewicz    F      Chesterton      IN    US      0:27:30.6 0:27:30.6 8:52  43  56.1       7        F 40-44      
84    9324 Peggy Tuzinski         F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:27:30.8 0:27:30.8 8:53  46  57.5       2        F 45-49      
85    9246 Erin Charpentier       F      Hebron          IN    US      0:27:31.6 0:27:31.6 8:53  35  53.9       6        F 35-39      
86    9229 Francie Bean           F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:27:37.1 0:27:37.1 8:55  46  57.3       3        F 45-49      
87    9469 Jennifer Gouge         F      Michigan City   IN    US      0:27:39.3 0:27:39.3 8:55  40  54.7       8        F 40-44      
88    9281 Amy Tinnel             F      Portage         IN    US      0:27:41.3 0:27:41.3 8:56  31  53.2       4        F 30-34      
89    9316 Kevin Scott            M      Chesterton      IN    US      0:27:43.5 0:27:43.5 8:57  30  46.8       5        M 30-34      
90    9315 Tracy Schlundt         F      Chesterton      IN    US      0:27:44.8 0:27:44.8 8:57  32  53.2       5        F 30-34      
91    9226 Emilie Hunt            F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:27:49.6 0:27:49.6 8:59  35  53.3       7        F 35-39      
92    9423 JENNIFER BOSTER        F      valparaiso      IN    US      0:27:50.4 0:27:50.4 8:59  36  53.4       8        F 35-39      
93    9290 Heather Sherman        F      Walkerton       IN    US      0:27:50.7 0:27:50.7 8:59  42  55.0       9        F 40-44      
94    9279 Sarah Darrell          F      Portage         IN    US      0:27:57.6 0:27:57.6 9:01  36  53.2       9        F 35-39      
95    9322 Mark Connors           M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:28:02.6 0:28:02.6 9:03  45  50.6       7        M 45-49      
96    9305 Lynn Fletcher          F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:28:03.3 0:28:03.3 9:03  30  52.5       6        F 30-34      
97    9422 Lisa Nelson            F      Rolling Prairie IN    US      0:28:04.4 0:28:04.4 9:03  38  53.4       10       F 35-39      
98    9451 B. Scruggs             F      Plymouth        IN    US      0:28:11.7 0:28:11.7 9:06  7   68.2       1        F 1-10       
99    9452 Phil Scruggs           M      Plymouth        IN    US      0:28:15.6 0:28:15.6 9:07  44  49.8       5        M 40-44      
100   9312 Jean Jannasch          F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:28:19.8 0:28:19.8 9:08  71  75.4       1        F 70-74      
101   9432 Kim Davis              F      Dyer            IN    US      0:28:21.1 0:28:21.1 9:09  40  53.4       10       F 40-44      
102   9454 Amy Moore              F      Crown Point     IN    US      0:28:31.4 0:28:31.4 9:12  50  57.8       1        F 50-54      
103   9333 Jessica Leazenby       F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:28:39.9 0:28:39.9 9:15  29  51.4       3        F 25-29      
104   9372 Alexis Orlich          F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:28:43.6 0:28:43.6 9:16  18  51.5       3        F 15-19      
105   9212 Heather Maple          F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:28:51.6 0:28:51.6 9:19  40  52.4       11       F 40-44      
106   9293 Korey Kraatz           M      Lowell          IN    US      0:28:55.9 0:28:55.9 9:20  26  44.8       4        M 25-29      
107   9354 Rhonda Doane           F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:28:58.3 0:28:58.3 9:21  52  58.1       2        F 50-54      
108   9335 Matt Korus             M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:28:59.6 0:28:59.6 9:21  20  44.7       4        M 20-24      
109   9466 R. Harter              F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:29:03.5 0:29:03.5 9:22  12  56.6       1        F 11-12      
110   9381 Grant Spiritoso        M      Porter          IN    US      0:29:10.8 0:29:10.8 9:25  23  44.4       5        M 20-24      
111   9329 Joanne Baitup          F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:29:11.8 0:29:11.8 9:25  61  64.1       2        F 60-64      
112   9379 M. Hanson              M      Hobart          IN    US      0:29:29.6 0:29:29.6 9:31  10  52.6       3        M 1-10       
