Glacier Glide & Pursuit

Sun January 6, 2019 Olney, MT US 59927 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name              Gender City           State Country Clock      Chip       Pace Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                 Time       Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== ================= ====== ============== ===== ======= ========== ========== ==== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     90   CRAIG HERTZ       M      Whitefish      MT    US      31:30.98   31:30.98   N/A  33             1        M 1-99   
2     92   Jacob Henson      M      Whitefish      MT    US      32:14.75   32:14.75   N/A  15             2        M 1-99   
3     3239 Ben Scott         M      Libby          MT    US      33:40.03   33:40.03   N/A  46             3        M 1-99   
4     87   Cyril Burguiere   M      Martin City    MT    US      33:48.42   33:48.42   N/A  39             4        M 1-99   
5     98   Shaun Radley      M      Missoula       MT    US      35:37.53   35:37.53   N/A  35             5        M 1-99   
6     97   Winslow Nichols   M      Columbia Falls MT    US      36:08.98   36:08.98   N/A  16             6        M 1-99   
7     3250 Jacob Deitz       M      Whitefish      MT    US      36:18.11   36:18.11   N/A  33             7        M 1-99   
8     75   Franz Ingelfinger M      Whitefish      MT    US      36:34.84   36:34.84   N/A  46             8        M 1-99   
9     78   Ruedi Steiner     M      Whitefish      MT    US      37:23.86   37:23.86   N/A  14             9        M 1-99   
10    77   Nate Ingelfinger  M      Whitefish      MT    US      37:38.33   37:38.33   N/A  14             10       M 1-99   
11    79   Lindsey Bengtson  F      West Glacier   MT    US      37:46.19   37:46.19   N/A  36             1        F 1-99   
12    3254 Ryan Dye          M      Whitefish      MT    US      38:14.79   38:14.79   N/A  46             11       M 1-99   
13    93   Barrett Garcia    M      Whitefish      MT    US      39:24.00   39:24.00   N/A  14             12       M 1-99   
14    3249 Vonda Garcia      F      Whitefish      MT    US      39:56.28   39:56.28   N/A  51             2        F 1-99   
15    95   Don Bauder        M      Bigfork        MT    US      42:12.81   42:12.81   N/A  66             13       M 1-99   
16    3253 Caroline Dye      F      Whitefish      MT    US      45:00.78   45:00.78   N/A  16             3        F 1-99   
17    3251 Adam Paugh        M      Columbia Falls MT    US      45:04.07   45:04.07   N/A  42             14       M 1-99   
18    3252 Jared Lampton     M      Libby          MT    US      45:08.96   45:08.96   N/A  39             15       M 1-99   
19    3245 Virginia Bowland  F      Whitefish      MT    US      53:21.76   53:21.76   N/A  54             4        F 1-99   
20    3260 Taylor Bradish    M      Sandpoint      ID    US      1:02:05.09 1:02:05.09 N/A  34             16       M 1-99   
21    3259 Katie Bradish     F      Sandpoint      ID    US      1:25:28.67 1:25:28.67 N/A  31             5        F 1-99   

Additional results can be found at http://www.glaciernordicclub.com/events-3/glacier-glide-freestyle-race/.

Embed Code