Glacier Glide & Pursuit

Sun January 6, 2019 Olney, MT US 59927 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name             Gender City           State Country Clock    Chip     Pace Age Age        Division Division 
                                                               Time     Time              Percentage Place             
===== === ================ ====== ============== ===== ======= ======== ======== ==== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     108 Jacob Henson     M      Whitefish      MT    US      13:23.18 13:23.18 4:28 13  62.9       1        M 12-13  
2     125 Colter Gaertner  M      Whitefish      MT    US      14:08.65 14:08.65 4:43 13  59.5       2        M 12-13  
3     110 Barrett Garcia   M                                   15:07.64 15:07.64 5:03 13  55.7       3        M 12-13  
4     107 Winslow Nichols  M      Columbia Falls MT    US      15:51.07 15:51.07 5:17 15  50.9       1        M 14-15  
5     104 Nate Ingelfinger M      Whitefish      MT    US      17:12.37 17:12.37 5:44 13  48.9       4        M 12-13  
6     111 Ruedi Steiner    M      Whitefish      MT    US      17:26.57 17:26.57 5:49 13  48.3       5        M 12-13  
7     118 K. Golan         M      Columbia Falls MT    US      17:26.89 17:26.89 5:49 12  49.6       6        M 12-13  
8     116 M. Genovese      M      Whitefish      MT    US      17:47.90 17:47.90 5:56 11  50.3       1        M 10-11  
9     122 Cora Bailey      F      Whitefish      MT    US      17:48.27 17:48.27 5:56 14  53.2       1        F 14-15  
10    115 E. Schott        M      Whitefish      MT    US      17:48.83 17:48.83 5:56 12  48.6       7        M 12-13  
11    103 E. Burguiere     F      Martin City    MT    US      18:01.41 18:01.41 6:00 11  56.3       1        F 10-11  
12    124 Emily Bailey     F      Whitefish      MT    US      18:10.02 18:10.02 6:04 18  49.0       1        F 18-99  
13    106 M. Ingelfinger   F      Whitefish      MT    US      19:11.94 19:11.94 6:24 11  52.8       2        F 10-11  
14    102 r. scott         M      libby          MT    US      19:17.99 19:17.99 6:26 8   53.4       1        M 8- 9   
15    114 O. Genovese      F      Whitefish      MT    US      19:21.34 19:21.34 6:27 11  52.4       3        F 10-11  
16    120 Rachel Bowland   F      Whitefish      MT    US      20:44.50 20:44.50 6:55 14  45.7       2        F 14-15  
17    126 M. Alexander     F      Columbia Falls MT    US      20:44.60 20:44.60 6:55 12  47.7       1        F 12-13  
18    109 Sydney Garcia    F                                   21:12.64 21:12.64 7:04 13  45.6       2        F 12-13  
19    113 I. Hunt          F      Whitefish      MT    US      21:29.98 21:29.98 7:10 11  47.2       4        F 10-11  
20    121 C. Lehmann       F      Whitefish      MT    US      21:42.60 21:42.60 7:14 11  46.7       5        F 10-11  
21    128 D. Linton        M      Whitefish      MT    US      21:56.51 21:56.51 7:19 11  40.8       2        M 10-11  
22    112 S. Ebbett        F      Whitefish      MT    US      21:59.50 21:59.50 7:20 11  46.1       6        F 10-11  
23    119 E. Amick         M      Whitefish      MT    US      22:58.77 22:58.77 7:40 10  40.6       3        M 10-11  
24    123 G. Bowland       M      Whitefish      MT    US      29:31.83 29:31.83 9:50 11  30.3       4        M 10-11  

Additional results can be found at http://www.glaciernordicclub.com/events-3/glacier-glide-freestyle-race/.

Embed Code