113   9378 Michael Hanson         M      Hobart          IN    US      0:29:29.6 0:29:29.6 9:31  34  44.7       6        M 30-34      
114   9368 Conor Imhoff           M      Valpo           IN    US      0:29:31.9 0:29:31.9 9:32  17  44.3       13       M 15-19      
115   9228 James Moore            M      Chesterton      IN    US      0:29:36.1 0:29:36.1 9:33  34  44.5       7        M 30-34      
116   9405 Marie Borman           F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:29:36.6 0:29:36.6 9:33  35  50.1       11       F 35-39      
117   9443 Jaclyn Barkow          F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:29:36.8 0:29:36.8 9:33  34  50.0       7        F 30-34      
118   9442 Christopher Barkow     M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:29:37.8 0:29:37.8 9:33  35  44.7       10       M 35-39      
119   9382 Beth Hamstra           F      Crown Point     IN    US      0:29:42.1 0:29:42.1 9:35  39  50.7       12       F 35-39      
120   9478 Katie Holifield        F      La Porte        IN    US      0:29:44.1 0:29:44.1 9:36  26  49.6       4        F 25-29      
121   9278 Dennis Dodds           M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:29:45.6 0:29:45.6 9:36  63  54.9       3        M 60-64      
122   9280 Joan Sulivan           F      Hobart          IN    US      0:29:46.5 0:29:46.5 9:36  36  49.9       13       F 35-39      
123   9428 Leah Osorio            F      Chesterton      IN    US      0:29:52.3 0:29:52.3 9:38  31  49.3       8        F 30-34      
124   9364 Tom Hutmacher          M      Portage         IN    US      0:29:56.6 0:29:56.6 9:40  70  58.2       1        M 70-74      
125   9238 George K. Azar         M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:29:59.5 0:29:59.5 9:40  53  50.2       6        M 50-54      
126   9292 G. Ferman              M      Plymouth        IN    US      0:30:02.9 0:30:02.9 9:42  12  47.9       1        M 11-12      
127   9321 Doyll Andrews          M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:30:06.9 0:30:06.9 9:43  45  47.1       8        M 45-49      
128   9450 Derek Feick            M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:30:19.1 0:30:19.1 9:47  13  46.2       1        M 13-14      
129   9347 Kathleen Kolodziej     F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:30:29.7 0:30:29.7 9:50  63  63.0       3        F 60-64      
130   9270 patrick davis          M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:30:33.6 0:30:33.6 9:51  71  57.7       2        M 70-74      
131   9436 L. Charpentier         M      Hebron          IN    US      0:30:35.6 0:30:35.6 9:52  10  50.7       4        M 1-10       
132   9236 Meghan O'Brien         F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:30:35.9 0:30:35.9 9:52  34  48.4       9        F 30-34      
133   9296 Susan Smith            F      Portage         IN    US      0:30:38.4 0:30:38.4 9:53  35  48.4       14       F 35-39      
134   9298 Jody Lyp               F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:30:45.3 0:30:45.3 9:55  47  51.9       4        F 45-49      
135   9453 Amy Benda              F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:30:49.6 0:30:49.6 9:57  57  57.9       1        F 55-59      
136   9438 Cynthia Cabrera        F      Portage         IN    US      0:30:53.3 0:30:53.3 9:58  31  47.7       10       F 30-34      
137   9439 Jesus Cabrera          M      Portage         IN    US      0:30:54.4 0:30:54.4 9:58  34  42.6       8        M 30-34      
138   9411 Jane Callies           F      Gary            IN    US      0:30:55.8 0:30:55.8 9:59  48  52.2       5        F 45-49      
139   9235 Becky Kreiger          F      Kouts           IN    US      0:30:58.5 0:30:58.5 10:00 44  50.2       12       F 40-44      
140   9477 P. Tarnowski           M      Chesterton      IN    US      0:30:59.5 0:30:59.5 10:00 10  50.0       5        M 1-10       
141   9421 Unknown Partic. 9421   M                                    0:31:01.8 0:31:01.8 10:01                1        No Age Given 
142   9440 Michelle Wilson        F      New Carlisle    IN    US      0:31:09.1 0:31:09.1 10:03 48  51.8       6        F 45-49      
