Glacier Glide & Pursuit

Sun January 12, 2020 Whitefish, MT US 59937 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name             Gender City           State Country Clock    Chip     Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                               Time     Time               Percentage Place             
===== === ================ ====== ============== ===== ======= ======== ======== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     50  L. Bailey        M      Whitefish      MT    US      3:57.26  3:57.26  3:57  10  70.8       1        M 10-11  
2     53  B. Dezzani       M      Columbia Falls MT    US      4:18.49  4:18.49  4:18  9   67.3       1        M 8- 9   
3     96  S. Larimore      F      Whitefish      MT    US      4:37.71  4:37.71  4:38  9   66.3       1        F 8- 9   
4     63  M. Dolesh        F      Columbia Falls MT    US      4:45.10  4:45.10  4:45  8   66.6       2        F 8- 9   
5     64  I. Burguiere     F      Martin City    MT    US      5:04.55  5:04.55  5:04  9   60.4       3        F 8- 9   
6     65  J. Longenecker   F      Kalispell      MT    US      5:11.41  5:11.41  5:11  7   63.2       1        F 6- 7   
7     68  N. Schule        F      Kalispell      MT    US      6:21.04  6:21.04  6:21  10  46.9       1        F 10-11  
8     60  G. Scott         F      Libby          MT    US      6:43.34  6:43.34  6:43  5   53.1       1        F 1- 5   
9     61  A. Visnovske     F      Columbia Falls MT    US      6:45.55  6:45.55  6:46  8   46.9       4        F 8- 9   
10    55  W. Schwartz      M      Whitefish      MT    US      7:10.25  7:10.25  7:10  9   40.4       2        M 8- 9   
11    51  H. Tate          M      Whitefish      MT    US      7:18.96  7:18.96  7:19  9   39.6       3        M 8- 9   
12    52  C. Tate          M      Whitefish      MT    US      7:26.09  7:26.09  7:26  7   42.4       1        M 6- 7   
13    166 W. Mendoza       F      Whitefish      MT    US      7:29.71  7:29.71  7:30  7   43.7       2        F 6- 7   
14    69  K. Snow          F      Seeley Lake    MT    US      7:57.88  7:57.88  7:58  8   39.8       5        F 8- 9   
15    56  H. Schwartz      M      Whitefish      MT    US      10:58.34 10:58.34 10:58 8   27.5       4        M 8- 9   
16    54  Matt Schwartz    M      Whitefish      MT    US      15:21.70 15:21.70 15:21 50  17.0       1        M 18-99  
17    67  Rebecca Schwartz F      Whitefish      CA    US      15:25.75 15:25.75 15:26 47  19.2       1        F 18-99  


Male U8
Place Name    Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ======= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     C. Tate 52  7   12      M      Whitefish MT US 7:26.09 


Male U10
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     B. Dezzani  53  9   2       M      Columbia Falls MT US 4:18.49 
2     W. Schwartz 55  9   10      M      Whitefish MT US      7:10.25 
3     H. Tate     51  9   11      M      Whitefish MT US      7:18.96 


Male U12
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     L. Bailey 50  10  1       M      Whitefish MT US 3:57.26 


Male 18 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Matt Schwartz 54  50  16      M      Whitefish MT US 15:21.7 


Female U6
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ======== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     G. Scott 60  5   8       F      Libby MT US 6:43.34 


Female U8
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     J. Longenecker 65  7   6       F      Kalispell MT US 5:11.41 
2     W. Mendoza     166 7   13      F      Whitefish MT US 7:29.71 


Female U10
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     S. Larimore  96  9   3       F      Whitefish MT US      4:37.71 
2     M. Dolesh    63  8   4       F      Columbia Falls MT US 4:45.10 
3     I. Burguiere 64  9   5       F      Martin City MT US    5:04.55 


Female U12
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     N. Schule 68  10  7       F      Kalispell MT US 6:21.04 


Female 18 and Over
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Rebecca Schwartz 67  47  17      F      Whitefish CA US 15:25.75 

Additional results can be found at http://www.glaciernordicclub.com/events-3/glacier-glide-freestyle-race/.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.