Glacier Glide & Pursuit

Sun January 6, 2019 Olney, MT US 59927 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name             Gender City           State Country Clock    Chip     Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                               Time     Time               Percentage Place             
===== === ================ ====== ============== ===== ======= ======== ======== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     108 Jacob Henson     M      Whitefish      MT    US      12:44.81 12:44.81 4:15  13  66.1       1        M 12-13  
2     125 Colter Gaertner  M      Whitefish      MT    US      13:59.00 13:59.00 4:40  13  60.2       2        M 12-13  
3     110 Barrett Garcia   M                                   14:05.73 14:05.73 4:42  13  59.7       3        M 12-13  
4     107 Winslow Nichols  M      Columbia Falls MT    US      14:16.09 14:16.09 4:45  15  56.6       1        M 14-15  
5     127 K. Kovatch       M      Seeley Lake    MT    US      14:30.19 14:30.19 4:50  12  59.7       4        M 12-13  
6     135 O. Hoag          M      Seeley Lake    MT    US      14:56.41 14:56.41 4:59  12  58.0       5        M 12-13  
7     140 Eric Lorentz     M      Seeley Lake    MT    US      15:02.34 15:02.34 5:01  15  53.7       2        M 14-15  
8     104 Nate Ingelfinger M      Whitefish      MT    US      15:04.75 15:04.75 5:01  13  55.8       6        M 12-13  
9     130 Klaire Kovatch   F      Seeley Lake    MT    US      15:27.22 15:27.22 5:09  14  61.3       1        F 14-15  
10    111 Ruedi Steiner    M      Whitefish      MT    US      15:40.20 15:40.20 5:13  13  53.7       7        M 12-13  
11    106 M. Ingelfinger   F      Whitefish      MT    US      16:20.46 16:20.46 5:27  11  62.1       1        F 10-11  
12    143 Jared Lampton    M      Libby          MT    US      16:23.48 16:23.48 5:28  38  49.5       1        M 18-99  
13    124 Emily Bailey     F      Whitefish      MT    US      16:32.66 16:32.66 5:31  18  53.8       1        F 18-99  
14    137 Will Batchelder  M      Seeley Lake    MT    US      16:37.92 16:37.92 5:32  13  50.6       8        M 12-13  
15    142 Dakota Wood      M      Seeley Lake    MT    US      16:42.59 16:42.59 5:34  16  47.6       1        M 16-17  
16    132 N. Stone         M      Seeley Lake    MT    US      17:17.72 17:17.72 5:46  10  53.9       1        M 10-11  
17    115 E. Schott        M      Whitefish      MT    US      17:18.19 17:18.19 5:46  12  50.0       9        M 12-13  
18    103 E. Burguiere     F      Martin City    MT    US      17:34.83 17:34.83 5:52  11  57.7       2        F 10-11  
19    138 Terra Bertsch    F      Seeley Lake    MT    US      17:37.48 17:37.48 5:52  15  52.8       2        F 14-15  
20    122 Cora Bailey      F      Whitefish      MT    US      18:18.34 18:18.34 6:06  14  51.7       3        F 14-15  
21    131 C. Stone         F      Seeley Lake    MT    US      18:43.25 18:43.25 6:15  12  52.8       1        F 12-13  
22    119 E. Amick         M      Whitefish      MT    US      18:47.98 18:47.98 6:16  10  49.6       2        M 10-11  
23    139 Ella Batchelder  F      Seeley Lake    MT    US      19:13.97 19:13.97 6:25  16  47.6       1        F 16-17  
24    120 Rachel Bowland   F      Whitefish      MT    US      19:30.13 19:30.13 6:30  14  48.6       4        F 14-15  
25    117 f. ebbett        M      Whitefish      MT    US      19:30.72 19:30.72 6:30  10  47.8       3        M 10-11  
26    112 S. Ebbett        F      Whitefish      MT    US      19:38.21 19:38.21 6:33  11  51.6       3        F 10-11  
27    129 Kathy Neff       F      Whitefish      MT    US      19:39.50 19:39.50 6:33  54  52.7       2        F 18-99  
28    109 Sydney Garcia    F                                   19:52.29 19:52.29 6:38  13  48.7       2        F 12-13  
29    101 k. scott         F      libby          MT    US      20:13.01 20:13.01 6:45  9   53.2       1        F 8- 9   
30    134 H. Batchelder    F      Seeley Lake    MT    US      20:16.29 20:16.29 6:45  11  50.0       4        F 10-11  
31    121 C. Lehmann       F      Whitefish      MT    US      20:29.21 20:29.21 6:49  11  49.5       5        F 10-11  
32    123 G. Bowland       M      Whitefish      MT    US      20:46.75 20:46.75 6:56  11  43.1       4        M 10-11  
33    136 Bethany Hoag     F      Seeley Lake    MT    US      21:00.22 21:00.22 7:00  14  45.1       5        F 14-15  
34    133 Tara  Bailey     F      Whitefish      MT    US      21:12.21 21:12.21 7:04  47  45.3       3        F 18-99  
35    144 K. Hanson        F      Seeley Lake    MT    US      21:39.28 21:39.28 7:13  9   49.7       2        F 8- 9   
36    118 K. Golan         M      Columbia Falls MT    US      28:11.14 28:11.14 9:24  12  30.7       10       M 12-13  
37    146 L. Gignoux       M      Whitefish      MT    US      34:27.46 34:27.46 11:29 8   29.9       1        M 8- 9   

Additional results can be found at http://www.glaciernordicclub.com/events-3/glacier-glide-freestyle-race/.

Embed Code