Glacier Glide & Pursuit

Sun January 12, 2020 Whitefish, MT US 59937 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name            Gender City           State Country Clock    Chip     Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                               Time     Time               Percentage Place             
===== ==== =============== ====== ============== ===== ======= ======== ======== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     86   I. Burguiere    F      Martin City    MT    US      5:34.46  5:34.46  5:34  8   56.8       1        F 1- 7   
2     3273 B. Dezzani      M      Columbia Falls MT    US      6:04.06  6:04.06  6:04  8   49.7       1        M 1- 7   
3     3262 K. Hanson       M      Seeley Lake    MT    US      6:29.02  6:29.02  6:29  7   48.6       2        M 1- 7   
4     3243 O. Sarraille    F      Whitefish      MT    US      7:00.75  7:00.75  7:01  7   46.7       2        F 1- 7   
5     3279 s. shryock      F      Missoula       MT    US      7:34.91  7:34.91  7:35  2              3        F 1- 7   
6     3270 N. Schule       F      Columbia Falls MT    US      7:37.24  7:37.24  7:37  9   40.2       1        F 8- 9   
7     3256 A. Visnovske    F      Columbia Falls MT    US      7:38.51  7:38.51  7:39  7   42.9       4        F 1- 7   
8     3275 I. Rosenkoetter M      Columbia Falls MT    US      8:02.67  8:02.67  8:03  8   37.5       3        M 1- 7   
9     3269 E. Schule       M      Columbia Falls MT    US      8:03.70  8:03.70  8:03  7   39.1       4        M 1- 7   
10    3240 G. Scott        F      Libby          MT    US      8:47.53  8:47.53  8:48  4              5        F 1- 7   
11    3278 s. shryock      F      Missoula       MT    US      9:28.29  9:28.29  9:29  5   37.7       6        F 1- 7   
12    3274 H. Hollo        M      Kalispell      MT    US      9:51.82  9:51.82  9:52  3              5        M 1- 7   
13    3271 O. Klug         M      Kalispell      MT    US      9:56.61  9:56.61  9:57  4              6        M 1- 7   
14    3268 C. Kaarre       M      Kalispell      MT    US      10:14.39 10:14.39 10:15 3              7        M 1- 7   
15    3258 H. Lampton      M      Libby          MT    US      10:32.23 10:32.23 10:32 4              8        M 1- 7   
16    3280 V. Meyer        F      Eureka         MT    US      11:15.22 11:15.22 11:15 2              7        F 1- 7   


Male U8
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     B. Dezzani      3273 8   2       M      Columbia Falls MT US 6:04.06 
2     K. Hanson       3262 7   3       M      Seeley Lake MT US    6:29.02 
3     I. Rosenkoetter 3275 8   8       M      Columbia Falls MT US 8:02.67 


Female U8
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     I. Burguiere 86   8   1       F      Martin City MT US 5:34.46 
2     O. Sarraille 3243 7   4       F      Whitefish MT US   7:00.75 
3     s. shryock   3279 2   5       F      Missoula MT US    7:34.91 


Female U10
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     N. Schule 3270 9   6       F      Columbia Falls MT US 7:37.24 

Additional results can be found at http://www.glaciernordicclub.com/events-3/glacier-glide-freestyle-race/.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.