Glacier Glide & Pursuit

Sun January 6, 2019 Olney, MT US 59927 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender City           State Country Lap 1 Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 3 Clock      Chip       Pace Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                      Pace        Pace        Pace  Time       Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ================= ====== ============== ===== ======= ===== ===== ===== ===== ===== ===== ========== ========== ==== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     221 Casey Schneider   M      Whitefish      MT    US      13:47 3:04  15:37 3:08  15:02 3:21  44:26.37   44:26.37   N/A  16             1        M 1-99   
2     202 Ben scott         M      libby          MT    US      13:48 3:04  15:38 3:08  15:07 3:21  44:33.27   44:33.27   N/A  45             2        M 1-99   
3     203 Cyril Burguiere   M      Martin City    MT    US      13:45 3:03  15:39 3:08  15:26 3:26  44:51.25   44:51.25   N/A  38             3        M 1-99   
4     207 Jason Schmidt     M      Whitefish      MT    US      13:49 3:05  15:38 3:08  15:25 3:26  44:52.05   44:52.05   N/A  42             4        M 1-99   
5     206 Ruben Castren     M      Kalispell      MT    US      13:46 3:04  15:37 3:08  15:29 3:26  44:52.53   44:52.53   N/A  21             5        M 1-99   
6     217 Bridger Gaertner  M      Whitefish      MT    US      14:02 3:07  15:54 3:11  16:57 3:46  46:53.10   46:53.10   N/A  16             6        M 1-99   
7     211 Ryan Dye          M      Whitefish      MT    US      14:03 3:08  15:59 3:12  16:53 3:45  46:55.48   46:55.48   N/A  45             7        M 1-99   
8     201 Jack Steele       M      Whitefish      MT    US      14:40 3:16  16:14 3:14  16:18 3:37  47:12.15   47:12.15   N/A  24             8        M 1-99   
9     223 jacob bailey      M      Whitefish      MT    US      14:30 3:13  16:32 3:18  16:43 3:43  47:45.00   47:45.00   N/A  16             9        M 1-99   
10    230 Tim Noonan        M      Whitefish      MT    US      15:20 3:24  16:37 3:19  17:15 3:50  49:11.42   49:11.42   N/A  47             10       M 1-99   
11    213 Dave Grady        M      Whitefish      MT    US      15:19 3:24  17:03 3:24  17:50 3:58  50:11.21   50:11.21   N/A  57             11       M 1-99   
12    219 Don Armstrong     M      Columbia Falls MT    US      16:43 3:43  17:16 3:28  17:46 3:57  51:45.63   51:45.63   N/A  59             12       M 1-99   
13    209 Vonda Garcia      F      Whitefish      MT    US      16:24 3:39  17:36 3:31  18:14 4:03  52:13.35   52:13.35   N/A  50             1        F 1-99   
14    205 Mark Ambre        M      Whitefish      MT    US      15:51 3:31  17:48 3:34  18:37 4:08  52:15.87   52:15.87   N/A  53             13       M 1-99   
15    208 Lindsey Bengtson  F      West Glacier   MT    US      16:12 3:36  17:49 3:34  18:21 4:05  52:22.09   52:22.09   N/A  35             2        F 1-99   
16    218 Tim Gaertner      M      Whitefish      MT    US      16:27 3:39  18:22 3:41  18:18 4:04  53:07.76   53:07.76   N/A  52             14       M 1-99   
17    222 Russell Schneider M      Whitefish      MT    US      16:53 3:45  18:13 3:39  18:09 4:02  53:15.48   53:15.48   N/A  45             15       M 1-99   
18    227 Jeff Metsky       M      Whitefish      MT    US      17:27 3:52  18:01 3:36  18:23 4:05  53:50.44   53:50.44   N/A  36             16       M 1-99   
19    224 Adam Paugh        M      Kalispell      MT    US      17:05 3:48  18:46 3:45  19:13 4:16  55:03.84   55:03.84   N/A  41             17       M 1-99   
20    216 Will Hunt         M      Whitefish      MT    US      17:20 3:51  18:30 3:42  19:41 4:22  55:30.96   55:30.96   N/A  48             18       M 1-99   
21    220 Martin Miller     M      Whitefish      MT    US      17:42 3:56  18:48 3:46  19:25 4:19  55:55.29   55:55.29   N/A  57             19       M 1-99   
22    228 Matt Kennedy      M      Whitefish      MT    US      18:03 4:00  19:03 3:49  19:16 4:17  56:22.52   56:22.52   N/A  49             20       M 1-99   
23    225 Fred Longhart     M      Kalispell      MT    US      17:47 3:57  19:18 3:52  19:52 4:25  56:56.67   56:56.67   N/A  67             21       M 1-99   
24    215 denny gignoux     M      Whitefish      MT    US      17:04 3:47  19:32 3:54  21:23 4:45  57:59.44   57:59.44   N/A  48             22       M 1-99   
25    226 Russell Mallams   M      Whitefish      MT    US      18:55 4:12  20:40 4:08  21:32 4:47  1:01:07.48 1:01:07.48 N/A  63             23       M 1-99   
26    232 Ben Schwaller     M      Kalispell      MT    US      18:39 4:09  21:29 4:18  21:17 4:44  1:01:25.55 1:01:25.55 N/A  16             24       M 1-99   
27    212 Caroline Dye      F      Whitefish      MT    US      18:57 4:13  21:56 4:23  22:28 5:00  1:03:20.92 1:03:20.92 N/A  15             3        F 1-99   
28    204 Dusty Hosek       F      Whitefish      MT    US      20:03 4:27  21:50 4:22  22:46 5:03  1:04:38.70 1:04:38.70 N/A  62             4        F 1-99   
29    229 Rita Braun        F      Whitefish      MT    US      19:51 4:25  22:12 4:27  23:09 5:09  1:05:12.32 1:05:12.32 N/A  58             5        F 1-99   
30    231 Mona Cuthbert     F      Kalispell      MT    US      40:43 9:03  21:29 4:18  6:51  1:31  1:09:03.64 1:09:03.64 N/A  51             6        F 1-99   

Additional results can be found at http://www.glaciernordicclub.com/events-3/glacier-glide-freestyle-race/.

Embed Code