143   9259 Brooke Brooks          F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:31:14.7 0:31:14.7 10:05 38  48.0       15       F 35-39      
144   9264 Sandy Thomas           F      Kouts           IN    US      0:31:28.3 0:31:28.3 10:09 47  50.7       7        F 45-49      
145   9273 Elizabeth Frances      F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:31:34.8 0:31:34.8 10:11 57  56.5       2        F 55-59      
146   9208 Lauren Erickson        F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:31:35.1 0:31:35.1 10:11 35  47.0       16       F 35-39      
147   9418 Michael Grochowski     M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:31:35.4 0:31:35.4 10:11 64  52.2       4        M 60-64      
148   9218 Julie Young            F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:31:49.8 0:31:49.8 10:16 54  54.1       3        F 50-54      
149   9282 steve dodds            M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:31:52.7 0:31:52.7 10:17 29  40.7       5        M 25-29      
150   9437 CECILIA BERNAL         F      Hobart          IN    US      0:31:57.8 0:31:57.8 10:19 61  58.6       4        F 60-64      
151   9214 David Petre            M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:31:58.2 0:31:58.2 10:19 14  42.8       2        M 13-14      
152   9325 Courtney Scholz        F      Westville       IN    US      0:32:07.4 0:32:07.4 10:22 41  47.4       13       F 40-44      
153   9410 Mary Ann Best          F      Gary            IN    US      0:32:08.5 0:32:08.5 10:22 54  53.6       4        F 50-54      
154   9468 Michele Zurisk         F      Cedar Lake      IN    US      0:32:15.3 0:32:15.3 10:24 46  49.0       8        F 45-49      
155   9474 Brandy Bogart          F      Michigan City   IN    US      0:32:18.7 0:32:18.7 10:25 25  45.6       5        F 25-29      
156   9360 Sherry Foust           F      Hobart          IN    US      0:32:37.5 0:32:37.5 10:31 37  45.8       17       F 35-39      
157   9455 Brittany Lisoski       F      Michigan City   IN    US      0:32:42.6 0:32:42.6 10:33 27  45.0       6        F 25-29      
158   9420 Allison Sivak          F      Hobart          IN    US      0:32:42.7 0:32:42.7 10:33 27  45.0       7        F 25-29      
159   9475 Kathy Hilbrich         F      Chesterton      IN    US      0:32:57.8 0:32:57.8 10:38 64  59.0       5        F 60-64      
160   9299 Patrick Lyp            M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:33:01.5 0:33:01.5 10:39 47  43.6       9        M 45-49      
161   9336 Hannah Laatsch         F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:33:10.7 0:33:10.7 10:42 20  44.4       4        F 20-24      
162   9353 Mary Beth Byard        F      Hobart          IN    US      0:33:12.2 0:33:12.2 10:43 36  44.8       18       F 35-39      
163   9370 Sara Stallings         F      Hobart          IN    US      0:33:13.3 0:33:13.3 10:43 34  44.6       11       F 30-34      
164   9338 Amanda Calvert         F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:33:13.4 0:33:13.4 10:43 27  44.3       8        F 25-29      
165   9414 Lisa MARTINEZ          F      Hammond         IN    US      0:33:16.6 0:33:16.6 10:44 28  44.3       9        F 25-29      
166   9401 Nancy Packovski        F      Crown Point     IN    US      0:33:28.1 0:33:28.1 10:48 41  45.5       14       F 40-44      
167   9388 Lisa Howe              F      Crestwood       IL    US      0:33:35.6 0:33:35.6 10:50 51  49.6       5        F 50-54      
168   9406 Denise Feece           F      Plymouth        IN    US      0:33:48.2 0:33:48.2 10:54 44  46.0       15       F 40-44      
169   9400 Samantha Payne         F      Wanatah         IN    US      0:33:48.4 0:33:48.4 10:54 27  43.6       10       F 25-29      
170   9467 John Zurisk            M      Cedar Lake      IN    US      0:33:49.6 0:33:49.6 10:55 50  43.5       7        M 50-54      
171   9456 Heather Birk           F      Plymouth        IN    US      0:34:01.1 0:34:01.1 10:58 46  46.5       9        F 45-49      
172   9209 Chloe George           F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:35:00.1 0:35:00.1 11:17 17  42.8       4        F 15-19      
