Glacier Glide & Pursuit

Sun January 6, 2019 Olney, MT US 59927 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name            Gender City           State Country Clock    Chip     Pace Age Age        Division Division 
                                                               Time     Time              Percentage Place             
===== ==== =============== ====== ============== ===== ======= ======== ======== ==== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     3263 Dakota Wood     M      Seeley Lake    MT    US      7:39.14  7:39.14  2:33 17  100.3      1        M 16-17  
2     3238 Finley Mccarthy F      Whitefish      MT    US      7:48.82  7:48.82  2:36 13  115.4      1        F 12-13  
3     76   M. Ingelfinger  F      Whitefish      MT    US      7:55.26  7:55.26  2:38 12  116.1      1        F 10-11  
4     73   E. Amick        M      Whitefish      MT    US      8:38.20  8:38.20  2:53 11  100.7      1        M 10-11  
5     88   E. Burguiere    F      Martin City    MT    US      8:50.61  8:50.61  2:57 12  104.0      2        F 10-11  
6     3266 N. Stone        M      Seeley Lake    MT    US      8:52.75  8:52.75  2:58 11  97.9       2        M 10-11  
7     3265 Cora Stone      F      Seeley Lake    MT    US      8:53.30  8:53.30  2:58 13  101.4      2        F 12-13  
8     3241 R. Scott        M      Libby          MT    US      9:17.93  9:17.93  3:06 9   100.0      1        M 8- 9   
9     3247 A. Zlogar       M      Kalispell      MT    US      9:19.68  9:19.68  3:06 11  93.2       3        M 10-11  
10    3276 N. Longenecker  M      Columbia Falls MT    US      9:21.49  9:21.49  3:07 11  92.9       4        M 10-11  
11    3246 G. Bowland      M      Whitefish      MT    US      9:25.75  9:25.75  3:08 12  89.7       5        M 10-11  
12    3244 S. Ebbett       F      Whitefish      MT    US      9:28.01  9:28.01  3:10 12  97.2       3        F 10-11  
13    96   C. Lehmann      F      Whitefish      MT    US      9:28.02  9:28.02  3:10 12  97.2       4        F 10-11  
14    3277 H. Longenecker  M      Columbia Falls MT    US      9:49.17  9:49.17  3:16 10  91.4       2        M 8- 9   
15    3248 C. Zlogar       M      Kalispell      MT    US      10:10.37 10:10.37 3:23 10  88.2       3        M 8- 9   
16    3242 K. Scott        F      Libby          MT    US      10:16.86 10:16.86 3:26 10  93.7       1        F 8- 9   
17    3255 Ed Visnovske    M      Columbia Falls MT    US      11:03.15 11:03.15 3:41 52  77.1       1        M 18-99  
18    3264 H. Batchelder   F      Seeley Lake    MT    US      11:15.36 11:15.36 3:45 12  81.7       5        F 10-11  
19    91   I. Sarraille    F      Whitefish      MT    US      11:32.02 11:32.02 3:51 11  81.5       6        F 10-11  
20    3261 K. Hanson       F      Seeley Lake    MT    US      11:38.36 11:38.36 3:53 10  82.8       2        F 8- 9   
21    3272 F. Dezzani      F      Columbia Falls MT    US      11:40.91 11:40.91 3:54 11  80.5       7        F 10-11  
22    89   Diane Boyd      F      Kalispell      MT    US      12:33.54 12:33.54 4:11 63  93.6       1        F 18-99  
23    3267 S. Ayers        M      Seeley Lake    MT    US      12:51.27 12:51.27 4:17 12  65.8       6        M 10-11  
24    3257 J. Lampton      M      Libby          MT    US      15:36.20 15:36.20 5:12 9   59.6       4        M 8- 9   

Additional results can be found at http://www.glaciernordicclub.com/events-3/glacier-glide-freestyle-race/.

Embed Code