Glacier Glide & Pursuit

Sun January 12, 2020 Whitefish, MT US 59937 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender City           State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                Time       Time                 Percentage Place             
===== === ================= ====== ============== ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     149 Ruedi Steiner     M      Whitefish      MT    US      0:11:11.54 0:11:11.54 3:44  15  70.7       1        M 14-15  
2     86  Nate Ingelfinger  M      Whitefish      MT    US      0:11:27.26 0:11:27.26 3:49  15  69.1       2        M 14-15  
3     89  Winslow Nichols   M      Columbia Falls MT    US      0:11:38.05 0:11:38.05 3:52  17  66.0       1        M 16-17  
4     87  Barrett Garcia    M      Whitefish      MT    US      0:12:09.14 0:12:09.14 4:03  15  65.1       3        M 14-15  
5     92  Maeve Ingelfinger F      Whitefish      MT    US      0:13:07.01 0:13:07.01 4:22  13  68.7       1        F 12-13  
6     95  Isabelle Cooke    F      Whitefish      MT    US      0:13:25.73 0:13:25.73 4:28  14  66.0       1        F 14-15  
7     91  Madelyn Alexander F      Columbia Falls MT    US      0:14:21.64 0:14:21.64 4:47  14  61.7       2        F 14-15  
8     152 Greysen Thompson  M      Libby          MT    US      0:14:29.67 0:14:29.67 4:50  14  55.7       4        M 14-15  
9     81  R. Scott          M      Libby          MT    US      0:14:50.91 0:14:50.91 4:57  10  60.4       1        M 10-11  
10    83  N. Longenecker    M      Kalispell      MT    US      0:14:54.82 0:14:54.82 4:58  12  56.7       1        M 12-13  
11    94  Erica Burguiere   F      Martin City    MT    US      0:15:14.97 0:15:14.97 5:05  13  59.1       2        F 12-13  
12    90  Charlotte Lehmann F      Whitefish      MT    US      0:15:29.34 0:15:29.34 5:10  13  58.2       3        F 12-13  
13    85  H. Longenecker    M      Kalispell      MT    US      0:15:30.10 0:15:30.10 5:10  11  56.1       2        M 10-11  
14    82  E. Amick          M      Whitefish      MT    US      0:15:35.15 0:15:35.15 5:12  12  54.2       2        M 12-13  
15    80  I. Lamere         M      Libby          MT    US      0:18:22.87 0:18:22.87 6:08  12  46.0       3        M 12-13  
16    154 S. Dolesh         M      Columbia Falls MT    US      0:19:45.21 0:19:45.21 6:35  12  42.8       4        M 12-13  
17    93  I. Sarraille      F      Whitefish      MT    US      0:19:49.69 0:19:49.69 6:36  12  46.4       4        F 12-13  
18    96  S. Larimore       F      Whitefish      MT    US      0:28:23.19 0:28:23.19 9:28  9   34.9       1        F 1- 9   
19    98  I. Rosenkoetter   M      Columbia Falls MT    US      0:30:23.17 0:30:23.17 10:08 9   30.6       1        M 1- 9   
20    153 E. Schule         M      Kalispell      MT    US      0:30:26.56 0:30:26.56 10:09 8   31.8       2        M 1- 9   


Male U10
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     I. Rosenkoetter 98  9   19      M      Columbia Falls MT US 30:23.17 
2     E. Schule       153 8   20      M      Kalispell MT US      30:26.56 


Male U12
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     R. Scott       81  10  9       M      Libby MT US     14:50.91 
2     H. Longenecker 85  11  13      M      Kalispell MT US 15:30.10 


Male U14
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     N. Longenecker 83  12  10      M      Kalispell MT US 14:54.82 
2     E. Amick       82  12  14      M      Whitefish MT US 15:35.15 
3     I. Lamere      80  12  15      M      Libby MT US     18:22.87 


Male U16
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Ruedi Steiner    149 15  1       M      Whitefish MT US 11:11.54 
2     Nate Ingelfinger 86  15  2       M      Whitefish MT US 11:27.26 
3     Barrett Garcia   87  15  4       M      Whitefish MT US 12:09.14 


Male U18
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Winslow Nichols 89  17  3       M      Columbia Falls MT US 11:38.05 


Felame U10
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     S. Larimore 96  9   18      F      Whitefish MT US 28:23.19 


Female U14
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Maeve Ingelfinger 92  13  5       F      Whitefish MT US   13:07.01 
2     Erica Burguiere   94  13  11      F      Martin City MT US 15:14.97 
3     Charlotte Lehmann 90  13  12      F      Whitefish MT US   15:29.34 


Female U16
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Isabelle Cooke    95  14  6       F      Whitefish MT US      13:25.73 
2     Madelyn Alexander 91  14  7       F      Columbia Falls MT US 14:21.64 

Additional results can be found at http://www.glaciernordicclub.com/events-3/glacier-glide-freestyle-race/.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.