173   9470 Bridget Moseley        F      Crown Point     IN    US      0:35:09.6 0:35:09.6 11:21 39  42.8       19       F 35-39      
174   9471 Lindsay Moseley        F      Crown Point     IN    US      0:35:11.1 0:35:11.1 11:21 36  42.3       20       F 35-39      
175   9340 W. Maldia              M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:35:14.6 0:35:14.6 11:22 12  40.9       2        M 11-12      
176   9376 Aaron Mikell           M      Chicago         IL    US      0:35:35.9 0:35:35.9 11:29 46  40.1       10       M 45-49      
177   9356 Tiffany Green          F      Portage         IN    US      0:35:37.5 0:35:37.5 11:30 36  41.7       21       F 35-39      
178   9294 Abigail Walker         F      Portage         IN    US      0:35:56.8 0:35:56.8 11:36 15  43.1       5        F 15-19      
179   9320 Tracy Campbell         F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:36:00.6 0:36:00.6 11:37 44  43.2       16       F 40-44      
180   9359 Jennifer Campbell      F      Portage         IN    US      0:36:00.8 0:36:00.8 11:37 34  41.1       12       F 30-34      
181   9363 Michelle Finch         F      Portage         IN    US      0:36:04.1 0:36:04.1 11:38 43  42.8       17       F 40-44      
182   9255 Yolanda Mares          F      Hammond         IN    US      0:36:09.4 0:36:09.4 11:40 41  42.1       18       F 40-44      
183   9269 Oxana Grigoryeva       F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:36:17.8 0:36:17.8 11:43 34  40.8       13       F 30-34      
184   9223 Riley Sibbrell         F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:36:28.1 0:36:28.1 11:46 13  44.1       4        F 13-14      
185   9286 Dawn Waters            F      Portage         IN    US      0:37:00.7 0:37:00.7 11:56 51  45.0       6        F 50-54      
186   9287 Carrie Georgion        F      La Porte        IN    US      0:37:01.1 0:37:01.1 11:56 37  40.3       22       F 35-39      
187   9430 Michael Rigual         M      Highland        IN    US      0:37:07.8 0:37:07.8 11:59 25  34.9       6        M 25-29      
188   9431 David Marimen          M      Hobart          IN    US      0:37:09.3 0:37:09.3 11:59 52  40.2       8        M 50-54      
189   9306 Jerome Weiler          M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:37:09.6 0:37:09.6 11:59 48  39.0       11       M 45-49      
190   9358 Dennis Rotz            M      Dyer            IN    US      0:37:13.1 0:37:13.1 12:00 70  46.8       3        M 70-74      
191   9415 Emily Green            F      Hebron          IN    US      0:37:31.1 0:37:31.1 12:06 26  39.3       11       F 25-29      
192   9253 Polly Theising         F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:37:33.8 0:37:33.8 12:07 67  53.8       1        F 65-69      
193   9367 Stacey Brown           F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:37:43.8 0:37:43.8 12:10 38  39.7       23       F 35-39      
194   9429 Terraye Mitchell Evans F      chicago         IL    US      0:37:44.2 0:37:44.2 12:10 39  39.9       24       F 35-39      
195   9343 Rhonda Crowley         F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:37:44.9 0:37:44.9 12:11 37  39.6       25       F 35-39      
196   9375 Misti Howell           F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:37:45.7 0:37:45.7 12:11 39  39.9       26       F 35-39      
197   9308 Kim Martin             F      Kouts           IN    US      0:37:49.6 0:37:49.6 12:12 60  48.9       6        F 60-64      
198   9416 Colleen Schreiber      F      Hobart          IN    US      0:37:49.8 0:37:49.8 12:12 27  38.9       12       F 25-29      
199   9251 Suzanna Kidder         F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:38:35.1 0:38:35.1 12:27 34  38.4       14       F 30-34      
200   9459 Jane Fuller            F      Hobart          IN    US      0:38:37.8 0:38:37.8 12:28 71  55.3       2        F 70-74      
201   9317 Karl Evory             M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:38:40.6 0:38:40.6 12:29 63  42.2       5        M 60-64      
202   9458 David Sivak            M      Hobart          IN    US      0:38:51.6 0:38:51.6 12:32 29  33.4       7        M 25-29      
