Glacier Glide & Pursuit

Sun January 12, 2020 Whitefish, MT US 59937 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender City           State Country Clock      Chip       Pace Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                Time       Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ================= ====== ============== ===== ======= ========== ========== ==== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     149 Ruedi Steiner     M      Whitefish      MT    US      0:10:03.23 0:10:03.23 3:21 15  78.7       1        M 14-15  
2     86  Nate Ingelfinger  M      Whitefish      MT    US      0:10:03.49 0:10:03.49 3:21 15  78.7       2        M 14-15  
3     89  Winslow Nichols   M      Columbia Falls MT    US      0:10:38.11 0:10:38.11 3:33 17  72.2       1        M 16-17  
4     59  Will Batchelder   M      Seeley Lake    MT    US      0:10:41.60 0:10:41.60 3:34 15  74.0       3        M 14-15  
5     87  Barrett Garcia    M      Whitefish      MT    US      0:11:03.46 0:11:03.46 3:41 15  71.6       4        M 14-15  
6     95  Isabelle Cooke    F      Whitefish      MT    US      0:11:06.64 0:11:06.64 3:42 14  79.8       1        F 14-15  
7     58  Eric Lorentz      M      Seeley Lake    MT    US      0:11:28.69 0:11:28.69 3:49 17  66.9       2        M 16-17  
8     92  Maeve Ingelfinger F      Whitefish      MT    US      0:11:29.34 0:11:29.34 3:50 13  78.5       1        F 12-13  
9     91  Madelyn Alexander F      Columbia Falls MT    US      0:11:34.20 0:11:34.20 3:51 14  76.6       2        F 14-15  
10    99  N. Stone          M      Seeley Lake    MT    US      0:12:54.63 0:12:54.63 4:18 12  65.5       1        M 12-13  
11    83  N. Longenecker    M      Kalispell      MT    US      0:12:56.21 0:12:56.21 4:18 12  65.3       2        M 12-13  
12    156 Cora Stone        F      Seeley Lake    MT    US      0:13:00.62 0:13:00.62 4:20 14  68.2       3        F 14-15  
13    237 Ella Batchelder   F      Seeley Lake    MT    US      0:13:01.31 0:13:01.31 4:20 18  64.9       1        F 18-99  
14    82  E. Amick          M      Whitefish      MT    US      0:13:01.79 0:13:01.79 4:20 12  64.9       3        M 12-13  
15    85  H. Longenecker    M      Kalispell      MT    US      0:13:02.70 0:13:02.70 4:21 11  66.7       1        M 10-11  
16    81  R. Scott          M      Libby          MT    US      0:13:12.96 0:13:12.96 4:24 10  67.9       2        M 10-11  
17    94  Erica Burguiere   F      Martin City    MT    US      0:13:13.32 0:13:13.32 4:25 13  68.2       2        F 12-13  
18    90  Charlotte Lehmann F      Whitefish      MT    US      0:13:28.12 0:13:28.12 4:30 13  66.9       3        F 12-13  
19    152 Greysen Thompson  M      Libby          MT    US      0:13:56.13 0:13:56.13 4:39 14  57.9       5        M 14-15  
20    157 F. Dezzani        F      Columbia Falls MT    US      0:14:40.85 0:14:40.85 4:54 12  62.7       4        F 12-13  
21    154 S. Dolesh         M      Columbia Falls MT    US      0:14:50.34 0:14:50.34 4:57 12  57.0       4        M 12-13  
22    155 Hattie Batchelder F      Seeley Lake    MT    US      0:15:02.02 0:15:02.02 5:01 13  60.0       5        F 12-13  
23    139 L. Gignoux        M      Whitefish      MT    US      0:15:51.62 0:15:51.62 5:17 10  56.6       3        M 10-11  
24    235 Sam Ayers         M      Seeley Lake    MT    US      0:16:02.06 0:16:02.06 5:21 13  51.4       5        M 12-13  
25    93  I. Sarraille      F      Whitefish      MT    US      0:17:01.88 0:17:01.88 5:41 12  54.0       6        F 12-13  
26    57  L. Neudecker      M      Seeley Lake    MT    US      0:17:27.47 0:17:27.47 5:49 8   55.4       1        M 1- 9   
27    158 K. Hanson         F      Seeley Lake    MT    US      0:17:34.06 0:17:34.06 5:51 11  53.5       1        F 10-11  
28    80  I. Lamere         M      Libby          MT    US      0:17:57.53 0:17:57.53 5:59 12  47.1       6        M 12-13  
29    159 K. Hanson         M      Seeley Lake    MT    US      0:19:32.59 0:19:32.59 6:31 8   49.5       2        M 1- 9   
30    39  R. Pitman         F      Seeley Lake    MT    US      0:24:03.68 0:24:03.68 8:01 10  40.0       2        F 10-11  
31    38  I. Snow           F      Seeley Lake    MT    US      0:25:13.07 0:25:13.07 8:25 10  38.2       3        F 10-11  


Male U10
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     L. Neudecker 57  8   26      M      Seeley Lake MT US 17:27.47 
2     K. Hanson    159 8   29      M      Seeley Lake MT US 19:32.59 


Male U12
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     H. Longenecker 85  11  15      M      Kalispell MT US 13:02.70 
2     R. Scott       81  10  16      M      Libby MT US     13:12.96 
3     L. Gignoux     139 10  23      M      Whitefish MT US 15:51.62 


Male U14
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     N. Stone       99  12  10      M      Seeley Lake MT US 12:54.63 
2     N. Longenecker 83  12  11      M      Kalispell MT US   12:56.21 
3     E. Amick       82  12  14      M      Whitefish MT US   13:01.79 


Male U16
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Ruedi Steiner    149 15  1       M      Whitefish MT US   10:03.23 
2     Nate Ingelfinger 86  15  2       M      Whitefish MT US   10:03.49 
3     Will Batchelder  59  15  4       M      Seeley Lake MT US 10:41.60 


Male U18
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Winslow Nichols 89  17  3       M      Columbia Falls MT US 10:38.11 
2     Eric Lorentz    58  17  7       M      Seeley Lake MT US    11:28.69 


Female U12
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     K. Hanson 158 11  27      F      Seeley Lake MT US 17:34.06 
2     R. Pitman 39  10  30      F      Seeley Lake MT US 24:03.68 
3     I. Snow   38  10  31      F      Seeley Lake MT US 25:13.07 


Female U14
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Maeve Ingelfinger 92  13  8       F      Whitefish MT US   11:29.34 
2     Erica Burguiere   94  13  17      F      Martin City MT US 13:13.32 
3     Charlotte Lehmann 90  13  18      F      Whitefish MT US   13:28.12 


Female U16
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Isabelle Cooke    95  14  6       F      Whitefish MT US      11:06.64 
2     Madelyn Alexander 91  14  9       F      Columbia Falls MT US 11:34.20 
3     Cora Stone        156 14  12      F      Seeley Lake MT US    13:00.62 


Female 18 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Ella Batchelder 237 18  13      F      Seeley Lake MT US 13:01.31 

Additional results can be found at http://www.glaciernordicclub.com/events-3/glacier-glide-freestyle-race/.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.