203   9460 Curtis Mason           M      DyerDyer        IN    US      0:39:01.2 0:39:01.2 12:35 31  33.4       9        M 30-34      
204   9424 Audrey White           F      DyerDyer        IN    US      0:39:03.1 0:39:03.1 12:36 36  38.1       27       F 35-39      
205   9221 Brandon Sibbrell       M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:39:04.8 0:39:04.8 12:36 33  33.5       10       M 30-34      
206   9394 Amanda Sauer           F      Plymouth        IN    US      0:39:24.4 0:39:24.4 12:43 36  37.7       28       F 35-39      
207   9313 Teresa Chester         F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:39:27.1 0:39:27.1 12:44 55  44.2       3        F 55-59      
208   9234 Amy Thacker            F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:39:41.3 0:39:41.3 12:48 43  38.9       19       F 40-44      
209   9289 Andrea Eggleston       F      Walkerton       IN    US      0:39:58.1 0:39:58.1 12:54 45  39.2       10       F 45-49      
210   9201 Regina Rumford         F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:40:05.1 0:40:05.1 12:56 51  41.6       7        F 50-54      
211   9275 Austin Ewart           M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:40:08.9 0:40:08.9 12:57 27  32.3       8        M 25-29      
212   9276 Laura Ewart            F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:40:09.1 0:40:09.1 12:57 29  36.7       13       F 25-29      
213   9366 Dave Ferency           M      South Bend      IN    US      0:40:10.4 0:40:10.4 12:58 74  45.8       4        M 70-74      
214   9311 DONNA FORNEY           F      La Crosse       IN    US      0:40:17.1 0:40:17.1 13:00 46  39.3       11       F 45-49      
215   9412 Carol Magill           F      Chesterton      IN    US      0:40:29.6 0:40:29.6 13:04 67  49.9       2        F 65-69      
216   9205 April Hardesty         F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:40:30.3 0:40:30.3 13:04 59  45.1       4        F 55-59      
217   9284 Alysia Larsen          F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:40:51.4 0:40:51.4 13:11 25  36.1       14       F 25-29      
218   9328 Unknown Partic. 9328   M                                    0:40:52.9 0:40:52.9 13:11                2        No Age Given 
219   9348 Chris Bruno            M      Crown Point     IN    US      0:40:54.9 0:40:54.9 13:12 31  31.8       11       M 30-34      
220   9345 David Ralston          M      Hammond         IN    US      0:41:17.6 0:41:17.6 13:19 73  43.9       5        M 70-74      
221   9295 Daniel Walker          M      Portage         IN    US      0:41:22.9 0:41:22.9 13:21 43  33.8       6        M 40-44      
222   9220 Tammy Homan            F      Union Mills     IN    US      0:41:28.5 0:41:28.5 13:23 53  41.1       8        F 50-54      
223   9244 Erin Russell           F      Michigan City   IN    US      0:41:33.7 0:41:33.7 13:24 37  35.9       29       F 35-39      
224   9449 SYDNEY DAWSON          F      CROWN POINT     IN    US      0:41:41.4 0:41:41.4 13:27 51  40.0       9        F 50-54      
225   9307 Teresa Weiler          F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:42:01.1 0:42:01.1 13:33 48  38.4       12       F 45-49      
226   9369 Kim Imhoff             F      valparaiso      IN    US      0:42:15.3 0:42:15.3 13:38 45  37.1       13       F 45-49      
227   9245 Megan Russell          F      La Porte        IN    US      0:42:34.6 0:42:34.6 13:44 33  34.7       15       F 30-34      
228   9277 Melissa Goodall        F      Merrillville    IN    US      0:42:43.4 0:42:43.4 13:47 36  34.8       30       F 35-39      
229   25   Julie Dickerson        F                                    0:43:00.0 0:43:00.0 13:52 36  34.6       31       F 35-39      
230   26   Carolyn Hronel         F                                    0:43:00.0 0:43:00.0 13:52 35  34.5       32       F 35-39      
231   9351 Clarence Melion        M      Portage         IN    US      0:43:32.8 0:43:32.8 14:03 73  41.6       6        M 70-74      
232   9240 Teri Barkas            F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:44:46.6 0:44:46.6 14:27 62  42.3       7        F 60-64      
233   9241 Sharon Polite          F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:44:48.3 0:44:48.3 14:27 53  38.0       10       F 50-54      
234   9254 Todd Marsh             M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:44:56.2 0:44:56.2 14:30 49  32.5       12       M 45-49      
235   9249 Charlie Cooper         M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:45:37.6 0:45:37.6 14:43 30  28.5       12       M 30-34      
236   9472 Laura Ryan             F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:45:41.2 0:45:41.2 14:44 60  40.5       8        F 60-64      
237   9248 Alicia Cooper          F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:45:44.7 0:45:44.7 14:45 30  32.2       16       F 30-34      
238   9304 Doug Wiese             M      Westville       IN    US      0:45:51.8 0:45:51.8 14:48 64  35.9       6        M 60-64      
239   9457 Kathy Wolff            F      Walkerton       IN    US      0:46:47.6 0:46:47.6 15:06 41  32.5       20       F 40-44      
240   9323 Melissa Griffin        F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:47:04.6 0:47:04.6 15:11 40  32.1       21       F 40-44      
241   9222 Diana Sibbrell         F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:47:21.3 0:47:21.3 15:17 41  32.1       22       F 40-44      
242   9267 Mary Costa             F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:47:46.8 0:47:46.8 15:25 55  36.5       5        F 55-59      
243   9268 Alicia Peiffer         F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:47:50.9 0:47:50.9 15:26 40  31.6       23       F 40-44      
244   9441 Mark Camarena          M      Dyer            IN    US      0:48:20.3 0:48:20.3 15:36 45  29.3       13       M 45-49      
245   9445 Catherine Winn         F      Lake Station    IN    US      0:48:23.1 0:48:23.1 15:36 34  30.6       17       F 30-34      
246   9206 Bethany Elston         F      La Crosse       IN    US      0:48:23.5 0:48:23.5 15:37 43  31.9       24       F 40-44      
247   9398 Tom Magill             M      Chesterton      IN    US      0:49:39.1 0:49:39.1 16:01 89  55.8       1        M 75-99      
248   9362 Andrea Galloway        F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:52:28.3 0:52:28.3 16:56 23  28.1       5        F 20-24      
249   9419 Amy Donaldson          F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:52:47.3 0:52:47.3 17:02 31  27.9       18       F 30-34      
250   9250 Robin Whited           F      Kouts           IN    US      0:53:24.8 0:53:24.8 17:14 60  34.6       9        F 60-64      
251   9216 L. Petre               M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:57:19.3 0:57:19.3 18:29 7   31.9       6        M 1-10       
252   9215 Jason Petre            M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:57:19.6 0:57:19.6 18:30 44  24.5       7        M 40-44      
253   9342 Andrew Reeve           M      North Judson    IN    US      1:00:23.5 1:00:23.5 19:29 29  21.5       9        M 25-29      
254   9341 Amanda Reeve           F      North Judson    IN    US      1:00:27.2 1:00:27.2 19:30 34  24.5       19       F 30-34      
255   9332 JoEllen Raby           F      Valparaiso      IN    US      1:10:13.6 1:10:13.6 22:39 63  27.4       10       F 60-64      
256   9283 Anonymous Participant  F                            US      1:10:14.9 1:10:14.9 22:40 61  26.7       11       F 60-64      
257   9464 Lorrie Simington       F      Watseka         IL    US      1:17:20.2 1:17:20.2 24:57 66  25.8       3        F 65-69      
258   9465 Rachel Simington       F      Watseka         IL    US      1:17:29.8 1:17:29.8 25:00 34  19.1       20       F 30-34      


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Daniel Watts 9365 31  1       M      Indianapolis IN US 17:06.4 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Chrys Lawson 9202 44  18      F      Valparaiso IN US 20:54.6 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Chad Lawless 9346 40  7       M      Kouts IN US 18:59.2 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kara Potter 9314 48  43      F      Chesterton IN US 24:33.9 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.